News and Events

SWOSU Spring 2005 Graduation List

May 3, 2005

Approximately 487 students from Southwestern Oklahoma State University at Weatherford will complete requirements for either bachelor’s, master’s or doctoral degrees after the 2005 spring semester.

Convocation will be Saturday, May 7 at 10 a.m. at Milam Stadium on the Weatherford campus.

Students who will receive their degrees include

ALASKA

  • Chugiak - Kristan Emly, BACHELOR OF MUSIC PERFORMANCE (Vocal Music).

ARKANSAS

  • Barling - Johnny Nguyen, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY;
  • Batesville - Jeremy Bymaster, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY;
  • Bella Vista - Gabriel Shepherd, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE CHEMISTRY;
  • Fayetteville - Erik Chase, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES.

CALIFORNIA

  • Big Bear City - Bradley Davis, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN RECREATION LEADERSHIP;
  • Los Angeles - Ivory Hayes, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MANAGEMENT;
  • Paradise - Jason Rhoades, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING.

COLORADO

  • Brighton - Justin Jacobucci, BACHELOR OF ARTS GRAPHIC DESIGN;
  • McClave - Katie Appel, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY.

FLORIDA

  • Wellington - Michael Nguyen, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN CHEMISTRY.

KANSAS

  • Colby - Kristy Karnes, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY;
  • Coldwater - Linda Koehn, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY;
  • Kansas City - Michelle Cothran, MASTER OF ED(NON CERTIFICATION HEALTH, PHYSICAL EDUCATION);
  • Liberal - Chad Heston, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY;
  • Sedgwick - Erika McDaniel, BACHELOR OF ARTS COMMUNICATION ARTS.

MARYLAND

  • Laurel - Nana Ayesu, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES.

MISSOURI

  • Springfield - Vong Miphouvieng, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HEALTH CARE ADMINISTRATION AND BS HEALTH INFORMATION MANAGEMENT;
  • St Louis - Elbert Gibson, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MARKETING.

MONTANA

  • Shepherd - Lindsey Carroll, BACHELOR OF ARTS COMMUNICATION ARTS.

NEBRASKA

  • Atkinson - Andrea Boettcher, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN RECREATION LEADERSHIP;
  • North Platte - Sarah Griffiths, BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK.

OKLAHOMA

  • Altus - Amy Abernathy, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MANAGEMENT; Dacia Easter, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MANAGEMENT; Sylvia Fairchild, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING; Mike Gilbert, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Christopher Lee, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN GRAPHIC DESIGN; Crystal McDowell, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE;
  • Anadarko - Nicholas Hall, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN CHEMISTRY; Kristin Mosqueda, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PSYCHOLOGY AND BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN EDUC. HEALTH, PE, AND RECREATION; Linda Poafpybitty, BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK;
  • Apache - Maurice Horton, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN RECREATION LEADERSHIP;
  • Arapaho - Clay Kauk, MASTER OF EDUCATION(NON CERTIFICATION TECHNOLOGY); Lindsey Morris, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HEALTH SCIENCE; Sarah Williams, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION;
  • Arnett - Candace Denson, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HEALTH SCIENCE;
  • Bartlesville - Lacey Farr, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN GENERAL BUSINESS; Crystal Johnson, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HEALTH SCIENCE; Joseph West, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CHEMISTRY;
  • Beaver - Cameron Kuykendall, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MANAGEMENT INFORMATION;
  • Bessie - Paula Cornelius, MASTER OF EDUCATION (NONCERTIFICATION ENGLISH); Trevor Igo, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE;
  • Binger - Kyle King, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN GENERAL BUSINESS;
  • Blackwell - Ryan Ireland, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY;
  • Blair - Fawn Jackson, BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK; Nicole Logsdon, BACHELOR OF ARTS COMMUNICATION ARTS; Sara Shelton, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY; Patricia Weyer, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN SPECIAL EDUCATION;
  • Blanchard - Casey Paulk, B.S. IN ATHLETIC TRAINING;
  • Burns Flat - Natalie Bills-Knapp, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MANAGEMENT; Dorian Brown, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY; Michelle Bush, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MARKETING; Denise Willis, BS HEALTH INFORMATION MANAGEMENT;
  • Cache - Clinton Scott, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN RECREATION LEADERSHIP;
  • Canton - Amy Howard, B.S. IN ATHLETIC TRAINING; Suzanne McVicker, BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK; David Smith, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION;
  • Canute - Ashley Kelln, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION;
  • Carnegie - Christopher Dobson, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HEALTH, PE, AND RECREATION EDUCATION; Sandra Martinez, BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK; Linda Oliphant, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MANAGEMENT; Justin Steckman, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PARKS AND RECREATION; Robbie Tofpi, BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK;
  • Chattanooga - Karolyn Clark, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NATURAL SCIENCES EDUCATION;
  • Cherokee - Mandy Means, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY;
  • Cheyenne - Dianna Butler, MASTER OF EDUCATION IN SCHOOL COUNSELING;
  • Chickasha - Kathleen Bidelspach, BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK; Nicholas Bidelspach, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY; Dustin Null, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN SOCIAL SCIENCES EDUCATION; Sara Robertson, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PSYCHOLOGY; Adam Wheeler, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MANAGEMENT;
  • Cleo Springs - Kala Baker, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING;
  • Clinton - Jose Acosta, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN HISTORY; Jeffrey Bailey, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN ACCOUNTING; Krista Barker, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Gloria Brown; BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING; Cathy Catlett, MASTER OF EDUCATION SCHOOL PSYCHOMETRIST; Stephanie Duff, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN ART EDUCATION; Bambi Hayes, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PSYCHOLOGY; Selene Hernandez, BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK; Dori Hohrman, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN FINANCE; Robert Hudson, MASTER OF EDUCATION (NON CERTIFICATION ENGLISH); Karetha Kelley, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Jamie Lambeth, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Dru Manek, BS HEALTH INFORMATION MANAGEMENT AND HEALTH CARE ADMINISTRATION; Lance Pinkert, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE PARKS AND RECREATION; Tucker Pool, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MARKETING; Emily Schimmel, BACHELOR OF ARTS COMMUNICATION ARTS; Chad Stangl, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE PARKS AND RECREATION; Denise Stotler, BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK;
  • Colony - Cindy Bond, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NATURAL SCIENCES EDUCATION; Pamela Misak, MASTER OF EDUCATION IN EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION;
  • Cordell - Loren Ball, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN EDUC. HEALTH, PE, AND RECREATION; James Banks, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN FINANCE; Brandon Iven, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN FINANCE; Debra Merkey, MASTER OF EDUCATION IN SCHOOL COUNSELING; Elsa Morris, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PSYCHOLOGY;
  • Corn - Darolyn Melton, BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK; Benjamin Snider, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY;
  • Custer - Henry(Dusty) Deaton, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PARKS AND RECREATION; Del City - Ralisha Johnson, BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK;
  • Devol - Bryan Harrison, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY;
  • Dill City - Felisha Kilhoffer, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION;
  • Duncan - Oliver Rozell, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY;
  • Eakly - Cody Thiessen, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN EDUC. HEALTH, PE, AND RECREATION; Misty Williams, MASTER OF EDUCATION (NON CERTIFICATION EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION;
  • Edmond - Dustin Ault, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MANAGEMENT; Derrick Clark, BACHELOR OF MUSIC IN MUSIC THERAPY-VOCAL; Alisia Davis, BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK; Sarah Jones, B.S. IN ATHLETIC TRAINING; Jacque Litsch, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE RECREATION LEADERSHIP; Matt Morgeson, BACHELOR OF ARTS COMMUNICATION ARTS; Julia Robinson, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN HISTORY; Gabriel Seeley, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN RECREATION LEADERSHIP;
  • El Reno - Shawna Cowart, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MANAGEMENT; Christa Gerber, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY; Brenda Griesel, BACHELOR OF ARTS COMMUNICATION ARTS; Paula Johnson, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN ACCOUNTING; Shannon Ruth, BACHELOR OF ARTS INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES;
  • Elgin - Lydia Ledford, BACHELOR OF ARTS COMMUNICATION ARTS; Brian Meadors, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY;
  • Elk City - Anne Allen, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN POLITICAL SCIENCE; Mikel Beavin, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING; Angie Brewer, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Erin Brewer, BACHELOR OF IN HEALTH SCIENCE; Nancy Buie, MASTER OF EDUCATION SCHOOL COUNSELING; Kasey Cannon, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Mary Finnell, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN ENGLISH; Brandi Hamilton, BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK; Tahna Harrel, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN HISTORY EDUCATION; Shannon Haught, BACHELOR OF ARTS CHEMISTRY; Linda Hernandez; BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Eddie Horn, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MANAGEMENT INFORMATION; Meredith Kincaid, MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION; Russell Matthews, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE COMPUTER SCIENCE-COMP; Kimberly McCamon, MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATI ON; Jay McClure, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN HISTORY EDUCATION; Crystal Robertson, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PSYCHOLOGY; Raven Ross, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN FINANCE; Julie Schmidt, BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK; Heather Templeton, BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK AND BACHELOR OF SCIENCE RECREATION LEADERSHIP; Susan Thomas, BACHELOR OF ARTS INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES; Himansu Udwadia, MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION; Lynnse Weatherly, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Elizabeth Wooters, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING;
  • Enid - Jay Faulk, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN RECREATION LEADERSHIP; Ryan Grimm, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MARKETING; Cynthia Hawkins, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HEALTH SCIENCE; Marianne Taylor, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING;Robert Taylor, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY; Leslie Terrell, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN HISTORY EDUCATION;
  • Erick - Lenita O'Neil, MASTER OF EDUCATION EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATOR; Valerie Reid, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION;
  • Fairview - Robert Bartel, MASTER OF ED(NON CERTIFICATION EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION); Ruthanne Miller, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HEALTH SCIENCE; Cody Parmenter, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN GRAPHIC DESIGN;
  • Fargo - Kera Mitchell, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION;
  • Fay - Marcie Farris, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN HISTORY EDUCATION; Elly Kautz, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MARKETING; Fletcher - Cole Davis, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PSYCHOLOGY; Tessa Mayfield, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN ENGLISH EDUCATION;
  • Fort Cobb - Llori Heminokeky, BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK; John Repp, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN EDUC. HEALTH, PE, AND RECREATION;
  • Foss - Jacqueline Banks, BACHELOR OF ARTS COMMUNICATION ARTS; Krystle Uecke, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MARKETING;
  • Frederick - Sarah Owens BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION;
  • Gage - Bobby Nailon, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN RECREATION LEADERSHIP;
  • Geary - Barbara Maib, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Tiffany Roberts, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY;
  • Goldsby - Bradley Beller, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN SOCIAL SCIENCES EDUCATION;
  • Goodwell - Janice Williams; MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION;
  • Gore - Heather Ohl, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING;
  • Gotebo - Heather Hastie, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MANAGEMENT INFORMATION AND BACHELOR OF SCIENCE INPSYCHOLOGY; Matthew Thurman, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY;
  • Gould - Shawna Ellison, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN GENERAL BUSINESS;
  • Granite - Ryan Kauk, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN HISTORY EDUCATION ;
  • Guthrie - Jaime Ezersky, BACHELOR OF MUSIC EDUCATION-INSTRMNTAL;
  • Guymon - Cassandra Behne, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING; Jamie Weissinger, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY;
  • Hammon - Quinton Ivey, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN RECREATION LEADERSHIP; Kelly Lane, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MANAGEMENT;
  • Hennessey - Ryan Beaman, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN HISTORY EDUCATION; Megan Ward, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING;
  • Hillsdale - Steven Hoffsommer, MASTER OF EDUCATION IN EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION;
  • Hinton - Terry Furrow, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY; Lewis Garrison, BACHELOR OF ARTS INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES;
  • Hitchcock - Ashley Scheffler, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING;
  • Hobart - Irvine Johnson, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN EDUC. HEALTH, PE, AND RECREATION; Sarah Sandlin, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE HEALTH CARE ADMINISTRATION; Lana Yount, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN ACCOUNTING;
  • Hollis - Colby Davidson, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN ACCOUNTING; Maria Gonzales, BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK; Derek McCarver, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY; Jacob Robinson, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Mark Whisenant, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN FINANCE;
  • Hominy - Michael Cupp, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PSYCHOLOGY;
  • Hydro - Marcella Atteberry, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN BUSINESS INFORMATION; Kaci Douglas, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MARKETING; Shannez' Garcia, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN CHEMISTRY; Jessica Hinojosa, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE; Klent Lasley, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY; Rossio Rodriguez, B.S. HEALTH INFORMATION MANAGEMENT AND HEALTH CARE ADMINISTRATION;
  • Jennings - Melissa Gaither, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY; Jones - Shannamay Raasch, BACHELOR OF MUSIC EDUCATION-INSTRUMENTAL; Kansas - Melody Claphan, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING; Kingfisher - Melissa Bussard, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE; Cody Murray, BACHELOR OF ARTS COMMUNICATION ARTS; Kevin Smith, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MARKETING;
  • Lahoma - Curtis Rose, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE COMPUTER SCIENCE-COMP;
  • Laverne - Shane Ashlock, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY; Julie Bartow, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MANAGEMENT; Aaron Sizelove, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CHEMISTRY;
  • Lawton - Jill Adams, BACHELOR OF MUSIC EDUCATION-INSTRUMENTAL; Ryan Breeze, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN EDUC. HEALTH, PE, AND RECREATION; Shelley Lema, BS HEALTH INFORMATION MANAGEMENT; Sean Sweeney, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN POLITICAL SCIENCE; Ashley Womack, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING;
  • Leedey - Julie Baker, B.S. IN ATHLETIC TRAINING; Mitchell Boyd, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION FINANCE;
  • Lookeba - Dena Clay, BACHELOR OF ARTS COMMUNICATION ARTS; Heather House, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING;
  • Mangum - Candice Powell, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN FINANCE; Joy Wales, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Tyler Whitehead, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PSYCHOLOGY AND POLITICAL SCIENCE;
  • Marlow - Jason Browning, MASTER OF EDUCATION(NON CERTIFICATION PARKS & RECREATION); Leslee Lucas, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY; Stephen McPherson, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN EDUC. HEALTH, PE, AND RECREATION;
  • Martha - John Jackson, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MANAGEMENT;
  • Meeker - Christopher Robertson, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE BIO-PHYSICS;
  • Miami - Zachary George, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN HISTORY EDUCATION; Jeremy Gleaves, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE HEALTH CARE ADMINISTRATION; Midwest City - Leslie Duke, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY;
  • Minco - Summer Rapson, BACHELOR OF MUSIC EDUCATION-INSTRUMENTAL;
  • Moore - Garth Coulson, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PSYCHOLOGY; Rikki Swinney, BS HEALTH INFORMATION MANAGEMENT;
  • Mooreland - Erin Ingraham, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PSYCHOLOGY; Charyse Maher, MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION; John Wilson, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE HEALTH CARE ADMINISTRATION;
  • Mountain Park - Jo Middick, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN RECREATION LEADERSHIP;
  • Mountain View - Brandon Benevento, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN RECREATION LEADERSHIP; Kristen Frank, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PSYCHOLOGY; Rachel Hawkins, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN ENGLISH; Elizabeth Monroe, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Mary Webb, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION;
  • Muskogee - Rodney Brown, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY; David DuVall, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HEALTH SCIENCE; Kassie DuVall, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PSYCHOLOGY; Emily Williams, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY;
  • Mustang - Ashlie Diaz, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING; Aaron Gray, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MANAGEMENT;
  • Mutual - Karl Meigs, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN FINANCE;
  • Nash - Kara Moore, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY; Melia Parks, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING;
  • Noble - Kaisha Peck, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN SPECIAL EDUCATION;
  • Norman - Melissa Lightfoot, MASTER OF EDUCATION IN EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION; Seantawqua McCray, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE RECREATION LEADERSHIP; Damon Schulz, B.S. IN ATHLETIC TRAINING;
  • Oakwood - Jennifer Dale, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION;
  • Okarche - Terrell Ludwig, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN ACCOUNTING; Nicholas Schroeder,BACHELOR OF ARTS IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE;
  • Oklahoma City - Betty Beaty, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING; Michael Bergin, BACHELOR OF ARTS COMMUNICATION ARTS; Brian Busey, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN GENERAL BUSINESS; Mark Byrd, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE HEALTH CARE ADMINISTRATION; Brandon Guptill, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN ACCOUNTING; Margaret Haxton, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING; Derek Jamison, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING; Sylvia Mac, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN SPECIAL EDUCATION; Joseph Moss, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY; Hollie Pate, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY; Erin Robinson, MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION; Emily Schafer, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY; Henry Simo, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY; Elaina Smith, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MANAGEMENT; Clarence Strong, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN SPECIAL EDUCATION; Uyen Vu, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES; Jeffrey West, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN FINANCE; Brittan Woods, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Julie Young, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY; Rona Zorger, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY;
  • Oktaha - Matthew Mendenhall, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY;
  • Olustee - Derrick Mitchell, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Adam Switzer, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HEALTH SCIENCE;
  • Owasso - Brant Easterling, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY; Ryan Flanary, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY;
  • Pawnee - Danny Taylor, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY;
  • Perry - Robyn Moran, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES;
  • Piedmont - Steven Anderson, BACHELOR OF MUSIC EDUCATION-VOCAL, AND BACHELOR OF SACRED MUSIC; Theron Graybill,BACHELOR OF ARTS IN SOCIAL SCIENCES EDUCATION; Robyn Roberts, BS HEALTH INFORMATION MANAGEMENT IN HEALTH CARE ADMINISTRATION;
  • Ponca City - Andrew England, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY; Nicole Hanson, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY; Christopher Keim, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN POLITICAL SCIENCE AND BACHELOR OF ARTS COMMUNICATION ARTS; Andra Nuzum, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HEALTH SCIENCE;
  • Poteau - Samuel Schumpert, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE RECREATION LEADERSHIP;
  • Prague - Michael Denney; DOCTOR OF PHARMACY; Travis Freeze, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY;
  • Purcell - Ray Little, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MARKETING; Lauren Moore, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE RECREATION LEADERSHIP;
  • Randlett - Jimmy Smith, MASTER OF EDUCATION IN EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION;
  • Ringwood - Jami Birchfield, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Diana Newman, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION;
  • Rocky - Waco Diffendaffer, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MARKETING; Forrest Humphrey, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN ACCOUNTING AND BACHELOR OF SCIENCE COMPUTER SCIENCE-INFO;
  • Ryan - Rachael Hall, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE HEALTH CARE ADMINISTRATION AND BS HEALTH INFORMATION MANAGEMENT;
  • Sayre - Susie Campbell, MASTER OF EDUCATION(NON CERTIFICATION SOCIAL SCIENCES); Angela Jacks, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN ACCOUNTING; Jay Manning, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN RECREATION LEADERSHIP; Marlena Mendez, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE; Sheri Robnett, BS IN HEALTH INFORMATION MANAGEMENT; Michael Spieker, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING;
  • Seiling - Suzanne Rinker, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING;
  • Sentinel - Stephanie Goss, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Jason Looper, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN EDUC. HEALTH, PE, AND RECREATION; Brandy Wilhelm, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HEALTH SCIENCE;
  • Shattuck - Darold Yandell, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MANAGEMENT;
  • Snyder - Jesse Merchant, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN HISTORY EDUCATION;
  • Stillwater - Melissa Ruckman, BS HEALTH INFORMATION MANAGEMENT;
  • Stilwell - Judith Simmons, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HEALTH SCIENCE;
  • Talihina - Wendi James, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY;
  • Taloga - Laci Morris, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HEALTH SCIENCE; Kason Oakes, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN GENERAL BUSINESS; Sara Riley, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN ACCOUNTING;
  • Thomas - Brandon Buckaloo, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE RECREATION LEADERSHIP; Riley Hamar, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MANAGEMENT; Maria Millsap, BACHELOR OF ARTS COMMUNICATION ARTS; Kristin Sweeney, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES;
  • Tipton - Jesus(Jesse) Sierra, Jr., BACHELOR OF ARTS COMMUNICATION ARTS; Todd Ware, MASTER OF ED(NON CERTIFICATION EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION);
  • Tulsa - Mary Armstrong, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY; David Dunlap, BACHELOR OF ARTS INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES; Wendell Fuller, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY; Stephen Hurst, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN RECREATION LEADERSHIP; Kristen Nozer, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN ACCOUNTING; Steven Scott, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY; Jayme Seibel, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MATHEMATICS EDUCATION; Paul Stangeby, MASTER OF MUSIC PERFORMANCE;
  • Turpin - John Winchester, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN EDUC. HEALTH, PE, AND RECREATION;
  • Tuttle - Cindy Nichols, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION;
  • Tyrone - Keli Swartz, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE RECREATION LEADERSHIP;
  • Velma - Loren Gilmore, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN ENGLISH EDUCATION; Vici - Jessica Stephens, MASTER OF ED(NON CERTIFICATION HEALTH, PHYSICAL EDUCATION);
  • Warner - Meghan Stone, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY;
  • Washington - Sarah Andrews, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION;
  • Watonga - Cassandra Crites, BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK; Beth Massey, MASTER OF ED(NON CERTIFICATION COMMUNITY COUNSELING); Amy Schroeder, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN HISTORY;
  • Weatherford - Jacqueline Adams, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HEALTH SCIENCE; Kimberly Arrington, MASTER OF EDUCATION SCHOOL COUNSELING; Brian Baker, ACHELOR OF SCIENCE RECREATION LEADERSHIP; Judie Barber, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MANAGEMENT; C. Barron, MASTER OF EDUCATION SCHOOL PSYCHOMETRIST; Stanley Baxter, ACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING; Teresa Bedoya, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING; Sarah Belanger, MASTER OF EDUCATION IN SCHOOL COUNSELING; Shabnum Bouma, MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION; Clayton Bruner, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN HISTORY; Joseph Bryant, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY; Amber Bussey, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Liberty Carter, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MARKETING; Naomi Clark, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN ENGLISH; Tanner Corbin, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE COMPUTER SCIENCE-INFO; Kara Crane, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MANAGEMENT; Francis Crews, MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION; Nicholas Davis, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN HISTORY; Kelsey Deckard, BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK; Angie Deviney, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN ACCOUNTING; Amy Drinnon, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY; Jeanna Dunham, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING; Thomas Flett, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY; Brandi Gateley, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MANAGEMENT; Jessica Gauna, BACHELOR OF ARTS COMMUNICATION ARTS; Bradley George, BACHELOR OF ARTS CRIMINAL JUSTICE; Amanda Gowdy, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY; Johnny Grant, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY; Megan Grier, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING; Wendy Grunau, BACHELOR OF ARTS COMMUNICATION ARTS; Steven Hall, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY; Ryanne Hampton, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN SPECIAL EDUCATION; Landon Harms, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MARKETING; Benjamin Hawkins, BACHELOR OF ARTS COMMUNICATION ARTS; Jaclyn Helt, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NATURAL SCIENCES EDUCATION; Jeremy Hicks, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN FINANCE; Susan Hildreth, BACHELOR OF ARTS COMMUNICATION ARTS; Daniel Hilgenberg, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE; Amber Hill, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING; Tammy Hodge, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE COMPUTER SCIENCE-INFO; Steven Houdek, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE PSYCHOLOGY; Kelly Hunnicutt, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; Benjamin Jackson, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MANAGEMENT; Tricia Jordan, MASTER OF ED(NON CERTIFICATION COMMUNITY COUNSELING); Valarie Keasler, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PSYCHOLOGY; Kendra Kelley, BACHELOR OF ARTS COMMUNICATION ARTS; Marissa King, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN POLITICAL SCIENCE; Angela Krieger, BACHELOR OF MUSIC PERFORMANCE (ORCHESTRA); Raymond Lamb, BACHELOR OF ARTS INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES; Nickolas Lenius, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MANAGEMENT; Jesus Leon, MASTER OF ED(NON CERTIFICATION COMMUNITY COUNSELING); Kelly Louis, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING; Jamie LoVecchio, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PSYCHOLOGY; Matthew Ludwick, MASTER OF ED(NON CERTIFICATION HEALTH, PHYSICAL EDUCATION); Carolyn Lumpkin, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PSYCHOLOGY; Rebecca Manney, BACHELOR OF ARTS COMMUNICATION ARTS; Scott Martin, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN HISTORY EDUCATION; James Martinez, B.S. IN ATHLETIC TRAINING; Maria Ana Martinez, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN ACCOUNTING; Joshua McCollom, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY; Jared Meget, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN EDUCATION, HEALTH, PE, AND RECREATION; Tara Miles, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN SPECIAL EDUCATION; Danielle Moore, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN GRAPHIC DESIGN; Joshua Musick, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN RECREATION LEADERSHIP; Brandy Pizzini, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY; Jason Pye, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN HISTORY; Wendell Reagan, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE; Lori Richardson, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING; Charles Robertson, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MATHEMATICS EDUCATION; Kara Sawatzky, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MANAGEMENT; Jennifer Shaffer, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY; Toni Sims, BACHELOR OF ARTS INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES; Andrea Smith, BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK; Lindey Smith, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MANAGEMENT; Memory Snider, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING; David Sullivan, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN RECREATION LEADERSHIP; Rusty Taylor, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN ACCOUNTING; Ocean Thomason, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN ENGLISH EDUCATION; Heidi Thompson, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN ACCOUNTING; Jylian Voight, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE MATHEMATICS; Rhonda Waters, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PSYCHOLOGY; Bradley Webb, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN FINANCE; Tonya West, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MANAGEMENT; Ricky Wilhelm, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN COMMUNICATION ARTS; Mark Williams, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MATHEMATICS; Russell Yap, MASTER OF EDUCATION(NON CERTIFICATION HEALTH, PHYSICAL EDUCATION); Chris Young, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING;
  • Webbers Falls - Shoneen Alexander, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HEALTH SCIENCE;
  • Willow - Cole Wootton, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HEALTH SCIENCE;
  • Woodward - Debra Boeckman, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING; Brooke Elliott, BACHELOR OF ARTS COMMUNICATION ARTS; Kimberly Keller, BACHELOR OF ARTS COMMUNICATION ARTS; Leslie McGoon, BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK;
  • Wynnewood - Amanda Hammonds, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES AND BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PSYCHOLOGY; Taylor Winters, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN EDUCATION HEALTH, PE, AND RECREATION;
  • Yukon - Stephanie Bailey, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY; Rickey Brewer Jr., BACHELOR OF ARTS IN POLITICAL SCIENCE; Brandeline Brown, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PSYCHOLOGY; Jayme Duke-Crisel, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES; A. Guthrie, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MANAGEMENT; Sharelle Hushbeck, BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK; Casey Wells, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ENGINEERING PHYSICS AND BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MATHEMATICS.

OREGON

  • North Bend - Kathryn Taylor, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY.

TENNESSEE

  • Millington - Patricia Copeland, MASTER OF EDUCATION IN EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION.

TEXAS

  • Arlington - Brian Hostetler, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN ACCOUNTING;
  • Baytown - Angel Young, BACHELOR OF ARTS COMMUNICATION ARTS;
  • Burkburnett - James Hicks, MASTER OF EDUCATION(NON CERTIFICATION COMMUNITY COUNSELING);
  • Coldspring - Michael Cleveland, BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK;
  • Denton - Charity Thomas, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING;
  • Follett - Aaron Terrel, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE HEALTH CARE ADMINISTRATION;
  • Franklin - Richard Steinheil, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY;
  • Gainesville - Ginger Raley, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY;
  • Greenville - Randy Talley, BACHELOR OF ARTS INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES;
  • Houston - Paul Cannings, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MANAGEMENT;
  • Lakeway - Brooke Huerta, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE;
  • Leonard - Wesley Becknell, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN FINANCE;
  • Lockney - Karlon Hooten, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MARKETING;
  • Lubbock - Lori Allen, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY; Tejash Bhakta, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY;
  • McAllen - Chad Martin, MASTER OF ED(NON CERTIFICATION ENGLISH);
  • Odessa - Krystal Mediano, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES;
  • Pampa - Carisa Dobbins, BACHELOR OF IN HEALTH SCIENCE; Shane Story, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY;
  • Paradise - Jeanette Rowe, DOCTOR OF PHARMACY;
  • Paris - Philip Coker Jr., BACHELOR OF ARTS COMMUNICATION ARTS; Bryan Hackney, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN GENERAL BUSINESS;
  • Plainview - Kathryn Long, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION;
  • Rockwall - Adriane Strait, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING;
  • Rowlett - Mindy Schmidt, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE HEALTH CARE ADMINISTRATION;
  • Simms - Alicia Green, BACHELOR OF ARTS COMMUNICATION ARTS;
  • Sunray - Jerrod Drinnon, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN ACCOUNTING;
  • Wheeler - Tamara Andris, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PSYCHOLOGY;
  • Whiteboro - Beau Bratcher, BACHELOR OF ARTS COMMUNICATION ARTS.

UTAH

  • Huntsville - Jordan Williams, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN RECREATION LEADERSHIP.

INTERNATIONAL

  • India - Nikunj Damani, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER SCIENCE-COMP;
  • Indonesia - Arif Ibrahim, MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION;
  • Nigeria - Grace Hassan, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES; Peru - Lucia Kihien, BACHELOR OF ARTS IN POLITICAL SCIENCE;
  • Zambia - Tushar Bulsara, BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER SCIENCE-COMP; Chaitali Patel, BACHELOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN MANAGEMENT INFORMATION.

| 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |