News and Events

SWOSU Announces 2007 Interscholastic Meet (SWIM) Winners

March 30, 2007

Mustang, Elk City and Drummond high schools won sweepstakes awards at the annual Southwestern Oklahoma State University Interscholastic Meet held March 29 on the Weatherford campus.

Mustang won the Class I title, Elk City took top honors in Class II, and Drummond was the winner in Class III. Drummond won a sweepstakes title for the third straight year.

SWIM Director Todd Boyd said 71 schools from around Oklahoma competed in the academic contest, which has been a traditional event on the SWOSU campus since 1914. This year’s event was one of the biggest contests in recent years with nearly 1,500 students in attendance.

The number of students enrolled in grades nine through 12 determines school class. Schools with 600 or more students are in Class I, 151 to 599 in Class II, and 150 and less in Class III.

In the sweepstakes competition, finishing second and third in Class I were Westmoore High School and Yukon High School, respectively.  In Class II, Apache High School finished second and Weatherford High School placed third. In Class III, Navajo High School finished second, while there was a tie for third place between Corn Bible Academy and Laverne High School.

School and individual winners were also announced in the nine different categories of competition which were: art, biological sciences, business, computer science, language arts, mathematics, physical sciences, social sciences and technology.

School Winners are:

  • Art—Class I-Mustang; Class II-Chisholm; and Class III-(tie) Drummond and Thomas-Fay-Custer.       
  • Biological Sciences—Class I-Yukon; Class II-(tie)Elk City and Frederick; and Class III-Mountain View-Gotebo.
  • Business—Class I-Mustang; Class II-(tie) Watonga and Kingfisher; and Class III-Okarche.
  • Computer Science—Class I-Mustang; Class II-Kingfisher; and Class III-Merritt.
  • Language Arts—Class I-Westmoore; Class II-Apache; and Class III-Drummond.
  • Mathematics—Class I-Westmoore; Class II-Sayre; and Class III-Drummond.
  • Physical Sciences—Class I-Mustang; Class II-Elk City; and Class III-(tie) Corn Bible Academy and Lone Wolf.
  • Social Sciences—Class I-Westmoore; Class II-Sayre; and Class III-Drummond.
  • Technology—Class I-Mustang; Class II-(tie) Elk City and Apache; and Class III-Navajo.

Individual winners by classes are:

Listed by School Name, Class, First Name, Last Name, Rank, Contest

  • MUSTANG HS I Austin Baggs 1st place in ACCOUNTING
  • MUSTANG HS I Johna Rushin 1st place in ACCOUNTING
  • ALTUS HS I Tanisha Atkins 2nd place in ACCOUNTING
  • MOORE HS I Dean Ramsel 3rd place in ACCOUNTING
  • WESTMOORE HS I Anita Motwani 1st place in ALGEBRA I
  • WESTMOORE HS I Michelle Bui 2nd place in ALGEBRA I
  • YUKON HS I Min Kang 3rd place in ALGEBRA I
  • WESTMOORE HS I Lauren Allen 1st place in ALGEBRA II
  • MOORE HS I Austin Jones 2nd place in ALGEBRA II
  • MUSTANG HS I D'erin Moore 3rd place in ALGEBRA II
  • WESTMOORE HS I Zach Dunn 1st place in AMERICAN GOVERNMENT
  • MOORE HS I Keri Loftus 2nd place in AMERICAN GOVERNMENT
  • MUSTANG HS I Matthew Day 2nd place in AMERICAN GOVERNMENT
  • YUKON HS I Phil Merry 3rd place in AMERICAN GOVERNMENT
  • WESTMOORE HS I Stuart Downey 1st place in AMERICAN HISTORY
  • MOORE HS I Andrew Wolson 2nd place in AMERICAN HISTORY
  • MUSTANG HS I Kyle Olson 3rd place in AMERICAN HISTORY
  • MUSTANG HS I Kevin Cosby 1st place in AMERICAN LITERATURE
  • MOORE HS I Courtney Rutterford 2nd place in AMERICAN LITERATURE
  • MUSTANG HS I Ashton Glover 3rd place in AMERICAN LITERATURE
  • YUKON HS I Patrick Coit 1st place in ANIMAL BIOLOGY
  • WESTMOORE HS I Megan Short 2nd place in ANIMAL BIOLOGY
  • YUKON HS I Kassie Limke 2nd place in ANIMAL BIOLOGY
  • SHARON-MUTUAL HS I Chelsea McKay 3rd place in ANIMAL BIOLOGY
  • MUSTANG HS I Matt Rainwater 1st place in ART HISTORY EXAM
  • MOORE HIGHLAND EAST JHS I Jeffrey Gillean 2nd place in ART HISTORY EXAM
  • WESTMOORE HS I Lauren Abram 3rd place in ART HISTORY EXAM
  • MUSTANG HS I Rian Beyer 1st place in BASIC PROGRAMMING
  • MUSTANG HS I Stephen Schwartz 2nd place in BASIC PROGRAMMING
  • WESTMOORE HS I Allie Shoemake 3rd place in BASIC PROGRAMMING
  • MOORE HS I Brandon Martin 1st place in C++ PROGRAMMING
  • WESTMOORE HS I Brad Holden 2nd place in C++ PROGRAMMING
  • MUSTANG HS I Matt Rainwater 1st place in CHEMISTRY
  • MUSTANG HS I Kyle Olson 2nd place in CHEMISTRY
  • YUKON HS I Cassandra Mickelson 2nd place in CHEMISTRY
  • WESTMOORE HS I Jennifer Keller 3rd place in CHEMISTRY
  • MOORE BRINK JHS I Jonathan Ryan 1st place in CIVICS
  • SHARON-MUTUAL HS I Tyrell Verhoeff 2nd place in CIVICS
  • MUSTANG HS I Cole Roberts 1st place in CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY II
  • YUKON HS I Spencer Hanes 1st place in EARTH SCIENCE
  • SHARON-MUTUAL HS I Dalton Shryock 2nd place in EARTH SCIENCE
  • MUSTANG HS I Meridith McNabb 3rd place in EARTH SCIENCE
  • MUSTANG HS I Matthew Day 1st place in ECONOMICS
  • MUSTANG HS I Andrew Richardson 2nd place in ECONOMICS
  • WESTMOORE HS I Margaret Witzke 3rd place in ECONOMICS
  • MUSTANG HS I Adam Reese 1st place in ELECTRICITY/ELECTRONICS
  • WESTMOORE HS I Allie Shoemake 1st place in ENGLISH LITERATURE
  • MUSTANG HS I Elizabeth Vo 2nd place in ENGLISH LITERATURE
  • MOORE CENTRAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL I Stephanie Chidester 3rd place in ENGLISH LITERATURE
  • WESTMOORE HS I Lawerence Tran 1st place in ENGLISH USAGE
  • WESTMOORE HS I Andrew Nguyen 2nd place in ENGLISH USAGE
  • MUSTANG MID-HIGH SCHOOL I Lisa Kriegh 3rd place in ENGLISH USAGE
  • MUSTANG MID-HIGH SCHOOL I Danielle Martin 1st place in GENERAL BIOLOGY
  • YUKON HS I Amanda Hayes 2nd place in GENERAL BIOLOGY
  • ALTUS HS I Rick Krysiak 3rd place in GENERAL BIOLOGY
  • MOORE BRINK JHS I Davison Nguyen 3rd place in GENERAL BIOLOGY
  • WESTMOORE HS I Sterling Dycus 1st place in GENERAL BUSINESS
  • MUSTANG HS I Kyle Olson 2nd place in GENERAL BUSINESS
  • MOORE HS I Andrew Wolfson 3rd place in GENERAL BUSINESS
  • MUSTANG HS I Alex Weber-Kamin 1st place in GENERAL SCIENCE
  • YUKON HS I Hillary Minick 2nd place in GENERAL SCIENCE
  • YUKON HS I Mitchell Marrs 3rd place in GENERAL SCIENCE
  • MOORE HS I Myrissa Weeks 1st place in GENERAL TECHNOLOGY ED II
  • MUSTANG HS I Jonathan Mani 1st place in GEOGRAPHY
  • WESTMOORE HS I Zachary Carrel 2nd place in GEOGRAPHY
  • MOORE BRINK JHS I Jill Goodman 3rd place in GEOGRAPHY
  • YUKON HS I Luis Molina 1st place in GEOMETRY
  • MOORE HIGHLAND EAST JHS I Jeffrey Gillean 2nd place in GEOMETRY
  • MOORE BRINK JHS I Davison Nguyen 3rd place in GEOMETRY
  • MUSTANG HS I Alex Ashby 1st place in HTML & WEB PAGE DESIGN
  • MOORE BRINK JHS I Davison Nguyen 2nd place in HTML & WEB PAGE DESIGN
  • MOORE HIGHLAND EAST JHS I Jeffrey Gillean 3rd place in HTML & WEB PAGE DESIGN
  • MUSTANG HS I Alex Ashby 1st place in JAVA
  • MUSTANG HS I Adam Reese 2nd place in JAVA
  • WESTMOORE HS I Zach Dunn 3rd place in JAVA
  • MUSTANG HS I Alex Ashby 1st place in KEYBOARDING/COMPUTER TECH I
  • MUSTANG HS I Stephen Schwartz 1st place in KEYBOARDING/COMPUTER TECH II
  • WESTMOORE HS I Sterling Dycus 1st place in MODERN MATH
  • MOORE HS I Brandon Martin 2nd place in MODERN MATH
  • MUSTANG HS I Tammy Nguyen 3rd place in MODERN MATH
  • YUKON HS I Matt Bratcher 3rd place in MODERN MATH
  • ALTUS HS I Mariana Briones 1st place in NATIVE SPANISH I
  • MOORE HIGHLAND EAST JHS I Elvira Ramirez 1st place in NATIVE SPANISH I
  • ALTUS HS I Aracely Santillan 2nd place in NATIVE SPANISH I
  • MOORE CENTRAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL I Jesus Balderrama 3rd place in NATIVE SPANISH I
  • ALTUS HS I Luis Castellanos 1st place in NATIVE SPANISH II
  • ALTUS HS I Elissvet Perez 2nd place in NATIVE SPANISH II
  • MOORE CENTRAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL I Genesis Cadena 2nd place in NATIVE SPANISH II
  • YUKON HS I Ruben Rios 3rd place in NATIVE SPANISH II
  • ALTUS HS I Victoria Lebron 1st place in NEWS EDITING
  • WESTMOORE HS I Ami Bassett 1st place in OKLAHOMA HISTORY
  • MOORE HS I Stacie West 2nd place in OKLAHOMA HISTORY
  • MUSTANG MID-HIGH SCHOOL I Jonathan Cleveland 3rd place in OKLAHOMA HISTORY
  • ALTUS HS I Chris Dyer 1st place in PHYSICS
  • MUSTANG HS I Kevin Cosby 1st place in PHYSICS
  • MOORE HS I Keri Loftus 2nd place in PHYSICS
  • MUSTANG HS I Kevin Dodd 2nd place in PHYSICS
  • YUKON HS I Jayson Childers 2nd place in PHYSICS
  • WESTMOORE HS I Jennifer Keller 3rd place in PHYSICS
  • YUKON HS I Seth Evilsizer 3rd place in PHYSICS
  • ALTUS HS I Nick Souza 1st place in PHYSIOLOGY
  • ALTUS HS I Marissa Wilson 2nd place in PHYSIOLOGY
  • WESTMOORE HS I Sara Graham 3rd place in PHYSIOLOGY
  • MUSTANG HS I Alex Weber-Kamin 1st place in PLANE TRIGONOMETRY
  • MUSTANG HS I Kevin Dodd 2nd place in PLANE TRIGONOMETRY
  • WESTMOORE HS I Nam Do 2nd place in PLANE TRIGONOMETRY
  • YUKON HS I Jacob Stinnett 3rd place in PLANE TRIGONOMETRY
  • YUKON HS I Danny Guastophaen 1st place in PLANT BIOLOGY
  • YUKON HS I Cassandra Mickelson 2nd place in PLANT BIOLOGY
  • WESTMOORE HS I Megan Short 3rd place in PLANT BIOLOGY
  • WESTMOORE HS I Melinda Hintergardt 1st place in PSYCHOLOGY
  • YUKON HS I Austin McNeely 2nd place in PSYCHOLOGY
  • MUSTANG HS I Kevin Cosby 3rd place in PSYCHOLOGY
  • MUSTANG HS I Matthew Day 1st place in SOCIOLOGY
  • MOORE HS I James Morrison 2nd place in SOCIOLOGY
  • WESTMOORE HS I Emily Wilmoth 2nd place in SOCIOLOGY
  • MOORE HS I Cyndi Trang 3rd place in SOCIOLOGY
  • MUSTANG MID-HIGH SCHOOL I Mackenzie Savage 1st place in SPANISH I
  • MOORE HIGHLAND EAST JHS I Eddie Tibbs 2nd place in SPANISH I
  • MUSTANG MID-HIGH SCHOOL I Jonathan Cleveland 3rd place in SPANISH I
  • MOORE HS I Courtney Rutterford 1st place in SPANISH II
  • YUKON HS I Paul Parizek 2nd place in SPANISH II
  • ALTUS HS I Justin Miller 3rd place in SPANISH II
  • WESTMOORE HS I Andrew Nguyen 1st place in SPELLING
  • MUSTANG HS I Alex Weber-Kamin 2nd place in SPELLING
  • SHARON-MUTUAL HS I Lauren Turner 3rd place in SPELLING
  • MUSTANG HS I Lacy Patrick 1st place in SPREADSHEETS
  • WESTMOORE HS I Zach Carrel 1st place in WORLD HISTORY
  • MOORE HIGHLAND EAST JHS I Katrina Chalfant 2nd place in WORLD HISTORY
  • MUSTANG HS I Sara Rowe 3rd place in WORLD HISTORY
  • WEATHERFORD HS II Kally Sawatzky 1st place in ACCOUNTING
  • KINGFISHER HS II Rachel Murphey 2nd place in ACCOUNTING
  • WEATHERFORD HS II Melissa Ramey 3rd place in ACCOUNTING WEATHERFORD HS II McKenzie Anderson 1st place in ALGEBRA I
  • FREDERICK HS II Jennifer Wambolt 2nd place in ALGEBRA I
  • HOBART HS II Kyle Crisler 2nd place in ALGEBRA I
  • KINGFISHER HS II Katie Krepel 3rd place in ALGEBRA I
  • SNYDER HS II Jetta Trammell 3rd place in ALGEBRA I
  • BRIDGE CREEK HS II Wes Hilton 1st place in ALGEBRA II
  • WALTERS HS II Adam Potter 2nd place in ALGEBRA II
  • WEATHERFORD HS II Koby Seitter 2nd place in ALGEBRA II
  • WEATHERFORD HS II Alicia Marquis 3rd place in ALGEBRA II
  • ELK CITY HS II Katie Fuchs 1st place in AMERICAN GOVERNMENT
  • FREDERICK HS II David Stevens 2nd place in AMERICAN GOVERNMENT
  • SAYRE HS II Laramy Edwards 2nd place in AMERICAN GOVERNMENT
  • APACHE HS II Michael Bowen 3rd place in AMERICAN GOVERNMENT
  • HOBART HS II Brian Morris 3rd place in AMERICAN GOVERNMENT
  • WEATHERFORD HS II Samantha Watson 1st place in AMERICAN HISTORY
  • ELK CITY HS II Matthew Thompson 2nd place in AMERICAN HISTORY
  • MANGUM HS II Jordan Gatlin 3rd place in AMERICAN HISTORY
  • RUSH SPRINGS HS II Jesse Ferguson 3rd place in AMERICAN HISTORY
  • BRIDGE CREEK HS II Meagan Fulk 1st place in AMERICAN LITERATURE
  • APACHE HS II Bridget VanTreese 2nd place in AMERICAN LITERATURE
  • CHISHOLM HS II Chloe Grace 3rd place in AMERICAN LITERATURE
  • WATONGA HS II Chelsea Jones 1st place in ANIMAL BIOLOGY
  • FREDERICK HS II LaDay Clark 2nd place in ANIMAL BIOLOGY
  • MANGUM HS II Jordan Gatlin 3rd place in ANIMAL BIOLOGY
  • CHISHOLM HS II Chloe Grace 1st place in ART HISTORY EXAM
  • APACHE HS II Juliet Farrell 2nd place in ART HISTORY EXAM
  • CHISHOLM HS II Amy Cox 3rd place in ART HISTORY EXAM
  • KINGFISHER HS II John Johnson 1st place in BASIC PROGRAMMING
  • KINGFISHER HS II Wil Markus 2nd place in BASIC PROGRAMMING
  • APACHE HS II Autumn Watts 3rd place in BASIC PROGRAMMING
  • KINGFISHER HS II Aleric Sergent 1st place in C++ PROGRAMMING
  • APACHE HS II Caleb Crawford 2nd place in C++ PROGRAMMING
  • APACHE HS II Jamie Wright 3rd place in C++ PROGRAMMING
  • ELK CITY HS II Ellory Williams 1st place in CHEMISTRY
  • ELK CITY HS II Adam McCown 2nd place in CHEMISTRY
  • WEATHERFORD HS II Eric Martin 3rd place in CHEMISTRY
  • APACHE HS II Holly Paden 1st place in CIVICS
  • ELK CITY HS II Haley Twyman 1st place in CIVICS
  • SNYDER HS II Jetta Trammell 2nd place in CIVICS
  • SAYRE HS II Tyler Burns 3rd place in CIVICS
  • APACHE HS II Jesse Bain 1st place in CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY I
  • ELK CITY HS II Tyler Keyes 2nd place in CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY I
  • WATONGA HS II Colten Hightower 3rd place in CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY I
  • ELK CITY HS II Blake Schones 1st place in CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY II
  • APACHE HS II Justin French 2nd place in CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY II
  • WATONGA HS II Dakota Green 3rd place in CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY II
  • WEATHERFORD HS II Louise Esjornson 1st place in EARTH SCIENCE
  • ELK CITY HS II Tyler Stephens 2nd place in EARTH SCIENCE
  • APACHE HS II Matt Werger 3rd place in EARTH SCIENCE
  • HINTON HS II Shelby Gonzales 3rd place in EARTH SCIENCE
  • SAYRE HS II Joe Mohr 1st place in ECONOMICS
  • BRIDGE CREEK HS II Kyle Erwin 2nd place in ECONOMICS
  • KINGFISHER HS II Justin Leitner 2nd place in ECONOMICS
  • WATONGA HS II Justin Pierce 3rd place in ECONOMICS
  • WATONGA HS II Jeffrey Plummer 1st place in ELECTRICITY/ELECTRONICS
  • WATONGA HS II Justin Simmons 2nd place in ELECTRICITY/ELECTRONICS
  • APACHE HS II Kaleb Vinson 3rd place in ELECTRICITY/ELECTRONICS
  • APACHE HS II Jessica Hearrell 1st place in ENGLISH LITERATURE
  • SAYRE HS II Caitlyn Parr 2nd place in ENGLISH LITERATURE
  • APACHE HS II Caleb Crawford 3rd place in ENGLISH LITERATURE
  • FREDERICK HS II LaDay Clark 1st place in ENGLISH USAGE
  • KINGFISHER HS II Jamie Quitoriano 2nd place in ENGLISH USAGE
  • FREDERICK HS II Tamara James 3rd place in ENGLISH USAGE
  • WEATHERFORD HS II Tyler Gorshing 1st place in GENERAL BIOLOGY
  • ELK CITY HS II Adam Elisalde 2nd place in GENERAL BIOLOGY
  • ELK CITY HS II Rachel Nowlin 3rd place in GENERAL BIOLOGY
  • KINGFISHER HS II Kelsey Mueggenborg 1st place in GENERAL BUSINESS
  • WATONGA HS II Ethan Kennedy 2nd place in GENERAL BUSINESS
  • WATONGA HS II Justin Pierce 2nd place in GENERAL BUSINESS
  • RUSH SPRINGS HS II Katie Hodges 3rd place in GENERAL BUSINESS
  • KINGFISHER HS II Valerie Gooden 1st place in GENERAL SCIENCE
  • SAYRE HS II Cody Tarbet 2nd place in GENERAL SCIENCE
  • ELK CITY HS II Adam McCown 3rd place in GENERAL SCIENCE
  • ELK CITY HS II Blake Schones 1st place in GENERAL TECHNOLOGY ED II
  • APACHE HS II Justin French 2nd place in GENERAL TECHNOLOGY ED II
  • ELK CITY HS II Megan Alspach 3rd place in GENERAL TECHNOLOGY ED II
  • HINTON HS II Michael Smith 1st place in GENERAL TECHNOLOGY EDUC I
  • APACHE HS II Bridget VanTreese 2nd place in GENERAL TECHNOLOGY EDUC I
  • ELK CITY HS II Tyler Keyes 3rd place in GENERAL TECHNOLOGY EDUC I
  • SAYRE HS II Joe Mohr 1st place in GEOGRAPHY
  • APACHE HS II Sean Crews 2nd place in GEOGRAPHY
  • SNYDER HS II Jetta Trammell 3rd place in GEOGRAPHY
  • SAYRE HS II Kun Woo Dodd 1st place in GEOMETRY
  • SAYRE HS II Hannah Epp 2nd place in GEOMETRY
  • KINGFISHER HS II John Johnson 3rd place in GEOMETRY
  • KINGFISHER HS II Corwin Knauss 1st place in HTML & WEB PAGE DESIGN
  • WATONGA HS II Derick Fredendall 2nd place in HTML & WEB PAGE DESIGN
  • BRIDGE CREEK HS II Meagan Fulk 3rd place in HTML & WEB PAGE DESIGN
  • ELK CITY HS II Kolton Landreth 1st place in JAVA
  • ELK CITY HS II Ellory Williams 2nd place in JAVA
  • APACHE HS II Shelby Washburn 3rd place in JAVA
  • WATONGA HS II Hannah Johnson 1st place in KEYBOARDING/COMPUTER TECH I
  • KINGFISHER HS II Nikki Wilczek 2nd place in KEYBOARDING/COMPUTER TECH I
  • ELK CITY HS II Kylie Barber 3rd place in KEYBOARDING/COMPUTER TECH I
  • APACHE HS II Matt Tisdale 1st place in KEYBOARDING/COMPUTER TECH II
  • RUSH SPRINGS HS II Justin Newton 2nd place in KEYBOARDING/COMPUTER TECH II
  • ELK CITY HS II Rachel Nowlin 3rd place in KEYBOARDING/COMPUTER TECH II
  • SAYRE HS II Ashleigh Hagerman 1st place in MODERN MATH
  • CHISHOLM HS II Adam Reitz 2nd place in MODERN MATH
  • ELK CITY HS II Ellory Williams 3rd place in MODERN MATH
  • WEATHERFORD HS II Raul Gonzales 1st place in NATIVE SPANISH I
  • WEATHERFORD HS II Cesia Pinon 2nd place in NATIVE SPANISH I
  • ELK CITY HS II Nico Ramirez-Chavez 3rd place in NATIVE SPANISH I
  • WATONGA HS II Diana Dominguez 3rd place in NATIVE SPANISH I
  • ELK CITY HS II Jr. Ramirez 1st place in NATIVE SPANISH II
  • KINGFISHER HS II Jessica Gomez 1st place in NATIVE SPANISH II
  • HOBART HS II Juliana Cruz 2nd place in NATIVE SPANISH II
  • WALTERS HS II Everaldo Aquiar 3rd place in NATIVE SPANISH II
  • WATONGA HS II Dausha Janko 1st place in NEWS EDITING
  • APACHE HS II Kayla Barnett 2nd place in NEWS EDITING
  • SAYRE HS II Farrhen Sewell 3rd place in NEWS EDITING
  • WALTERS HS II Andrew Flanagan 1st place in OKLAHOMA HISTORY
  • GUYMON HS II Sean Swanda 2nd place in OKLAHOMA HISTORY
  • APACHE HS II Jessie Bain 3rd place in OKLAHOMA HISTORY
  • ELK CITY HS II Jeremy Swickey 1st place in PHYSICS
  • ELK CITY HS II Camron Brimage 2nd place in PHYSICS
  • WEATHERFORD HS II Louise Esjornson 2nd place in PHYSICS
  • WATONGA HS II Tito Perez 3rd place in PHYSICS
  • KINGFISHER HS II Jamie Quitoriano 1st place in PHYSIOLOGY
  • WEATHERFORD HS II Cy Roark 2nd place in PHYSIOLOGY
  • ELK CITY HS II Martin Lopez 3rd place in PHYSIOLOGY
  • FREDERICK HS II JaKeh Clark 3rd place in PHYSIOLOGY
  • RUSH SPRINGS HS II Leticia Bonadio 1st place in PLANE TRIGONOMETRY
  • WATONGA HS II Tito Perez 2nd place in PLANE TRIGONOMETRY
  • MANGUM HS II Jordan Gatlin 3rd place in PLANE TRIGONOMETRY
  • WEATHERFORD HS II Kaleb Fischer 3rd place in PLANE TRIGONOMETRY
  • ELK CITY HS II Martin Lopez 1st place in PLANT BIOLOGY
  • FREDERICK HS II JaKeh Clark 1st place in PLANT BIOLOGY
  • HOBART HS II Sara Elkins 2nd place in PLANT BIOLOGY
  • FREDERICK HS II Jacob Noyola 3rd place in PLANT BIOLOGY
  • SNYDER HS II Darah Geiger 3rd place in PLANT BIOLOGY
  • WEATHERFORD HS II Monti Smith 1st place in PSYCHOLOGY
  • WEATHERFORD HS II Cy Roark 2nd place in PSYCHOLOGY
  • BRIDGE CREEK HS II Kyle Erwin 3rd place in PSYCHOLOGY
  • SAYRE HS II Caitlyn Parr 3rd place in PSYCHOLOGY
  • SAYRE HS II Kera Parker 1st place in SOCIOLOGY
  • APACHE HS II Bridget VanTreese 2nd place in SOCIOLOGY
  • SAYRE HS II Kelsi Howell 2nd place in SOCIOLOGY
  • SNYDER HS II Jeff Bauer 3rd place in SOCIOLOGY
  • WATONGA HS II Courtney Pinkerton 3rd place in SOCIOLOGY
  • SAYRE HS II Kun Woo Dodd 1st place in SPANISH I
  • WEATHERFORD HS II Tiffany Short 1st place in SPANISH I
  • ELK CITY HS II Lauren Woodruff 2nd place in SPANISH I
  • CHISHOLM HS II Jake Walton 3rd place in SPANISH I
  • CHISHOLM HS II Takara Kellogg 1st place in SPANISH II
  • ELK CITY HS II Alicia Houston 2nd place in SPANISH II
  • WEATHERFORD HS II Sarah Pebley 2nd place in SPANISH II
  • APACHE HS II Kassandra Brabaw 3rd place in SPANISH II
  • CHISHOLM HS II Elisabeth Pitts 3rd place in SPANISH II
  • ELK CITY HS II Cezanne Barrios 3rd place in SPANISH II
  • FREDERICK HS II Rebekah Pritchett 1st place in SPELLING
  • GUYMON HS II Sara Quesenbury 2nd place in SPELLING
  • APACHE HS II Michael Bowen 3rd place in SPELLING
  • RUSH SPRINGS HS II Katie Hodges 3rd place in SPELLING
  • RUSH SPRINGS HS II Justin Newton 1st place in SPREADSHEETS
  • KINGFISHER HS II Ben McKay 2nd place in SPREADSHEETS
  • WATONGA HS II Jeffrey Plummer 3rd place in SPREADSHEETS
  • SNYDER HS II Colton Hehr 1st place in WORLD HISTORY
  • ELK CITY HS II Adam Elisalde 2nd place in WORLD HISTORY
  • SAYRE HS II Caitlyn Parr 2nd place in WORLD HISTORY
  • MANGUM HS II Andrew Kirby 3rd place in WORLD HISTORY
  • CHEYENNE HS III Jon Walker 1st place in ACCOUNTING
  • SENTINEL HS III Cal Humphrey 2nd place in ACCOUNTING
  • BEAVER HS III Irene Lopez 3rd place in ACCOUNTING
  • SEILING HS III Carmen Sanders 1st place in ALGEBRA I
  • ARAPAHO HS III Natalie Richardson 2nd place in ALGEBRA I
  • LAVERNE HS III Dylan Shuman 3rd place in ALGEBRA I
  • OKARCHE HS III Rebecca Baca 1st place in ALGEBRA II
  • TALOGA HS III Erica Justice 2nd place in ALGEBRA II
  • GRANITE HIGH SCHOOL III Eun-Mi Kim 3rd place in ALGEBRA II
  • SEILING HS III Brandon Mongold 1st place in AMERICAN GOVERNMENT
  • HYDRO-EAKLY HS III Andrew Owens 2nd place in AMERICAN GOVERNMENT
  • HAMMON HS III Bailey Wolf 3rd place in AMERICAN GOVERNMENT
  • HOLLIS HS III Samantha Garrison 1st place in AMERICAN HISTORY
  • ARAPAHO HS III Nathan Spencer 2nd place in AMERICAN HISTORY
  • DRUMMOND HS III Justin Lollman 3rd place in AMERICAN HISTORY
  • DRUMMOND HS III Frances Mooney 1st place in AMERICAN LITERATURE
  • DRUMMOND HS III Lori Orf 2nd place in AMERICAN LITERATURE
  • CEMENT HS III Corey Glover 3rd place in AMERICAN LITERATURE
  • OLUSTEE HS III Rikki Schenkel 1st place in ANIMAL BIOLOGY
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW-GOTEBO HS III Mindy Hooper 2nd place in ANIMAL BIOLOGY
  • NAVAJO HS III A.J. Foraker 2nd place in ANIMAL BIOLOGY
  • HYDRO-EAKLY HS III Ryan Christensen 3rd place in ANIMAL BIOLOGY
  • THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER HS III Jonathan Zoschke 1st place in ART HISTORY EXAM
  • DRUMMOND HS III Hannah Tuohy 2nd place in ART HISTORY EXAM
  • DRUMMOND HS III Darcy Tuohy 3rd place in ART HISTORY EXAM
  • CORN BIBLE ACADEMY III Corey Harms 1st place in BASIC PROGRAMMING
  • MERRITT HS III Russell Majors 2nd place in BASIC PROGRAMMING
  • MERRITT HS III Langston Dowdy 3rd place in BASIC PROGRAMMING
  • MERRITT HS III Crystal Shirey 1st place in C++ PROGRAMMING
  • DOVER HS III Jennifer Siegmann 2nd place in C++ PROGRAMMING
  • CHEYENNE HS III Grant Lucas 3rd place in C++ PROGRAMMING
  • MERRITT HS III Marandi Walker 3rd place in C++ PROGRAMMING
  • LONE WOLF HS III Broderick Graumann 1st place in CHEMISTRY
  • LONE WOLF HS III Moritz Wolf 1st place in CHEMISTRY
  • HYDRO-EAKLY HS III Chisum Lane 2nd place in CHEMISTRY
  • TALOGA HS III Erica Justice 3rd place in CHEMISTRY
  • DRUMMOND HS III William Neiswanger 1st place in CIVICS
  • SEILING HS III Adalee Shuck 2nd place in CIVICS
  • LAVERNE HS III Ryan McBee 3rd place in CIVICS
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW-GOTEBO HS III Alex Scrudder 1st place in CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY I
  • NAVAJO HS III A.J. Foraker 2nd place in CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY I
  • ARAPAHO HS III Shane Steigman 3rd place in CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY I
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW-GOTEBO HS III Paul Lamb 3rd place in CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY I
  • NAVAJO HS III Cody Konan 1st place in CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY II
  • CEMENT HS III Roby Hedrick 2nd place in CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY II
  • CEMENT HS III Justin Miller 3rd place in CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY II
  • CORN BIBLE ACADEMY III Brian Koehn 1st place in EARTH SCIENCE
  • HAMMON HS III Jimmy Parker 2nd place in EARTH SCIENCE
  • NAVAJO HS III Steven Bautista 2nd place in EARTH SCIENCE
  • BUTLER HS III Creed Davis 3rd place in EARTH SCIENCE
  • LEEDEY HS III Chase Rice 3rd place in EARTH SCIENCE
  • DUKE HS III Derek Flood 1st place in ECONOMICS
  • DUKE HS III Bryan Traylor 2nd place in ECONOMICS
  • LAVERNE HS III Allison Whisenhunt 3rd place in ECONOMICS
  • CIMARRON HS III Nathan Rose 1st place in ELECTRICITY/ELECTRONICS
  • DRUMMOND HS III Mitchell Earl 2nd place in ELECTRICITY/ELECTRONICS
  • LAVERNE HS III Stephen Ybarra 3rd place in ELECTRICITY/ELECTRONICS
  • RINGWOOD HS III Michelle Sodowsky 1st place in ENGLISH LITERATURE
  • CORN BIBLE ACADEMY III Rebeca Roberson 2nd place in ENGLISH LITERATURE
  • CHEYENNE HS III Katrina Schroeder 3rd place in ENGLISH LITERATURE
  • RINGWOOD HS III Michelle Sodowsky 1st place in ENGLISH USAGE
  • HOLLIS HS III Reagan Heflin 2nd place in ENGLISH USAGE
  • CIMARRON HS III Louetta Germundson 3rd place in ENGLISH USAGE
  • CIMARRON HS III Jessica Maxey 3rd place in ENGLISH USAGE
  • DRUMMOND HS III Mitchell Earl 3rd place in ENGLISH USAGE
  • DRUMMOND HS III Frances Mooney 3rd place in ENGLISH USAGE
  • LAVERNE HS III Ashley Brown 3rd place in ENGLISH USAGE
  • SENTINEL HS III Sammy Jo Diffendaffer 3rd place in ENGLISH USAGE
  • HOLLIS HS III Dylan Shelby 1st place in GENERAL BIOLOGY
  • SEILING HS III Carmen Sander 2nd place in GENERAL BIOLOGY
  • THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER HS III Dakota Marsh 2nd place in GENERAL BIOLOGY
  • CHEYENNE HS III Ricky Anderson 3rd place in GENERAL BIOLOGY
  • OKARCHE HS III Daniel Crossley 1st place in GENERAL BUSINESS
  • DRUMMOND HS III Becca Biagini 2nd place in GENERAL BUSINESS
  • BUTLER HS III Kortney Feiselman 3rd place in GENERAL BUSINESS
  • DRUMMOND HS III Tyler Hoeltzel 1st place in GENERAL SCIENCE
  • HAMMON HS III Darin Scott 2nd place in GENERAL SCIENCE
  • RINGWOOD HS III Conrad Rice 3rd place in GENERAL SCIENCE
  • NAVAJO HS III Carter Fanning 1st place in GENERAL TECHNOLOGY ED II
  • ARAPAHO HS III Adam Richardson 2nd place in GENERAL TECHNOLOGY ED II
  • CEMENT HS III Justin Miller 3rd place in GENERAL TECHNOLOGY ED II
  • NAVAJO HS III Brandon Smith 1st place in GENERAL TECHNOLOGY ED I
  • ARAPAHO HS III T.J. Comstock 2nd place in GENERAL TECHNOLOGY ED I
  • OKARCHE HS III Brice Baustert 2nd place in GENERAL TECHNOLOGY ED I
  • ARAPAHO HS III Zach Pruitt 3rd place in GENERAL TECHNOLOGY ED I
  • DRUMMOND HS III William Neiswanger 1st place in GEOGRAPHY
  • LOMEGA HS III Weston Ingram 2nd place in GEOGRAPHY
  • SHARON-MUTUAL HS III Dalton Shryock 2nd place in GEOGRAPHY
  • LONE WOLF HS III Adam McKay 3rd place in GEOGRAPHY
  • CORN BIBLE ACADEMY III Blake Engelman 1st place in GEOMETRY
  • NAVAJO HS III Brandon Smith 1st place in GEOMETRY
  • LOMEGA HS III Jessica Stangl 2nd place in GEOMETRY
  • BEAVER HS III Erin Tillery 3rd place in GEOMETRY
  • DRUMMOND HS III Mitchell Earl 3rd place in GEOMETRY
  • GRANITE HIGH SCHOOL III Jan Scheibe 3rd place in GEOMETRY
  • LAVERNE HS III Noah O’Hair 3rd place in GEOMETRY
  • CYRIL HS III Martin Williams 1st place in HTML & WEB PAGE DESIGN
  • CANUTE HS III Jessy McConnell 2nd place in HTML & WEB PAGE DESIGN
  • TALOGA HS III Brittani Cunningham 3rd place in HTML & WEB PAGE DESIGN
  • LAVERNE HS III Allison Wisenhunt 1st place in JAVA
  • LAVERNE HS III Mark Merriman 2nd place in JAVA
  • OKARCHE HS III Dakota Goodwin 1st place in KEYBOARDING/COMPUTER TECH I
  • ARAPAHO HS III Amanda Alexander 2nd place in KEYBOARDING/COMPUTER TECH I
  • LOOKEBA-SICKLES HS III Ashton House 3rd place in KEYBOARDING/COMPUTER TECH I
  • DRUMMOND HS III Tim Jensen 1st place in KEYBOARDING/COMPUTER TECH II
  • CEMENT HS III Zach Wright 2nd place in KEYBOARDING/COMPUTER TECH II
  • GRANITE HIGH SCHOOL III Kaylee Mackey 2nd place in KEYBOARDING/COMPUTER TECH II
  • LOOKEBA-SICKLES HS III Rachel Tucker 3rd place in KEYBOARDING/COMPUTER TECH II
  • DRUMMOND HS III Tyler Hoeltzel 1st place in MODERN MATH
  • MERRITT HS III Ashley Yandell 2nd place in MODERN MATH
  • DRUMMOND HS III Erika Christner 3rd place in MODERN MATH
  • WAYNOKA HS III Sondra Ibarra 1st place in NATIVE SPANISH I
  • SENTINEL HS III Tricia Dye 2nd place in NATIVE SPANISH I
  • SENTINEL HS III Victor Oropeza 3rd place in NATIVE SPANISH I
  • ELDORADO HS III Elizabeth Olguin 1st place in NATIVE SPANISH II
  • LOMEGA HS III Jennifer Osorio 1st place in NATIVE SPANISH II
  • ARAPAHO HS III Tania Manzano 2nd place in NATIVE SPANISH II
  • RINGWOOD HS III Adolfo Arteaga 2nd place in NATIVE SPANISH II
  • LAVERNE HS III Kayra Garcia 3rd place in NATIVE SPANISH II
  • DRUMMOND HS III Sara Wilson 1st place in NEWS EDITING
  • GRANITE HIGH SCHOOL III Laurena McEwen 2nd place in NEWS EDITING
  • TALOGA HS III Sara Hay 3rd place in NEWS EDITING
  • HYDRO-EAKLY HS III Kelsi Tapper 1st place in OKLAHOMA HISTORY
  • LAVERNE HS III Ryan McBee 2nd place in OKLAHOMA HISTORY
  • CHEYENNE HS III Glen Calvert 3rd place in OKLAHOMA HISTORY
  • CORN BIBLE ACADEMY III Rebeca Roberson 1st place in PHYSICS
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW-GOTEBO HS III Dylan Frizzell 2nd place in PHYSICS
  • CHEYENNE HS III Leigh Bentley 3rd place in PHYSICS
  • HYDRO-EAKLY HS III Megan Shaw 1st place in PHYSIOLOGY
  • CIMARRON HS III Trey Scott 2nd place in PHYSIOLOGY
  • DRUMMOND HS III Lacey Mills 3rd place in PHYSIOLOGY
  • BEAVER HS III Joshua Malone 1st place in PLANE TRIGONOMETRY
  • TALOGA HS III Tiffani Cunningham 2nd place in PLANE TRIGONOMETRY
  • CORN BIBLE ACADEMY III Melissa Mahler 3rd place in PLANE TRIGONOMETRY
  • LONE WOLF HS III Tat Suzuki 3rd place in PLANE TRIGONOMETRY
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW-GOTEBO HS III Mindy Hooper 1st place in PLANT BIOLOGY
  • NAVAJO HS III A.J. Foraker 1st place in PLANT BIOLOGY
  • GRANITE HIGH SCHOOL III Kaylee Mackey 2nd place in PLANT BIOLOGY
  • CHEYENNE HS III Ben Hay 3rd place in PLANT BIOLOGY
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW-GOTEBO HS III Taylor Phillips 3rd place in PLANT BIOLOGY
  • DRUMMOND HS III Lori Orf 1st place in PSYCHOLOGY
  • GRANITE HIGH SCHOOL III James Moon 2nd place in PSYCHOLOGY
  • DRUMMOND HS III Stephany Gordon 3rd place in PSYCHOLOGY
  • ALEX HS III Matt Harrison 1st place in SOCIOLOGY
  • HAMMON HS III Chelsey Seamann 2nd place in SOCIOLOGY
  • ALEX HS III Kayla Rogers 3rd place in SOCIOLOGY
  • BLAIR HS III Lindsay Mitchell 3rd place in SOCIOLOGY
  • SEILING HS III Mandi Foutch 1st place in SPANISH I
  • HOLLIS HS III Carmina Walker 2nd place in SPANISH I
  • CANTON HS III Bobbie Jackson 3rd place in SPANISH I
  • GRANITE HIGH SCHOOL III Eun-Mi Kim 1st place in SPANISH II
  • HOLLIS HS III Delene Gonzales 2nd place in SPANISH II
  • ARAPAHO HS III Taylor Kent 3rd place in SPANISH II
  • OKARCHE HS III Kassie Heald 3rd place in SPANISH II
  • LAVERNE HS III Jamie Brown 1st place in SPELLING
  • OKARCHE HS III Maria Baca 2nd place in SPELLING
  • CEMENT HS III Jayme Turner 3rd place in SPELLING
  • HOLLIS HS III Samantha Garrison 3rd place in SPELLING
  • TALOGA HS III Saraya Grove 3rd place in SPELLING
  • DRUMMOND HS III Justin Lollman 1st place in SPREADSHEETS
  • GRANITE HIGH SCHOOL III Joshua Fricovsky 2nd place in SPREADSHEETS
  • DRUMMOND HS III Lori Orf 3rd place in SPREADSHEETS
  • CANTON HS III Will Robinson 1st place in WORLD HISTORY
  • RINGWOOD HS III Conrad Rice 1st place in WORLD HISTORY
  • CHEYENNE HS III Patrick Thurmond 2nd place in WORLD HISTORY
  • CORN BIBLE ACADEMY III Rebeca Roberson 3rd place in WORLD HISTORY
  • LOOKEBA-SICKLES HS III Patric Tolentino 3rd place in WORLD HISTORY

| 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |