News and Events

SWOSU 2007 Summer President and Dean's Honor Roll

August 7, 2007

Southwestern Oklahoma State University at Weatherford has announced both the President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls for the 2007 summer semester.

An undergraduate student who earns all A’s in 6 or more hours during the summer semester qualifies for the President’s Honor Roll. There were 226 students who were named to the President’s Honor Roll.

There were 133 students on the Dean’s Honor Roll after completing 6 semester hours of undergraduate work with a grade point average of 3.5 (“B”) or higher, with no grade lower than a (“C”).

Named to the summer semester lists were:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

ARKANSAS:

  • SPRINGDALE—Sandra Souvannachak; Stephanie P Souvannachak.

ILLINOIS:

  • ANNA—Ashley E. Brown.

KANSAS:

  • SOUTH HAVEN—Alyssa Jean Showman;
  • TONGANOXIE—Tyler S. Porter.

MINNESOTA:

  • CHATFIELD—Emmy Louise Winslow.

MISSOURI:

  • MT VERNON—Cassandra Lynn Robertson.

NEW JERSEY:

BAYVILLE—Carissa Nicole Pettis.

NEW MEXICO:

  • RUIDOSO— Steven Chase Stroud.

OKLAHOMA:

  • ADA—Scott Elton Stewart;
  • ALTUS—Victoria Michel Chadwick; Matthew Leon Davis; Kristin Marie Kirtland; Catelyn Ruth Perry; Whitney J. Wathen;
  • ALVA—Amanda Jo Isenbart;
  • APACHE—Kandice Renae Isom;
  • ARAPAHO—Megan Justine Coit;
  • BALKO—Kristan Marie Patzkowsky;
  • BETHANY—Erica Dawn Martin;
  • BLAIR—Brandon James Armstrong;
  • BROKEN ARROW—Justin Wayne Stout;
  • CALUMET—Danna Jeanette Farley; Michael Ray Melvin;
  • CANTON—Shiloh Denise Sinclair;
  • CARNEGIE—Amanda Renee Pearl; Trevor Dean Ridgeway;
  • CHEYENNE—Ryan David Nalley;
  • CHICKASHA—Tarence Daniel Ballard; Kyle Tanner Hair; Robert Anthony Rhodes;
  • CLINTON—Melody Lee Bowen; Meagan Leigh Decher; Tamera Brooke DeHart; Chad Derek Duff; Edgar Alonso Lopez; Keri Ray-Lyn Staggs; Stephanie Deleas Wandrie; Stephanie Michele Waterman;
  • CORDELL—Jamie Lynn Hardin; Joseph Steven Sandberg;
  • CORN—Maria Elena King; (Corn Bible Academy)-Allison Noelle Gossen; Cherilen Manae Slagell; (Washita Heights)-William Ray Hawkins Jr.;
  • CUSTER CITY—Darrell Raymon Godfrey;
  • DEPEW—Keri Jo Terronez;
  • DUKE—Jennifer Michele Smith;
  • DURANT—Clayton Lynn Scott;
  • EDMOND—(Memorial)-Stoney Randall Pride; (North)-Luke Dustin Haley; Cynthia R. Kaye;
  • EL RENO—Tyler Marie Evans; Shannon Gilmore; Melissa Lynn Knight; James Mathew Thomason;
  • ELK CITY—Lauren Paige Eaves; Kimberly Jane Hawkins; Tara Marie Hutchinson; Kimberly Danielle McClure; Kyleigh Brett Risinger; Jana Lee Wynn;
  • ENID—Amanda Morgan Mayo; (Chisholm)-Julia Alexandra Bowen; Christine Ray Johnson;
  • FAIRVIEW—Michaella Dawn Lovell;
  • FORT COBB-BROXTON—Lavina Magdalene Crowell;
  • FREDERICK—Travis Randall Hasley; Ruzell McCoy Jr.;
  • GAGE—Victoria Lynn Murray;
  • GEARY—Jon Mark Bingham II;
  • GLENPOOL—Bonnie Winfrey-Woodruff;
  • GOODWELL—Wendy Renee Caldwell;
  • GRANDFIELD—Travis Scott Baughman;
  • GRANITE—Brenna Ann Teel;
  • GROVE—Adam Michael Fletcher;
  • HAMMON—Ashlyn Janae Hodge;
  • HENRYETTA—Jessica LeAnn Ratliff;
  • HINTON—Jason Elliot Callan; Candy Ann Craddick; Kayla Dee First; Hope Ranee Morgan; Adam R. Thiel;
  • HOBART—Lauren Beth Gimlin;
  • HOLLIS—Sarah Jane Defoor; Julie Ann Rigsby; Kendon Luke Wood; Merri Melissa Wood; Derek Kent Woods;
  • HYDRO—Ashleigh Nichole Barnett; Tracy Rachelle Corbin; Jana Deann Johnson; Brittani Nicole Lierle; Minoma Nixon; Elvis Wayne Owens;
  • KELLYVILLE—Sarah Lynn Ellingson;
  • KREMLIN-HILLSDALE—Betsy Susanne Johnson;
  • LAWTON—(Eisenhower)-Julie Marie Hoover; (MacArthur)-Haley Renee Wetzel;
  • LINDSAY—Zachary Wayne Patterson;
  • LOMEGA—Lindsay Rae Eaton; Sheena Marie Vilhauer;
  • LONE WOLF—Jill Dawn Floyd;
  • LOOKEBA-SICKLES—Traci Lynnette Courtney; Willie Wreathers Cox III; Victor William Schimmel;
  • MANGUM—Ashley Brooke Slaton;
  • MANNFORD—Jaclyn Sue Scroggins;
  • MARLOW—(Central)-Richard Ajiboye;
  • MIAMI—Stacey Karlotta Miller;
  • MIDWEST CITY—Donald Raye Gibson; Monica Alexis Madkins;
  • MOORE—Barbara Ann Smith;
  • MOORELAND—TaRynn Nicole Carder; Daytin Dion Farrow;
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW—Afton Mae Hoover; Jillian Dianna Martin; Jessica L. Reimer; Whitney Jo Shipp;
  • NAVAJO—Courtney Dawn Garcia; Kimberly Ann Hukill;
  • NEWCASTLE—Megan Kathleen McLean;
  • NORMAN—Lisa Helen Kerr;
  • OKARCHE—Nicholas Stephen Crossley; Roseanna Elizabeth Lodes;
  • OKEENE—Daniel Floyd Goforth; Brada Renee Unruh;
  • OKLAHOMA CITY—(Oklahoma School Of Science)-Geraint Augustin Harris; Emily Elizabeth Kish; (Putnam City)-Candice E. Cotton; (North)-Telisa Marie Tillman; (Western Heights)-Leah Marie Logan; Chawna Lequeese Roberson; (Westmoore)-August Brittney Fletcher; Michael Scott LeMaster; Marygrace Thomas Maliel;
  • OLUSTEE—Maribel Ramirez;
  • PIEDMONT—Lacey Renee Davis; Robert Ryan Roller;
  • ROLAND—Nicholas Sean Harvell;
  • RUSH SPRINGS—Andrea Dawn Epton;
  • SAYRE—Dena Rae Mackey; Khanh Van Nguyen;
  • SENTINEL—Julie Kay Barnett; Danna Leigh Cook; Stoney Zane Hart; Whitney Nicole Kistler;
  • SHATTUCK—Mindy Lee Hawthorne;
  • SNYDER—Amy D. Janz;
  • SPIRO—LeAnn Parent;
  • SWEETWATER—Brian Curtis Chandler;
  • TAHLEQUAH—Brian Spencer Hail; Carey Wayne Lewis;
  • TALOGA—Ronna Kay Ward;
  • TEMPLE—Rochelle Eile McCullough;
  • THOMAS—Kayla Ann Currell; Jared Lesley Deck; Nicole Renee Floyd; Lacey Leanne Haskett; Melissa Pray; Diane Kail Yoder;
  • TULSA—(Bishop Kelley)-David John Supeck;
  • TURPIN—Zane Garrett Kirton;
  • VICI—Cynthia Arlene Carman; Leslie Ann Melton;
  • WARNER—Elizabeth Elise Hanover;
  • WATONGA—Lauren Roxanne Coleman; Jaime Lynn Edsall;
  • WEATHERFORD—Erin Frances Atteberry; Lindsay Elizabeth Compton; Sara Elizabeth Crawford; Jennifer Kay Cropp; Samuel Taylor Cropp; Lisa Angel Grossenbacher; Kelly Dale Groves; Ellen June Hamburger; Heather J. Hayes; Jared Eugene Hidlebaugh; Donnie Lee Hodge; Natalie Rhodes House; Trenton Case Keasler; Teri Lynn Kimble; Tami Lynne Lindsey; Carson Linstead; Stephanie Dawn Lucas; Leandra Laine Mallory; Clifford J. McElroy; Kem Marie Mendizabal; Brady John Morris; Lacey Renee' Motsch; Todd Clinton Parker; Christopher Robert Parton; Gabriel Elijah Pray; Nicholas Joel Pugh; LaGena Rae Elmore; Christina Ann Rockett; Kandi J. Schaefferkoetter; Kevin Dale Shavor; Jeanette Kathleen Shaw; Skye Addison Simon; Lynn Denise Stephenson; Lance Curtis Waldrop;
  • WOODWARD—Julie Beth Daily;
  • YUKON—(Southwest Covenant)-Katherine Joan Tait.

TEXAS:

  • AMARILLO—(Tascosa)-Orry Carlisle Birdsong; Jared Kyle Cotgreave;
  • CANADIAN—Amanda Jean Crosgrove;
  • CLARKSVILLE—Emily Diane Storey;
  • DALLAS—Elizabeth Huynh Pham;
  • DUMAS—Kara Marie Paschal;
  • FORT WORTH—(Aledo Christian)-Emily Brooke McClure; (Southwest)-Rebecca Gayle Stodieck;
  • IRVING—Grace Eun Kim;
  • LAMAR—Asmini Arun Mohanlal; (North)—Whitney Dawn Kautz;
  • LEWISVILLE—Raiza Diora Coston;
  • MOBEETIE—Teri Mechelle Williams;
  • OLNEY—Traci Rene Horany;
  • PAMPA—Joshua Kyle Miller;
  • SLATON—Sarah Jo Alspaugh;
  • WELLINGTON—Amy Lynn Henard.

INTERNATIONAL:

  • CANADA—Paula Jane Harry;
  • INDIA—Pankaj Mohan Mishra;
  • NEPAL— Bhaskar Singh Basnet;
  • NIGERIA—Jenifer Ifeyinwa Elumeze; Collins Okwudili Uzuegbu.

DEAN’S HONOR ROLL

GEORGIA:

  • WOODSTOCK—Amanda Christine Honea.

KANSAS:

  • SOUTH HAVEN—Ashley Nichole Showman;
  • DERBY—Kayla Lee Kretz;
  • MCPHERSON—Jacinda Marie Nuttle.

NEW HAMPSHIRE:

  • ALVIRNE—Henok Gebreselama Ermias.

OKLAHOMA:

  • ALTUS—William Russell Carman;
  • ANADARKO—Christine Nicol Barnhart; Misty Lynn Hall; Terrin D. Thrash;
  • ARAPAHO—Michael Steve Carter; McKensey Jane Coit;
  • BRAY-DOYLE—Carly Beth Powell;
  • BROKEN ARROW—Tyler Avery Hardin; Nancy Helen Kelley;
  • BUFFALO—Erik Franklin Hudson;
  • CADDO—Mark Alan Combrink;
  • CANUTE—Passion Camille Cooper;
  • CHEYENNE—Amanda Gay Maddox; Rhonda Elaine Whitley;
  • CHOCTAW—Brandy Nicole Johnson; Peter Ralph Wilsack;
  • CLINTON—Megan Nicole Friedrich; Queta LeAnn Juarez; Robin Danielle Tucker;
  • CORDELL—Sarah L. Ivy; Sheila Michelle Raleigh; Blaire Celeste Wall;
  • CORN—(Corn Bible Academy)-Emilee Katherine Bailey;
  • DAVIDSON—Jo Gayle Walker;
  • DEER CREEK—Justin Lee Griffith;
  • DEL CITY—Lori Kathleen Freno; Mikinkumar R. Patel; Brittany Chris Spaulding;
  • DUKE—Rebecca Ann Miranda;
  • EDMOND—Swathi Hir Krishnaprasad; (Santa Fe)-Heather Pat Habbouche;
  • EL RENO—John William Birdsong; Jennifer Ann Steffler;
  • ELGIN—Bethany Elise Crittendon;
  • ELK CITY—Juliayn Taryn Kilhoffer; Melyssa Nichole Mullican; Lindsay Michelle Oppel; Megan Lee Sprowls; Melissa L. Storm; (Merritt)-Anh Bich Dawson; Jennifer Lynn Dillingham; Shauna Rae Moran;
  • ENID—Christopher Scott Hall;
  • FLETCHER—Georgia Marie Miller; Cody Michael Sullivan;
  • FORT COBB-BROXTON—Shelly Ann Rogers;
  • FORT SUPPLY—Jennifer Lynn Mitchell;
  • GAGE—Ruby Odessa Jean Jones;
  • GRANITE—Jenna Renee' Roberts; Garrett David Scott;
  • HEAVENER—Jammie Rachelle Owens;
  • HINTON—Reba Joy Jones; Ashley B. Long;
  • HOLLIS—Keith Allen Manney;
  • HOOKER—Stephanie D'Ann Sides;
  • KINGFISHER—Makylah Jade Wilson;
  • KREMLIN-HILLSDALE—Jessica Lynn Bowen;
  • LEXINGTON—Jennifer Lynne Douglas;
  • LINDSAY—John Thomas Patterson;
  • LOMEGA—Melissa Carol Hunt;
  • LONE WOLF—Brittany N. Myers; Kelli Dawn Wood;
  • MANGUM—Corry S. Kendall;
  • MIAMI—Clark Caleb Brown; (Commerce)-Kyla Kay Walker;
  • MIDWEST CITY—(Carl Albert)-Christina Mari DiTommaso;
  • MOORE—Jessica Mae Coots; Kendra S. Mackey;
  • MUSKOGEE—Anita Mary Williams;
  • MUSTANG—Christine Mau Le;
  • NORMAN—(North)-Jaron Craig Burgess; Rachelle Irene Watts;
  • OKLAHOMA CITY—Phuc Hong Pham; (Southeast)-Khalid Olatunde Ipaye; (Westmoore)-Abigail Tawiah Ntreh; Quy Xuan Pham;
  • PAULS VALLEY—Adam Lawrence Frame;
  • RUSH SPRINGS—Dustin Dean Nichols;
  • SALINA—Aaron Daniel Ross;
  • SAND SPRINGS—Donovan Sean Fuller;
  • SAYRE—Amy Brooke Lowder; Brian Todd Mackey;
  • SEILING—Savanna Nicole Snyder;
  • SENTINEL—Anita Fay King;
  • SKIATOOK—Heather Dawn Duncan;
  • SNYDER—Heather Leann Shelton;
  • STIGLER—Niki Sue Haney;
  • STILWELL—Alison Denise McLemore;
  • SULPHUR—Joshua Brandon Sanford;
  • SWEETWATER—Michael Cade Sites;
  • TAHLEQUAH—Jessica Robyn Jamison;
  • TEMPLE—Jennifer Lin Reece;
  • THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER—Robert Dean Holmes; Morgandy Leigh Miller;
  • VALLIANT—Brian Keith Smith;
  • WATONGA—Jessica Leigh Bailey;
  • WEATHERFORD—Kenzie Denise Axtell; Tasha Lynn Butterbaugh; Erica Deniah Creswell; Anthony J. Holliman; Matthew Shon McBride; John G. Morrow; Kristofer Dal Richardson; Erin Rachele Thomas;
  • WOODWARD—Stephanie Nicole Hollis; Christy Jo Huff; Laura Anne Matthews;
  • YUKON—Staycey Susan Chandy; Steven John Doughty; Daniel R. Hoskins; Sean Michael McComb; Anita Patel.

PENNSYLVANIA:

  • BROGUE—Nicholas Charles Geyer.

TEXAS:

  • CANADIAN—Brooke Nicole Richardson;
  • CANTON—Ashleigh Alyse Myers;
  • CYPRESS—Lindsay Leann Westbrook;
  • DENVER CITY—Adam Scott Bayer;
  • EAGLE PASS—Hiral Govindbhai Patel;
  • HEDLEY—Brittney Senae Bennett;
  • MUENSTER—Kelly Michelle Grewing;
  • SHERMAN—Samantha Paige Mitchell;
  • STEPHENVILLE—Krystal Dawn Jones;
  • TERRELL—Untarious Jamall King;
  • WICHITA FALLS—Mollie Abigail Baker;
  • WHEELER—Landon Craig Sams.

INTERNATIONAL:

  • CANADA—Carly Alexander McKinnon;
  • NIGERIA—Ganiyat Tomi Toye;
  • ZAMBIA—Kunal G. Patel.

| 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |