News and Events

2008 SWOSU Summer Honor Rolls

August 4, 2008

Southwestern Oklahoma State University at Weatherford has announced both the President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls for the 2008 summer semester.

An undergraduate student who earns all A’s in 6 or more hours during the summer semester qualifies for the President’s Honor Roll. There were 164 students who were named to the President’s Honor Roll.

There were 111 students on the Dean’s Honor roll after completing 6 semester hours of undergraduate work with a grade point average of 3.5 (“B”) or higher, with no grade lower than a (“C”).

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

IDAHO

  • WEISER—Matthew David Nauman.

KANSAS

  • SOUTH HAVEN—Alyssa Jean Showman;
  • TRIBUNE—Jentri Kae Dixon;

OKLAHOMA

  • ALTUS—Victoria Michel Chadwick; Michael Edward House; Kristin Marie Kirtland; Stephanie Pearl Sizemore;
  • ANADARKO—Tiffany Dawn Cocheran;
  • BATTIEST—William Marshall Burkham;
  • BEAVER—Kelli Jo Finley;
  • BESSIE—Gy Mac Bennar;
  • BROKEN ARROW—Justin Wayne Stout; Rachel Ann van der Hagen;
  • BURNS FLAT-DILL CITY—Cassandra Ray Burpo; Charla K. Crotts; Shasta Ann Jones; Virgie Margaret Mullican; Carlos Christopher Ruiz; Sarah Nicole Ruiz; Colby Shon Taylor;
  • CACHE—Renee Diane Campbell;
  • CHEYENNE—Tyler Wayne Swartwood;
  • CLINTON—LaShonna Marie Adair; Jennifer R. Barker; Allison Renea Bishop; David Brock Coy; Ida M. Gutierrez; Deedra Beth Hall; Teresa Marie Humphreys; Christine Blythe Swanson; Brent A. Wilks; Kathryn Suzanne Wollmann;
  • COALGATE—Courtney Ann Blackmon;
  • COLLINSVILLE—Staci Lynn West;
  • CORN—Regina Lynn Maddox; (Corn Bible Academy)—Cameron Elizabeth Creed; Allison Noelle Gossen;
  • CORDELL—Madison Leigh Merrill;
  • CYRIL—Amanda Michelle Holsted;
  • DUKE—Rebecca Ann Miranda; Jennifer Michele Smith; Kara Kit Wall; Angelica Ybarra;
  • DURANT—Mark Alan Combrink; Clayton Lynn Scott;
  • EDMOND—(North)—Luke Dustin Haley;
  • EL RENO—Michael J. Cullen; Derek D. Holland; Melissa Lynn Knight; Jennifer Ann Steffler;
  • ELDORADO—Elizabeth Anne Baumann;
  • ELK CITY—Maria Anne Bedoya; Larissa Marie Copeland; Cory Alan Maupin;
  • ENID—Robert Eliga Frazier II;
  • FORGAN—Kalie Renee Kerth; Sara Dawn Morris;
  • FORT COBB-BROXTON—Shelly Ann Rogers;
  • GAGE—Victoria Lynn Murray;
  • GUTHRIE—Kevin Ross Wilson;
  • HAMMON—Gini Aliece Smith;
  • HARRAH—Alyssa Elaine Casey;
  • HINTON—Nicole Marie Amzycki; Joshua Paul Buxton; Kayla Dee First;
  • HOBART—Jeffery Don Coakley; Matthew Wyatt Miller;
  • HOLDENVILLE—Megan Elane Franks;
  • HOLLIS—Arin M'Kenzi Crabb;
  • HOMINY—Susan Caroli Fairweather;
  • HOOKER—RaNae Lee Ryan;
  • HUGO—Erica K. Debo;
  • HYDRO-EAKLY—Kassidy Lynn Brooks; Amber Dawn Jones; Brittani Nicole Lierle; Robert Catlin Pendleton;
  • KETCHUM—Rachel Gail-Vaugh Colvin;
  • KINGFISHER—Kendra Kae Svoboda;
  • LAWTON—(Eisenhower)—Janet Avanti Vazquez;
  • LEEDEY—Jessica Ann Hutcheson;
  • LEXINGTON—Jennifer Lynne Douglas;
  • LINDSAY—Sara Jade Miller;
  • LONE WOLF—Jenne DeAnn Gough;
  • LOOKEBA-SICKLES—Lance Allen Scales;
  • MANGUM—Susan Jane Davidson; Clay Crane Toole;
  • MARLOW—Lindsey Rae Adkins;
  • MARSHALL—Jannet Lee Dobrinski;
  • MCLOUD—Brandy Nicole Best;
  • MEAD—Melanie Ann Fast;
  • MERRITT—Teri Dawn Music;
  • MINCO—Gina Lea Hacker;
  • MOORELAND—Kari Renee Rogers;
  • MUSTANG—Kiet Tuan Nguyen; Sheba Mariam Thomas;
  • NAVAJO—Sheena B. Williams;
  • NORMAN—Katy L. Gaither;
  • OKARCHE—Heather Beth Felder; Roseanna Elizabeth Lodes;
  • OKEENE—Savannah Mae Burghardt;
  • OKLAHOMA CITY—(Bishop McGuinness)—Christopher Michal Cooper; David M. Sirleaf Jr.; (Westmoore)—Natalie Renee James; Marygrace Thomas  Maliel; Ha Trieu;
  • OWASSO—Heather Marie Leach;
  • REYDON—Jennifer Shea Hawkins;
  • RINGWOOD—Roger Lee George II;
  • ROFF—Larry James Horton;
  • SAND SPRINGS—(Charles Page)—Kristin Leigh Daniels;
  • SAYRE—Alyson Leigh Billey;
  • SEILING—Lynn Anne Brandly; Naysha Diane Coffin;Chris Johnson;
  • SENTINEL—Jan Flippin; Whitney Nicole Kistler;
  • SHAWNEE—William Daniel Chapman;
  • SNYDER—Heather Leann Harmon;
  • SPIRO—LeAnn Parent;
  • SWEETWATER—Micaela Maxann Bounds;
  • THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER—Melissa Pray;
  • TIMBERLAKE—Angela Sue Pethoud;
  • TULSA—Aarti Hasu Hartfield;
  • UNION CITY—Otto C. Garrett;
  • VANOSS—Brian Andrew Hinkle;
  • WAYNOKA—Jennifer Lynn Bennett;
  • WATONGA—Jessica Leigh Holmes; Erin Delaine Shortman;
  • WEATHERFORD—Kesha M. Carney; Jennifer Kay Cropp; Samuel Taylor Cropp; Shanna Rae Deevers; Katrina Jewel Detherow; Donnie Lee Hodge; Rhonda Denise Mavity; Matthew Shon McBride; Amber Rene Minton; Tina M. Nassir; Sarah Anne Pebley; Michael Alan Pounds; Stephanie Ann Puentes; Lois Monica Quezada; Travis Ryan Ratcliffe; Samuel Jud Shell; Dena Karen Terry; Kay Lynn Trew; Brent Norton Webb;
  • WOODWARD—Courtney Olivia Hopkins; Laura Anne Matthews; Kayla Jo Oldham; Destiny Shanae Rivera;
  • YALE—Travis Brett Wolff;
  • YARBROUGH—Andrea Christine Kaiser;
  • YUKON—Susannah Grace Awopeju; Jon Michael Jackson.

TEXAS

  • BRIDGEPORT—Matt D. Findley;
  • FOLLETT—Bryan Wesley Bell;
  • GARLAND—Chuong Khang Le;
  • PAMPA—Lindsey Dale Ammons;
  • POTTSBORO—Jake Tyler Scott; Sarah Jo Alspaugh.

INTERNATIONAL

  • BULGARIA—Zhecho Petrov Radevski;
  • INDIA—Vaibhav Pandya;
  • ZIMBABWE—Carl Nicol Densem.

DEAN’S HONOR ROLL

ARKANSAS

  • FAYETTEVILLE—Ashley Danielle Claud;
  • VAN BUREN—Stefanie Lea Jones.

INDIANA

  • INDIANAPOLIS—Kyle O. Wimberly.

KANSAS

  • DERBY—Heather Elane Parten.

MAINE

  • SOUTH PARIS—James Steven Libby.

MISSOURI

  • MT VERNON—Cassandra Lynn Robertson.

OKLAHOMA

  • ADA—Scott Elton Stewart;
  • ALTUS—Jonathon Scott Lamb;
  • ANADARKO—Linzi R. Sneed;
  • ARAPAHO—Allison Shea Bichsel;
  • ARNETT—Krista Jaree Holloway;
  • BINGER—M. Ida Larson;
  • BURLINGTON—Molly Adele Smith;
  • BURNS FLAT-DILL CITY—Justin Blake Johnson; Melisa S. Patterson;
  • CACHE—Novina Charlene Stokes;
  • CARNEGIE—Jace Craig Ewalt; Rebecca R. Morgan;
  • CHICKASHA—Danica Joan Brown; Robert Anthony Rhodes;
  • CHOCTAW—Candace Lauren Meadows;
  • CLINTON—Alison Ann Griffin; Nina Elise McDowell; Moses Paz; Doris Delease Wandrie;
  • COMANCHE—Lucia D. Duncan;
  • CORDELL—Mark Allen Henry; Tanya Marie Mosier; Sheila Michelle Raleigh;
  • DEER CREEK—Danielle Elizabeth Walker;
  • DUNCAN—Elizabeth R. Keele;
  • EDMOND—(North)—Cynthia R. Kaye; (Memorial)—Stoney Randall Pride; Heather Michelle Taylor;
  • EL RENO—Lindy J. Harper; Lauren L. Harrison; Christian Colson Rushing;
  • ELK CITY—Cezanne Nelei Barrios; Evan Winston Brooks; Amy Dawn Busby; Megan Lee Sprowls; Sarah Elizabeth Whittenberg;
  • ENID—Kathryn Elizabeth Dorton;
  • FORT COBB-BROXTON—Tephanie Darlene Baker;
  • GRANITE—Patricia R. Annis;
  • HAMMON—Justin R. Moler;
  • HARRAH—Donald Brandt Casey;
  • HENRYETTA—Joshua Clayton Griffith;
  • HINTON—Dia Marie Smith;
  • HOBART—Sarah Dawn Fischer; Lauren Beth Gimlin;
  • JONES— Jason Floyd Peace;
  • LEEDEY—Kristin Ann Basler; Amanda Jo Hutcheson;
  • LINDSAY—Zachary Wayne Patterson;
  • LOMEGA—Lindsay Rae Eaton;
  • LONE GROVE—David Lee Cannon;
  • LONE WOLF—Jill Dawn Floyd;
  • LOOKEBA-SICKLES—Jennifer Ann Franklin;
  • MANGUM—Kelli Marie Kyle;
  • MARLOW—Randall Keith Pemberton;
  • MEDFORD—Paige Noelle Hagerman;
  • MIDWEST CITY—Misty Nicole Schumann;
  • MINCO—Patrick David Rice;
  • MOORE—Michael Keith McChesney; (Westmoore)—Megan Nicole Southerland;
  • MUSTANG—Sara Michelle Hawkes; Natalie Nicole Hopper;
  • NORMAN—(North)—Jonathan Matthew DeMotto; David Lee Warden Jr.; Kumar Meshalini Vijia;
  • OKLAHOMA CITY—Brent O Williams; (Putnam City North)—Aaron Michael Bark; (Putnam City West)—Melissa C. Nguyen;  
  • OWASSO—Amanda Lane Hatch;
  • PIEDMONT—Justin Dean Mussyal; Robert Ryan Roller;
  • OVERBROOK—(Plainview)—Shelby Leigh Lewis;
  • PONCA CITY—Mindy Maye Hamrick;
  • SAYRE—Crystal Ann Rippetoe;
  • SENTINEL—Natasha Raquel Ridling;
  • SILO—Michael Chase Pilkington;
  • THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER—Paula Michelle Bell; Kayla Ann Currell; Kelly Ann Dalrymple; Darla Jean Ocenar; Devin Wyne Ragsdale; Amber Elise Williams;
  • TUTTLE—Christina Ann Shipman;
  • VELMA ALMA—Jennifer R. Stover;
  • WATONGA—Julie Anne Forrest; Kayla Elizabeth LaMunyon; Billy Wayne Mashaney;
  • WEATHERFORD—Colby Shawn Brewster; Matt Duane Brown; Tanner J. Buffington; Adam Jesse Giacometti; Janeen (Jan) Mae Keyes; Lauren Beth Lohman; Christopher Robert Parton; Kristofer Dal Richardson; Monti Jo Smith; Colten Michael Young;
  • YUKON—Ted Kuriakose Tomichen.

TEXAS

  • AMARILLO—(Tascosa)—Jared Kyle Cotgreave;
  • HEDLEY—Brittney Senae Bennett;
  • HENRIETTA—Amanda Gail Clevenger;
  • SANGER—Haley E. McGuire;
  • SHERMAN—Samantha Paige Mitchell;
  • WHEELER—Shanna R. Horton.

| 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |