News and Events

SWIM Results

April 7, 2005

Mustang, Watonga and Drummond high schools won sweepstakes awards at the annual Southwestern Oklahoma State University Interscholastic Meet held April 2 on the Weatherford campus.

Mustang won the Class I title for the second straight year, while Watonga took top honors in Class II. Drummond was the winner in Class III.

SWIM Director Todd Boyd said 64 schools from around Oklahoma competed in the academic contest, which has been a traditional event on the SWOSU campus since 1914.

Mustang ran away with the sweepstakes in Class I. Putnam City West finished second followed by Westmoore High School.

In Class II, Watonga High School finished ahead of Apache High School. Elk City High School edged out Weatherford High School for third place.

Drummond High School was an easy winner in Class III. Finishing second was Navajo High School and placing third was Burns Flat - Dill City High School.

The number of students enrolled in grades nine through 12 determines school class. Schools with 600 or more students are in Class I, 151 to 599 in Class II, and 150 and less in Class III.

School and individual winners were also announced in the nine different categories of competition which were: art, biological sciences, business, computer science, language arts, mathematics, physical sciences, social sciences and technology.

School Winners

Art

  • Class I - Mustang High School
  • Class II - Watonga High School
  • Class III - Thomas - Fay - Custer High School.

Biological Sciences

  • Class I - Mustang High School
  • Class II - Kingfisher High School
  • Class III - Burns Flat - Dill City High School.

Business

  • Class I - Mustang High School;
  • Class II - Watonga High School; and
  • Class III - (tie) Navajo High School and Sentinel High School.

Computer Science

  • Class I - Putnam City West High School
  • Class II - (tie) Merritt High School and Watonga High School
  • Class III - Navajo High School.

Language Arts

  • Class I - Mustang High School;
  • Class II - Apache High School; and
  • Class III - Sentinel High School.

Math

  • Class I - Mustang High School;
  • Class II - Sayre High School; and
  • Class III - Drummond High School.

Physical Sciences

  • Class I - Mustang High School;
  • Class II - Elk City High School; and
  • Class III - Burns Flat - Dill City High School.

Social Sciences

  • Class I - Mustang High School;
  • Class II - Elk City High School; and
  • Class III - Drummond High School.

Technology

  • Class I - Mustang High School;
  • Class II - Apache High School; and
  • Class III - Drummond High School.

Individual Winners

ART

Art History Exam

  • Class I - Karena Van Horn, Mustang High School, first; Alysa Hughes, Lawton Tomlinson Junior High School, second; and Johnny Sharp, Putman City West High School, third.
  • Class II - Amber Jacks, Watonga High School, first; and Karolyn Taylor, Watonga High School, second.
  • Class III - Saraya Gifford, Thomas - Fay - Custer High School, first; Andrew Stone, Thomas - Fay - Custer High School, Amanda Triplett, Eldorado High School and Hannah Tuohy, Drummond High School, (tie) second; and Meagan Bentley, Reydon High School, third.

BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES

General Biology

  • Class I - Lauren Glover, Moore Highland East Junior High School and Scott Haney, Lawton Tomlinson Junior High School, (tie) first; Danny Samkutty, Mustang High School, second; and Casey Daniels, Altus High School, third.
  • Class II - Cason Sanders, Hollis High School and Ashley Walkup, Weatherford High School, (tie) first; Will Fuchs, Merritt High School, Crystal Shirley, Merritt High School and Shelby Washburn, Apache High School, (tie) second; Jeremy Swickey, Elk City High School and Matthew Thompson, Elk City High School, (tie) third.
  • Class III - Nick Almack, Cimarron High School, first; Jessica Maxey, Cimarron High School, second; and Breawna Nickel, Washita Heights High School, third.

Animal Biology

  • Class I - Shaina Cornaby, Mustang High School, first; Andrew Kaissling, Mustang High School, second; and Jon Willbanks, Putnam City West High School, third.
  • Class II - Kim Kennon, Kingfisher High School, first; Jovan Perez, Watonga High School, second; and Ben Yost, Kingfisher High School, third.
  • Class III - Paul McClain, Gracemont High School, first; Justin Hensley, Gracemont High School, second; and Derrick Fredendall, Thomas - Fay - Custer High School, Mindy Hooper, Mountain View - Gotebo High School and Justin Lollman, Drummond High School, (tie) third.

Plant Biology

  • Class I - Shaina Cornaby, Mustang High School, first; and Nhi Nguyen, Mustang High School, second.
  • Class II - Ricky Maxwell, Mangum High School, first; Nina McDowell, Clinton High School, second; and Kade Poulson, Watonga High School, third.
  • Class III - Dusty Nail, Sharon - Mutual High School, first; Megan Hanna, Burns Flat - Dill City High School, second; and Randi Cutburth, Canute High School, third.

Physiology

  • Class I - Vietfil Do, Putnam City West High School and Karim Sharup, Westmoore High School, (tie) first; Susan Finley, Westmoore High School, second; and Courtney Rhone, Putnam City West High School, third.
  • Class II - Kati Wint, Kingfisher High School, first; Robert Nelson, Watonga High School, second; and Alissa Mitchell, Clinton High School, third.
  • Class III - Sarah Kennemer, Burns Flat - Dill City High School and Addison Rackler, Fletcher High School, (tie) first; Steven Carrithers, Beaver High School and Robin Coldiron, Burns Flat - Dill City High School, (tie) second; and Heather Chester, Sharon - Mutual High School, Kristi Ramsey, Arapaho High School, Brandon Renshaw, Beaver High School and Krystal Wilfong, Cimarron High School, (tie) third.

BUSINESS

Accounting

  • Class I - Brooke Hardin, Mustang High School, first.
  • Class II - Celia Slayden, Weatherford High School and Joe Wilson, Weatherford High School, (tie) first; Amber Jacks, Watonga High School, second; and Jason Miranda, Hollis High School, third.
  • Class III - Katy Gates, Drummond High School, first; Lupita Moreno, Navajo High School, second; and Kelly Boyd, Leedey High School, third.

Economics

  • Class I - Scott Cornaby, Mustang High School, first; Zach Paden, Putnam City West High School, second; and Andrew Richardson, Mustang High School and Jon Willbanks, Putnam City West High School, (tie) third.
  • Class II - Kim Edsall, Watonga High School, first.
  • Class III - Jared Fox, Taloga High School, first; Dillon Butchee, Navajo High School, second; and Bryan Powell, Taloga High School, third.

General Business

  • Class I - Zach Paden, Putnam City West High School, first; Tony Lake, Mustang High School, second; and Bryan Gregg, Putnam City West High School, third.
  • Class II - Brittany Orr, Hollis High School and Kade Poulson, Watonga High School, (tie) first; Austin Walker, Anadarko High School, second; and Kim Edsall, Watonga High School, third.
  • Class III - Nathan Montgomery, Granite High School, first; Alan Hall, Fletcher High School, second; and Dillon Butchee, Navajo High School, third.

Keyboarding/Computer Tech I

  • Class I - Michelle Bui, Moore West Junior High School, first; Caitlyn Smith, Moore Highland East Junior High School, second; and Alex Shivley, Lawton Tomlinson Junior High School, third.
  • Class II - Cali Fout, Watonga High School, first; Andrea Pool, Rush Springs High School, second; Brittney Henderson, Sayre High School and Marandi Walker, Merritt High School (tie) third.
  • Class III - Autumn Knowles, Arnett High School, first; Tiffany Dye, Sentinel High School and Sarah Friesen, Corn Bible Academy, (tie) second; and Lauren Grybowski, Reydon High School, third.

Keyboarding/Computer Tech II

  • Class I - Michael Nguyen, Moore West Junior High School, first; Anita Motwani, Moore Brink Junior High School, second; and Graydon Tuffield, Altus Junior High School, third.
  • Class II - Lance Cowan, Watonga High School, first; Daniel Phelps, Rush Springs High School, second; and Kandice Isom, Apache High School, third.
  • Class III - Bryce Flowers, Sentinel High School, first; Brandi Scott, Cimarron High School, second; Frank Freeman, Laverne High School and Linda Mullins, Canute High School, (tie) third.

COMPUTER SCIENCE

Basic Programming

  • Class I - Alex Ashby, Mustang High School and Justin Lemmon, Westmoore High School, (tie) first.
  • Class II - Steven Wears, Merritt High School, first; Matthew Thompson, Elk City, second; and Eric Dumas, Watonga High School, third.
  • Class III - Jason Stobaugh, Navajo High School, first; TJ Lear, Navajo High School, second; and Daniel Crossley, Okarche High School, third.

C++ Programming

  • Class I - Johnny Sharp, Putnam City West High School, first; Micah Morgan, Putnam City West High School, second; and Christopher Harris, Westmoore High School, third.
  • Class II - Kandice Isom, Apache High School and Brandon Smith, Merritt High School, (tie) first; and Jamie Maguire, Apache High School, second.
  • Class III - Jason Stobaugh, Navajo High School, first; and Wayne Johns, Wayne High School, second.

Spreadsheets

  • Class I - Melissa Laub, Altus Junior High School, first; Deepa Philip, Mustang High School, second; Matt Bailey, Putnam City West High School and Kristy Nguyen, Moore West Junior High School, (tie) third.
  • Class II - Eric Dumas, Watonga High School, first; Tyler Rickey, Watonga High School and Crystal Shirley, Merritt High School, (tie) second; and Lori Sharum, Merritt High School, third.
  • Class III - Alison Whisenhunt, Laverne High School, first; Gena Manhart, Butler High School, second; and Kenna Davis, Navajo High School and Kari Watkins, Drummond High School (tie) third.

HTML & Web Page Design

  • Class I - Sterling Dycus, Moore Brink Junior High School, first; Myrissa Weeks, Moore Highland East Junior High School, second; and Kristy Nguyen, Moore West Junior High School, third.
  • Class II - Kael McDonald, Anadarko High School and Justin Roane, (tie) first; Sam Defoor, Hollis High School, second; and Kandice Isom, Apache High School, third.
  • Class III - Travis Harmon, Cimarron High School, first; Nick Frazier, Geronimo High School, second; and Josh Adams, Okarche High School and Derrick Fredendall, Thomas - Fay - Custer High School, (tie) third.

LANGUAGE ARTS

English Literature

  • Class I - Andrea Busby, Altus High School, first; Katie Coats, Altus High School, second; and Amanda Ashby, Mustang High School, third.
  • Class II - Angel Tisdale, Apache High School, first; Joshua Mindemann, Apache High School, second; and Daniel Phelps, Rush Springs High School, third.
  • Class III - Lunden England, Seiling High School, first; Toni Humphrey, Sentinel High School and Miriam Whitlock, Fletcher High School, (tie) second; and Mallory Cruse, Thomas - Fay - Custer High School, third.

American Literature

  • Class I - Mai Thao Nguyen, Westmoore High School, first; Daniel Page, Mustang High School, second; and Joel Baehler, Mustang High School, third.
  • Class II - Lesley Millard, Weatherford High School, first; Angel Tisdale, Apache High School, second; and Kelsey Gose, Watonga High School, third.
  • Class III - Shannon Rodenberg, Drummond High School, first; Emilee Belknap, Drummond High School, second; and Effie Craven, Arnett High School, third.

English Usage

  • Class I - Erin Johnson, Altus High School and Mai Thao Nguyen, Westmoore High School, (tie) first; Andrew Nguyen, Moore Brink Junior High School, second; and Amanda Ashby and My Nguyen, both of Mustang High School, and Brooke Sheppard, Lawton Tomlinson Junior High School, (tie) third.
  • Class II - Monica Albert, Elk City High School and Angel Tisdale, Apache High School, (tie) first; Cayci Parker, Watonga High School, second; and Robin Hoile, Watonga High School, third.
  • Class III - Shannon Rodenberg, Drummond High School, first; Taylor Phillips, Mountain View - Gotebo High School, second; and Crystal Hobbs, Sharon - Mutual High School and Rebeca Roberson, Corn Bible Academy (tie) third.

Spelling

  • Class I - Courtney Rutterford, Moore Highland East Junior High School, first; Autumn Bui, Moore West Junior High School and Daniel Page, Mustang High School, (tie) second; and Scott Haney, Lawton Tomlinson Junior High School and David Youngblood, Mustang High School, (tie) third.
  • Class II - Michael Bowen, Apache High School and Samantha Watson, Weatherford High School, (tie) first; Lance Cowan, Watonga High School, second; and Kelsey Gose, Watonga High School, third.
  • Class III - Whitney Gray, Sentinel High School, first; Jorday Griffis, Granite High School, second; and Erin Funk, Corn Bible Academy, third.

Spanish I

  • Class I - Wanda Soto, Lawton Tomlinson Junior High School, first; Edwin Soto, Lawton Tomlinson Junior High School, second; and Linda Noely, Altus Junior High School, third.
  • Class II - Lyssa Prince, Hollis High School, first; Nina Fuchs, Apache High School; and Andrew Beavers, Apache High School, third.
  • Class III - Toni Humphrey, Sentinel High School and Lacey Penland, Beaver High School, (tie) first; Nick Bridges, Fletcher High School, second; and Brie Jones, Beaver High School, third.

Native Spanish I

  • Class I - Hannah Morris, Moore Highland East Junior High School, first; Andres Charry, Highland East Junior High School, second; and Jessica Deloera, Lawton Tomlinson Junior High School and Daniel Hernandez, Altus Junior High School, (tie) third.
  • Class II - Victor De La Cruz, Watonga High School, first; Alexis Torres, Sayre High School, second; and Jesus Mendoza, Hollis High School, third.
  • Class III - Cinthia Leon, Arnett High School, first; Veronica Watanabe, Burns Flat - Dill City High School, second; and Irene Lopez, Beaver High School, third.

Spanish II

  • Class I - Amanda Ashby, Mustang High School, first; Ted Swang, Mustang High School, second; and Travis Totten, Westmoore High School, third.
  • Class II - Guadalupe Alvarez, Anadarko High School, first; Adam Giacometti, Weatherford High School, second; and Robert Evenson, Sayre High School, third.
  • Class III - Rachel Patton, Arnett High School, first; Mason Holman, Sentinel High School, second; and Dietra Waggoner, Thomas - Fay - Custer High School, third.

Native Spanish II

  • Class I - Belkyn Maldonado, Altus High School, first; and Rudy Molina, Altus Junior High School, second.
  • Class II - Sarai Rameriz, Hobart High School, first; Karla Chaparro, Sayre High School, second; and Nora Lopez, Hollis High School, third.
  • Class III - Diana Acosta, Lookeba - Sickles High School and Willy Lopez, Beaver High School, (tie) first; and Stephanie Silvia, Sentinel High School, second.

News Editing

  • Class I - Tyler Dunn, Mustang High School, first;
  • Class II - Jamie Maguire, Apache High School, first.

MATH

Algebra I

  • Class I - Autumn Bui, Moore West Junior High School and Alex Sidles, Altus Junior High School, (tie) first; Phu Nguyen, Moore West Junior High School and Courtney Shubert, Lawton Tomlinson Junior High School, (tie) second; and Justin Samonte, Altus Junior High School, third.
  • Class II - Sarah Brower, Sayre High School and Koby Seitter, Weatherford High School, (tie) first; Haddon Dozier, Weatherford High School, second; and Brenna Cary, Hollis High School, third.
  • Class III - Dylan Frizzell, Mountain View - Gotebo High School, first; Cal Humphrey, Sentinel High School, second; and Lauran Woodruff, Hammon High School, third.

Algebra II

  • Class I - Jonathan Mani, Mustang High School, first; Jenny Keller, Moore West Junior High School, second; and Selina Coronado and Melissa Laub, both of Altus Junior High School; and Sheba Thomas, Mustang High School, (tie) third.
  • Class II - Laramy Edwards, Sayre High School, first; Jay Dao, Merritt High School, second; and Morgan Caulkins, Weatherford High School, third.
  • Class III - Micah Mathis, Thomas - Fay - Custer High School, first; JinAh Lim, Leedey High School, second; and Curtis Nutter, Waynoka High School, third.

Geometry

  • Class I - Greg Schwartz, Mustang High School, first; Nam Do, Moore West Junior High School, second; and Adrian Kovatana, Mustang High School and Brooke Sheppard, Lawton Tomlinson Junior High School, (tie) third.
  • Class II - Gloria Lau, Sayre High School, first; Eric Lutz, Hinton High School, second; and Adam Divine, Rush Springs High School, third.
  • Class II - Tyler Hoeltzel, Drummond High School, first; Stephen Duerr, Canute High School and Rebeca Roberson, Corn Bible Academy, (tie) second; and Daniel Lee, Thomas - Fay - Custer High School, third.

Plane Trigonometry

  • Class I - Deepa Philip, Mustang High School, first; Chris Dorst, Moore Highland East Junior High School, second; and Christopher Harris, Westmoore High School, third.
  • Class II - Dustin Taylor, Elk City High School, first; Soo Min Bae, Apache High School, second; and Ryan Lutz, Hinton High School, third.
  • Class III - Kelli Krows, Seiling High School, first; Jeff Glasgow, Drummond High School, second; and Erin Dick, Corn Bible Academy and Ashlyn Hodge, Hammon High School, (tie) third.

Modern Math

  • Class I - Tyler Schwartz, Mustang High School, first; Vibitha Mani, Mustang High School, second; and Matt Bailey, Putnam City West High School, third.
  • Class II - Brandon Smith, Merritt High School, first; Priyesh Patel, Elk City High School, second; and Jayme Coy, Elk City High School, third.
  • Class III - Gwynievere Harris, Burns Flat - Dill City High School, first; David Ekman, Drummond High School, second; and Roman Rodriguez, Corn Bible Academy, third.

PHYSICAL SCIENCES

Chemistry

  • Class I - Scott Cornaby and Ted Swang, both of Mustang High School, (tie) first; Amanda Waters, Altus High School, second; and Andrea Busby, Altus High School, third.
  • Class II - Priyesh Patel, Elk City High School, first; Aaron Anderson, Elk City High School, second; and Candy Craddick, Hinton High School, third.
  • Class III - Josh Adams, Okarche High School and Stephen Duerr, Canute High School, (tie) first; Gwynievere Harris, Burns Flat - Dill City High School and Jacob Miller, Arapaho High School, (tie) second; and Steven Strader, Olustee High School, third.

General Science

  • Class I - Micah Morgan, Putnam City West High School, first; Tyler Schwartz, Mustang High School, second; and Matt Bailey, Putnam City West High School, third.
  • Class II - David Goree, Clinton High School, first; Jason Pina, Snyder High School, second; and Aaron Anderson, Elk City High School, third.
  • Class III - Nathan Spencer, Arapaho High School, first; Tyler Hoeltzel, Drummond High School and Layton Smith, Cheyenne High School, (tie) second; and Greg Pekrul, Cimarron High School, third.

Earth Science

  • Class I - Vibitha Mani, Mustang High School, first; Sterling Dycus, Moore Brink Junior High School, second; and Elizabeth Snyder, Mustang High School, third.
  • Class II - Desiree Mitchell, Elk City High School, first; Jason Pina, Snyder High School and Mitch Williams, Hollis High School, (tie) second; and Shelby Gonzales, Hinton High School, third.
  • Class III - Trey Scott, Cimarron High School, first; Cy Mason, Lookeba - Sickles High School, second; and Curtis Nutter, Waynoka High School, third.

Physics

  • Class I - Scott Cornaby, Mustang High School, first; Ted Swang, Mustang High School, second; and Anna Bui, Westmoore High School, third.
  • Class II - Brandon Smith, Merritt High School, first; Casey Lynn, Kingfisher High School, second; and Eric Dumas, Watonga High School and Adam Giacometti, Weatherford High School, (tie) third.
  • Class III - Geraint Harris, Burns Flat - Dill City High School, first; Jared Vanderford, Burns Flat - Dill City High School, second; and Justin ONeil, Erick High School, third.

SOCIAL SCIENCES

Oklahoma History

  • Class I - Andrew Kaissling, Mustang High School, first; Justin Miller, Altus Junior High School; Allie Shoemake, Westmoore High School; and Michael Watson, Lawton Tomlinson Junior High School, (tie) second.
  • Class II - Andrea Burson, Elk City High School, first; Krista Blankenship, Anadarko High School, second; and Andrew Mosley, Hinton High School, third.
  • Class III - Bryan Trayler, Duke High School, first; Chelsea LaGace, Wayne High School, second; and Nathan Spencer, Arapaho High School and Chauncey Wesner, Reydon High School, (tie)third.

American History

  • Class I - Stuart Downey, Moore Brink Junior High School and Callen Liles, Altus High School, (tie)first; Ted Swang, Mustang High School, second; and Justin Lemmon, Westmoore High School, third.
  • Class II - Aaron Anderson, Elk City High School, first; Katy Brookman, Hollis High School, second; and WB Hancock, Hobart High School, third.
  • Class III - Geraint Harris, Burns Flat - Dill City High School, first; Shannon Rodenberg, Drummond High School, second; and Cameron Van Vacter, Granite High School, third.

World History

  • Class I - Stuart Downey, Moore Brink Junior High School and Karie Stallman, Altus High School, (tie) first; Micah Morgan, Putnam City West High School, second; and Kim Chalfant, Moore Highland East Junior High School and Kevin Kosby, Mustang High School, (tie) third.
  • Class II - Tyler Rickey, Watonga High School, first; Russell Majors, Merritt High School, second; and Zane Crownover, Hollis High School, third.
  • Class III - Freddy Weller, Navajo High School, first; Cy Roarck, Lookeba - Sickles High School, second; and Corey Glover, Cement High School and Bryan Trayler, Duke High School, (tie) third.

Civics

  • Class I - Stuart Downey, Moore Brink Junior High School, first; Greg Schwartz, Mustang High School, second; and Calley Barrett, Lawton Tomlinson Junior High School, third.
  • Class II - Ashley Castleberry, Sayre High School, first.
  • Class III - Tyler Hoeltzel, Drummond High School, first; Sidney Johnson, Arapaho High School, second; and Matt Stangl, Lomega High School, third.

American Government

  • Class I - David Youngblood, Mustang High School, first; Karie Stallman, Altus High School, second; and Bryan Gregg, Putnam City West High School, third.
  • Class II - Stephanie Kay, Elk City High School, first; Layne Wilson, Snyder High School, second; and Kara Ennen, Watonga High School, third.
  • Class III - Justin Lollman, Drummond High School, first; Diedra Bright, Arapaho High School, second;and Blair Bilderback, Lomega High School, third.

Geography

  • Class I - David Youngblood, Mustang High School, first; Andres Charry, Moore Highland East Junior High School, second; and Amanda Lamirand, Putnam City West High School, third.
  • Class II - Hilary Wright, Watonga High School, first; Danilla Gonzales, Snyder High School and Tane Webb, Hollis High School, (tie) second; and Chelsea Epton, Rush Springs High School, third.
  • Class III - Trey Scott, Cimarron High School, first; Kari Fuxa, Lomega High School and Bryan Powell, Taloga High School, (tie) second; and Jared Swart, Drummond High School, third.

Psychology

  • Class I - Kevin Cosby, Mustang High School, first; Sneha Patel, Mustang High School, second; and Anna Bui, Westmoore High School, third.
  • Class II - Kelanie Jones, Weatherford High School, first; Kati Wint, Kingfisher High School, second; and Shannon Harbison, Weatherford High School, third.
  • Class III - Amanda Campo, Canute High School, first; Jordan Griffis, Granite High School, second; and Allison Whisenhunt, Laverne High School, third.

Sociology

  • Class I - Zach Paden, Putnam City West High School, first; Dora Cheria, Mustang High School, second; and Kevin Cosby, Mustang High School, third.
  • Class III - Jeff Glasgow, Drummond High School, first; Nathan Montgomery, Granite High School, second; and Tyka Rundle, Laverne High School, third.

TECHNOLOGY

General Technology Education I

  • Class I - Kelsie Parrish, Moore West Junior High School, first; and Justin Jones, Altus Junior High School, second.
  • Class II - Kaleb Vinson, Apache High School, first; Hilary Wright, Watonga High School, second; and John Mashaney, Hinton High School, third.
  • Class III - Kevin Luttmer, Canute High School, first; Jacob Stephens, Duke High School, second; and Chet Roberts, Navajo High School, third.

General Technology Education II

  • Class II - Gared Findley, Hinton High School, first; Matt Heath, Apache High School, second; and Shayla Gibson, Apache High School, third.
  • Class III - David Ekman, Drummond High School, first; Justin Otto, Drummond High School and Nelson Purcell, Laverne High School, (tie) second; and TJ Lear, Navajo High School, third.

Construction Technology I

  • Class I - Justin Jones, Altus Junior High School, first.
  • Class II - Andrew Hoehner, Hinton High School, first; and Michael Bowen, Apache High School, second.
  • Class III - Matt Luttmer, Canute High School, first; Ashley Schmitz, Laverne High School, second; and Cade Adams, Canute High School, third.

Construction Technology II

  • Class I - Chris Hastey, Mustang High School, first.
  • Class II - Josh Scott, Watonga High School, first; Matt Heath, Apache High School, second; and Joshua Mindemann, Apache High School, third.
  • Class III - Derek Findley, Butler High School, first; Jarrod Moreau, Navajo High School, second; and Hayden Witchey, Laverne High School, third.

Computer Aided Drafting

  • Class III - Brian Seemann, Corn Bible Academy, first; and Brandon McCamey, Drummond High School, second.

Electricity/Electronics

  • Class I - Chris Hastey, Mustang High School, first.
  • Class II - Dakota Milliron, Watonga High School, first; Matt Heath, Apache High School, second; and Kaleb Vinson, Apache High School, third.
  • Class III - Wade Hutchins, Drummond High School, first; Brice Gibson, Laverne High School and Kristina Roby, Navajo High School, (tie) second; and Jason Stobaugh, Navajo High School, third.

| 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |