Southwestern Oklahoma State University

50 Year Medallions

2013 Recipients

RecipientGrad Year
Charles Bishop 1963
Larry England 1963
Rubiin Wayne Mathews 1963
John Wayne Prentice 1963

2012 Recipients

RecipientGrad Year
Jack Tabor 1962
Stuart Burchett 1962
Rodney Riggs 1962
Lonnie Gibson 1962
Marlene Hildebrand 1962
Ron Cates 1962
Bobby Brown 1962
Nadine Archer 1962
Marion Weese 1962
Jack Bonny 1962

2011 Recipients

RecipientGrad Year
Rodney Kline Unruh 1961
Jerry Weichel 1961
Rita Reid Smith 1961
Bob McAlister 1961
Hank Robertson 1961

2010 Recipients

RecipientGrad Year
Le Roy Berry 1960
Shirley Allen 1960
Linda Taylor 1960
Ronald Barney 1960
Kay Kalsu 1960
Dennis fine 1960
Dub Denney 1960
Tany Brown 1960
Cecil Perkins 1960
Nadine Archer 1960
Charlie Weeks 1960
Bob Hart 1960
Carroll Holsted 1960
Jerry Garrett 1960
Charles Moore 1960
Jana Lou Scott 1960
Joe Anna Hibler 1960
Max Lang 1960
Mickey Fine 1960
Phillys Stevenson 1960
E. Vann Greer Andrews 1960
Roger Pryor 1960
Gerald Chesney 1960

2009 Recipients

RecipientGrad Year
Jeff Walker 1959
Jerry Ayers 1959
Orin Patton 1959
Joe Sullivan 1959
Keren Miller 1959
Dorothy Alvis 1959

2008 Recipients

RecipientGrad Year
Bob Benton 1958
Ruthann Berry 1958
Marvin Daughterty 1958
Flora Jane Unruh 1958
Roy Dick 1958
Gary Laird 1958

2007 Recipients

RecipientGrad Year
Sam Arnold 1957
Bonnie Battles 1967
Haydon Battles 1957
Zane Bergen 1950
Darrell Bodes 1957
Ernest "Diz" Boyles 1957
John Buck 1957
Carolyn Burchett 1970
Hazel Dungan 1942
Buddy Glass 1957
Emery and Lori Heinrichs 1957 / 1959
Hartsell Haws 1957
Dean Linder 1957
Marty Martinez 1957
Jimmy Peck 1957
Bryan Potter 1957
J. Stan Powers 1957
Adelia Sanders 1957
Ellis Sanders 1957
Phil Thearon Southall 1957
Nick Wolfe 1957

2006 Recipients

RecipientGrad Year
Arthur Schmidt 1954
Don Dowling 1956
Chris Vines 1956
Mae Britton 1956
Carl Wing 1956
David Nixon 1956
Joe Merchant 1956
Herbert M. Fix 1956
Bill Haney 1956
Jim Litsch 1956
Peggy Litsch 1956
Jay Jones 1956

2005 Recipients

RecipientGrad Year
Gladys Paxton 1942
Anne Jones Andrus 1955
Derrell Gnene Andrus 1955
Don A. Turner 1955
Chester "Jim" Calmes 1955
Lowell M. Irby 1955
Charles Hall 1955
Alice "Polly" Benedict 1950
Jerry Jameson 1955
David Tautfest 1955
Harlene Chastka 1955
Jim McKoy 1953
D.M. "Soc" Sokolosky 1955
Billy Fairchild 1955
Lorenz Boyd 1955
LaVelle Boyd 1955

2004 Recipients

RecipientGrad Year
Vernice Kaiser 1954
Walter Gillingham 1954
Peggy Risinger 1951
Dolores Davidson 1954
Nathan Tubb 1942
Vesta Mae Leis 1954
James Brandenberg 1954
Park Willis 1954
Raye Zacharias 1954
Jane Lee Jacobs 1943
Jack G. Williams 1954
John W. Carter, Jr. 1954

2003 Recipients

RecipientGrad Year
Roy Dick 1953
William G. Bernhardt, MD 1948
Theta Juan Bernhardt 1950
Harold C. Powers 1953
Kenneth Eck 1950
Vita "Taylor" Arndt 1953
Carroll Graham 1949
L.W. Good 1936
Sid A. Johnson 1940
Don W. Pigg 1953
Jerry Doyle 1953
Thomas W. Avants 1953
Donna McCormick Farmer 1953
Leonard J. Abrahams 1952
Virginia Milliner 1947

2002 Recipients

RecipientGrad Year
Garland Hollars 1952
Edwardene Garrison 1952
Raymond L. Garrison 1950
Zane Bergen 1950
Evelyn Carter McKasson 1938
Mark Mouse 1952
VaNita Morris 1936
Donald F. Scott 1952
Raymond Bacon 1950
Ed Huey 1952
W. Rudie Janzen 1930
Dawson "Tack" Nail 1950
Jewel Huddleston Heilbron 1936
John Arney 1942
Alvin Alcorn 1941
Roberta Koscheski Finch 1940