Table of Contents

Advisor Assignments

DepartmentNameRoomExt.

College of Arts & Sciences

Art, Communication & Theatre
(Includes Theatre, Speech, Journalism)
Dr. Robin Jones ART 222 3080
Biological Sciences
(Includes Pre-Dentistry, Pre-Optometry, Pre-Med, Pre-Vet,
Pre-Physical Therapy, Natural Science Education)
Dr. Andrea Holgado SCI 214-B 3230
   Clinical Laboratory Science Dr. Andrea Holgado SCI 214-B 3230
Chemistry and Physics
(Chemistry includes Natural Science Education, Physics includes
Architecture, Electronics, Meteorology, Geology, Astronomy,
Pre-Engineering, Engineering)
Dr. Jason Johnson SCI 201 3292
Interdisciplinary Studies Dr. Peter Grant SCI 210-B 7152
Language and Literature
(Includes English, Foreign Language, Religion, Philosophy)
Dr. Kelley Logan CAM 202 3240
Mathematics Dr. Michael Dougherty CAM 302 3748
Music Dr. Keith Talley FAC 100-A 3217
Social Sciences
(Includes Criminal Justice, History, Pre-Law, Political Science)
Dr. John Hayden SCI 201-A 7072

College of Pharmacy

Ms. Lyanna Schultz CPP 306-A 3127

College of Professional & Graduate Studies

School of Behavioral Sciences & Education Dr. Chad Kinder HEC121 3291
Education Dr. Ed Klein HEC 101 3285
Kinesiology Bo Pagliasotti HPE 10 7089
Parks & Recreation Management Ryan Haggard EDU 123 7191
Psychology Dr. Randy Barnett PAR 233 6051
School of Business and Technology Dr. Patsy Parker STF 334 3282
Business & Computer Science Ms. Erin Hawkins STF 334 3282
Engineering Technology (Includes Technology Education,
Electronics, Drafting, Construction, Manufacturing)
Mr. Brad Bryant TSB 106 3162
School of Nursing & Allied Health Sciences
Athletic Training Bo Pagliasotti HPE 10 7089
Health Care Administration Ms. Dayna Lloyd SCI 202-B 7149
Health Information Management Ms. Dayna Lloyd SCI 202-B 7149
Health Science Ms. Sharon Lawrence SCI 202-C 6917
Nursing Juli Bell 3258

Undeclared Undergraduate (Weatherford)

College of Arts & Sciences Dr. Peter Grant SCI 210-B 7152
College of Professional & Graduate Studies Dr. Chad Kinder HEC 105 3291
Office of Retention Management/Academic Counseling Ms. Wendy Yoder WEL 148 6037

College of Associate and Applied Program

Medical Laboratory Technician Roxann Clifton, Dir.
Kathy Brooks
SCB 301
SCB 305
113
115
Radiologic Technology Jess Parker SMH 134 158
General Business Renae Bagzis SMH 103 150
Pre-Nursing Kathy Brooks
Roxann Clifton
SCB 305
SCB 301
115
113
Computer Science Renae Bagzis SMH 103 150
Criminal Justice Terry Billey SAM 102 101
Physical Therapist Assistant/Occupational Therapy Assistant Sherron Manning SAM 103 107
General Studies or Undecided Landry Brewer
Dayna Coker
Tommye Davis
Terry Ford
Scott Froneberger
Judy Haught
Bill Swartwood
SMH 138
SAB 137
SAB 139
SMH 101
SAB 135
SMH 137
SMH 128
160
141
102
152
112
159
154