News and Events

SWOSU Announces 2009 Spring Graduates

April 29, 2009

Approximately 519 students from Southwestern Oklahoma State University at Weatherford will complete requirements for bachelor’s, master’s or doctoral degrees after the 2009 spring semester.

Convocation will be Saturday, May 9, at 10 a.m. at Milam Stadium on the Weatherford campus.

Students who will receive their degrees include:

ARKANSAS:

  • FAYETTEVILLE—Ashley Claud, B.A. in Communication Arts.

CALIFORNIA:

  • CLOVIS—Elizabeth Love, B.S. in Psychology;
  • VISALIA—Evan Jarrett, B.B.A. in Marketing.

COLORADO:

  • LAMAR—Robyn Marquez, B.S. in Elementary Education.

FLORIDA:

  • WILLISTON—Cally Cummings, B.B.A. in Marketing.

GEORGIA:

  • NEWNAN—Demarcus Render, B.S. in Parks and Recreation.

ILLINOIS:

  • DUQUOIN—Heather Hock, B.S. In Athletic Training;
  • SPRINGFIELD—Ryan Braner, B. S. in Nursing.

KANSAS:

  • BONNER SPRINGS—Joshua Ishmael, B. S. in Parks and Recreation;
  • DERBY—Kayla Kretz, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • HUTCHINSON—Marci Stum, B.S. in Nursing;
  • MCPHERSON—Michael Davison, M.ED. in Non Certification Sports Management; Jacinda Nuttle, B.S. in Health Sciences and B.S. in Chemistry;
  • ROSE HILL—Perry Carr, B.S. in Exercise Science;
  • SAINT JOHN—Jeffrey Cornwell, M.ED. in Non Certification Sports Management;
  • SOUTH HAVEN—Alyssa Showman, B.B.A. in Accounting; Ashley Showman, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • TONGANOXIE—Tyler Porter, B.B.A. in Marketing.

KENTUCKY:

  • MURRAY—Kaci Carpenter, B.A. in English.

MARYLAND:

  • DUNKIRK—Joseph Nogle, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship.

MISSOURI:

  • NORWOOD—Stetson Schmitt, B.S. in Athletic Training.
  • VERONA—Dylan Stewart, B.S. in Mathematics.

OHIO:

  • CORTLAND—Alexander Young, B.B.A. in Management.

OKLAHOMA:

  • ADA—Bryan Allen, B.S. in Clinical Laboratory;
  • ALBERT—Amy Pack, B.B.A. in Accounting;
  • ALTUS—Ariel Boone, B.S. in Nursing; Tara Brown, B.S. in Health Sciences; Dawod (David) Dawod, B.S. in Biological Sciences; Brittany Delao, B.S. in Nursing; Chase Duncan, B.S. in Engineering Technology; Chase Harvick, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship; Kimberly Hukill, B.B.A. in Management; Catelyn Perry, M.Ed. in Non Certification Community Counseling; Dustin Robins, M.Ed. in Non Certification Community Counseling; Whitney Wathen, B.S. in Parks and Recreation; Nathan Webb, B.S. in Computer Science;
  • ALVA—Bradley Jordan, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • APACHE—Kandice Williams, B.S. in Elementary Education;
  • BAKER—Tisha Loomis, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • BARTLESVILLE—Nicholas Allgood, B.S. in Psychology; Kimberly Roewe, B.S. in Chemistry;
  • BEAVER—Kelli Finley, B.B.A. in Accounting; Dusty Yauk, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • BESSIE—Kathryn Wollmann, B.S. in Health Care Administration;
  • BINGER—M. Larson, B.S. in Psychology; Ronda Pack, B.S. in Nursing; Rylee Roth, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • BIXBY—Kristin Metevelis, B.S. in Nursing;
  • BLAIR—Justin Downing, B.S. in Elementary Education; Tamara Gregory, B.A. in English; Jana Kenedy, B.S. in Elementary Education; Aaron Salefske, B.B.A. in Management;
  • BLANCHARD—Paula Floyd, M.Ed. in Non Certification School Counseling;
  • BRAGGS—Heidi Nunneley, B.S. in Nursing;
  • BROKEN ARROW—Lois Baker, Doctor of Pharmacy; Keli Crump, B.S. in Nursing; Justin Stout, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • BUFFALO—Lindsay Carson, B.S. in Athletic Training;
  • BURLINGTON—Christy Kerfoot, B.S. in Athletic Training;
  • BURNS FLAT—Lorena Alvarez-Hull, M.Ed. in Non Certification School Counseling; Elizabeth Phares, B.S. in Health Sciences; Desarae Simmons, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; Colby Taylor, B.B.A. in Management;
  • BUTLER—Kasie Baker, B.B.A. in Marketing; Matthew Baker, M.Ed. in Non Certification Parks & Recreation Management;
  • CALUMET—Tyler Evans-Baker, B.S. in Elementary Education; Cristina Farley, B.B.A. in Marketing;
  • CAMERON—Amanda Prasayasith, B.S. in Biological Sciences;
  • CANTON—Kathrine Gipson, B.B.A. in Accounting;
  • CANUTE—Linda Mullins, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • CARNEGIE—James McBride, B.S. in Biological Sciences; Jana Rogers, B.S. in Nursing; Stephen Rozzell, B.A. in Communication Arts; Tyler Silverhorn, B.B.A. in Finance; Robert Vaughan, B.A. in Chemistry; Joe Weaver, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship;
  • CARTER—Jennifer Smith, B.S. in Health and Physical Education;
  • CHANDLER—Melissa Covington, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • CHATTANOOGA—Danielle Adams, Doctor of Pharmacy; Randy McKee, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • CHEYENNE—James Burns, B.B.A. in Marketing; Cassie Romberg, M.Ed. in Non Certification School Psychometry;
  • CHOCTAW—Candace Meadows, Bachelor of Music Education-Vocal; Peter Wilsack, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • CLINTON—Jasey Burnam, B.B.A. in Management; David Coy, B.A. in English Education; William Crane, Bachelor of Fine Arts-Two-Dimensional Studies; Meagan Decher, B.S. in Nursing; Queta Douglas, B.S. in Parks and Recreation; Monica Hunter, B.S. in Elementary Education; Maria Nolasquez, B.S. Health Information Management and B.S. in Health Sciences; Alex Parker, B.S. in Industrial Technology; Keysha Parker, B.S. in Psychology; Jesus Rosales, B.B.A. in Finance; Deirdrah Smith, B.B.A. in Management; Nathan Smith, B.B.A. in Finance;
  • COLLINSVILLE—Staci West, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • COLONY—Kade Setzer, B.S. in Parks and Recreation;
  • CORDELL—Nocona Cook, B.B.A. in Management; Cameron Creed, Bachelor of Fine Arts in Three-Dimensional Studies; Jordan Davis, B.B.A. in Management; Erik Goettsch, B.S. in Park Law Enforcement; Lowell Holman, B.A. in History; Kristine Johnson, B.S. in Health Sciences; Rachel Neeley, B.S. in Nursing; Naomi Wiyninger, B.S. in Psychology;
  • CORN—Allison Gossen, B.B.A. in Finance; Niki Haney, Doctor of Pharmacy; Tyler Vogt, M.Ed. in Non Certification Parks; Recreation Management;
  • CRAWFORD—Jonathan Keahey, B.S. in Engineering Physics;
  • DEL CITY—Jerard Campbell, B.S. in Chemistry;
  • DILL CITY—Sarah Ruiz, B.S. in Early Childhood Education;
  • DRUMMOND—Adam Hughes, B.S. in Clinical Laboratory;
  • DUNCAN—Barbara Dudley, M.S. in School Psychology; Jessica Easterwood, Doctor of Pharmacy; Cory Lumley, B.S. in Engineering Technology; Crescentia Newman, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • DURANT—Mark Combrink, Doctor of Pharmacy; Clayton Scott, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • EDMOND—Lynsie Brenner, B.A. in History Education; Jerimi Calip, B.S. in Recreation Leadership; Steve Ihekona, B.B.A. in Finance; Patrick Weaver, B.S. in Industrial Technology;
  • EL RENO—Kolby Bollinger, B.B.A. in Accounting; Michael Cullen, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship; Stacey Gilliland, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; Rance Haley, B.B.A. in Marketing; Zachary Kamm, B.S. in Mathematics; Rowdy Nelson, B.S. in Psychology; Jennifer Steffler, B.S. in Early Childhood Education;
  • ELDORADO—Heather Hunter, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • ELK CITY—Nicole Allen, M.Ed. in Non Certification School Counseling; Jayme Chester, B.B.A. in Accounting; Ashley Laufer, B.S. in Elementary Education; Dana Nightingale, B.B.A. in Accounting; Crystal Roark, M.Ed. in Non Certification Community Counseling; Jessica Stewart, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Tami Tosh, B.S. in Nursing;
  • ENID—Laurie Fanning, Doctor of Pharmacy; Christopher Hall, Bachelor of Music Education-Instrumental; Betsy McDaniel, B.S. in Elementary Education; Margaret Ohnesorge, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • ERICK—Jarrod Pierce, B.S. in Parks and Recreation;
  • FAIRVIEW—Kendra Boyer, B.S. in Health Sciences; Titus Burrell, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Christopher Cayot, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • FARGO—Travis Long, B.S. in Athletic Training;
  • FAY—Jessica Holmes, B.S. in Psychology;
  • FORT COBB—Miranda Clift, M.Ed. in School Counseling; Devin Weaver, B.S. in Psychology;
  • FORT SUPPLY—John Hunter, B.S. in Elementary Education;
  • FREDERICK—Travis Hasley, B.A. in Spanish and B.A. in Chemistry; Ruzell McCoy Jr., B.S. in Parks and Recreation;
  • GEARY—Lisa Mayer, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship;
  • GLENPOOL—Lacey Vaughn, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • GOTEBO—Ryan Shields, B.S. in Industrial Technology;
  • GRACEMONT—Ashley Slemp, B.A. in Communication Arts and B.A. in Political Science;
  • GRANITE—Kali Kamphaus, B.B.A. in Accounting; Amber Ketchum, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship; Nathan Montgomery, B.A. in History; Rachel Pence, B.S. in Nursing;
  • GROVE—Adam Fletcher, Doctor of Pharmacy; Keith Medders, Bachelor of Music Education-Instrumental;
  • GUTHRIE—Heather Edwards, Doctor of Pharmacy; Erin Hutton, B.S. in Health and Physical Education; Jessica Womack, M.Ed. in Non Certification School Psychometry;
  • GUYMON—Tandi Noland, Bachelor of Social Work; Seth Womack, M.Ed. in Non Certification Sports Management;
  • HAMMON—Kevin Smith, B.S. in Industrial Technology;
  • HELENA—Katie Grogan, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • HENNESSEY—Matthew Stewart, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • HENRYETTA—Joshua Kilhoffer, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Jessica Ratliff, B.S. in Nursing;
  • HINTON—Stacey Heard, B.S. in Health Sciences; Brian Hunt, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; John Leon, B.S. in Engineering Technology; Naysha Rachel, B.S. in Nursing;
  • HOBART—Jeffery Coakley, B.A. in History;
  • HOLLIS—Zachrey Adams, B.B.A. in Management; Arin Crabb, B.S. in Biological Sciences; Corey Mingura, B.A. in English;
  • HOOKER—Steven Baird, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • HYDRO—Emilee Bailey, Doctor of Pharmacy; Lacey Berrong, B.B.A. in Marketing; Elvis Owens, Doctor of Pharmacy; Jammie Owens, Doctor of Pharmacy; Kemper Sweeney, B.S. in Nursing; Kerri Unruh, B.B.A. in Management;
  • INDIAHOMA—Amy Cain, B.S. in Chemistry; Joshua Probst, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • JENKS—Rodney Cline, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • KEYES—Aubrey Fleming, B.B.A. in Management; Clayton Harriman, B.S. in Exercise Science;
  • KINGFISHER—Lindsay Eaton, M.Ed. in Non Certification Early Childhood Education; Kristin Trent, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • KREMLIN—Theresa Shaklee, B.A. in Communication Arts;
  • LAWTON—Katherine Devine, M.S. in School Psychology; Dianna Heckert, M.Ed. in Non-Certification Reading; Amanda Klein, M.Ed. in Non Certification Reading; Isacc Mason, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies; James Stephens II, B.S. in Athletic Training; Novina Tsatoke, Bachelor of Social Work;
  • LEEDEY—Amanda Hutcheson, B.S. in Elementary Education; Jason Welty, B.S. in Park Law Enforcement;
  • LONGDALE—Steven Kemp, M.Ed. in Non Certification Parks & Recreation Management; Micah Robison, B.S. in Technology Education;
  • LOOKEBA—Jessy Barger, B.B.A. in Management; Joel Kardokus, B.A. in Chemistry;
  • MANGUM—Susan Davidson, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship; Jennifer Stover, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies;
  • MANITOU—Brandon Munro, B.S. in Parks and Recreation;
  • MANNFORD—Kyle Nunneley, M.B.A. in Business Administration;
  • MARLOW—Cody Johnson, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship; Cheri Lemons, Doctor of Pharmacy; Megan McKinley, M.Ed. in Non Certification Sports Management; Brittany Stewart, B.S. in Psychology; Tiffany Tuggle, B.A. in Communication Arts;
  • MAYSVILLE—Zachary Patterson, B.S. in Psychology;
  • MEEKER—Allison Bolander, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship;
  • MIDWEST CITY—Mandy Buggs, M.Ed. in Non Certification Community Counseling;
  • MOORE—Meghan Browning, B.S. in Health Sciences; Jennifer Flores, B.S. in Biological Sciences; Jeri Gilmore, B.S. in Nursing; Sharletta McLaughlin, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Alexis Teel, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • MOORELAND—Daytin Farrow, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW—Todd; Earp, B.S. in Elementary Education; Regina Holsted, M.Ed. in English Secondary Education; Laura Payne M.Ed. in; Elementary Education;
  • MUSTANG—Anastasia Blohin, B.B.A. in Accounting; Denise Brown, B.S. in Nursing; Allie Craig, Bachelor of Social Work; James Crittenden, B.A. in Political Science; Ryan Gatz, Doctor of Pharmacy; Michael; Hixon, B.A. in Political Science; Deanna Hughes, B.B.A. in Marketing; Melissa Kerr, B.S. in Health Sciences; Tarah Lagaly, B.S. in Biological Sciences; Gregory Oliver, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Robert Rhodes, B.S. in Industrial Technology; Rachel Rowe, B.S. in Psychology; Beth Steele, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • NASH—Laurie McAlister, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • NORMAN—Madalyn Cummins, Bachelor of Social Work; Lisa Kerr, Doctor of Pharmacy; Steffany Lei, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship; David Warden Jr., Doctor of Pharmacy; Rachelle Watts, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • NORTH MIAMI—Kyla Walker, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • OKARCHE—Heather Felder, B.A. in Communication Arts; Roseanna Lodes, Bachelor of Music Education-Vocal; Chelsea Rother, B.B.A. in Marketing;
  • OKEENE—Paige Nault, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • OKLAHOMA CITY—Oriabumere Akhigbe, B.S in Biological Sciences; Shannon Aldredge, B.S. in Psychology; Donald Braxton, M.S. in Management; Candace Brown, B.S. in Health Sciences; Josie Cawley, B.S. in Psychology; Nelvin Daniel, B.S. in Biological Sciences; Ana Diaz, M.Ed. in Non-Certification Art; Donald Gibson, Doctor of Pharmacy; Luke Haley, Doctor of Pharmacy; David Hollrah, B.S. in Biological Sciences; Natalie James, B.S. in Psychology; Samuel Jennings, B.A. in History; Halea Jones, B.S. in Nursing; Steven Judge, Doctor of Pharmacy; Karl Kirch, B.S. in Computer Science; Kim Le, Doctor of Pharmacy; Julie McGlothlin, B.B.A. in Marketing; Keturah Odoi, B.S. in Chemistry; Ryan Patterson, B.A. in Political Science; Jared Prock, B.S. in Parks and Recreation; Jamie Renfro, M.Ed. in Non Certification Community Counseling; Chawna Roberson, M.S. in School Psychology; David Sirleaf Jr., B.S. in Athletic Training; Amanda Smith, B.S. in Elementary Education; Lora Souza, M.Ed. in Non Certification School Counseling; Katy Townley, B.S. in Exercise Science; Dallas Walker, Doctor of Pharmacy; Emily Weathers, B.S. in Nursing; Steven West, B.B.A. in Accounting;
  • OKMULGEE—Barrett Hamm, Bachelor of Music Performance-Orchestra;
  • OLUSTEE—Sarah Igo, B.S. in Health Sciences; Maribel Ramirez, B.A. in Communication Arts;
  • OMEGA—Alistair Randall, B.B.A. in Marketing;
  • PAULS VALLEY—Nikki Gulick, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • PIEDMONT—Robyn Acre, B.S. in Nursing; Chelsey Buseman, B.S. in Nursing;
  • PONCA CITY—Bradley Larimer, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Jaime Pettigrew, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • POND CREEK—Kevin Riddle, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Taddum Riddle, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • REYDON—Brenda Keys, M.Ed. in Non Certification School Counseling;
  • RINGWOOD—Roger George II, Bachelor of Social Work;
  • ROLAND—Jacob Matlock, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • RUSH SPRINGS—Tarence Ballard, B.S. in Health Sciences; Travis Jacobi, B.S. in Engineering Technology;
  • SALINA—Aaron Ross, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • SAND SPRINGS—Donovan Fuller, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • SAPULPA—Hilary Click, B.S. in Psychology;
  • SAYRE—Alyson Billey, B.A. in Communication Arts; Melissa Hampton, B.S. in Nursing; Leslie Kennedy, B.S. in Elementary Education; Brittani Lierle, B.A. in History Education; Luke Phillips, B.B.A. in Accounting; Bobbi Poff, B.A. in Communication Arts; Kody Tucker, B.B.A. in Finance;
  • SEILING—Kevin Krows, B.A. in Communication Arts;
  • SENTINEL—Natasha Ridling, B.S. in Early Childhood Education;
  • SHAWNEE—Dakota Streber, B.S. in Health and Physical Education;
  • SKIATOOK—James Breeding, B.S. in Health Sciences; Kendl Breeding, B.S. in Nursing; Heather Duncan, Doctor of Pharmacy.
  • SNYDER—Travis Roberts, B.S. in Engineering Technology; Garrett Scott, B.S. in Biological Sciences;
  • SOUTHARD—Angela Pethoud, B.B.A. in Accounting;
  • STILWELL—Pamela Pinkerton, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • SULPHUR—Joshua Sanford, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • TALOGA—Ronna Ward, M.Ed. in Non Certification Community Counseling; Brandi Whitacre, B.S. in Nursing;
  • TEXOLA—Meredith Jones, B.A. in Political Science;
  • THOMAS—Paula Bell, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Calli Hamar, B.S. in Nursing, Lacie Hightower, B.B.A. in Finance; Darla Ocenar, B.A. in History; Jolene Willis, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship;
  • TIPTON—Kevin Abernathy, B.B.A. in Management; Dianna Puente, B.A. in History; Rebecca Witt, B.A. in Communication Arts;
  • TONKAWA—Brady Fath, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • TULSA—Candice Carney, B.S. in Health Sciences; Dana Miller, B.S. in Athletic Training; John Morrow, Doctor of Pharmacy; Lee Thornton, B.S. in Health Sciences; Anita Williams, B.S. in Health Sciences and B.S. in Clinical Laboratory;
  • TUTTLE—Lacey Rogers, B.S. in Biological Sciences;
  • TYRONE—Joshua Bell, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Ronald Glenn, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Tracy Pickering, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Donovan Smith, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • VICI—Matthew Cole, B.S. in Biological Sciences;
  • WAGONER—Lauren Myers, B.A. in Political Science;
  • WAKITA—Stefani Lamb, B.A. in Communication Arts;
  • WATONGA—Kelsey Alexander, B.S. in Health Sciences; Rowdy Blankenship, B.B.A. in Accounting; Lezlie Daugherty, B.S. in Elementary Education; Jamie Forrest, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship; Aarti Hartfield, B.S. in Elementary Education; Larry Ross, B.A. in History; Karolyn Taylor, B.S. in Psychology;
  • WAUKOMIS—Christopher Tuma, B.S. in Biological Sciences;
  • WEATHERFORD—Austin Aispuro, B.A. in Political Science; Abdul-Rahman Al-Jarrah, B.B.A. in Finance; Brandi Bowen, B.B.A. in Management; Nancy Cavness, B.A. in History; Sara Crawford, B.A. in History; Samuel Cropp, Doctor of Pharmacy; Cyle Crosnoe, M.Ed. in Non Certification Community Counseling; Megan Davenport, B.S. in Nursing; Tiffany Davis, B.B.A. in Management; Lauren Degan, B.S. in Health Information Management; Kyle Easter, Bachelor of Fine Arts in Graphic Design; Brian Fanning, B.S. in Chemistry; Melanie Fast, B.S. in Organizational Leader; Sarah Fischer, B.B.A. in Accounting; Laura Fletchall, B.S. in Health Care Administration; Jan Flippin, M.Ed. in Non Certification Parks & Recreation Management; Neil Funwie, B.S. in Chemistry; Rachel Giacometti, B.A. in Communication Arts; Nicholas Grant, B.S. in Engineering Technology; Chad Gray, B.A. in Communication Arts; Ashley Hancock, M.Ed. in Non Certification Sports Management; Heather Harmon, B.A. in English; Nicholas Harvell, M.S. in Management; Jennifer Hendriex, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; Lynda Hills, M.Ed. in Non Certification Community Counseling; Camella Hodges, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies; Austin Holland, B.B.A. in Finance; Kirby Hood, B.S. in Nursing; Tember Hursh, B.A. in Chemistry; Hans Igou, B.A. in Chemistry and B.S. in Health Sciences; Cierra Jennings, B.A. in Communication Arts; Erica Johnson, B.S. in Elementary Education; Garic Johnston, B.S. In Park Law Enforcement; Kelanie Jones, B.S. in Psychology; Natasha Jones, B.S. in Psychology; Jamie King, B.A. in Communication Arts; Amber Koch, B.B.A. in Management; Ashley Lambert, B.B.A. in Accounting; Diana Leon, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Anna Lewis, Bachelor of Social Work; Jodi Linder, M.Ed. in Non Certification Community Counseling; Jade Mahan, Bachelor of Fine Arts in Graphic Design; Billy Mashaney, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship; Michael McChesney, B.A. in Communication Arts; Madison Merrill, B.A. in Political Science; Holly Mickley, B.S. in Health Sciences; Brent Miller, Bachelor of Fine Arts in Graphic Design; Raven Miller, Bachelor of Music Education-Vocal; Darlis Minick, B.B.A. in Accounting; Nicole Morgan, Bachelor of Social Work; Jessica Musick, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies; Ross Musick, B.S. in Natural Sciences Education; Adrianne Nwankwo, B.B.A. in Marketing; Ashlea Parker, B.S. in Health Sciences; Michelle Peeples, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship; Brandon Pierson, B.S. in Park Law Enforcement; Melissa Pray, B.S. in Health Sciences and B.A. in Chemistry; Stephanie Puentes, B.B.A. in Accounting; Zhecho Radevski, B.A. in Political Science; Elizabeth Ramsey, B.S. in Athletic Training; Ashley Rhude, B.S. in Health Information Management; Katey Robison, B.S. in Nursing; Kari Rogers, B.S. in Organizational Leader; Jeffery Rothmeier, B.S. in Exercise Science; Nicholas Royal, B.B.A. in Accounting; Cristie Rumley, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship; McKinley Salomon, Bachelor of Social Work; Valeri Schmidt, B.A. in Communication Arts; Lori Seitter, Bachelor of Social Work; Taren Skinner, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Amy Smalley, B.S. in Parks and Recreation; Mallory Smith, B.S. in Elementary Education; Michael Spitz, B.S. in Engineering Technology; Daniel Stefanovic, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies; Sarah Stevens, Bachelor of Music Education-Instrumental; Ashleigh Streit, B.S. in Engineering Physics and Mathematics; Kristi Talbert, M.Ed. in Non-Certification Sports Management; Tamra Toohey-Brown, M.Ed. in Special Education; Kay Trew, B.S. in Special Education; Brent Webb, B.B.A. in Accounting; Karissa Whalen, M.Ed. in English Secondary Education; Jaquane Williams, M.Ed. in Non Certification Sports Management; Stacy Williams, Bachelor of Social Work; Glenn Yandell, B.S. in Park Law Enforcement; Colten Young, B.S. in Health Care Administration;
  • WOODWARD—Ashley Anderson, B.S. in Biological Sciences; Ashlee Boyle, B.S. in Elementary Education; Kevin Branine, B.B.A. in Finance; Victoria Murray, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; Darin Pingry, B.A. in History Education; Joshua Richardson, B.S. in Parks and Recreation; Matthew Sauls, B.S. in Engineering Technology; Tara Smith, B.S. in Elementary Education; Daniel Turner, B.A. in Chemistry;
  • WYNNEWOOD—Cassi; Mettry, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • YUKON—Kristen Clevenger, M.Ed. Non Certification Reading; Michelle Fischer, Doctor of Pharmacy; Loren Gilmore, M.Ed. in English Secondary Education; Daniel Hoskins, Doctor of Pharmacy; Charles Hunt, M.Ed. in Non Certification Sports Management; Shirley Kunnel, B.S. in Nursing; Christine Le, Doctor of Pharmacy; Alexandria Mcatee, B.A. in Communication Arts; Sean Mccomb, Doctor of Pharmacy; Madison Steiner, B.A. in Spanish and B.B.A. in Management; Carlon Tschetter, B.A. in Communication Arts.

TEXAS:

  • AMARILLO—Orry Birdsong, B.A. in Chemistry; Christopher Eaton, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • BRAZORIA—Kimberly Huxford, M.Ed. in Non Certification Sports Management;
  • BURLESON—Jacob Ciesynski, B.S. in Engineering Technology;
  • CANADIAN—Maria Ana Martinez, M.B.A. in Business Administration; Brooke Richardson, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • CHILDRESS—Jennifer Nelson, B.S. in Health Care Administration; Jessica Nelson, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • CYPRESS—Lane Folds, Bachelor of Music Performance-Orchestra and Bachelor of Music Education-Instrumental;
  • DESOTO—Marcus Walker, B.S. in Parks and Recreation;
  • DUNCANVILLE—Jonathan Thomas, B.B.A. in Finance;
  • FOLLETT—Bryan Bell, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • FORT WORTH—Carrie Dumbauld, B.S. in Nursing; Andrew Garza, B.S. in Nursing; Krystal Wright, B.B.A in Marketing;
  • FRITCH—Brandi Kulczycki, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • HURST—Amanda McDaniel, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • IRVING—Grace Kim, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • KELLER—William Langley, B.B.A. in Marketing;
  • KINGWOOD—Stephen Papp, B.S. in Health and Physical Education;
  • LANCASTER—Christian Scott, B.S. in Mathematics;
  • LEWISVILLE—Kryslyn Cassada, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • LUMBERTON—Kenneth Hare, B.S. in Park Law Enforcement;
  • MIDLAND—Jordan Frosch, B.B.A. in Marketing;
  • MUENSTER—Kelly Grewing, Doctor of Pharmacy; Whitney Watson, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • ODESSA—Justin Cannon, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship;
  • PAMPA—Lindsey Ammons, B.S. in Special Education; Tendai Chibayamagora, B.S. in Psychology; Joshua Miller, Doctor of Pharmacy; Erin Raber, Doctor of Pharmacy; Kari Robison, B.S. in Biological Sciences;
  • PANHANDLE—Annie Haiduk, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • PLANO—Matt Findley, Doctor of Pharmacy; Abdullah Lawal, M.Ed. in Non Certification Sports Management;
  • SEYMOUR—Barbara Burnett, M.Ed. in Non Certification Health, Physical Education;
  • STEPHENVILLE—Margarite Frazier, B.S. in Health Care Administration;
  • SULPHUR SPRINGS—Ashley Pettit, B.B.A. in Management; Brandon Skelton, B.S. in Exercise Science;
  • WACO—Gabrielle White, M.Ed. in Non Certification Sports Management;
  • WELLINGTON—Amy Henard, B.S. in Health Information Management; Deidre Kane, M.Ed. in School Counseling;
  • WICHITA FALLS—Mollie Baker, Bachelor of Music Therapy-Instrumental.

UTAH:

  • HUNTSVILLE—Emmilou Morrison, B.A. in Communication Arts.

WYOMING:

  • CASPER—David Bhutto, B.S. in Nursing.

INTERNATIONAL:

  • ARGENTINA—Marisol Rodriguez, B.B.A. in Marketing and B.B.A. in Management;
  • AUSTRALIA—Paula Harry, B.S. In Athletic Training and B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • CANADA—Adam Kulczycki, B.B.A. in Finance; Teryn Mazurkewich, B.S. in Health Sciences; Christopher Phillips, B.A. in Communication Arts;
  • GERMANY—Jessica Eidem, B.A. in Communication Arts;
  • INDIA—Pankaj Mishra, B.S. in Computer Science;
  • KENYA—James Gichuki, M.S. in School Psychology;
  • LEBANON—Alain Feghali, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • NEPAL—Srijana Mukhia, B.S. in Health Sciences; Sulav Regmi, B.S. in Mathematics and B.S. in Computer Science;
  • NIGERIA—Henrietta Elumeze, B.B.A. in Marketing; Opemipo Raji, B.S. in Biological Sciences; Collins Uzuegbu, B.S. in Nursing;
  • ZAMBIA—Kavita Bhathela, M.S. in Management; Minvesh Bhathela, M.S. in Management.

| 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |