News and Events

2006 SWOSU Summer Honor Rolls

August 9, 2006

Southwestern Oklahoma State University at Weatherford has announced both the President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls for the 2006 summer semester.

An undergraduate student who earns all A’s in 6 or more hours during the summer semester qualifies for the President’s Honor Roll. There were 221 students who were named to the President’s Honor Roll.

There were 99 students on the Dean’s Honor Roll after completing 6 semester hours of undergraduate work with a grade point average of 3.5 (“B”) or higher, with no grade lower than a (“C”).

Named to the summer semester lists were:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

ARIZONA:

  • ARIZONA CITY—Daniel Sean Rogers.

COLORADO:

  • COLORADO SPRINGS—Jessica Lynn Adams.   

ILLINOIS:

  • ANNA—Ashley E. Brown;
  • CARY— Damian K. Smith.

INDIANA:

  • GREENWOOD—Simon W. Ngari.

KANSAS:

  • KAPAUN MT. CARMEL—Kayla Lee Kretz;

NEW JERSEY:

  • BAYVILLE—Carissa Nicole Pettis.

NEW MEXICO:

  • CLOVIS—Andrew Ross Roberts.

OKLAHOMA:

  • ALINE-CLEO—Elizabeth Ann Chaney;
  • ALTUS—Jerusha Marie Coward; Loran Lindsey Long; Larisa Lyn Russell;
  • BARTLESVILLE—Sarah Jannette Divelbiss;
  • BEAVER—Barbara Carol Cox;
  • BETHANY—Dawn Anne Nauman;
  • BRAY-DOYLE—Carly Beth Powell;
  • BROKEN ARROW—Justin Wayne Stout;
  • BURNS FLAT-DILL CITY—Ginger Dawn Capps; Teresa A. Gorshing; Desiree' N. Graves; Deadra Ann Jarnagin;
  • BUTLER—Kelli Harrelson;
  • CADDO—Mark Alan Combrink;
  • CALUMET—Barbara C. Peters;
  • CANTON—Jennifer Louis Hightower; Jayme Dawn Reichert;
  • CHICKASHA—Joseph Walter Donley; Jeremy Jason Parr;
  • CLINTON—Jessica Jenae Acosta; Melody Lee Bowen; Meagan Leigh Decher; Natalya Ernst; Melissa Nicole Hall; Megan Alexandra Hill; Dustyn John Hoffman; Jessica Linnea Lee; Cathy Jo Powell; Juan Manuel Rosales; Anita Louise Smith; Victoria Daniell Weichel; Charles Brian Whetstone;
  • CORDELL—Shelbie Nell Brown; Anna Beth Isbell; Joseph Steven Sandberg;
  • CORN BIBLE ACADEMY—Emilee Katherine Bailey; Keith Jonathan Peters; Sheila Michelle Raleigh; Kimberly Ann Sumner;
  • DEWEY—Maria Elisa Shah;
  • DRUMMOND—Drewry McCain Hughes;
  • DUKE—Vanessa Marie Jones;
  • DUNCAN (Empire)—Dustin Chance England; Janeene Diane Sandlin;
  • DURANT—Martha Jane Beagley; Clayton Lynn Scott;
  • EDMOND (North)—Nathan D. Aschenbrenner; Luke Dustin Haley;
  • EL RENO—Hunter K. Boling; Robert Bradley Mallam; Erica Renee Piela;
  • ELGIN—Chelsea K. Dawn Wood;
  • ELK CITY—Tamela Jo Erickson; Breanna Kay Little; Malorie Marie Mullens; Kyleigh Brett Risinger; Trudy Kay Schones; Tina Anette Wing;
  • ENID—Crystal Lynn Johnson; (Chisholm)—Andrea Ellen Fleig;
  • FAIRVIEW—Chad Christopher Reese;
  • FORT COBB-BROXTON—Adam Keith Brownback; Cassi Lyn Crowell;
  • FORT GIBSON—Brandon Keith Shipley;
  • FORT SUPPLY—Candace Lynn Iliff;
  • FREDERICK—Travis Randall Hasley;
  • GARBER—Kourtney Kay Kimmell;
  • GEARY—Bobbi Jean Lake; Jennifer Lynn McElfresh;
  • GOODWELL—Wendy Renee Caldwell;
  • GRANDFIELD—Matthew Alan Murray;
  • GRANITE—Rachel Ann Harper; Kyle Jayce Nunneley; Colby L. Tackett;
  • GROVE—Adam Michael Fletcher;
  • GUYMON—Megan Lee Eichman;
  • HAMMON—Kerri Michelle Elliott;
  • HEAVENER—Jammie Rachelle Owens;
  • HINTON—Joann M. Worthley;
  • HOBART—Cassandra Tane' Padilla; Chelsea Nicole Quintero; Janet Marie Thompson;
  • HOLLIS—Keith Allen Manney; Julie Ann Rigsby; Michelle Ann Rippetoe;
  • HYDRO-EAKLY—Carrie Anne Carney; Tracy Rachelle Corbin; Jana Deann Johnson; Kayci Ranae North; Ryan Houston Pease; Courtni Michelle Tapper;
  • JENKS—Anne Willis Massey;
  • KEYES—Skyler Howard Lusnia;
  • KINGFISHER—Wendey Sue Holthus;
  • LAWTON—Melissa Dawn Gloden; James David Thompson; Shawn Wilton Ward;
  • LEXINGTON—Toby Ray Blair;
  • LOMEGA—Melissa Carol Hunt; Sheena Marie Vilhauer;
  • LONE WOLF—Kelli Dawn Wood;
  • LOOKEBA-SICKLES—Heather Jenea Coffey; Traci Lynnette Courtney; Joel Andrew Kardokus; Kristen DaNel Lasley;
  • MARLOW (Central)— Dakotah Russell Jung;
  • MERRITT—Jennifer Lynn Dillingham; Jennie Diane Yow;
  • MIAMI—Clark Caleb Brown;
  • MIDWEST CITY—Jonathan Wade Pearson;
  • MINCO—Ashly Marie Mitchell;
  • MOORE—Lara Leigh Davis; Christina June Foraker; Audrey Beth Woodruff;
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW-GOTEBO—Terry Dwayne Christian; Jacob S. Sullivan;
  • MUSKOGEE—Anita Mary Williams;
  • MUSTANG—Jacqueline R. Brady; Kyli Dyan Calhoun;
  • NORMAN (Community Christian)—Rebekah Marie Vermillion;
  • NOBLE—Amanda Jane Winston;
  • OKLAHOMA CITY—Kristy Kay Schmidt; Soo Nam Shin; (Northwest Classen)—Hung Quang Thai; (Putnam City)—Candice E. Cotton; Venetta Ann King; (Putnam City North)—Jamie Dawn Renfro; (Western Heights)—Leah Marie Logan; (Westmoore)—Ademilola Serena Adeyemi;
  • OKMULGEE—Jeremiah Ray Titsworth;
  • PIEDMONT—Matthew Lee Fleming;
  • PURCELL—Tejas Mahendrabhai Patel;
  • RINGWOOD—Breanne Gwen George;
  • RUSH SPRINGS—Dustin Dean Nichols;
  • SAND SPRINGS—Donovan Sean Fuller;
  • SAYRE—Khanh Van Nguyen; Jaclyn Carole Stephens; Kody Lee Tucker;
  • SENTINEL—Carla Jan Manning; Lexi Lynn Sheperd;
  • SHARON-MUTUAL—Timothy Ray Hale;
  • SHATTUCK—Mindy Lee Bay;
  • SPERRY—Amanda Michael Hembree;
  • STILLWATER—Lori Lyn Lively;
  • TALOGA—Brandi Beth Morris; Stephanie Dawn Wile;
  • TECUMSEH—Emilie Suzanne House;
  • THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER—Jessie Lee Henley;
  • TIPTON—David Keith Searcy; Katherine Layn Searcy; Cassie Janaye Ward;
  • UNION CITY—Amanda Michelle Murdock;
  • WASHITA HEIGHTS—Ashley Brooke Kliewer;
  • WATONGA—Maggie Lou Fuchs; Bryan Alon Justice;
  • WEATHERFORD—Karina Pena Benton; Beatrice C. Best; Adrienne Amber  Brewster; Emily Renee Cleek; Kayla RaShea Hiler; Patrick (Pat) Leon Hixon; Amy LeeAnn Jones; Kelanie Kathryn Jones; Teri Lynn Kimble; Mary Kristine Lawless; Nolan Arran Lawless; Michael James McKinney; John G. Morrow; Che-Che Bobby Nnanna; Kyle Jayce Nunneley; Crista Kay Pollard; Chad Owen Pugh; Christina Ann Rockett; Frank Tembei Sama; Darcie Rebecca Scoon; Kevin Wayne Shields; Nicole Sharee Skinner; Robert C. Stephens; Alison Nicole Sterba; Colby L. Tackett; Jessica Janae Wilson; Casey Renae Mappes;
  • WOODWARD—Jasmin Natascha; Alfonso Jason K. Moore; Jade N. Whitehead;
  • YUKON—Raychel Ann Craven; Carine Ngweka Ndeh; Joyce Nangah Ndeh; Timothy Yeahquo.

TEXAS:

  • AMARILLO—Christopher Joseph Eaton;
  • ARLINGTON— Akinsanmi Laja-Akintayo;
  • CANTON—Lindsay LaNette Burgess;
  • DUNCANVILLE—Jonathan H. Thomas;
  • FORT WORTH (Fossil Ridge)—Allison Christa Hoffmann;
  • FRITCH—Raelyn Denise Walker;
  • IRVING—Grace Eun Kim; Vivian Thanh Phan;
  • KILLEEN—Joshua Lon Elder;
  • ODESSA—Landon Joseph Thompson;
  • OLNEY—Traci Rene Horany;
  • PAMPA—Joshua Kyle Miller;
  • SHERMAN—Samantha Paige Mitchell;
  • STINNETT—Garrett Reese Rodriguez;

INTERNATIONAL:

  • CHITWAN—Ramesh Poudel;
  • INDIA—Vaibhav Pandya;
  • KENYA—Nancy N. Mwangi;
  • NEPAL—Bikesh Dhakal; Sabina Gurung; Samjhana Kunwar; Preeti Lamsal; Prashamsa Neupane; Merina Shrestha; Pratipal Shrestha;
  • VIETNAM—Anh Hoang Nguyen.

 DEAN’S HONOR ROLL

KANSAS:

  • WICHITA (Carroll)—Erika Jane Benefield.

MISSOURI:

  • HICKMAN—Patrick David Oxford.

OKLAHOMA:

  • ALTUS—Melissa Rachelle Gribble; Andrea Elizabeth Wallace;
  • ARAPAHO—Candice Lynn Gaffney;
  • BIXBY—Bobbie Y. Moran;
  • BUFFALO—Scott Franklin Holder;
  • CANUTE—Uyen Ngoc Bao Nguyen;
  • CHEROKEE—Chase Evans Reed;
  • CHOCTAW—Rachel Dawn Adams; Peter Ralph Wilsack;
  • CLINTON—Amy Erica Aldrich; Colby Le Geswender; Andrew Austin King; Chase Addison Phillips; Sarah Ann Smith; Mitchell Daron Tharp; Mary Lauren Wright;
  • COMMERCE—Kyla Kay Walker;
  • CORDELL— Sheldon Darrell Webb; Chasidy Louise Williams;
  • CORN BIBLE ACADEMY—Steven Daniel Jeffrey; David Wayne Kliewer; Nicholas Tyrell Kliewer;
  • DUNCAN—Rachel Lea Almond; William Edgar Almond;
  • EDMOND—Daniel Joshua Keller;
  • EL RENO—Heather Lynn Klein; Annette C. Wojciechowsky;
  • ELK CITY—Danny Douglas Britton; Matthew Scott Cannon; Alison Ann Kos; Tiffanye Leigh Ross; Vanna N'Cole Simmons;
  • ENID (Chisholm)—Dru Ann Hancock;
  • FAIRVIEW—Michaella Dawn Lovell; Elizabeth Lindy Redinger;
  • FLETCHER—Nicholas Dean Pardon;
  • GUYMON—Candace L. Cullop;
  • HOBART—Megan Rene' Jackson; Christi Lynn Myers;
  • HOLLIS—Kimberly Brooke Schulz; Shacy Lane Woods;
  • HYDRO-EAKLY—Elvis Wayne Owens;
  • KREMLIN-HILLSDALE—Diana Lynn Schultz;
  • LAWTON—Madalynn Lataine Macias;
  • LEEDEY—Beau Brent Emmons; Lyndsi Taran Moore;
  • LINDSAY—Jessica Ellen Day;
  • MERRITT—Jeff Scott Schachle;
  • MIDWEST CITY—Donald Raye Gibson;
  • MOUNDS—Gordon Eric Jones;
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW—James V. Webb Jr.; Nicole Danielle Worley;
  • MUSTANG—Stephany A. Conway;
  • OKARCHE—Daniella Rose Rogers;
  • OKAY—Nicole Ann Myers;
  • OKLAHOMA CITY—Steven Michael Judge; (Oklahoma School of Science)—Kim Le; (Putnam City)—Teena Marie Pappy; (Putnam City North)—Blessin Rajan Abraham; (Putnam City West)—Matthew Ryan Ivester; (Western Heights)—Chawna Lequeese Roberson; Eddie Hamilton Virger III; (Westmoore)—Dat Tien Pham;
  • PIEDMONT—Robert Ryan Roller;
  • RINGWOOD—Jarree Dawn Stanford;
  • SAYRE—Abigail Grace Burch; Amy Brooke Lowder;
  • SENTINEL—Laura Lee Finnell; Felicia Jo Rogers; Joyce Ann St. John;
  • SKIATOOK—Heather Dawn Duncan;
  • SNYDER—Amy D. Janz; Tina M. Nassir;
  • STIGLER—Niki Sue Haney;
  • STILWELL—Alison Denise McLemore;
  • THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER—Danielle Lyann Runnels;
  • VICI—Calvin Keith Cole;
  • WATONGA—Jessica Leigh Bailey;
  • WEATHERFORD— Sarah Radwan Al-Jarrah; Thamer R. Al-Jarrah; Joni Lynn Chester; Sean Michael Dooley; Darlis Darlene Minick; Dana Rachelle Oliver; Jennifer Lee Parks; Bethany Inez Rangel; John Edward Rogers; Barry Jason Wilkins;
  • YUKON—Matthew David Crumpacker.

TEXAS:

  • DENVER CITY—Adam Scott Bayer; FORT WORTH (Richland)—Tiffany Lynn Sikes;
  • FRITCH—Brandi Dawn Lorenz;
  • GAINESVILLE—Lacey Beth Cox;
  • MCKINNEY—Marilou Caralipi Walters;
  • MESQUITE—Kayly Ngoc Tran; SILSBEE—Joseph Dewyon Castle.

INTERNATIONAL:

  • ZAMBIA—Manish Shanker Patel.

| 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |