News and Events

SWOSU Students Win Honors from Everett Dobson School of Business and Technology

May 1, 2008

Southwestern Oklahoma State University’s Everett Dobson School of Business & Technology recently held its annual honors reception on the Weatherford campus to recognize outstanding students in the school.

School of Business and Technology Honors
Among the students winning awards were (front from left): Jordan Eaton, Weatherford, Jim Graves Scholarship; and Kally Sawatzky, Weatherford, Baird, Kurtz & Dobson Scholarship. Back from left—Brent Webb, Weatherford, Mr. and Mrs. Dick Moore Scholarship; and Matt Brown, Weatherford, Mr. and Mrs. Dick Moore Scholarship. Not pictured is Niki Sawatzky, Weatherford, Chesapeake Scholar Award.
School of Business and Technology Honors
Among the students winning awards were (from left): Jasmin Ruyle, Woodward, Outstanding Student in Accounting Award and Frank Polk Memorial Scholarship; and Cole Yarborough, Woodward, Chesapeake Scholar Award.
School of Business and Technology Honors
Among the students winning awards were (front from left): Prashamsa Neupane, Nepal, Oklahoma Society of CPAs Outstanding Accounting Student Award and Jim Horsburgh Scholarship; Bikesh Dhakal, Nepal, Billy Johnson Memorial Scholarship; and Adam Kulczycki, Canada, Western Oklahoma Bankers Association Scholarship. Back from left—Marwan Remman, Lebanon, Outstanding Student in Computer Science Award; Vaibhav Pandya, India, K.B. Cornell Memorial Scholarship; and Pankaj Mishra, India, Computer Club Scholarship.
School of Business and Technology Honors
Among the students winning awards were (front from left): Dana Nightingale, Elk City, Baird, Kurtz & Dobson Scholarship; Kyleigh Risinger, Elk City, Outstanding Student in Marketing Award; and Katie Nguyen, Sayre, Mr. and Mrs. Etris Sasseen Scholarship. Back from left—Ashlyn Hodge, Hammon, Millie Thomas Memorial Scholarship; Garrett Stevenson, Elk City, Chesapeake Scholar Award; and Douglas Tate, Elk City, Dean’s Recommendation Scholarship.
School of Business and Technology Honors
Among the students winning awards were (from left): Joel Marquez, Clinton, Dean’s Recommendation Scholarship; Christopher Baker, Clinton, Baird, Kurtz & Dobson Scholarship; and Terry Carpenter, Arapaho, Dr. Albert H. Gabriel Memorial Scholarship.
School of Business and Technology Honors
Among the students winning awards were (from left): Stephanie Kneedler, Richardson TX, Chesapeake Scholar Award; William Langley, Keller TX, Mr. and Mrs. Ed Berrong Scholarship; and Krystal Wright, Fort Worth TX, Jerry and Shawn Grizzle Scholarship.
School of Business and Technology Honors
Among the students winning awards was Jacob Rice of Minco, MidFirst Bank Scholarship.
School of Business and Technology Honors
Among the students winning awards were (from left): Kelsey Zybach, Briscoe TX, Chesapeake Scholar Award; and Shelby Adams, Fritch TX, Oklahoma Society of CPAs Outstanding Accounting Student Award.
School of Business and Technology Honors
Among the students winning awards were (from left): Randi Fite, Granite, Jerry and Shawn Grizzle Scholarship; and Kyle Nunneley, Granite, Dr. Albert H. Gabriel Memorial Scholarship.
School of Business and Technology Honors
Among the students winning awards was Alyssa Showman, South Haven KS, Oklahoma Society of CPAs Outstanding Accounting Student Award and Baird, Kurtz & Dobson Scholarship.
School of Business and Technology Honors
Among the students winning awards was Amanda Carter, McLoud, Dean’s Recommendation Scholarship.
School of Business and Technology Honors
Among the students winning awards was Kelsey Gee, Allen, Baird, Kurtz & Dobson Scholarship.
School of Business and Technology Honors
Among the students winning awards was Kelli Finley, Beaver, Baird, Kurtz & Dobson Scholarship.
School of Business and Technology Honors
Among the students winning awards was Tyler Brack, Duncan, Mr. and Mrs. Ed Berrong Scholarship.
School of Business and Technology Honors
Among the students winning awards was Brennan Sebastian, Fort Cobb, Jim Graves Scholarship.
School of Business and Technology Honors
Among the students winning awards was Kendra Svobda, Kingfisher, Baird, Kurtz & Dobson Scholarship.
School of Business and Technology Honors
Among the students winning awards was Steve Ihekona, Edmond, Western Oklahoma Bankers Association Scholarship.
School of Business and Technology Honors
Among the students winning awards was Joshua Ziegler, Swisher IA, Outstanding Student in Finance Award.
School of Business and Technology Honors
Among the students winning awards was Diane Yoder, Thomas, Ethel Grace Heinrich Wilson Memorial Scholarship.
 

| 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |