News and Events

SWOSU Spring Semester Honor Rolls Announced

May 19, 2006

A total of 1,089 students has been named to honor rolls at Southwestern Oklahoma State University for academic work during the 2006 spring semester on the Weatherford campus.

There were 455 students named to the President’s Honor Roll. An undergraduate student who earns all A’s in 12 or more hours during a semester qualifies for the President’s Honor Roll.

There were 634 students on the Dean’s Honor Roll. An undergraduate student who completes 12 semester hours with a grade point average of 3.5 or higher with no grade lower than “C” qualifies for the Dean’s Honor Roll.

Named to the 2006 spring semester lists were:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

ARIZONA:

  • PHOENIX—Paul Oluwamayoku Adenuga.

ARKANSAS:

  • GRAVETTE—James Michael Garland;
  • FORT SMITH—Chansouphaphon T. Siharath.

COLORADO:

  • COLORADO SPRINGS—Jessica Lynn Adams;
  • PARKER—Jonathan Michael Gunn.

ILLINOIS:

  • ROCHESTER—Melissa J.  Braner;
  • MONMOUTH—Paul Joseph Gavin.

KANSAS:

  • ASHLAND—Lindsay Ann Cunningham;
  • ANDOVER—Joshua(Josh) Dani Postin;
  • GODDARD—Katy Laurissa Herndon.

MISSOURI:

  • CARL JUNCTION— Caleb Stephen Morey;
  • SPRINGFIELD—Rachel Nicole Ingram.

INDIANA:

  • GREENWOOD— Simon W. Ngari.

NEW MEXICO:

  • HOBBS—Andrew David-Lyle Nelson; Anna Christine Nelson.

OKLAHOMA:

  • ADA—Scott Elton Stewart; Stephanie Renee Taylor;
  • ALINE-CLEO—Elizabeth Ann Chaney;
  • ALTUS—Jerusha Marie Coward, Leah Kae Crosnoe, Robin Elliott Garmon, Timothy James Gaston, Araiza Silvia Gutierrez, Joshua Lynn Howard, Alan Joseph Powell; Christopher James Roland;
  • ALVA—Amanda Jo Isenbart;
  • AMBER-POCASSET—Jeremy Wayne Townley, Scott Lucas Townley;
  • APACHE—Michelle Lynn French;
  • ANADARKO—Dallas Micah Nimsey;
  • ARAPAHO—Megan Justine Coit, Whit Ray Pyron, Lindsey Nicole Shepherd;
  • ARNETT—Amber Dawn Coker, Julie Raye Dawson;
  • BARTLESVILLE—Sarah Jannette Divelbiss, Rod Aaron Lancaster, Kimberly Diane Stewart;
  • BEAVER—Joseph Glen Hardesty;
  • BEGGS—Mindy Denise Smith;
  • BERRYHILL—Carter C. Simmons;
  • BETHANY—Dawn Anne Nauman, Lillie Marie Patton;
  • BINGER-ONEY—Jauna Kay Beam;
  • BLAIR—Amberly Lynn Babbitt, Stephanie J. Fixico;
  • BROKEN ARROW—Lindsey Grace Bennett, Amy Charlene Snedeker, Justin Wayne Stout;
  • BROKEN BOW—Sara Michelle Bond, Joseph Stanley Smith;
  • BUFFALO—Heather Christine Holder;
  • BURLINGTON—Callie Diane Pray;
  • BURNS FLAT-DILL CITY—Kristina Lynn Boswell, Deadra Ann Jarnagin, Kristy Lynn Wilson;
  • BUTLER—Jesus Pena Galvan; Kelli Harrelson;
  • CACHE—Ross Anthony Foster;
  • CADDO—Mark Alan Combrink;
  • CANADIAN—Christopher Lee Burns;
  • CANEY VALLEY—David Sean Hagan;
  • CANTON—Jennifer Louis Hightower;
  • CANUTE—Linda Alice Giacometti, Nathan Lee Merz, Keisha Carol Sandusky;
  • CARNEGIE—Holly Amber Bradford, Jamie B. Hollingsworth, Jana Brook Rogers, Kishia Marie Sharp;
  • CHANDLER—Pinkey Mahesh Patel;
  • CHECOTAH—Lacey Kay Blankenship;
  • CHEROKEE—Melanie K Claborn ;
  • CHEYENNE—Tyler Wayne Swartwood;
  • CHICKASHA—Joseph Walter Donley, Jeremy Jason Parr;
  • CHOCTAW—Bethany Catherine Qualls, Jason Blake Rivera, Peter Ralph Wilsack;
  • CLAYTON—Lauren Elizabeth Helmke
  • CLINTON—Michyla Leigh Adams, Rennie Rashell Belknap, Michelle L. Brown, Shasta Tomeka Davis, Kelly Dayle Pauling, Allison Renea Ruyle, Anita Louise Smith, Jacey Belinda Spiers, Jacqueline K. Thunderbull, Mary Lauren Wright;
  • CORDELL—Kristi Lynn Banks, Sarah L. Ivy; Ashley Marie Kehl, Jarod Kyle Lundy, Michael David Moore, Rhonda Renae Resendez, Marisol Rodriguez, Joseph Steven Sandberg, Chasidy Louise Williams, Holly Faye Wiyninger;
  • CORN—Debra Sue Colston, (Corn Bible Academy)-Caleb Elisha Paul Creed, Elizabeth Marie Dyck, Shyla Janee' Fast, Keith Jonathan Peters, Sarah Gail Thiessen;
  • COVINGTON -DOUGLAS—Matthew Kyle Bolz;
  • DEER CREEK—Justin Lee Griffith;
  • DEL CITY—Krista Diane Taylor;
  • DEPEW—Keri Jo Terronez;
  • DEWAR—Amanda Beth Brice;
  • DILL CITY—Erin Elysia Quackenbush;
  • DUNCAN—Rachel Lea Almond, Rebecca Ann Cathey, Kaleigh Daniell McDaniel;
  • DURANT—Clayton Lynn Scott;
  • EDMOND—Jennifer Joy Mansour; (Memorial)-Persis Piya Mondal; (North)-Stephenie Ann Schaus; (Santa Fe)-Whittney Gale Beech;
  • ELGIN—Cheyenne Michelle Turman, Shannon Blaire Turman;
  • ELK CITY—Julie Kay Fite; Keeley Brooke Gholston, Elizabeth Ann Goodman, Tyler Penn Harrison, Roy Don Herndon, Figianna Marie Horn, Melissa Darlen Jackson, Michael Shane Johnson, Allison Nicole Litterell, Terri Ann Ogles, Kyleigh Brett Risinger, James C. Thomas, Joshua Paul Thomas, Christina Sue Thompson, Steven Kyle Toelle, Kimberly Jane Woodlee;
  • EL RENO—Hunter K. Boling; Tiffany Michele Booth, Meara Kathleen Eaton, Charles O. Hunt, Annette C. Wojciechowsky Yolanda Marie Woods;
  • ENID—Bethanie Rose Bentz, Jessica Nicole Carson; (Chisholm)-Chesley Kate Butler;
  • FAIRVIEW—Randi Dawn Boyer; Zachary L. Pembrook, Blake D Stocking, Beau David Wildrix;
  • FARGO—Grace Elizabeth Schickedanz;
  • FLETCHER—Lauren Marie Williams;
  • FORGAN—Mario Alberto Nunez;
  • FORT COBB-BROXTON—Bridget Michel Brownback, Miranda Janae Clift, Lacy Dawn Johnson;
  • FORT SUPPLY—Candace Lynn Iliff;
  • FREDERICK—Sunnye Elizabeth Cope, Travis Randall Hasley;
  • GOODWELL—Wendy Renee Caldwell;
  • GRACEMONT—Donita Kaye Birch, Ashley Markee Slemp;
  • GRANDFIELD—Matthew Alan Murray;
  • GRANITE—Nathan Ellis Montgomery, Kyle Jayce Nunneley, Garrett David Scott, Brenna Ann Teel;
  • GREENFIELD—Audrey Carol Davidson;
  • GROVE—Adam Michael Fletcher;
  • GUTHRIE—Heather Danielle Russell;
  • HAMMON—Emily Lynn Henry;
  • HARRAH—Donald Brandt Casey, Alyssa Elaine Pruitt;
  • HEAVENER—Jammie Rachelle Owens;
  • HENNESSEY—Candice Renae Johnson;
  • HINTON—Marshall Evans Dougherty, Sarah Ann Harp;
  • HOBART—Lindsey Jill Dugan, Lauren Beth Gimlin, Jennifer Marie Maldonado, Chelsea Nicole Quintero, Janet Marie Thompson, Leslee Jill Yount;
  • HOLLIS—Leah Anne Churchwell, Arin M'Kenzi Crabb, Corey Don Mingura; Michael Grant Walkup, Roger Brent Wood, Shacy Lane Woods;
  • HOOKER—Jessica Ann Mouser, Luke Aaron Voth;
  • HUGO—Pamela Dianne Landua;
  • HYDRO—Brooke Erin Bright, Lauren Renee' Brooks, Denise Danielle Chastain, Elvis Wayne Owens, Robyn Jean Pieper, Jana Mae Schantz, Cindy Renae Severn;
  • INDIAHOMA—Amy Nicole Cain;
  • JENKS—Anne Willis Massey;
  • KINGFISHER—Kori Brianne Davis;
  • KREMLIN-HILLSDALE—Theresa Marie Shaklee;
  • LAWTON—(Eisenhower)-Marcus Brock Barker, Amanda Kay Mohler; (MacArthur)-Lindsey Meghan Jackson, Rachel Annette McCurdy;
  • LEEDEY—Kristin Ann Basler; Ryan Cliff Ommen;
  • LEXINGTON—Toby Ray Blair, Tonya Danielle Shea;
  • LINDSAY—Jessica Ellen Day, Sara Jade Miller, Curtis Don Stinnett;
  • LOMEGA—Emily Kristine Corrigan, Lindsey Rae Morgan, Zachery Robert Sampson, Jeremy Ray Wilczek;
  • LONE GROVE—Sarah Elizabeth Hale;
  • LONE WOLF—Amy J. Green;
  • LOOKEBA-SICKLES—Heather Jenea Coffey, Trey Lynn Elrod Kristin, DeLyn Hutcherson, Joel Andrew Kardokus, Kristen DaNel Lasley, Maria Jessica Leon, Jennifer Dee Mogg, Sara Delaura Taylor,
  • MANGUM—(Oklahoma School of Science)-Dara Anise Banister;
  • MARLOW—Cheri Kaye Lemons;
  • MCALESTER—Desiray June Cannon, Christopher Michael Duff, Mary Margaret Duffy;
  • MCLOUD—Lynsie Anne Baskin, Larissa Lee Mainers;
  • MERRITT—Dondi Rakel Ross;
  • MIDWEST CITY—Donald Raye Gibson; (Carl Albert)-Brooke Lynn Honey;
  • MOORE—Meghan Nicole Browning, Jennifer Nicole Roberts;
  • MOORELAND—Daytin Dion Farrow;
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW-GOTEBO—Ryan K. Adams, Terry Dwayne Christian, Timothy Lee Hawkins;
  • MUSKOGEE—Sarah L. Holcomb;
  • MUSTANG—Stephanie Gayle Fleming, Miranda Nicole Nowlin, Michelle Lynn Patzack, Leia Renea Sisemore, Allison Erin Smith, Madison Marie Steiner, Jessica Nicole Thompson,
  • NAVAJO—Matt Tillman LeVick;
  • NORMAN—(North)-Rachel Erin Enfield, Rachel Elizabeth Welch;
  • OKARCHE—Vanessa Jane England;
  • OKLAHOMA CITY—Ashley Suzanne Kenny, Amanda Morgan Smith, Soo Nam Shin;(CLASSEN)-Sarah Kaye Jrab;
  • OKMULGEE—Miranda Gale Hancock, Jeremiah Ray Titsworth;
  • OLUSTEE—Steven Michael Srader;
  • OWASSO—Mikyla Rae Pace;
  • PAWHUSKA—John Daniel Ferguson;
  • PERKINS-TRYON—Betty Weitzel;
  • PIEDMONT—Kristen M. Scott-Stamey;
  • PONCA CITY—Maleah Casey Dyer;
  • PURCELL—Kassandra Le Guthmueller, David Clayton Howsley, Tejas Mahendrabhai Patel;
  • PUTNAM CITY—Amber Nicole Chai, Jason Daniel Johnston, Dallas Franklin Walker;
  • PUTNAM CITY NORTH—Blessin Rajan Abraham, Andrea Lauren Clem, David Nathanael  Hollrah, Jennifer Lynn Mingus, Jamie Dawn Renfro;
  • PUTNAM CITY WEST—Vanessa Michelle Tillett;
  • RINGWOOD—Kalee L. Childs, Breanne Gwen George;
  • ROLAND—Jacob Paul Matlock;
  • SAPULPA—Ashley Dawn McMunn;
  • SAYRE—Ying Kun Lau, Melissa Kathleen Parker, Steven Douglas Smith, Kody Lee Tucker, Gabriel Crispin Winn;
  • SEILING—Tisha Airlene Clark, Derrick Alan Daugherty;
  • SENTINEL— Julie Kay Barnett, Toni DruAnn Humphrey, Katey Ranae Robison;
  • SHAWNEE—Garion Edison Davenport;
  • SKIATOOK—Heather Dawn Duncan;
  • SNYDER—Leslie Renee Perry, Heather Leann Shelton;
  • SPIRO—LeAnn Parent;
  • STUART—Hans Charles Igou;
  • TALOGA—McKenna Ann Cox, Destiny Suzanne Farris;
  • THOMAS—Tyrel Leon Crall, Kelli Breanne Herbel, Chelsea D. Jackson, Cody Lee Parker, Amanda Diane Powers, Shawn Allen Simpson, Amber Elise Williams, Bonita Jo Wingard, Paul Dean Wingard, Diane Kail Yoder;
  • TIMBERLAKE—Katie Danielle Grogan;
  • TIPTON—Wesley Shane Ward;
  • TULSA—Ashley Lynn Hausam; (Union)-David Joshua Michaels, Charles Bradley Neerman;
  • TUPELO—Tammy Lynn Newman;
  • UNION CITY—Catherine Mattea McClain,
  • VALLIANT—Brian Keith Smith;
  • VICI—Cynthia Arlene Carman;
  • WASHITA HEIGHTS—Brooke DaRae Fleming, Riley Tyler Gossen, Tess Whitney Hamons, Ashley Brooke Kliewer, Danielle Renae Shaw, Jerod J. Shaw, Julie Joy Weichel;
  • WATONGA—Kelsey Dawn Alexander, Kylie Renee' Alexander, Lauren Roxanne Coleman, Crystie L. Quisenberry, Caleb Matli Scoville, Karolyn Michelle Taylor;
  • WAUKOMIS—Christopher Scott Tuma;
  • WAYNOKA—Marisa Ashlee Zook;
  • WEATHERFORD—Michael Wayne Altland, Sarah Elizabeth Bergman, Mallory Renae Bolar, Adrienne Amber Brewster, Rodney Lee Brumbelow, James Ross Camden, Jennifer Kay Cropp, Samuel Taylor Cropp, Chad O'Neil Gray, Ellen June Hamburger, Shannon Marie Harbison, Allen Curtis Harrison, Laura Michelle Hawkins, LaShelle Ann Humphreys, Miles Donovan Johnson, Kelanie Kathryn Jones, Teri Lynn Kimble, Jessica Marie Lang, Nolan Arran Lawless, Dallas Lee Matz, Melissa Dawn McCulley, Kem Marie Mendizabal, Samantha Rae Mitchell, Paula Sue New, Jacinda Lee Padgett, Crista Kay Pollard, Richard Earl Roach, Frank Tembei Sama , Krystal Rose Sawatzky, Savannah Marie Schones, Darcie Rebecca Scoon, Nikki Dee Settles, Sheffield W. Southall; Shantell Easter Trobaugh, Jessica Janae Wilson;
  • WESTMOORE—Kimberly Hoang, Kaylen Michele Johnson, Casey Renae Mappes, Keturah A. Odoi, Dat Tien Pham, Rebecca Jean Vanover, Angela Renea Ward, Sean Wayne Wright,
  • WILBURTON—Erin DeAnne Thompson;
  • WOODWARD—Jasmin Natascha Alfonso, Tia Dawn Bond, Julie Beth Brown, Nathan Daniel Broyles, Heather Dawn Hollis, Brandi Marie Owens, Crystal Dawn Simmons, Kate Elizabeth Trego, Daniel Justin Turner, Kaitlin Jemima Worley,
  • WYNNEWOOD—Chelse Don Hendrickson, Tiffani LaRae Jolly, Cassi Shea Mettry;
  • YUKON—Kandice Dawn Jeske, Irina Sirbu; (Southwest Covenant)-Cody Dale Awbrew.

TEXAS:

  • ALLEN—Ngwangong Mitti, Geraldine N. Piterechu;
  • ALLISON—Glenda Janell Pinion;
  • AMARILLO—Jennifer Kay Buccola, Christopher Joseph Eaton; (River Road)- Kathryn Jewell Walls; (Tascosa)-Orry Carlisle Birdsong, Jared Kyle Cotgreave;
  • BAYTOWN—Chrystala Lynn Corder;
  • BRIDGEPORT—Matt D. Findley;
  • BRISCOE—Kade Eric Zybach;
  • BRYSON—Levi Justin Nevarez;
  • BURKBURNETT—Aaron Darnell Godsey, Gregory Daniel Koch;
  • CANADIAN—Mollie Abigail Baker, Brooke Nicole Wilson;
  • CLARENDON—Kevin Michael Green;
  • EL PASO—Colette Louise Cooper, Christina L. Hernandez;
  • FOLLETT—Jessica Renee Cates, Lauren Leigh Coppock;
  • GAINESVILLE—Jennifer Rose Wilson;
  • HEDLEY—Joshua James Collins;
  • IRVING—Grace Eun Kim;
  • KENNEDALE—April Rae Rhodes;
  • LEVELLAND—Adrienne Kay Lambert;
  • MCLEAN—Randi Jo Riley;
  • MCALLEN—Christopher A. Gonzalez;
  • NORTH LAMAR—Whitney Dawn Kautz;
  • PAMPA—Jennifer Erin Frogge', Erin Renay Raber;
  • QUANAH—Ryan Marc Wells;
  • SADLER—Amy Lee Deckard;
  • SANFORD-FRITCH—Shelby Marchel Adams, Chauncey Dell Paris, Raelyn Denise Walker;
  • SHERMAN—Ronal Wayne Stas Jr.;
  • SNYDER—Jodi Pat Mandrell;
  • WEATHERFORD—Lindsey Kathleen Crook;
  • TIMBERLAKE—Adam Michael Beierman;
  • WHEELER—Shanna R. Horton; Landon Craig Sams;
  • WHITESBORO—Janet Renee' Pelzel.

INTERNATIONAL:

  • AUSTRALIA—Paula Jane Harry;
  • BAHAMAS—Shameika Alissa Williams;
  • GHANA— Nana Ama Baah;
  • INDIA—Vaibhav Pandya;
  • NEPAL—Anamika K.C., Adarsha Koirala; Sharmina Manandhar, Migun Shakya, Ashis Shrestha, Pratik Shrestha;
  • NIGERIA—Collins Okwudili Uzuegbu;
  • ZAMBIA—Aashka Ashok Desai, Hirenkumar Jagdish Patel, Kunal G. Patel.

DEAN’S LIST

ALABAMA:

  • TUSCALOOSA—JaQuane Deon Williams.

ARKANSAS:

  • CABOT—Jaime Nicole Miller;
  • SPRINGDALE—Sandra Souvannachak;
  • VAN BUREN—(Northside)-Stefanie Lea Jones;
  • WINSLOW—Cody Lee Zepeda.

CALIFORNIA:

  • CORONA—Cory Allen Campbell;
  • CUPERTINO—Michael Timothy Whalen.

FLORIDA:

  • DESTIN—McKinley L. Bethea.

ILLINOIS:

  • CARY—Damian K. Smith;
  • CENTRALIA—James Michael McClain II;
  • ROCHESTER—Ryan William Braner.

KANSAS:

  • CENTRALIA—Ashley Nichole Showman;
  • GARDEN CITY—Kasandra Shalyn Gurtner;
  • KAPAUN MT. CARMEL—Kayla Lee Kretz;
  • MCPHERSON—Jacinda Marie Nuttle.

KENTUCKY:

  • MURRAY—Kaci LeeAnn Carpenter.

LOUISIANA:

  • SLIDELL—Bettina Nicole Krym.

MISSOURI:

  • ADRIAN—Steven Wayne Smith;
  • ELDRIDGE—Erin Renee Bagwell;
  • KANSAS CITY—(Raytown)-Kelly Morgan Chancey;
  • LADDONIA—Vivian I. Fife;
  • MOUNTAIN GROVE—Stetson Robert Schmitt;
  • MT VERNON—Cassandra Lynn Robertson;
  • PARKVILLE—Madelynn Suzanne Sayers;
  • ROLLA—Kimberly Ann Bennett.

NEW JERSEY:

  • BAYVILLE—Carissa Nicole Pettis.

NEW MEXICO:

  • CLOVIS—Lauren Ruth Blair.

OKLAHOMA:

  • ALINE-CLEO—John Warner Fitzsimmons;
  • ALTUS—Elizabeth Ann Beach, Donald E. Braxton, Tiffany Liana Chargualaf, Benjamin Rhett Copeland, Casey Renee' Daniels, Ryan Allan Davis, Brittany Morgan Delao, Laurie Ann Fanning, Melissa Rachelle Gribble, Loran Lindsey Long, Juan Ortiz, Larisa Lyn Russell, Christina Lynn Sewell, Andrea Elizabeth Wallace,Weston Wade Winters,
  • ALVA—Mark Alan Smithey, Amy Kathryn Ware;
  • ANADARKO—Kristy Lee Nye, Spencer Kenton Strand;
  • APACHE—Kandice Renae Isom, Wyatt Kent Mindemann, Deacon Riley Vice;
  • ARAPAHO—Joshua James Classen, James Allen Maloy, Amanda Celeste McDaniel, Matthew Dale Ousley;
  • ARDMORE—Cheryl Delea Smith;
  • ARNETT—Bradley Laine Jennings;
  • BARTLESVILLE—Amy Layne Schmidt, Danielle Marie Van;
  • BEAVER—Barbara Carol Cox, Jonathan Michael Hampton, Natasha Corren Malone;
  • BETHANY—Erica Dawn Martin;
  • BINGER-ONEY—Tyler Chance DeVaughan, Garrett Trey King, Tara Dawn McPherson;
  • BIXBY—Bobbie Y. Moran;
  • BLAIR—Laura Leigh Altom, Zebulon Hank Burks, Matthew Cole McKee, Mitch Wade McLaughlin;
  • BLANCHARD—Jamie Lea Miller;
  • BRAY-DOYLE—Brandon James Berry, Carly Beth Powell, Tommy Keith Searcy II;
  • BRIDGE CREEK—Tracy Ann Bisbee, Lacey Renea Rogers;
  • BROKEN ARROW—Tyler Avery Hardin, Lois Nichole Kargel, Jessica Renee Munson, Lindsey Danielle Popkess;
  • BUFFALO—Erik Franklin Hudson,
  • BURNS FLAT-DILL CITY—Felisha Louise Allen, Minnie Raylee Bookout, Timothy Joe Chauncey, Heather Renee Edler, Dennis Lewis Ferron, Jessica Opal Fite; Sarah Ann Goeringer, Teresa A. Gorshing, Desiree' N. Graves, Lacey Claudette Johnson, Sarah Nicole Kennemer, Heidi Jo McManaman, Kiley Jo Wilson;
  • BUTLER—Lisa Angel Grossenbacher, Julie JoAn Maddox, Mark William Mapel, Amanda Dawn Ousley,
  • CACHE—Richard Clyde Thiemann Jr.;
  • CADDO—Caleb Woods Fairchild;
  • CANTON—Jayme Dawn Reichert, Sarah Beth Robinson, William Craig Schiska;
  • CANUTE—Hannah Louise Kos, Nicki Jo Little, Marsha Delane Schones;
  • CARNEGIE—Keisha Cree Ash, Donald Cole Cooper;
  • CHANDLER—Melissa Jenae Covington;
  • CHEROKEE—Kyle James Eckhardt, Chase Evans Reed, Megan N. Williamson;
  • CHICKASHA—Jeremy David Ratliff;
  • CLAREMORE—Angela Joy Merritt,
  • CLAYTON—Natasha Jane Robinson;
  • CLINTON—Christopher Lynn Baker, Halee Del Beasley, Kasey Ann Buchanan, David Brock Coy, Julie Michelle Daniels, Natalya Ernst, Amy Renee Fields, Colby Le Geswender, Christopher David Goree, Jennifer Nicole Hart, Kyla Renee' Hodges, Dustyn John Hoffman, Ryan Patrick Kelley, Jeffery Todd King, Jessica Linnea Lee, Adam Lee Lewellen, Tasha Rene Marshall, Nicholas H. McDonough, Kasey Nicole Nickel, Catherine C. Ringo, Juan Manuel Rosales, Sean Michael Staggs, Christine Blythe Swanson, Phillip Brent Tucker, Robin Danielle Tucker, Doris Deleas Wandrie-Thunderbull;
  • COMMERCE—Kyla Kay Walker;
  • CORDELL—Tamara Lee Christian, Cricket Laine Cook, Leslie Ann Igo, Kristine Elaine Johnson, Nicholas Robert Lindley, Maghin Lynn Merrill, Brandi Jima Nabors, Robert M. Schollenbarger, Ashley Renee' Smith, Alan James Stegall, Sheldon Darrell Webb;
  • CORN—Maria Elena King; (Corn Bible Academy)-Emilee Katherine Bailey, Craig Allen Dyck, Farren Brooke Evetts, Steven Daniel Jeffrey, Kasey Dwayne Kliewer, Kimberly Ann Stobbe, Nathan David Thiessen ;
  • CROWDER—Dusty James Allen;
  • CUSHING—Rachel Lynn Roe;
  • CUSTER CITY—Letitia Nicole Arney;
  • CYRIL—Diana Lee Isom;
  • DAVIDSON—Meredith R. Shaw;
  • DEL CITY—Lori Kathleen Freno, Shandi Marie Garcia, Sarah Jolee Gordon, Matthew Tyler Green, Samit Dilip Patel, Megan Renee' Rushing, Maurice J. Satterwhite;
  • DEWEY—Maria Elisa Shah;
  • DOVER—Kara Beth Sandefur;
  • DRUMMOND—Adam McCall Hughes, Katy Diann Marney, Leah Deann McNaughton;
  • DUKE—Megan Nichole Coward, Casey Ann Wilson, Angelly Brooke Zorger;
  • DUNCAN—Lane Addison Folds, William Robert Haley, Janet Denise Seratte, Haley Ann Spradlin, Cody Allen Ward;
  • DURANT—Charles Matthew Hearon;
  • EAKLY—Landon Wayne Scales;
  • EDMOND—(North)-Luke Dustin Haley;
  • ELDORADO—Tanner Brooks Hankins;
  • ELGIN—Aubrey Cheyanne DeLong, Kimber Diane Nelson;
  • ELK CITY—Rebecca Lynn Booth, Connie Marie Carpenter, Sonya Kay Carlson, Colby Lynn Dirickson, Devon Shane Dupree, Ranson Ty Gearreald, Bridgette A. Gibson, Jennifer Ann Jones, Randi Elizabeth Landreth, Alison Rae Low, Kimberly Daniell McClure, David Mark Miller, Malorie Marie Mullens, Dana Leigh Nightingale, Tiffanye Leigh Ross, Vanna N'Cole Simmons, Jessica Lea Spencer, Crystal Lee Stewart, Jonathon William Thompson, Amber Dawn Weldon, Adam Anthony Yow, Amanda Ann Yow-Shepherd;
  • ELMORE CITY—Jeremy Neil Hatton;
  • EL RENO—Kami Brooke Bollinger, Christian Colson Hyde, Melissa Kaye Reichert;
  • ENID—Ryan William Black, Christopher Scott Hall, Betsy Michelle McGreevy, Tonya Renee Neis, Cammi Nicole Valdez; (Chisholm)-Andrea Ellen Fleig, Tommi Sue Seedorf;
  • FAIRVIEW—Kendra Jo Boyer, Richard Doane Watkins,
  • FLETCHER—Colby Lee Ryder;
  • FORGAN—Shalisa Christi McCarter, Mark Autura Underwood;
  • FORT COBB-BROXTON—Jenna Lee Rogers, Shelly Ann Rogers,
  • FORT SUPPLY—Jennifer Lynn Mitchell;
  • FRONTIER—Alicia Nicole Petty;
  • GAGE—Victoria Lynn Murray;
  • GANS—Amanda Carolyn Robertson,
  • GARBER—Kourtney Kay Kimmell, Margaret Teresa Taylor;
  • GLENPOOL—Charles Thomas Childers, Erik Reed Weig, Bonnie Winfrey-Woodruff;
  • GRANDFIELD—Marshall Dylan Hargis;
  • GRANITE—Richard Benjamin Gelnar, Rodney Allen Hawkins;
  • GUTHRIE—Kasey Lynn Clymer, Jared Dale Smedley;
  • GUYMON—Amanda Kate Burns, Kara Jo Knop;
  • HAMMON— Jaye Tarrell Brewster, Loralee Sue Carter, Kerri Michelle Elliott, Angela Dawn Farmer, Rae Lynn Lovelace;
  • HENNESSEY—Kelsey Beth Simunek, Adam Charles Stewart, Matthew Christian Stewart;
  • HINTON—Tyrel James McCain, John Thomas Smith, Joann M. Worthley;
  • HOBART—Brent Alan Morgan, Cassandra Tane' Padilla, Cassie Nicole Straub;
  • HOLLIS—Michael Dain Foster, Keith Allen Manney, Julie Ann Rigsby, Tiffany Grace Tuggle, Derek Kent Woods;
  • HOOKER—Casey Robert Adams;
  • HYDRO-EAKLY—Marti R-Ann Branham, Carrie Anne Carney, Micah Ranea Cole, Kerri Gene Dumond, Kayla Jonette Horn, Jana Deann Johnson, Brittani Nicole Lierle, LaNae Liane Meacham, Melissa Nicole Settles, Kerri Noel Slagell, Angela Brooke Stegall, Ashley Nicole Walker, Dennis Austin Ward;
  • JENKS—Gregory Scott Hughes;
  • KINGFISHER—Tabitha Sue Cox, Anna Nickole Kroener, Lacey LeRae Kuehn, Meghan Rebecca Murphy;
  • KREMLIN-HILLSDALE—Jessica Lynn Bowen;
  • LEEDEY—Matthew Ryan Baker, Nathaniel "Caleb" Briggs, Beau Brent Emmons, Dusty Wayne Gracia, Leslie Anne Robinson;
  • LINDSAY—Jennifer Nicole Elam, John Thomas Patterson, Zachary Wayne Patterson;
  • LITTLE AXE—Amanda Crystal Sites;
  • LOMEGA—Melissa Carol Hunt, Lacey Elizabeth Scheffler, Sheena Marie Vilhauer;
  • LONE WOLF—Lisa Kay Helwer, Sin Hang Kan;
  • LOOKEBA-SICKLES—Torri Jean Buie, Kaitlyn Elise Hutcherson, Jamie Lynn Jeffrey;
  • MANGUM—Patricia Isabel Rivera; Whitney Jean Snow, Tara M. Zachary;
  • MARLOW—Brian Keith George; (Central)-Dakotah Russell Jung;
  • MCALESTER—Gabriel Duffy;
  • MCCURTAIN—Weston Wayne Lovell;
  • MEEKER—Chelsea Amanda  McDonald;
  • MERRITT—Shauna Rae Moran, Anh Bich Tong, Jennie Diane Yow;
  • MIDWEST CITY—(Carl Albert)-John Andrew Henson, Talesha Dani Satterwhite;
  • MINCO—Ty Derek Anderson, Patrick David Rice, Sandra Renee' Warren;
  • MOORE—Alexis Markelle Chatham, Jessica Mae Coots, Christina June Foraker, Michael William Utesch, Audrey Beth Woodruff,
  • MOORELAND—TaRynn Nicole Carder, Tanner Ray Dewald, Trey Earl Dewald, Sierra Dawn Smith,
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW-GOTEBO—Amanda F. James, Amy Lee Pack, Ashley Ann Shipp, Erin Rachelle Worley, Lindsey Jo Zimmerman;
  • MUSKOGEE—Lisa Renee Bullard, Joseph B. Flusche III;
  • MUSTANG—Jamie Renee' Belusko, Allison Kay Bynum, Allie Beth Craig, Sara Michelle Hawkes, Joshua Forrest Hood, Alex Edwin Medgaarden, Brian Emil Paisley, Lauren Michelle Patton, Rachel Nicole Rowe, Megan Lee Vaughan, Kristine Doniel Waggoner, Brett Joseph Whitehead, Dustin Scott Wulff;
  • NAVAJO—Kelly Lyn Burnett, Heather Renee Guynes, Tamara Lee Malesic, Warren Lee Winters;
  • NEWCASTLE—Cashlie Joy Hines, Michael David Ray;
  • NEWKIRK—Carol Anne Mapel,
  • NORMAN—Zachary Allen Moody, Stanley Ajie Nzuonkwelle, Justin Daniel Silkwood; (North)-James Michael Dragg, Angela Sue Parker, James McKee Sandidge;
  • OKLAHOMA CITY—Bessy Ediculla Jacob, Steven Michael Judge, Michelle S. Omari, Lisa Michelle Shelton; (Christian Heritage Academy)-Katy Irene Wooldridge; (Classen)-Marcella Ann Muller; (Northwest Classen)- Kourtney Lynn Ebeltoft, Hung Quang Thai;(Oklahoma School of Science)-Kim Le; (Putnam City)-Shannon Michell Aldredge, Teena Marie Pappy; (Putnam City North)-Kristyn Nicole Beck, Lauren Amber Brown, Jamie Nicole Sieber, Telisa Marie Tillman; (Putnam City West)-Jason Albert Munoz, Christopher Ryan Tipton;
  • OKARCHE—Shari D. Annuschat, Wendi Dawn Chandler, Maddie Shea' Craig, Nicholas Stephen Crossley, Roseanna Elizabeth Lodes; OKAY—Kristen Nichole Smith;
  • OKEENE— Susan Lynn Bedwell, Audra Nicole Davis, Ashlea Lynn Hoffman, Devon Beau Krause, Jessica Lynn Leal, Paige Ashlee Nault, Jennifer Lee Shrestha;
  • OWASSO—Adam C. Lesher;
  • PAOLI—Nikki Dawn Gulick;
  • PERKINS-TRYON—Jessica Louise Nichols;
  • PERRY—Makinzie Renee Carey, Michael John Houska;
  • PIEDMONT—Amanda Elizabeth Anderson;
  • PLAINVIEW—Shelby Leigh Hand,
  • PONCA CITY—Mindy Maye Hamrick, Michaela Dawn Logan;
  • RINGWOOD—Jarree Dawn Stanford,
  • ROCKY—Jeannia Kay Jackson,
  • RUSH SPRINGS—Tara LaDaun Havins, Dustin Dean Nichols;
  • SALINA—Carl Brandon Coats;
  • SAND SPRINGS—(Charles Page)-Donovan Sean Fuller;
  • SAVANNA—Jonathan Michael Collins;
  • SAYRE—Courtney Nicole Allison, Brandi Nicole Brown, Victoria Sue Dean, Tami Jo Hodge, Khanh Van Nguyen, Gunnar Don Poff, Bryan Lee Region;
  • SEILING—Savanna Nicole Snyder,
  • SENTINEL—Angela Dawn Erickson, Laura Lee Finnell, Clinton Brock Gillham, Autumn Nicole Tittle, Chad Weston Tittle;
  • SHATTUCK—Donell Jean Mathis;
  • SNYDER—Amy D. Janz, Johnna Ann Osborn;
  • STERLING—Amanda Lei Bradshaw;
  • STIGLER—Niki Sue Sloan;
  • STILLWATER—Mahlet Dejene, Nathan Heath Hobbs; Lori Lyn Lively;
  • STILWELL—Alison Denise McLemore;
  • SWEETWATER—Kimberly Nicole Gracey;
  • TAHLEQUAH—Carey Wayne Lewis;
  • TALOGA—Brandi Beth Morris, Allyn Davis Powell, Kristopher Lee Seal, Stephanie Dawn Wile,
  • TEMPLE—Dawn Jeri Davis;
  • THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER—Amber Nicole Coston, Mary Ann Dobrinski, Roy Gene Foust, Jay Anthony Frymire, Austin Robert Graves, Calli Terrah Hamar, Lacey Leanne Haskett, Lacie Jo Hightower, Robert Dean Holmes, Sheila Joann Kimble, Rebecca Elizabeth Kluckner, Mason Cole McNeill, Wayne Eugene Ridenour, Kathleen Joan Roach, Jamie Ann Roper; Elizabeth Jane Saladin, Asa Joseph Zoschke;
  • TIPTON—Cecil William Duke, David Keith Searcy, Katherine Layn Searcy, Courtney Malone Sharp;
  • TULSA— Bradley Gene Sparks, Joshua Charles Werth; (B. T. Washington)-Antionette Da'Nae Smith; (Bishop Kelley)-Brian George Mahar; (Union)- Keri Lynn Glidewell;
  • TURNER—Bradley Carlton Horton;
  • TURPIN—Randy Lee Steers;
  • VALLIANT—Daniel Alan West;
  • VICI—Matthew D. Cole, Leslie Ann Melton;
  • WAKITA—Mark Eugene Brady Jr., Morgan Michelle Lee;
  • WASHINGTON—Lacey Michele Vaughn;
  • WASHITA HEIGHTS—Ryan Glen Fields, Dalton Toy Kelley;
  • WATONGA—James Robert Coleman, Zachary Ryan Dumas, Cyndi Kay Ice, Jayci Allison Justice; WAURIKA—Brett Michael Elkins;
  • WEATHERFORD—Abdul-Rahman R. Al-Jarrah, Katie Avery, Kyle Jason Bartel, Christopher Lee Bell, Heather Ann Burr, Adrina Lynn Carter, Barry Ray Carder, David Catron, Joni Lynn Chester, Ryan Thomas Coward, Joshua Lee Garren, Rondalyn Lynette Green, Kelly Dale Groves, Garren Keith Harms, Cameron Carlso Henderson, Autumn Michelle Hoskins, Coy Collin Jacks, Alison Nicole Jones, Kinley Michelle Jones, Trenton Case Keasler, Josiah Lawrence Keeton, Angela Marie King, Bobbi Jo Koehn, Michael D. Kubilis, Tiffaney Brook Lightfoot, Colby Chris Lindamood, Julianne Elizabeth Long, Hector Lopez, Jade Lyn Mahan, Carissa Cae Marquis, Kendall Ray Masquelier, Thomas Michael Massey, Peggy Irene Mennel, Cory Blake Miller, Tyler Thomas Miller, Amber Rene Minton, John G. Morrow, Kara Grace Oldenburg, Dana Rachelle Oliver, Robert Lee Penner II, Joshua Jameson Pray, Nicholas Joel Pugh, Derek Edward Ralph, Bonnie G. Ridley, Kristy Kay Schmidt, Lamar Ehren Schmidt, Maria Ruth Settles, Kevin Dale Shavor, Jennifer J. Shumpert, Morgan Nicole Sides, Brandon Shawn Stutzman, Holly LaRae Stutzman, Michael Wayne Sweet, Cheri Lea Thomason, Amy Denise Thornburg, Jenae Nichole Tindell, Rusty Scott Voight, Betty Jean Watson, Brent Norton Webb, Alexander William Wilson, Joe C. Wilson, Larry Martin Underwood;
  • WELLSTON—Jeremiah James Hicks;
  • WESTMOORE—Linda Marie Escalera, Natalie Renee James, Megan Nicole McCarthey, Brett Allen Raprich, Jessica Lauren Speegle;
  • WISTER—Abigail Jane Robertson,
  • WOODWARD—Matthew Lee Bird, Joshua R. Glitsch, Timothy Dale Martin, Jason K. Moore, Shawn Adam Poole;
  • YUKON—Jessica Nicole Cash, Staycey Susan Chandy, Daniel R. Hoskins, Chad Eric Kincer, Lillian Nicole Lang, Sean Michael McComb, Kyle Sean Meeks, Micah Matthew Mueller, Mylla J. Ownbey, Trudy Dawn Ruminer, Amanda Camille Tyson, Justin Mathew Wedman; (Oklahoma Christian School)-Michelle Emily Moon; (Southwest Covenant)- Heather Ranae Hursh.

TEXAS:

  • ALEDO—Andrea Dawn Lewis;
  • ALLEN—Jessica Lynn Bailey;
  • ALLISON—Nathan Parker Rainey;
  • AMARILLO—Amanda Rene' Ortega, Melissa Nicole Terrell;
  • ARLINGTON—(James W. Martin)-Cynthia Marie Ellis, Candice Elise McCarley; (Lamar)-Asmini Arun Mohanlal;
  • ATHENS—Lyndsay Alane Wylie;
  • BURKBURNETT—Jacquelyn Kay Dalke;
  • CANADIAN—Kaleb Perry Jones; Christine Lea Pankratz, Charles Rutledge-Morgan;
  • CANYON—Kristina Deann Wood;
  • CARROLLTON—Thao Vu;
  • CYPRESS—Lindsay Leann Westbrook;
  • DALLAS—Diane C. Hernandez;
  • DENVER CITY—Adam Scott Bayer;
  • FOLLETT—Bryan Wesley Bell, Jessica Lauren Born;
  • FORT WORTH—(Fossil Ridge)-Allison Christa Hoffmann; (North Crowley)-Carrie Brooks Dumbauld; (Southwest)- Rebecca Gayle Stodieck;
  • FRUITA MONUMENT—Jeremy S. Logan,
  • GARLAND—Desmond S. Baker;
  • NORTH GARLAND—Emily Rose Newkirk;
  • HARDIN—Charles Claude Bolds,
  • HEDLEY—Brittney Senae Bennett, Joe Don Patterson;
  • KELLER—(Harvest Christian Academy)-William Lance Langley;
  • KILLEEN—Joshua Lon Elder;
  • LINDSAY—Anna Louise Bayer;
  • LOCKNEY—Kelsey Ray Schumacher;
  • MIAMI—Morgan Leigh Hill, Lauren Elizabeth Maxey;
  • MUENSTER—Kelly Michelle Grewing;
  • MULESHOE—Deepa Dinkar Bhakta,
  • NORTH HOPKINS—Kate Hollenshead;
  • OLNEY—Traci Rene Horany;
  • PAMPA—Joshua Kyle Miller;
  • PANHANDLE—Annie Renae Haiduk;
  • SEMINOLE—Courtney Celeste Hicks;
  • SHAMROCK—Calley Ann Martinez;
  • SHERMAN—Kyle Preston Lake, Samantha Paige Mitchell;
  • STEPHENVILLE—Margarite Jane Frazier;
  • SULPHUR SPRINGS—Leigh Ann McKinney;
  • TOLAR—Tennessee Dawn Brown,
  • VERNON— Tara Ann Newton, Mary Elizabeth Pickerill;
  • WHEELER—Hadley Dan Mitchell;
  • WOODSON—Heather Aline Sullivan;

WISONSIN:

  • LOWELL P. GOODRICH—Jamie Lynn Mundt.

INTERNATIONAL:

  • CAMEROON—Djufo Yimfor;
  • CANADA—Michelle Lillia Campbell, Adam Scott Kulczycki;
  • INDIA—Pankaj Mohan Mishra, Abhishek Singh;
  • NEPAL—Bhaskar Singh Basnet, Santosh Bhatt, Bigyan Koirala, Ahwan Pandey, Vishnu Pokhrel, Ashika Shrestha;
  • NIGERIA—Grace Odunitan Hassan, Opemipo Tinubu Raji;
  • ZAMBIA—Chandni Ashokkumar Desai, Reshma Harshadbhai Patel;

| 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |