News and Events

2008 SWOSU Spring Honor Rolls

May 16, 2008

A total of 1,116 students has been named to honor rolls at Southwestern Oklahoma State University for academic work during the 2008 spring semester on the Weatherford campus.

There were 484 students named to the President’s Honor Roll. An undergraduate student who earns all A’s in 12 or more hours during a semester qualifies for the President’s Honor Roll.

There were 632 students on the Dean’s Honor Roll. An undergraduate student who completes 12 semester hours with a grade point average of 3.5 or higher with no grade lower than “C” qualifies for the Dean’s Honor Roll.

Named to the 2008 spring semester lists were:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

ARKANSAS

  • GRAVETTE—Lindsey Kaye Scott;
  • GREENWOOD—Jessica Marie Dinwiddie;
  • NATURAL DAM—Grace Anne Fath;
  • OAK GROVE—Andrew Murray Linscott;
  • SPRINGDALE—Sandra Souvannachak.

CALIFORNIA

  • CLOVIS—Elizabeth Suzanne Love.

COLORADO

  • LAMAR—Robyn Lynn Marquez;
  • LONGMONT—Sarah Elizabeth Badgett;
  • PUEBLO WEST—William Gregor Schwartze.

ILLINOIS

  • ANNA—Ashley E. Brown;
  • DUQUOIN—Heather Lynn Hock;
  • MONTICELLO—Kari C. Seibert.

KANSAS

  • BURLINGTON—Emily Beth Renyer;
  • DODGE CITY—Cashe Denae Nesmith;
  • HUTCHINSON—Kiera Dawn Kilpatrick;
  • LIBERAL—Nikki M. Janzen;
  • MANHATTAN—Laura Kathleen Feeley;
  • MCPHERSON—Michael Wayne Davison;
  • SOUTH HAVEN—Alyssa Jean Showman.

MAINE

  • POLAND—Jessica Lindsey Bilodeau.

MISSOURI

  • MT. VERNON—Cassandra Lynn Robertson;
  • SPRINGFIELD—Rachel Nicole Ingram.

NEW JERSEY

  • BAYVILLE—Carissa Nicole Pettis.

NEW MEXICO

  • RUIDOSO—Steven Chase Stroud.

OKLAHOMA

  • ALINE-CLEO—Misty Cherie Crosby;
  • ALLEN—Kelsey Noelle Gee;
  • ALTUS—Kristin Marie Kirtland; Luis A. Pantoja; Dayna L'Annetta Robinson; Larisa Lyn Russell; Thure Maxwell Tolson; Christine C. Wentz;
  • ALVA—Amy Kathryn Eckhardt; Elizabeth Susan Wood;
  • AMBER-POCASSET—Scott Lucas Townley;
  • APACHE—Kandice Renae Isom;
  • ARAPAHO—Madison Sch'rae Cabaniss; Megan Justine Coit; Floyd L. Sanders; Cassandra Lauren Simmons;
  • ARNETT—Krista Jaree Holloway;
  • BARTLESVILLE—Rod Aaron Lancaster;
  • BEAVER—Jonathan Michael Hampton; Joshua A. Malone;
  • BETHANY—Erica Dawn Martin;
  • BETHEL—Taylor R. Smith;
  • BINGER-ONEY—Tara Dawn McPherson;
  • BLAIR—Jana Brianne Kenedy;
  • BRAY-DOYLE—Cody Don Johnson;
  • BROKEN ARROW—Lindsey Grace Bennett; Ann Louise Gammenthaler; Samantha Marie Lull; Jessica Renee Munson; Justin Wayne Stout;
  • BUFFALO—Erik Franklin Hudson;
  • BURNS FLAT-DILL CITY—Felisha Louise Allen; Cassandra Ray Burpo; Shasta Ann Jones; Katie M. Kennemer; Halla Raychel Powers; Sarah Nicole Ruiz; Amy Lynne Shephard;
  • CACHE—Renee Diane Campbell; Novina Charlene Stokes;
  • CAMERON—Amanda Prany Prasayasith;
  • CANTON—Lisa Nicole Chain; Kallie Dawn Elder; Kassie Jan Sutton;
  • CANUTE—Martha Ann Barber; Nathan Lee Merz; Brandon Lee Tarwater;
  • CARNEGIE—Chafen Dane Pettit; Jana Brook Rogers; Lance Ray Williams; Micheal Todd Willis; Glenn Paul Yandell;
  • CARTER—Char Renea Fite;
  • CHEROKEE—Kurtis Dale Eckhardt; Tana Lyn Turney;
  • CHEYENNE—Jonathan Robert Keahey; Tyler Wayne Swartwood;
  • CHICKASHA—Krystle LaNae Blehm; Kassandra Lynn Hair; Jeremy David Ratliff; Cassie Michilli Stanley;
  • CHOCTAW—Candace Lauren Meadows; Jason Blake Rivera;
  • CLINTON—Jessica Jenae Acosta; Christopher Lynn Baker; Bryan Andrew Bozell; Megan Nicole Friedrich; Caleb Ross Gladd; Alishia Dawn Gonzales; Deedra Beth Hall; Jennifer Nicole Hart; Jacey Belinda Hopkins; Nina Elise McDowell; Addie Kim Moore; Leigh Anna Moore; Tammie Lou Moss; Keri Ray-Lyn Staggs; Stephanie Michele Waterman;
  • COALGATE—Courtney Ann Blackmon;
  • CORDELL—Brandt Adam Arganbright; Marketa Louise Black; Michael D. Davis; Joel Price Delp; Jestine Chance Gaines; Erik Paul Goettsch; Jamie Lynn Hardin; Mark Allen Henry; Brittany Brooke Higgins; Anna Beth Isbell; Sarah L. Ivy; Madison Leigh Merrill; Sheila Michelle Raleigh; Marisol Rodriguez; Sheldon Darrell Webb;
  • CORN—Maria Elena King; Angela Danette Fast (Corn Bible Academy); Erin Denise Funk (Corn Bible Academy); Lucas Duane Schmidt (Corn Bible Academy); Kelli-Jo Choi Bickell (Washita Heights); Melanie Nicole Fields (Washita Heights); Brooke DaRae Fleming (Washita Heights); Courtney Sharay Hinz (Washita Heights); Mandy Marie Horn (Washita Heights);
  • COWETA—Benjamin Randa Patterson;
  • DALE—Lindsey Kate Kern;
  • CUSTER CITY—Letitia Nicole Arney;
  • DEER CREEK—Alex Michael Cobb; Joe Carter Wagnon;
  • DEL CITY—Matthew Tyler Green; Megan Renee' Rushing;
  • DOVER—Kara Beth Sandefur;
  • DRUMMOND—Kari Ruth Watkins;
  • DUNCAN—William Edgar Almond; Lane Addison Folds; Chris Wayne Stark;
  • EDMOND—Meghan E. Haftman (Memorial); Robin Suzane Kluck (Memorial); Persis Piya Mondal (Memorial); Lindsey Allison Tilk (Memorial); Stephany Lynn Speck; Cynthia R. Kaye (North); Kay Elizabeth Woodside (North); Stephen Patrick Day (Santa Fe);
  • ELGIN—Nancy Ann Owens;
  • ELK CITY— Kellan Joan Haffner; Amy Dawn Busby; Lauren Paige Eaves; Matthew Dylan Fender; Elmer Shane Folster; Alison Ann Kos; Montana Colton Matheson; Kimberly Daniell McClure; Adam Tyler McCown; Kyleigh Brett Risinger; Megan Lee Sprowls; Garrett Cole Stevenson; Douglas C. Tate; Christina Sue Thompson; Jana Lee Wynn; Adam Anthony Yow;
  • EL RENO—Erica Renee Adams; Kolby James Bollinger; Michael J. Cullen; Addelaine Nichole Gill; Wessley Robert Lamoreaux; Olivia Annette Novotny; Caleb Tyler Roberts; Kami Brooke Shackelford; Jennifer Ann Steffler;
  • ENID—Robert Eliga Frazier II; Megan Nicole Lee; Betsy Michelle McGreevy; Tommi Sue Seedorf (Chisholm); Craig Daniel Hobson (Cimarron); Emma Kataryn Grosz (Oklahoma Bible Academy);
  • ERICK—Michelle Renee Cox;
  • FAIRVIEW—Serena Kristin Burrell; Erin Kaye Eitzen; Michaella Dawn Lovell; Zachary L. Pembrook; Chad Christopher Reese; Baxter Colton Stewart; Beau David Wildrix;
  • FORGAN—Kodie Layne Carter; Kalie Renee Kerth; Sara Dawn Morris;
  • FORT COBB-BROXTON—Shelly Ann Rogers;
  • FREDERICK—Travis Randall Hasley; Andrea Rachel Klein;
  • GEARY—Nathan Paul Willsey;
  • GLENPOOL—Bonnie Winfrey-Woodruff;
  • GRANDFIELD—Nora Elia Gomez;
  • GRANITE—Nathan Ellis Montgomery; Rachel Lee Pence; Garrett David Scott; Sarah Nell Sullins; Cameron Hope Van Vacter;
  • GROVE—Adam Michael Fletcher; Tiffany Vaness Romasanta;
  • GUTHRIE—Erin Michelle Walker;
  • GUYMON—Candace L. Cullop; Erin Nicole Kerl;
  • HARRAH—Alyssa Elaine Casey; Emily Iola Haskins; Erich Del Spaeth;
  • HELENA—Katie Danielle Grogan (Timberlake);
  • HENNESSEY—Jason Heath Welty;
  • HINTON—Nicole Marie Amzycki; Jerod Brent Findley; Kayla Dee First; Stacey Ann Heard; Billie (Nikki)Nicole Noa; John Thomas Smith; Candace Evelyn Sutton;
  • HOBART—Jeffery Don Coakley; Lindsey Jill Dugan; Lauren Beth Gimlin; Reggy K. Yount;
  • HOLDENVILLE—Megan Elane Franks;
  • HOLLIS—Ankret Meggi Gifford; Leslee Anne Lollis; Corey Don Mingura; Merri Melissa Wood;
  • HOMINY—Susan Caroli Fairweather;
  • HOOKER—Ashley Marie McBee;
  • HYDRO-EAKLY—Kassidy Lynn Brooks; Micah Ranea Cole; Cindy Kay Eichelberger; Lincoln Colby Hatfield; Brittani Nicole Lierle;
  • KEYES—Kelsey Danae Lowe;
  • KINGFISHER—Kendra Kae Svoboda; Makylah Jade Wilson;
  • LATTA—Beverly Dianne Medcalf;
  • LAWTON—Zianna Lei Stewart; Marcus Brock Barker (Eisenhower); Casey Lynn Barnett (Eisenhower): Julie Marie Hoover (Eisenhower); Rachel Annette McCurdy (MacArthur); Haley Renee Wetzel (MacArthur);
  • LEEDEY—Amanda Jo Hutcheson;
  • LEXINGTON—Jennifer Lynne Douglas;
  • LINDSAY—Zachary Wayne Patterson;
  • LOMEGA—Sheena Marie Nichols; Alistair Henning Randall;
  • LONE WOLF—Jill Dawn Floyd;
  • LOOKEBA-SICKLES—Willie Wreathers Cox III; Tyler W. Johnston; Joel Andrew Kardokus;
  • MANGUM—Patricia Isabel Rivera; Sarah Ann Yates;
  • MARIETTA—Christopher C. Chaney;
  • MCLOUD—Lynsie Anne Baskin; Amanda Denise Carter;
  • MERRITT—Jennifer Lynn Dillingham; Victoria Juanita Howes; Teri Dawn Music;
  • MIAMI—Stacey Karlotta Miller;
  • MIDWEST CITY—Jessica Nicole Borm; Christina Marie McBride (Carl Albert);
  • MINCO—Sandra Renee' Warren;
  • MOORE—Kendra S. Mackey; Kaylen Michele Johnson (Westmoore); Megan Nicole McCarthey (Westmoore); Quy Xuan Pham (Westmoore); Jessica Lauren Speegle (Westmoore); Jasmine Elise Turner (Westmoore);
  • MOORELAND—Kyrstin Michelle Bowers; Kelly Jo Lockhart;
  • MOUNDS—Gordon Eric Jones;
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW-GOTEBO—Shelshie Diane Bennett; Timothy Lee Hawkins; Afton Mae Hoover; Jillian Dianna Martin; Rachel Michelle McKinney;
  • MUSKOGEE—Anita Mary Williams;
  • MUSTANG—Staci Erin Campbell; Jessica Allison Mengers; Allison Kay Myers; Lauren Michelle Patton; Michelle Lynn Patzack; Jason David Pell; Gwendolyn Lucille Ramon; Cassie Rene' Roberts; Rachel Nicole Rowe; Madison Marie Steiner; Karena Suzanne Van Horn; Brooke Nichole Watson; Brett Joseph Whitehead; Lauren Faith Wimberly;
  • NAVAJO—Courtney Dawn Garcia; Tamara Lee Gregory; Sheena B. Williams;
  • NEWCASTLE—Cashlie Joy Hines;
  • NOBLE—Amanda Jane Winston;
  • NORMAN—Robyn B. Beck; Justin Daniel Silkwood; Kumar Meshalini Vijia; Steffany M. Lei (North); Rachel Elizabeth Welch (North);
  • OKARCHE—Maddie Shea' Craig; Sarah Nicole Mueggenborg; Chelsea Anne Rother;
  • OKEENE—Amanda Marie Benham; Amy Renee London;
  • OKLAHOMA CITY—Soo Nam Shin; Amanda Morgan Smith; Karsten T. Smith; Sarah Kaye Jrab (Classen); Kourtney Lynn Bridges (Northwest Classen); Jared Smith Prock (Pampa); Shannon Michell Aldredge (Putnam City); Ashley Nicole Hyneman (Putnam City); Dallas Franklin Walker (Putnam City);Caroline Amanda Burnett (Putnam City North); David Nathanael Hollrah (Putnam City North); Teresa Nguyen (Putnam City North); Telisa Marie Tillman (Putnam City North); Adena M. Martin (Western Heights);
  • OWASSO—Janna C. Green;
  • OVERBROOK—Shelby Leigh Lewis (Plainview);
  • PIEDMONT—Lacey Renee Davis; Tresa Eileen Igou; Whitney Elizabeth Sawatzky;
  • PONCA CITY—Sabrina Vanessa Shell;
  • PRAGUE—Jonna L. May;
  • PURCELL—Tejas Mahendrabhai Patel;
  • REYDON—Jennifer Shea Hawkins;
  • RINGWOOD—Kalee L. Childs; Breanne Gwen George; Roger Lee George II; Jarree Dawn Stanford;
  • SAND SPRINGS—Kristin Leigh Daniels (Charles Page);
  • SAYRE—Polly Anne Barker; Kaci Deann Hall; Melissa Kathleen Hampton; Jaclyn Carole Stephens; Peggy Sue Thompson; Travis Chester Vernon; Gabriel Crispin Winn;
  • SEILING—Lynn Anne Brandly; Chris Johnson (Chisholm);
  • SEMINOLE—Jay Shalin Harris;
  • SENTINEL—Whitney Blake Campbell; Colby Joe Evetts; Toni DruAnn Humphrey; Natasha Raquel Ridling; Logan Wayne Rogers;
  • SHARON-MUTUAL—Julia Danae Custar;
  • SILO—Michael Chase Pilkington;
  • SNYDER—Angela Grace Archer; Heather Leann Harmon;
  • SPERRY—Amanda Michael Hembree;
  • STUART—Hans Charles Igou;
  • SULPHUR—Shiloh Caleb Butts;
  • TAHLEQUAH—Zen Zhang;
  • TALOGA—Lisa Jean Hearn;
  • TECUMSEH—Kayla Diane Nieman;
  • TEMPLE—Rochelle Eile McCullough;
  • THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER—Vicki Elaine Abernathy; Jay Anthony Frymire; Kelli Breanne Herbel; Robert Dean Holmes; Miwako Pessoa; Charissa J. Zoschke;
  • TISHOMINGO—Scotty Ray Black;
  • TULSA— David John Supeck (Berryhill); Keri Lynn Glidewell (Union);
  • TURPIN—Randy Lee Steers;
  • VANOSS—Brian Andrew Hinkle;
  • VICI—Cynthia Arlene Lambert;
  • WAGONER—Lauren Richel Myers;
  • WALTERS—Erica Shea Edwards;
  • WASHINGTON—Julia N. Reddick;
  • WATONGA—Karolyn Michelle Taylor;
  • WAUKOMIS—Cody James Gragg;
  • WAURIKA—Debbie Sueanne Austin; Nolan Kendall Berry;
  • WAYNOKA—Jennifer Lynn Bennett; Jeremy Wade Cook; Marisa Ashlee Zook;
  • WEATHERFORD—Juliana Renee Bell; Brandi Nickole Byrum; James Ross Camden; Samuel Taylor Cropp; Katrina Jewel Detherow; Carissa Michelle Fischer; Lisa Angel Grossenbacher; Brian Dan Hamburger; Brittney Nicole Harper; Laura Michelle Hawkins; Rebecca Dawn Hawkins; Mandy Danice Hayes; Jared Eugene Hidlebaugh; Cynthia Gail Hodge; Donnie Lee Hodge; Coy Collin Jacks; Kelanie Kathryn Jones; Teri Lynn Kimble; Oliver G. Lackey; Ashley Lauren Lambert; Holly Tenille Lodes; Kimberly Dawn Mennel; Paula Sue New; Hung Viet Nguyen; Dana Rachelle Oliver; Tayana Marica Patrick; Sarah Anne Pebley; Blain Michael Perkins; Stephanie Ann Puentes; Nicholas Joel Pugh; Lois Monica Quezada; Richard Earl Roach; Niki Marie Sawatzky; Nikki Dee Schmitz; Paula Annette Sharry; Kevin Dale Shavor; Jeanette Kathleen Shaw; Samuel Jud Shell; Mallory Renae Smith; Jessica Elaine Wheeler; Joe C. Wilson;
  • WISTER—Abigail Jane Basnet;
  • WOODWARD—Eryn Andrea Brooks; Brittney Lynn Busellato; Julie Beth Daily; Christy Jo Huff; Rachel Shea Matthews; Destiny Shanae Rivera; Jasmin Natascha Ruyle; Kaitlin Jemima Worley;
  • YARBROUGH—Andrea Christine Kaiser;
  • YUKON—Jessica Nicole Cash; Kati Lynn Hoskins; Reannon Renea McGinty; Kristi Kay Novak; Anita Patel; McKenzie L. Smith.

TEXAS

  • ALEDO—Emily Brooke McClure (Aledo Christian);
  • ALLEN—Jessica Lynn Giblet; Geraldine N. Piterechu;
  • AMARILLO—Orry Carlisle Birdsong (Tascosa);
  • BAIRD—Candice Elise Earp (James W. Martin);
  • BRISCOE—Kelsey Bruce Zybach;
  • CANADIAN—Amanda Jean Crosgrove; Charles  Rutledge-Morgan;
  • CANTON—Ashleigh Alyse Myers;
  • CHILDRESS—Jennifer Marie Nelson;
  • DENVER CITY—Adam Scott Bayer;
  • FOLLETT—Cody Layne Coppock;
  • GAINESVILLE—Lacey Beth Cox; Jennifer Rose Wilson;
  • GARLAND—Chuong Khang Le (North);
  • HEDLEY—Joe Don Patterson;
  • KENNEDALE—April Rae Walker;
  • MCKINNEY—Ashley Donelle Rowe;
  • OLNEY—Traci Rene Horany;
  • PAMPA—Lindsey Dale Ammons;
  • PLAINVIEW—Daisy Dawn Edwards;
  • SLATON—Sarah Jo Alspaugh;
  • SNYDER—Brady Don Reed;
  • WEATHERFORD—Johna Marie Smothermon;
  • WELLINGTON—Amy Lynn Henard;
  • WICHITA FALLS—Samantha Jae Dobson (SH Rider);
  • WOODSON—Heather Aline Sullivan.

UTAH

  • OGDEN—Joseph K. Sawyer.

INTERNATIONAL

  • CANADA—Teryn Michel Mazurkewich;
  • INDIA—Pankaj Mohan Mishra; Vaibhav Pandya;
  • LEBANON—Marwan Michel Remman;
  • NEPAL—Bikesh Dhakal; Sabina Gurung; Preeti Lamsal; Prashamsa Neupane; Ahwan Pandey; Dipesh Pokhrel; Anup Shrestha; Merina Shrestha;
  • NIGERIA—Jenifer Ifeyinwa Elumeze;
  • VIETNAM—Hoa Phuong Nguyen.

DEAN’S HONOR ROLL

ARKANSAS

  • FAYETTEVILLE—Ashley Danielle Claud;
  • LITTLE ROCK—Stephanie Nicole Stuckey;
  • VAN BUREN—Stefanie Lea Jones (Northside).

CALIFORNIA

  • FAIR OAKS—Jenna Kathryn Basile;
  • SACRAMENTO—Shane S. Scott;
  • SAN DIEGO—Jasmin Adibi;
  • UPLAND—Kendahl Elizabeth Moore;
  • VISALIA—Evan C. Jarrett.

COLORADO

  • HOT SULPHUR SPRINGS—Tenaya Len Calhoun (West Grand).

FLORIDA

  • BRADENTON—Joshua Lea McCoy;
  • TAMPA—Ovie Jonathan Esalomi.

GEORGIA

  • COLUMBUS—Jeffrey Lemon;
  • ELLENWOOD—Carlos Lamontez Bates;
  • WOODSTOCK—Amanda Christine Honea.

KANSAS

  • BURLINGTON—Aaron Alexander Befort;
  • LIBERAL—Amy Kristine Janzen; Ashly M. Sampson;
  • MCPHERSON—Jacinda Marie Nuttle;
  • TRIBUNE—Jentri Kae Dixon;
  • ULYSSES—Chris M. Russell;
  • WICHITA—Matthew Ryan Parten.

KENTUCKY

  • MURRAY—Kaci LeeAnn Carpenter.

MAINE

  • POLAND—James Steven Libby.

MARYLAND

  • SILVER SPRING—Akenjem Ebong Mba.

MISSOURI

  • CARL JUNCTION—Caleb Stephen Morey;
  • GREENFIELD—Katelyn Marie Pirtle;
  • HICKMAN—Patrick David Oxford.

NEBRASKA

  • AUBURN—Lucas S. Lundy;
  • HEBRON—Brittany Renee Wiedel.

NEW MEXICO

  • SAINT LOUIS—Niba Fuhnwi Nchotu.

OKLAHOMA

  • ALTUS—Jiminy J. Davis; Chase Logan Duncan; Breanna L. Farley; Joseph Maurice Forcucci; Joshua Lynn Howard; Heather Marie Kirby; Stephanie E. Loague; Daniel Battles Moran; Christen Anne Phelan; Stephanie Pearl Sizemore;
  • ANADARKO—Misty Lynn Hall;
  • ARAPAHO—Lexie Coque Alonzo; Heather LeAnn Daubenspeck; Lori Lyn Shaddon;
  • ARDMORE—Lena My Lam;
  • BARTLESVILLE—Nicholas Adam Allgood; Elizabeth Rae Hicks;
  • BATTIEST—William Marshall Burkham;
  • BEAVER—Kelli Jo Finley; Kambra LaNae Reddick;
  • BLAIR—Brandon James Armstrong; Kristen Marie Bagwell;
  • BLANCHARD—Alexandra M. Schlickbernd;
  • BRAY-DOYLE—Brittany Michelle Stewart;
  • BRIDGE CREEK—Lacey Renea Rogers; Stacy Michelle Vitatoe;
  • BROKEN ARROW—Sabra Brooke Brainerd;
  • BROKEN BOW—Sara Michelle Bond; Charmie Dawn Smith; Joseph Stanley Smith;
  • BUFFALO—Scott Franklin Holder; Leobardo Rios;
  • BURNEYVILLE—Jaryn Jo Rainey;
  • BURNS FLAT-DILL CITY—Bonnie Renee Bookout; Heather Renee Edler; Jessica Opal Giles; Ashley Nicole Howard; Emily Jo Schneberger; Desarae Nicole Simmons; Tiffany Ann Walton;
  • CACHE—Ross Anthony Foster;
  • CALUMET—Cristina Lea Farley;
  • CANTON—Kathrine Elaine Gipson; Wendy Diane Hiebert; Jayme Dawn Reichert; Micah Shane Robison;
  • CANUTE—Keisha Carol Sandusky;
  • CARNEGIE—Darcy Marie Brewster; Donald Cole Cooper; Crystal Renea Harmon; Bryce D. Marshall; Daryl Ray Nix;
  • CEMENT—Holley Denee' Ladymon;
  • CHECOTAH—Brandon Kyle Lee;
  • CHEROKEE—Kyle James Eckhardt; Chase Evans Reed;
  • CHEYENNE—James D. Burns; Glynn A. Cobb; Walker Lee Warren Dupree;
  • CHICKASHA—Danica Joan Brown; Erin Taylor Hanson;
  • CHOCTAW—Meagan Denise Boruty; Erin K. Cramer; Brandy Nicole Johnson; Steven Rodell Stone; Lea Ann Williams;
  • CLAREMORE—Kristin Lee Bearden; Angela Joy Merritt;
  • CLINTON—Meagan Leigh Decher; Stefanie Robin Edgar; Lucero Flores; Karen Lynn Garland; David Lynn Goree; Alison Ann Griffin; Pamela Jane Hough; Joel Rene Marquez; Kayla N. McLaughlin; Molly E. Murray; Kenna Elizabeth Ringo; Hilda Rodriguez; Taren McKenzie Skinner;
  • COLLINSVILLE—Michael Wayne Sweet; Colton Bradley Turnbull;
  • CORDELL—Kent Randel Abernathy; Tesa Joy Altenhofel; Ashley Dawn Elwell; Austin W. Holland; Leslie Ann Igo; Kristine Elaine Johnson; Kiesha Kaye Jones; Rachel Addie Larsen; Nicholas Robert Lindley; Cheryl Lynne Lumpkin; Brandi Jima Nabors; Brittani Sue Ogle; Dana Lynn Russ; Laura Nicole Sikes;
  • CORN—Cameron Elizabeth Creed (Corn Bible Academy); Allison Noelle Gossen (Corn Bible Academy); David Wayne Kliewer (Corn Bible Academy); Nathan David Thiessen (Corn Bible Academy); Gloria Semitha Yapsawaki (Corn Bible Academy); Miracle S. Nata Yapsawaki (Corn Bible Academy); Matthew Kenneth Fleming (Washita Heights);
  • CUSHING—Vanessa Joy Pyles;
  • DAVIDSON—Jo Gayle Walker;
  • DAVIS—David Patrick Chaffin; Dustin Tyler Johnson;
  • DEER CREEK—Justin Lee Griffith; Jacob Lewis Holt; Danielle Elizabeth Walker;
  • DEL CITY—Shandi Marie Garcia; Michael Dragon Lam;
  • DOVER—Travis James Bernhardt;
  • DRUMMOND—Adam McCall Hughes;
  • DUKE—Jennifer Michele Smith;
  • DUNCAN—Rachel Lea Almond; Amber Kristine Caudill; Christopher David Crain; Haley Ann Spradlin;
  • DURANT—Hali Marie Cornelison; Amanda Nicole Seidel;
  • EDMOND—Luke Dustin Haley (North); Elizabeth B. Howard (Memorial); Stoney Randall Pride(Memorial); Jill Elizabeth Waring (Santa Fe); Charles Lloyd Wilson (Santa Fe);
  • ELGIN—Tiffany Nicole Brooks; Bethany Elise Crittendon;
  • ELK CITY—Briana Simone Allison; Reanna Rachelle Barker; Maria Anne Bedoya; Amber Nicole Bordine; Sarah Ann Brunk; Larissa Marie Copeland; Donielle Lynette Edler; Casie LeaAnn Haven; Kimberly Jane Hawkins; Roy Don Herndon; Juliayn Taryn Kilhoffer; Amy Jo Kincaid; Katherine Lee Lampshire; Jarrod Scott Pierce; Bobbi LeAnne Poff; Jessica Ann Redd; Sharon Nicole Thomas; Tami Nicole Tosh; David Elijah Woodruff; Heather Lynnette Wright;
  • EL RENO—John William Birdsong; Stacey L. Gilliland; Shannon Gilmore; Derek D. Holland; Jamie A. Lord; Matt Clay Wakefield; Corey Wade Waller;
  • ENID—Chelsea Lynn Dupus; Brooke Diane Gibson; Taylor Anne Ging; Kenneth Michael Green Jr.; Anna Marie Lewis; Buster Kevin McClish; Cammi Nicole Valdez;
  • ERICK—Chester Wesley Davis; Heather Luella Mayfield;
  • FAIRVIEW—Kayla Rachelle Baum; Kendra Jo Brashears; Zachary John Burrell; Kendra Rayleen Griffin; Jamie Blair King; Jonathan B. Nightengale;
  • FORT SUPPLY—Dalinda Lue Hunter;
  • FREDERICK—Jade Margaret Cope; Tamra Brynn James; Courtney Gayle McElroy; Ryeland Michael Wilhite;
  • GAGE—Victoria Lynn Murray;
  • GEARY—Lezlie Dyan Daugherty; John Russell Haumpo; Tina Ann Zweiacher;
  • GERONIMO—Ivan Martinez;
  • GORE—Matthew Wade Cochran;
  • GRACEMONT—Ashley Markee Slemp;
  • GRANDFIELD—Travis Scott Baughman;
  • GRANITE—Patricia R. Annis; Kali Tennessee Kamphaus; Marilynn Kay Lankford;
  • GROVE—Keith Carl Medders;
  • GUTHRIE—Heather Danielle Edwards;
  • GUYMON—Kelly Nicole Hill;
  • HAMMON—Mackenzie Jo Shepherd; Questa Michel Williamson;
  • HARRAH—Donald Brandt Casey; Felicia Ann Raihl; Carl Thomas Spaeth;
  • HENNESSEY—Lexi Nicole Streck;
  • HENRYETTA—Jessica LeAnn Ratliff;
  • HINTON—Joshua Paul Buxton; Sarah Marie Guthrie; Hope Ranee Morgan; Alicia Suzanne Patterson; Adam R. Thiel;
  • HOBART—Carrie Lynn Boyd; Calli Ann Denton; Matthew Wyatt Miller; Elizabeth Ann Rose;
  • HOLLIS—Jeramie Wade Bradford; Krista Gayle Brooks; Leslie Ann Bullington; Arin M'Kenzi Crabb; Jaimala Ann Lively; Tiffany Grace Tuggle; Kendon Luke Wood;
  • HOOKER—Tessa Jade Poff;
  • HUGO—Erica K. Debo;
  • HYDRO-EAKLY—Robert Christopher Barger; Ashleigh Nichole Barnett; Chelsea Erin Cloninger; Tracy Rachelle Corbin; Walter D. Ginn; Brandon Neil Lierle; Timothy Joel McCoy; Jennifer Jaree Pettijohn; Jana Mae Schantz; Kemper Deb Sweeney;
  • INOLA—Dana Marie Welch;
  • JENKS—Holly Patricia McDevitt;
  • KINGFISHER—Kristin Dyan Trent;
  • KREMLIN-HILLSDALE—Lyndsie Marie Davis; Betsy Susanne Johnson; Theresa Marie Shaklee;
  • LAVERNE—Dana Elizabeth McBee;
  • LAWTON—Lauren A. Gladden; Jazzmon Delain Kennerson; Alyssa Marie Mixon; Daniel Antonio Soto; Jessica L. Steinert; Emily Marie Cullison (Eisenhower); Zachary T. Johnson (Eisenhower); Amber Marie Nobert (Eisenhower); Samantha Renae Shubert (Eisenhower); Janet Avanti Vazquez (Eisenhower); Lacie Nicole Keplinger (MacArthur); Alexandra Marie Zukerman (MacArthur);
  • LEEDEY—Kristin Ann Basler; Merlanda Ann Klein; Lyndsi Taran Moore; Kent Lee Quattlebaum; Kelly Lynn Taylor;
  • LINDSAY—Jennifer Nicole Elam;
  • LOMEGA—Emily Kristine Corrigan; Timothy Michael Corrigan; Melissa Carol Hunt; Lacey Elizabeth Scheffler; Adam Michael Wilczek;
  • LONE WOLF—Jenne DeAnn Davis; Charles Lee LaTre;
  • LOOKEBA-SICKLES—Jeffrey Wade Bilyeu;
  • LUTHER—Erin Lynne Hutton;
  • MADILL—Kathleen Anne Wilburn;
  • MANGUM—Channing Tralayne Reed;
  • MANNFORD—Jaclyn Sue Scroggins;
  • MARLOW—Jennifer N. Dickerson; Cheri Kaye Lemons; Christopher Andrew Wynn; Kayla Ray Benton (Central); Dakotah Russell Jung (Central);
  • MCLOUD—Brandy Nicole Best; Mickey Dean Dyer; Ellen Frances Ferrell (Mount Saint Mary’s);
  • MEDFORD—Paige Noelle Hagerman;
  • MEEKER—Allison Jeanet Bolander;
  • MERRITT—Maria Antonia Contreras; Jeff Scott Schachle;
  • MIDWEST CITY—Donald Raye Gibson; Kimberly Phan Nguyen; Carrie Marie Boothe (Carl Albert); Talesha Dani Satterwhite (Carl Albert); Ryan James McAdory (Northeast);
  • MILL CREEK—Jessica Danielle Gross;
  • MINCO—Gina Lea Hacker; Michael Mason Morrison; Patrick David Rice;
  • MOORE—Daniel Joshua Keller; Dustin Scott Morningstar; Alexis Markelle Teel; August Brittney Fletcher (Westmoore); Natalie Renee James (Westmoore); Keri Lyn Ledbetter (Westmoore); Lezlie Annette Raiden (Westmoore); Megan Nicole Southerland (Westmoore);
  • MOORELAND—Roger Butts; TaRynn Nicole Carder; Daytin Dion Farrow;
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW-GOTEBO—Jacob S. Sullivan;
  • MUSKOGEE—Jennifer Aubrey Silver;
  • MUSTANG—Laurie Morgan Brady; Lysa Michelle Brook; Allie Beth Craig; Michael David DePew; Sharon Sue George; Hollie Rae Giles; Jamie Nicole Hilterbran; MyLinh Thi Nguyen; Kristine Donie Northcutt; Lauren Mackenzie Reel; Jacqueline Raye Thatcher; Tyler Glen Thompson; Rubin M. Varghese; Laura Ann Webb;
  • NORMAN—Kristi Marie Billings; Joseph Cody Shaeffer; Kayla Elaine Warner (North); Madalyn Paige Cummins (North);
  • OKARCHE—Kristina Lynn Annuschat; Vanessa Jane England; Heather Beth Felder; Roseanna Elizabeth Lodes; Adam J. Schroeder;
  • OKAY—Kristen Nichole Smith;
  • OKEENE—Starla Dawn Bernhardt; Dara Renee Detrixhe; Ashlea Lynn Hoffman; Paige Ashlee Nault; Brada Renee Unruh;
  • OKLAHOMA CITY—Mbarga Bertrand Bodo; Phuc Hong Pham; Sloane Nicole Wellner; Christopher Micha Cooper (Bishop Mcguinness); Hung Quang Thai (Northwest Classen); Amber Renee Coles (Putnam City); David Alan DeLoera (Putnam City); Ashland Julieann Jordon (Putnam City); Victoria K. Nichols (Putnam City); Blessin Rajan Abraham (Putnam City North); Kristyn Nicole Hobbs (Putnam City North); Erin Elizabeth Holman (Putnam City North); Karl Michael Kirch (Putnam City North); Gabrielle Whitney Martin (Putnam City North); Julia Renee McGuire (Putnam City North); Jeffrey J. Song (Putnam City North); Steven Kurt West (Putnam City North); Huy T. Do (Putnam City West); Melody Denise Elder (Putnam City West); Cesiley Renee Rideau (Southeast);
  • OLUSTEE—Maribel Ramirez;
  • OWASSO—Amanda Lane Hatch; Andrew K. Hatch; Andrew Lane Hill; Timothy Blake Poulter; Sarah Renee Stevens; Tanner R. Volz;
  • PAWNEE—Jamie Anne Franks;
  • PERKINS-TRYON—Jessica Louise Nichols;
  • PERRY—Jessica Rene Hilderbrand;
  • PIEDMONT—ReBeccah Laure Cornelson; Stephanie Ioleen Mackay; Robert Ryan Roller; Jamie Rachelle Utt;
  • PONCA CITY—Christopher David Henning; Michaela Dawn Logan;
  • POTEAU—Daniel Keith McCarver;
  • PURCELL—Kassandra Le Guthmueller; David Clayton Howsley;
  • QUITMAN—Meggan Michelle Rother;
  • REYDON—Matthew D. Coker; Mary Delena Elliott; Travis Tate Hickey; David Ryan Jefcoat;
  • RINGLING—Susannah Renee Farris;
  • RINGWOOD—Amanda Beth Davidson; Jonathan Robert Larsen; Lianna Donae Mueller;
  • ROLAND—Jacob Paul Matlock;
  • RUSH SPRINGS—Tara LaDaun Havins; Bonnie Jo Walker; RYAN—Sean Gregory Hamm;
  • SALINA—Carl Brandon Coats;
  • SAND SPRINGS—Daniel Elliot DeGarmo (Charles Page); Amber Danielle Leslie (Charles Page);
  • SAYRE—Kayleigh Lurena Brown; Bryan Michael Fields; Mallory Ashton Henson; Gloria Catherine Hughes; Leslie Marie Kennedy; Khanh Van Nguyen; Caitlyn Ranee' Parr; Dustin Shawn Smith;
  • SEILING—Travis Wayne Daugherty;
  • SEMINOLE—Kristi Tafv Larney (Longdale);
  • SENTINEL—Anita Fay King; Whitney Nicole Kistler; Katey Ranae Robison; Desirae Dawn Sarver; Joyce Ann St. John;
  • SHARON-MUTUAL—Kenlee Karlene Free; Abby Gayle Wallace;
  • SHAWNEE—William Daniel Chapman; Berry Gene Vasquez;
  • SKIATOOK—Kendl Marie Breeding; Heather Dawn Duncan;
  • STERLING—Travis Lee Jacobi;
  • STIGLER—Ariana Kristian Eakle;
  • STILLWATER—Willy Yi Qu;
  • STILWELL—Alison Denise McLemore;
  • SULPHUR—Laura Ann Randolph;
  • SWEETWATER—Bailey Rae Crosby; Lacy Sawyer Fowler;
  • TALOGA—Brandi Beth Morris; Kayla Shyree Payne;
  • TECUMSEH—Allison Paige Harris;
  • TEMPLE—Jennifer Lin Reece;
  • THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER—William Lenard Crane; Kelly Ann Dalrymple; Calli Terrah Hamar; Lacie Jo Hightower; Laci Denea McSperitt; Morgandy Leigh Miller; Melissa Pray; Megan Danielle Price; Bonita Jo Wingard; Delton D. Yoder; Asa Joseph Zoschke;
  • TIPTON—Jeremy Scott Atteberry; Brandon Perry Munro;
  • TULSA—Bradley Gene Sparks; Lee D. Thornton; Scott Bradford Ward; Carter C. Simmons (Berryhill); Antionette Da'Nae Smith (B.T. Washington); Keli Renea Crump (Union); Kristin Marie Metevelis (Union);
  • UNION CITY—Catherine Mattea Tate; Caleb Glen Wilkerson;
  • VALLIANT—Kimberly Kay Andrews;
  • VELMA ALMA—Jennifer R. Stover;
  • VICI—Kelsey Nicole Boone; Linda Michele Longley; SaVana Re'Nae McDannald;
  • VINITA—Melode Nikole Forrest;
  • WAGONER—Sarah E. Cunningham;
  • WALTERS—Taylor Elyse Potter; Charity Mae Thompson;
  • WARNER—Elizabeth Elise Hanover;
  • WASHINGTON—Lyndsey Erin McPherson;
  • WATONGA—Kelsey Dawn Alexander; Jessica Leigh Bailey; Kirby Leigh Bizzell; Matthew Aaron Giles; Ciara DeShawn Nitzel; Patrick Ellis Reyburn; Tyler John Rickey; Amanda Marie Riley;
  • WAUKOMIS—Bethany Nicole Hess; Christopher Scott Tuma;
  • WAURIKA—Brett Michael Elkins;
  • WEATHERFORD—Sahar Adibi; Abdul-Rahman Al-Jarrah; Kenzie Denise Axtell; Yvette Grunspahn Blakey; Brandon Carl Burr; Nancy Jon Cavness; Lindsay Elizabeth Compton; Melissa Rae Custer; Megan Blair Davenport; David Sala Dawod; Sean Michael Dooley; LaGena Rae Elmore; Kaisa Rene' Fischer; Brent Ferguson Fivecoat; Jessica Marie Floyd; Emily Holland Garrison; Heath Alan Goodall; Kenneth Allen Gorman; Chad O'neil Gray; Garren Keith Harms; Jakob Jennings Hertzel; Clayton Allen Johnson; Erica Gale Grace Johnson; Garic Andrew Johnston; Phillip Andrew Kitchen; Renee Richelle Klassen; Eddy Tambandue Lepatio; Beatriz Adriana Lopez; Jade Lyn Mahan; Kendall Ray Masquelier; Staci Lane Masquelier; Matthew Shon McBride; Clifford J. McElroy; Steven Tye Meyer; Mary Loretta McFadden; Cory Blake Miller; Tyler Thomas Miller; Parfait Nkonomo; Che-Che Bobby Nnanna; Christopher C. Parkhurst; Jeremy Scott Parks; Brian Scott Pollard; Travis Ryan Ratcliffe; Kenneth J. Reed; Megan Jeanette Ruhl; Kally Ann Sawatzky; Tinaya A. Sisler; Monti Jo Smith; Amy Elizabeth Sparks; Daniel Ivan Stefanovic; Robert C. Stephens; Amy Lynn Stinson; Ashleigh Lynn Streit; Erin Rachele Thomas; Lance Curtis Waldrop; Jonathan Robert Wallace; Brent Norton Webb; Derek Ray Williams; Martha E. Zamora-Brown;
  • WOODWARD—Amanda Brooke Boyd; Danny Joe Boyle; Amanda Rae Byrn; Julia Ann Byrn; Daniel Thomas Gerber; Joshua R. Glitsch; Trey Dean Hester; Kayla Jo Oldham; Shawn Adam Poole; Breann Nicole Robinson; Robert Craig Savely; Tara Renee Smith; David Joseph Webber; Cole Landon Yarborough;
  • WYNNEWOOD—Cassi Shea Mettry; Melissa Jo Turner;
  • YUKON—Matthew David Crumpacker; Melanie Thuy Le; Erin Nicole Rayburn; Tyler Warren Rogers; Amanda N. Cord (Southwest Covenant); Cory Robert Drain (Southwest Covenant); Katrina Elyse Houts (Southwest Covenant).

TEXAS

  • ABILENE—Krystina Ann Steele (Cooper);
  • ALEDO—Mindy Leigh Herb (Aledo Christian);
  • ALLEN—Ngwangong Mitti;
  • AMARILLO— Max Jacob Grocki; Jamie Lee Evans (Randall); Kathryn Jewell Walls (River Road); Jared Kyle Cotgreave (Tascosa);
  • ARLINGTON—Stephen M. Speer; Asmini Arun Mohanlal (Lamar);
  • AZLE—Rayanna Yeako Hosokawa;
  • BORGER—Elizabeth Nichole Austin; Whitney Brooke  Earnhart;
  • BRIDGEPORT—Matt D. Findley;
  • BURKBURNETT—Candace Renee Haynie;
  • CEDAR HILL—Rebecca-Anne Nelson;
  • CORPUS CHRISTI—Jerome R. Hatten;
  • DENVER CITY—Erin Brooke Adams;
  • DOUBLE OAK—Tiffany Ashton Alberts (Marcus);
  • DUMAS—Kara Marie Paschal;
  • EAGLE PASS—Hiral Govindbhai Patel;
  • FORT WORTH—Liana Marie Elliott; Courtney Leigh Goodman (Central); Philip Julia Maucieri Jr. (Central); Lauren Crystal Trautman (Haltom); Krystal S. Wright (North Crowley);
  • GREENVILLE—Jeffrey Richard Robinson;
  • HENRIETTA—Amanda Gail Clevenger;
  • IRVING—Vivian Thanh Phan;
  • KELLER—William Lance Langley (Harvest Christian);
  • KENNEDALE—Brittany Leigh Terrell;
  • MCKINNEY—Marilou Caralipi Walters;
  • MESQUITE—Kayly Ngoc Tran;
  • MIAMI—Ean Caleb Miller;
  • MOBEETIE—Teri Mechell Williams;
  • MUENSTER—Leah Catherine Vinson; Whitney Michelle Watson;
  • PAMPA—Margaret Sue Hopkins; Erin Renay Raber; Whitney Marie Wichert;
  • PANHANDLE—Annie Renae Haiduk;
  • PARIS—Brittany Nico Strickland;
  • PERRYTON—Joshua Lee Dodson;
  • RICHARDSON—Stephanie Marie Kneedler (Plano East);
  • SANFORD-FRITCH—Tyler Coleman Overbay; Chauncey Dell Paris;
  • SHERMAN—Samantha Paige Mitchell;
  • SPRING BRANCH—Wesley Colin Ledford;
  • STEPHENVILLE—Margarite Jane Frazier;
  • WELLINGTON—Whitney A. Gulley.

WYOMING

  • CASPER—David Hussain Bhutto.

INTERNATIONAL

  • BELGRADE—Dusan Radojicic;
  • BULGARIA—Zhecho Petrov Radevski;
  • CANADA—Matthew Anthony Ferreira; Aarti Hasu Hartfield; Christopher Ada Markham Phillips; David Scott Weaver;
  • GERMANY—Jessica Lee Eidem;
  • GHANA—Nana Ama Baah;
  • KENYA—Nancy N. Mwangi;
  • NEPAL—Samjhana Kunwar;
  • NIGERIA—Collins Okwudili Uzuegbu;
  • PUERTO RICO—Nelson David Espinal;
  • VIET NAM—Trang Minh Tran;
  • ZAMBIA—Mweene Kabunda; Reshma Harfhadbhai Patel.

| 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |