News and Events

SWOSU 2009 Summer Honor Rolls Announced

August 3, 2009

Southwestern Oklahoma State University at Weatherford has announced both the President's and Dean's Honor Rolls for the 2009 summer semester.

An undergraduate student who earns all A's in 6 or more hours during the summer semester qualifies for the President's Honor Roll. There were 223 students who were named to the President's Honor Roll.

There were 119 students on the Dean's Honor Roll after completing 6 semester hours of undergraduate work with a grade point average of 3.5 ("B") or higher, with no grade lower than a ("C").

PRESIDENT'S HONOR ROLL

ARKANSAS:

  • NATURAL DAM-(Northside)- Stefanie L. Jones;
  • PALESTINE-Frederick Leak.

COLORADO:

  • LA JUNTA-Carly Suzanne Carney.

GEORGIA:

  • ELLENWOOD-Carlos L. Bates.

KANSAS:

  • AUGUSTA-Karli Samantha Visor;
  • LIBERAL-Nikki Michelle Janzen;
  • SOUTH HAVEN-(Centralia)-Alyssa J. Showman;
  • TRIBUNE-Jentri Kae Dixon.

MAINE:

  • SOUTH PARIS-James Steven Libby.

MICHIGAN:

  • CEDAR SPRINGS-Veronica Renee Tawney;
  • LEROY-Sara A. Goodenow.

MISSOURI:

  • MT VERNON-Dakota Benton Brown; Cassandra Lynn Robertson.

OKLAHOMA:

  • ADA-Scott Elton Stewart;
  • ALLEN-Kelsey N. Gee; Ecco Denise McNutt;
  • ALTUS-Frances Elizabeth Barber; Tammy N. Brooks; Diana Michelle Flood; Danielle Marie Heineken; Craig Lamar McKenzie; Luis A. Pantoja; Dayna L. Robinson; Maryanne McKelv Wheatley;
  • ALVA-Jared Alyn Bushman;
  • AMBER-POCASSET-Jennifer Reene Moorman;
  • ANADARKO-Melissa Mae Abbott;
  • ARAPAHO - BUTLER-Holly Ann Ausmus; Allison Shea Bichsel; Brent A. Carlson;
  • BEAVER-Joshua A. Malone; Travis Levi McLemore; Kirby Don Smith;
  • BESSIE-Gy Mac Bennar;
  • BRAY-DOYLE-Melissa Louise McKinley;
  • BRIDGE CREEK-Stacy Michelle Vitatoe;
  • BURNS FLAT-DILL CITY-Ashley N. Howard; Shasta Ann Jones; Kiley Jo Wilson;
  • CACHE-Renee Diane Campbell;
  • CANUTE-Kimberly Dawn Jackson;
  • CHEROKEE-Tana L. Turney;
  • CHICKASHA-Danica Joan Brown;
  • CHOCTAW-Shanda Janae Moody;
  • CLINTON-Jennifer R. Barker; Jonathan Cory Bishop; Laci Michel Brewer; Rachel G. Colvin; Alison Ann Griffin; Amy L. Martinez; Molly Elizabeth Murray; Lacey Wynn Pool;
  • COLBERT-Holly LeaAnn Harris;
  • CORDELL-April Lynn Duggan; Janiece Loren Laughlin; Jeffery Michael Ward;
  • CORN BIBLE ACADEMY-Angela Danette Dyck; Adrian ReNea Huiatt;
  • COWETA-Andrew Mark Hayes;
  • CRESCENT-Stephanie Dianne Davis;
  • CUSHING-Vanessa Joy Wheeler;
  • DEER CREEK-LAMONT-Brent Lee Moore;
  • DEL CITY-Lahcen Andrew Dallaly; Jeffrey Hartl Owen;
  • DUKE-Jarod Meadville Johns;
  • DUNCAN-Houston Kyle Johnson; Zachary Burton Stowers;
  • EARLSBORO-Pamela Marie Thompson;
  • EDMOND-Jillian Emily Brown; Sugenthy Thangaveloo; (Memorial)-Chase Martin Kimbrough; Stoney Randall Pride; (North)-Cynthia R. Kaye;
  • EL RENO-Nicholas C. Brown; Junella Jade Posey; E. Parry Roman Nose;
  • ELDORADO-Tabitha Louise Ledbetter;
  • ELK CITY-Landry P. Brewer; Larissa M. Copeland; Malorie Marie Mullens; Amy Jo Szedeli;
  • ENID-Michelle Elizabeth Marshall; Alyssa Jo McClendon;
  • ERICK-Heather Luella Mayfield;
  • FORGAN-Kalie Renee Kerth; Mario Alberto Nunez;
  • FORT COBB-BROXTON-Dalton Shane Holdge;
  • GEARY-Sierra Ann Goodwin;
  • GROVE-Addison Christine Horton;
  • GUTHRIE-Ryan Lee Lenz; Erin M. Walker;
  • GUYMON-Justin Lee Booth;
  • HAMMON-Gini Aliece Smith;
  • HARRAH-Alyssa Elaine Casey;
  • HINTON-Jessica Lyn Boling; Joshua P. Buxton; Candy Ann Craddick; Joshua Andrew Francis; Sarah Marie Guthrie; Joy Lynn Servin;
  • HOBART-Christopher Hebensperger; Jessica Ann Williams;
  • HOLLIS-Kevin K. Mills;
  • HOMINY-Susan C. Fairweather;
  • HOOKER-RaNae Lee Ryan;
  • HYDRO-EAKLY-Kelsey Erin Hines; Dustin L. Sauer;
  • KINGFISHER-Kendra Kae Svoboda;
  • LAWTON-(Eisenhower)-Emily M. Scott;
  • LEEDEY-Ryan Joe Warner;
  • LINDSAY-Jennifer N. Elam;
  • LOCUST GROVE-Carol S. Anderson;
  • LOMEGA-Chelsey Lea Scheffler;
  • LONE WOLF-Jenne DeAnn Gough; Morgan Tyler Gould;
  • LOOKEBA-SICKLES-Debra Joan Toho;
  • MARLOW-Christopher Andrew Wynn; (Central)-Amy Machel Beck; Kayla Ray Benton;
  • MIDWEST CITY-Misty Nicole Schumann; (Carl Albert)-Carrie Marie Boothe;
  • MCLOUD-Brandy Nicole Best;
  • MERRITT-Kelsey L. Ackley; Terry L. Billey;
  • MINCO-Cynthia R. Reed;
  • MOORE-Phyllis June Choate; Kathryn Elizabeth Webb; (Westmoore)-Kaylen Michele Johnson; Christopher F. Omari;
  • MORRIS-David Christopher Day;
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW-GOTEBO-Whitney Jo Crosnoe; Chrisalyne Pearl Hagood;
  • MULDROW-Jordan Rae Ryan;
  • MUSTANG-Jordan Wayne Acklin; Sini Babu; Renee Ann John; Richard A. Kirby; Shelly Anne Manley; Stephen David Myers; Sheba Mariam Thomas;
  • NAVAJO-Sheena Brooke Williams;
  • NOBLE-Tyler Wayne Solomon;
  • NORMAN-(North)-Brady Evan Fain;
  • OKARCHE-Kristina Lynn Annuschat;
  • OWASSO-Amanda Lane Hatch; Andrew Kelly Hatch; Kyle Austin Volz;
  • OKLAHOMA CITY-Robert Joseph Gill; Gareth Noel LeGrande; (Putnam City)-Laura Elizabeth Porter; Stephanie Marie Roach; (Putnam City West)-Christopher Grant Twyman; (Western Heights)-Nicole Dione Goettsch; Khoi Van Phan;
  • REYDON-Mary Delena Elliott;
  • SAND SPRINGS-Kristin L. Daniels;
  • SAYRE-Samantha Rae Lee;
  • SEMINOLE-Candise Dawn Warren;
  • SNYDER-Zachary K. Crume;
  • STILLWATER-Robert Lee Gholson;
  • STROUD-Sara Beth Chambers;
  • TALOGA-Kimberly Jo Clayton;
  • TECUMSEH-Enid Marie Hennen; Lance C. Longhorn;
  • THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER-Jodi Lynn Doshier; Tara Jo Eschenbacher; Adam Walter Jones;
  • TISHOMINGO-Scotty Ray Black;
  • TULSA-(Memorial)-Tuong-Lan Pham Nguyen;
  • UNION CITY-Erica Lynn Benda;
  • VANOSS-Brian Andrew Hinkle;
  • WASHINGTON-Rebecca Rae Smith;
  • WASHITA HEIGHTS-Matthew Kenneth Fleming; Courtney S. Hinz; Mandy M. Horn;
  • WATONGA-T. Benjamin Zripp;
  • WAYNOKA-Jennifer Lynn Bennett;
  • WEATHERFORD-Kenzie Denise Axtell; Sierra Nicole Branch; Eric Damien Brockelman; David Catron; Joshua Lee Garren; Jeremy Earl Green; Jonathan Robert Hansen; Brittney Nicole Harper; Janet L. Helt; Katie Elizabeth Henry; Alina Marie Holt; Lynae Leeanne Ingram; Renee Richelle Klassen; Staci Lane Masquelier; Aaron Nicole McDonald; Hung Viet Nguyen; Christopher Parton; Rekha Patel; Blain Michael Perkins; Tuan Q. Phan; Brandon Kyle Phillips; Keely Alexandra Ralston; Niki Marie Sawatzky; Lona Faye Scott; Amy Elizabeth Sparks; William L. Spunaugle; Trang Minh Tran; Tuyen Manh Tran; Karessa Kaye Wallace; Kelly Michelle Wilson;
  • WILSON-Lesa Michelle Hefner;
  • WOODWARD-Daniel T. Gerber; Trey Dean Hester;
  • YUKON-Sandra Brook Holderfield; Tina M. Imhoff.

TEXAS:

  • AMARILLO-Melissa Nicole Terrell; (Tascosa)-Jared Kyle Cotgreave;
  • DALLAS-Kristine Nguyen; (South Oak Cliff)-Samuel D. Burnett;
  • HEDLEY-Joe Don Patterson;
  • PAMPA-Kellie L. Mullican;
  • POTTSBORO-Jake Tyler Scott;
  • RANDALL-Cameron Deshae McChesney;
  • SAN ANTONIO-(D. Macarthur)-Allison Marie White;
  • WICHITA FALLS-(S. H. Rider)-Samantha Jae Dobson.

INTERNATIONAL:

  • NEPAL-Sabina Gurung. 

DEAN'S HONOR ROLL 

ALASKA:

  • EAGLE RIVER-Abram James McMahan. 

FLORIDA:

  • GROVELAND (Leesburg)-Walter Keith Miller.

IDAHO:

  • WEISER-Matthew David Nauman.

KANSAS:

  • DODGE CITY-Heath Dustin Tieben. 

MISSOURI: 

  • CARL JUNCTION-Patrick Munselle Kelley;
  • GREENFIELD-Katelyn M. Pirtle. 

NEW MEXICO:

  • TAOS-Gina Lynn Taulman.

OKLAHOMA:

  • ALINE-CLEO-Misty Cherie Crosby;
  • ALTUS-Vincent Patrick Atkins; Kelly Lynn Bryce; Jiminy J. Davis; Jonathon Scott Lamb; Stephanie E. Loague; Daniel Battles Moran; Kelly Anne Nash; Laci Jo Vianco;
  • AMBER-POCASSET-Bryce Martin Thorne;
  • ARDMORE-Lena My Lam;
  • BEGGS-Elvieanna Lynne Haines;
  • ARNETT-Meredith D. Word;
  • BINGER-ONEY-Denise Michelle Pack;
  • BROKEN ARROW-Tyler Avery Hardin;
  • BURNS FLAT-DILL CITY-Heather Louise Daniell; Carlie Brooke May;
  • CLINTON-Ashley Katurah Mbaneme; Marcie Ann Musick;
  • COMANCHE-Elizabeth Ann Medlen;
  • CORDELL-Tesa Joy Altenhofel; Renee Adell Church;
  • DUNCAN-Jacob Perry Miears;
  • EDMOND-(Santa Fe)-Monica Renee Roper;
  • ELDORADO-Denonda Lea Ashurst;
  • ELK CITY-Reanna Rachelle Barker; Jason Ives Lashley; Prasad Chandraka Udwadia;
  • ENID-Elizabeth Anne Bartnick; (Chisholm)-Matthew R. Owings;
  • ERICK-Jessica Helen Lyons;
  • FAIRVIEW-Caitlin Victoria Wieden; Stacy Lynn Wilcox;
  • FORT COBB-BROXTON-Rebecca L. Partl;
  • FREDERICK-Melissa Paige Akin; Jeremy Boyd Hickerson;
  • HAMMON-Questa Michel Williamson;
  • HARRAH-Shaeffer Stephens Holt;
  • HARTSHORNE-Allison Rachelle Roye;
  • HINTON-Elizabeth Ann Smith;
  • HOLDENVILLE-Amanda Nicole Bradley;
  • HOLLIS-Irene Sue Lopez; Jason Todd Miranda; Brittany R. Orr;
  • HYDRO-EAKLY-Kassidy Lynn Brooks;
  • KINGFISHER-Rakista A. Hampton;
  • LAWTON-Melissa Michell Wagstaff;
  • LEEDEY-Kristin Ann Basler; Jessica Ann Hutcheson; Elizabeth Mae Trojack;
  • MANGUM-Brandy Jo Crabtree;
  • MARLOW-Tara Lynn Spurlock;
  • MCCURTAIN-Weston Wayne Lovell;
  • MERRITT-Courtney M. Sutton;
  • MOORE-Sean Michael Ivins; (Westmoore)-Kacia A. Sandburg; Ha Trieu;
  • MUSTANG-Brady Glen Biddy; Kristine A. Mengers;
  • NORMAN-(North)-Jonathan Matthew Demotto;
  • OKLAHOMA CITY-Pascaline Bih Ndimufor; (Putnam City)-Joice Mary Jose; (Putnam City North)-Aaron Michael Bark; (Putnam City West)-Cynthia Sabrina Ezzell;
  • OWASSO-Timothy Blake Poulter;
  • OVERBROOK-(Plainview)-Shelby Leigh Lewis;
  • PERRY-Vanessa Jill McCool;
  • PONCA CITY-Mindy Maye Hamrick;
  • SAPULPA-Sondra Michelle Nabozny;
  • SAYRE-Michelle Dawn Vincent;
  • SEILING-Carla Jeanette Davis;
  • SHARON-MUTUAL-Clint E. White;
  • SHAWNEE-William Daniel Chapman;
  • SILO-Michael Chase Pilkington;
  • SULPHUR-Shiloh Caleb Butts;
  • TEXHOMA-Shelly Janine Worley;
  • THOMAS-Tammy Dean Stillwell;
  • UNION CITY-Caleb Glen Wilkerson;
  • WAKITA-Josie Mae Harden;
  • WALTERS-Ashley Elizabeth Palmer;
  • WEATHERFORD-Jeffrey Robert Barron; Colby Shawn Brewster; Amber Ty Cortes; LaGena Rae Elmore; Linsey Renae Hale; Meredith Lee Hansard, Derek Michael Hartman; Vickie Ranae Hopf; Shanleigh Elise Kelly; Eddy Tambandue Lepatio; James Anthony Nguyen; Christopher C. Parkhurst; Sharla Nicole Rose; Jessica Marie Stewart; Shelby Lee-Ann Sublett; Erin Rachele Wildrix;
  • WOODWARD-Travis Wesley Johnson; Shawn Adam Poole;
  • WYNNEWOOD-Melissa Jo Turner;
  • YARBROUGH-Andrea Christine Kaiser;
  • YUKON-Melissa Jayne Banks; Natalie Dawnel Bennett.

TEXAS:

  • ARLINGTON-Timothy Tran Stephenson;
  • COLUMBIA-Joshua O'Kieth Collins;
  • CYPRESS-Lindsay Leann Westbrook;
  • DALHART-Whitney Leigh Lang;
  • DENTON-Chuck Chadwick;
  • MABANK-Craig Matthew Chapman;
  • GARLAND-(North)-Chuong Khang Le;
  • PAMPA-Margaret Sue Hopkins; Kaely Rae Forbus;
  • WEATHERFORD-Meredith Lee Hansard.

VIRGINIA:

  • CHARLOTTESVILLE-Jose Diangienda Garcia.

| 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |