News and Events

SWOSU Announces 2010 Spring Semester Graduates

April 21, 2010

Approximately 478 students from Southwestern Oklahoma State University at Weatherford will complete requirements for bachelor's, master's or doctoral degrees after the 2010 spring semester.

Convocation will be Saturday, May 8, at 10 a.m. at Milam Stadium on the Weatherford campus. Students who will receive their degrees include:

ALASKA

  • ANCHORAGE-Jeremy Ratliff, Doctor of Pharmacy.

ARKANSAS

  • DELIGHT-Jase Johnson, B.S.in Parks and Recreation;
  • SPRINGDALE-Ryan Salsbury, B.B.A. in Marketing; Stephanie Souvannachak, B.S. in Health Sciences.

CALIFORNIA

  • UPLAND-Kendahl Moore, M. Ed. in (Non-Certification) Sports Management;
  • VISALIA-Evan Jarrett, B.B.A. in Finance.

ILLINOIS

  • CARY-Damian Smith, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • MONTICELLO-Kari Seibert, B.S. in Nursing.

KANSAS

  • HUTHINSON-Rebecca Downs, M. Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • JUNCTION CITY-Billie Mack, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • LIBERAL-Nikki Nosekabel, Bachelor of Fine Arts in Two Dimensional Studio;
  • OXFORD-Kadee Carter, B.S. in Special Education;
  • PLAINS-Amanda Harden, Doctor of Pharmacy.

MAINE

  • POLAND-Jessica Bilodeau, B.S. in Health and Physical Education;
  • SOUTH PARIS-James Libby, B.B.A. in Finance.

MICHIGAN

  • LEROY-Sara Goodenow, B.S. in Special Education.

MISSOURI

  • MOUNT VERNON-Brittney Bennett, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • SPRINGFIELD-Rachel Ingram, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • CALHOUN CITY-Ashley Adams, B.B.A. in Marketing.

NEBRASKA

  • GERING-Amy Barrett, B.B.A. in Management.

NEW MEXICO

  • TAOS-Gina Taulman, B.S. in Health Sciences.

NORTH CAROLINA

  • KING-Thomas Merritt, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship;
  • LAURINBURG-Nikolas Faulk, B A. in History.

OKLAHOMA

  • ALTUS-Sara Chambers, B.S. in Nursing; Danielle Cordell, B.S. in Computer Science; Erica Edwards, B.S. in Nursing; Amanda Gould, Bachelor of Social Work; Michael House, B.S. in Parks and Recreation; Park Johnson III, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Kodie Keenum, B.S. in Athletic Training; Jonathon Lamb, B.A. in History Education; Luis Maldonado, B.B.A. in Management; April Nelson, B.B.A. in Management; Dayna Robinson, B.A. in Communication Arts; Leticia Sanchez, M. Ed. in Educational Administration; Laci Vianco, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Ryeland Wilhite, B.S. in Biological Sciences;
  • ARAPAHO-Jessica Carpenter, B.S. in Health Care Administration; Rachel Howell, B.S. in Athletic Training;
  • ARDMORE-Jennifer Taylor, B.S. in Psychology;
  • ARNETT-Bradley Jennings, B.S. in Technology Education; Robyn Taylor, B.S. in Biological Sciences;
  • ATOKA-Jamie Pilkington, B.B.A. in Accounting;
  • BEAVER-Travis McLemore, B.A. in Criminal Justice;
  • BEGGS-Mindy Smith, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship;
  • BETHANY-David DeLoera, B.S. in Nursing;
  • BINGER-Debra Toho, B.S. in Organizational Leadership; Amber Wilson, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • BIXBY-Jessica Metevelis, B.S. in Nursing;
  • BOISE CITY-Gary Tuell, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • BRISTOW-Matthew Morgan, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • BROKEN ARROW-Keri Glidewell, B.S. in Nursing; Donnie Hodge, Doctor of Pharmacy; Jennifer Naramore, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • BROKEN BOW-Sara Bond, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • BUFFALO-Erik Hudson, Doctor of Pharmacy; Kent Wilkerson, B.A. in Chemistry;
  • BURNS FLAT-Renee Klassen, B.A. in Political Science; Timothy Williams, B.S in Park Law Enforcement; Kiley Wilson, B.S. in Elementary Education;
  • BUTLER-AudreyAnn Shephard, B.S. in Nursing;
  • CALUMET-Lana Garcia, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies; Diane Pardew, M.S. in Community Counseling;
  • CANTON-Kirby Smith, B.S. in Park Law Enforcement;
  • CANUTE-Margaret Camden, B.S. in Elementary Education; Jimmy Gordon, B.S. in Parks and Recreation; Nathan Merz, B.A. in History Education; Bernice Walker, B.S. in Psychology;
  • CARNEGIE-Crystal Harmon, B.S. in Elementary Education; Bryce Marshall, B.B.A. in Management; Micheal Willis, B.B.A. in Accounting;
  • CARTER-Questa Williamson, B.B.A. in Finance;
  • CASHION-Dustin Stein, B.S. in Athletic Training; Chad Tichenor, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • CHEROKEE-Megan Williamson, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • CHESTER-Baxter Stewart, B.A. in Communication Arts;
  • CHEYENEE-James Burns, B.B.A. in Finance; Tyler Swartwood, M.S. in Management;
  • CHICKASHA-Jerry Bray Jr., M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • CHOCTAW-Jonathan Pearson, Doctor of Pharmacy; Jason Rivera, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • CLAREMORE-Samuel Shell, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • CLINTON-Nicolas Barton, B.B.A. in Management; Lonnie Burns, M.S. in Community Counseling; Brent Carlson, B.S. in Industrial Technology; Rachel Colvin, B.B.A. in Accounting; Garrett George, B.B.A. in Management; Deedra Hall, B.A. in Art Education; Jacob Lamborn, B.S. in Computer Science; Lacey Pool, B.B.A. in Finance; Lori Shaddon, B.S. in Nursing; Kayla Shepherd, B.S. in Elementary Education; Micaela Suitor, B.A. in Communication Arts; Phillip Tucker, B.S. in Athletic Training; Tina Zweiacher, B.S. in Parks and Recreation;
  • COALGATE-Christopher Bradley, M.Ed. in (Non-Certification) Social Sciences;
  • COLLINSVILLE-Staci West, B.S. in Health Sciences; Kendal Wolfe, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • COLONY-Mandy Horn, B.S. in Early Childhood Education;
  • CORDELL-Whitney Campbell, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship; April Duggan, B.S. in Exercise Science; Ashley Elwell, B.B.A. in Management; Daniel Lundy, B.S. in Engineering Physics; Slade Nightengale, B.B.A. in Finance; Janiece Rizzi, B.S. in Exercise Science; Michael Wiest, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • CORN-Carlin Dyck, B.B.A. in Finance; Courtney Hinz, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies; Shanleigh Kelly, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies; Kyle Schmidt, B.S. in Biological Sciences;
  • COWETA-Ean Miller, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • CUSTER CITY-Toni Bowman, Bachelor of Social Work;
  • DAVIS-Summer Smith, B.S. in Early Childhood Education;
  • DRUMMOND-Drewry Hughes, M.Ed. in (Non-Certification) Parks and Recreation Management;
  • DUNCAN-Tyler Brack, B.B.A. in Marketing; Whitney Bruton, B.S. in Health Sciences; Shanessa Smith, Bachelor of Social Work;
  • EDMOND-Carissa Abernathy, M.B.A. in Business Administration; Jillian Brown, Bachelor of Social Work; Jessica Collum, Doctor of Pharmacy; Stephen Day, B.S. in Exercise Science; James Jones, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Swathi Krishnaprasad, Doctor of Pharmacy; Preston Kysar, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Jordan Richison, B.A. in Communication Arts; Holly Roper, Doctor of Pharmacy; Jamie Wood-Smith, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • EL RENO-Glenda De Santis, M.Ed.in Art; Cynthia Ezzell, B.B.A. in Finance; Addelaine Gill, B.S. in Nursing; Lindy Harper, B.S. in Elementary Education; Lauren Hudson, B.S. in Health Sciences; Zachary Kamm, B.S. in Computer Science; Wessley Lamoreaux, B.S. in Engineering Physics and Mathematics; Buck Lorenzen, B.S. in Park Law Enforcement; Rowdy Nelson, B.S. in Psychology; Stoney Pride, Doctor of Pharmacy; William Tate, Doctor of Pharmacy; Corey Waller, B.S. in Engineering Technology; Dennis Wallin, B.B.A. in Management; Andrea Williams, B.B.A. in Finance;
  • ELGIN-Amanda James, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Nancy McCarthy, B.S. in Nursing;
  • ELK CITY-Micaela Bounds, B.S. in Biological Sciences; Brady Hargis, B.S. in Biological Sciences; Sarah Hill, B.S. in Psychology; Steven Houdek, B.S. in Psychology; Daniel Moran, B.A. in English Education; Tina Price, B.S. in Information Systems; Joshua Priddle, B.A. in Chemistry; Garrett Stevenson,. B.B.A. in Management; Amy Szedeli, B.S. in Special Education; Prasad Udwadia, B.S. in Information Systems; Candise Warren, Bachelor of Social Work; William Warren, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Jered Williams, B.A. in History; Tiffany Wood, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • ENID-Michael Dawson, B.S. in Biological Sciences; Chelsea Dupus, B.S. in Health Sciences; Brooke Gibson, Bachelor of Social Work; Taylor Ging, B.B.A. in Accounting; Megan Lee, B.S. in Health Sciences; Kari Watkins, B.S. in Psychology;
  • ERICK-Chester Davis, B.S. in Industrial Technology;
  • FAIRVIEW-Caitlin Wieden, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; Stacy Wilcox, B.B.A. in Accounting;
  • FLETCHER-Nicholas Pardon, B.A. in Chemistry; Cody Sullivan, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • FORGAN-Kodie Carter, B.S. in Nursing;
  • FORT COBB-Shelly Rogers, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • FREDERICK-Andrea Klein, B.S. Health Information Management;
  • GAGE-Linda Schroeder, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • GEARY-Ashley Price, B.S. in Biological Sciences;
  • GLENPOOL-Bonnie Winfrey-Woodruff, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • GOTEBO-Jillian Martin, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; Amy Osmond, Bachelor of Social Work;
  • GOULD-Jason Miranda, B.B.A. in Accounting;
  • GRACEMONT-Lindsey Williams, B.S. in Nursing;
  • GRANITE-Rodney Hawkins, B.B.A. in Accounting; Sarah King, B.B.A. in Accounting;
  • GUTHRIE-David Ezersky, B.S. in Nursing; Erin Walker, B.S. in Health Care Administration;
  • HARRAH-Tiffany Crum, B.S. in Health Sciences; Katheryn Mussyal, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • HEADRICK-Sheena Williams, B.A. in English Education;
  • HENNESSEY-Adam Stewart, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • HENRYETTA-Kelly Furer, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • HINTON-Nicole Amzycki, B.S. in Special Education;  Kamela Brookshire B.B.A. in Management; Glenn Flock, B.S. in Parks and Recreation; Sara McLoud, M.Ed. in Reading Specialist; Christopher Sutton, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship;
  • HITCHCOCK-Lacey Scheffler, B.B.A. in Accounting;
  • HOBART-Emillee Baker, B.S. in Nursing; Julie Funkhouser, M.Ed. in (Non Certification) Parks & Recreation Management; Lauren Gimlin, Doctor of Pharmacy; Morgan Gould, B.B.A. in Accounting; Dori Lientz, B.A. in English; Valerie Standerfer, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship; Reggy Yount, B.A. in History Education;
  • HOLLIS-Brittany Orr, Bachelor of Social Work; Kendon Wood, B.S. in Parks and Recreation;
  • HOOKER-Stephanie Sides, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studio;
  • HUGO-Deborah Capers, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • HYDRO-Robert Barger, B.S. in Park Law Enforcement; Zachary Brooks, B.S. in Park Law Enforcement; Kristyn Hobbs, B.S. in Nursing; Courtland Lane, B.S. in Park Law Enforcement; Billie (Nikki) Noa, Bachelor of Fine Arts in Three-Dimensional Studies; Melissa Turner, B.A. in Art Education; Shelby Unruh, M.B.A. in Business Administration;
  • JENKS-Sarah Carlock, B.A. in English;
  • KEYES-Ryan Coleman, B.S. in Parks and Recreation;
  • KINGFISHER-Kara Hicks, B.S. in Elementary Education;
  • LAVERNE-Jillian Bartow, B.S. in Psychology;
  • LAWTON-Melissa Blundell, Doctor of Pharmacy; Amber Easton, Doctor of Pharmacy; Lauren Gladden, B.S. in Athletic Training; Lacie Keplinger, B.S. in Nursing; Jessica Pillow, B.S. in Biological Sciences;
  • LINDSAY-John Edwards, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • LONE GROVE-David Cannon, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • LONE WOLF-Marilynn Lankford, Bachelor of Social Work;
  • LONGDALE-Kristi Larney, B.S. in Nursing;
  • LOOKEBA-Vanessa Franklin, B.S. in Elementary Education;
  • MADILL-Takara Hawkins, B.S. in Biological Sciences; Kathleen Wilburn, B.A. in History Education;
  • MANGUM-Marilyn Cayot, B.B.A. in Accounting; Brandon Norris, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Nicholas Parker, B.S. in Engineering Physics;
  • MARIETTA-Krystal Floyd, B.S. in Exercise Science;
  • MARLOW-Kayla Benton, B.S. in Special Education; Lucia Duncan, B.S. in Nursing; Melissa McKinley, B.S. in Exercise Science; Randall Pemberton, B.A. in Communication Arts;
  • MCALESTER-Jonathan Collins, B.A. in Chemistry; Hailee McDaniel, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • MCLOUD-Michael Visnieski, M.Ed. in (Non Certification) Parks & Recreation Management;
  • MIDWEST CITY-Jennifer Elam, B.S. in Health Sciences; Henok Ermias, B.S. in Mathematics and B.S. in Chemistry;
  • MILL CREEK-Jessica Gross, B.S. in Biological Sciences;
  • MINCO-Jacob Rice, B.B.A. in Finance;
  • MOORE-Phong Duong, Doctor of Pharmacy; Britnee Goure, B.S. in Health Care Administration; Mary Grace Maliel, Doctor of Pharmacy; Ana Sirbu, B.S. in Nursing;
  • MOORELAND-Michael Elsey, Bachelor of Social Work; Gary Thrash, B.S. in Industrial Technology;
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW-Julie Hoover, B.S. in Nursing
  • MUSKOGEE-Wanda Warrior, M.Ed. in Elementary Education;
  • MUSTANG-Kevin Atwell, B.S. in Industrial Technology; Staci Campbell B.A. in Communication Arts; Lauren Patton, B.S. in Elementary Education; Kristopher Wermy, M.Ed. in (Non Certification) Parks & Recreation Management;
  • NEWCASTLE-Toby Blair, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • NORMAN-Sara Miller, Doctor of Pharmacy; Justin Silkwood, B.S. in Engineering Physics and Mathematics; Kayla Warner, B.A. in English;
  • OKAY-Clayton Myers, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • OKEENE-Paige Nault, B.S. in Clinical Laboratory Science;
  • OKLAHOMA CITY-Megan Atchley, Doctor of Pharmacy; Juliana  Bell, B.S. in Nursing; Marissa Davila, B.S. in Health Sciences; Joni Dillard, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Lori Freno, Doctor of Pharmacy; Rayanna Hosokawa, B.S. in Health Sciences; Kevin Hyde, B.S. in Exercise Science; Courtney Jakubik, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies; Robert Kilhoffer, B.S. in Health Sciences; Stephen King, Doctor of Pharmacy; Michael LeMaster, Doctor of Pharmacy; Anthony Montgomery, B.S. in Information Systems; Abigail Ntreh, B.S. in Chemistry; Anita Patel, Doctor of Pharmacy; Chi Pham, Doctor of Pharmacy; Phuc Pham, Doctor of Pharmacy; Quy Pham. Doctor of Pharmacy; Lynn Spurlock, B.S. in Nursing; Cory Summers, B.S. in Industrial Technology; Hillary Wells, B.S. in Nursing; Robert Wilson, B.S. in Recreation Leadership;
  • OKMULGEE-Barrett Hamm, Bachelor of Music Education-Instrumental;
  • OOLOGAH-Daniel Pruett, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • OWASSO-Amanda Hatch, B.S. in Psychology; Andrew Hill, B.B.A. in Marketing;
  • PERRY-Makinzie Carey, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • PIEDMONT-Traci Cassingham, B.S. in Parks and Recreation; Matthew Fleming, Doctor of Pharmacy; Tresa Igou, B.S. in Nursing; Justin Mussyal, B.S. in Parks and Recreation; Whitney Sawatzky, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • PRAGUE-Jonna May, B.A. in Communication Arts;
  • PURCELL-Joshua Adkinson, B.A. in History; Kassandra Guthmueller, B.S. in Biological Sciences;
  • RINGWOOD-Jonathan Larsen, B.S. in Computer Science;
  • ROCKY-Paula Giblet, Bachelor of Music-Elective Studies;
  • SALINA-Carl Coats, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • SALLISAW-Vickie Hopf, Bachelor of Social Work;
  • SAYRE-Jade Maddoux, B.S. in Health Sciences; Matthew Mohr, B.S. in Health and Physical Education; Jodie Santangelo, M.Ed. in Early Childhood Development; Kelsey Wynn, B.B.A. in Finance;
  • SHAWNEE-Justin Welcher, B.S. in Engineering Technology;
  • SNYDER-Amy Hyde, B.S. in Nursing; Amy Rowlings, B.B.A. in Management;
  • SPIRO-Leann Parent, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • STILLWATER-Maddie Crossley, B.S. in Nursing;
  • SWEETWATER-Mallory Henson, B.S. in Elementary Education;
  • TALOGA-Natalie Bennett, B.S. in Special Education; Heather Daily, B.S. in Nursing; Nikki Stidham, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship;
  • TECUMSEH-Kayla Nieman, B.S. in Athletic Training;
  • THOMAS-Kelby Jinkens, B.S. in Parks and Recreation; Bonita Wingard, B.S. in Nursing;
  • TIPTON-Dianna Puente, B.A. in History Education;
  • TULSA-Bow Buckner, B.B.A. in Finance; James Dunn, Doctor of Pharmacy; Nicole Evans Taylor, Doctor of Pharmacy; Josh Gilley, Doctor of Pharmacy; Heather Leach, B.B.A. in Marketing;
  • TURPIN-Rasonya Flynt, M.Ed. in Reading Specialist;
  • UNION CITY-Clark Brown, Doctor of Pharmacy; Caleb Wilkerson, B.B.A. in Marketing;
  • VICI-Kelsey Boone, B.B.A. in Management;
  • WALTERS-Ashley Abbe, B.B.A. in Marketing; Taylor Potter, B.S. in Health and Physical Education;
  • WARNER-James Bliss, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • WATONGA-Winona Youngbird, B.A. in Criminal Justice;
  • WAUKOMIS-Bethany Hess, B.S. in Biological Sciences;
  • WAURIKA-Danielle Eck, B.S. in Biological Sciences;
  • WEATHERFORD-Kyle Abernathy, B.B.A. in Marketing; Vacilio Anaya Jr., B.S. in Health Care Administration; Olga Asante, M.S. in Management; Kurt Beason, B.S. in Health Sciences; Nathan Blackmore, Bachelor of Fine Arts in Graphic Design; Amanda Bradley, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies; Stacia Briggs, B.S. in Nursing; Janet Brown, B.A. in English; Benjamin Claussen, B.B.A. in Finance; Lindsay Compton, B.S. in Parks and Recreation; Amanda Cook, B.S. in Health Information Management; Michelle Crawford, B.B.A. in Management; David Creason, B.S. in Engineering Technology; Lora Creekmore, B.B.A. in Management; Melissa Custer, B.S. in Parks and Recreation; Katrina Detherow, B.A. in History Education; Angela Dyck, B.S. in Elementary Education; Jackie Edmondson, M.S. in Management; Matthew Fleming, B.S. in Health Sciences; Erin Funk, B.S. in Elementary Education; Emily Garrison, B.A. in Communication Arts; Jill Gomez, B.B.A. in Management; Brian Hamburger, Doctor of Pharmacy; Garren Harms, B.S. in Nursing; Brittney Harper, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; Michelle Hartman, M.Ed. in School Counseling; Timothy Hawkins, B.A. in Spanish; Danae Heavener, B.B.A. in Management; Kayla Heger, B.S. in Nursing; Thomas Helt, B.S. in Engineering Technology; Ryan Henson, B.S. in Psychology; Cynthia Hodge, B.S.in Nursing; Tyler Hughes, B.B.A. in Management; Teresa Humphreys, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Tember Hursh, B.S. in Health Sciences; Clayton Johnson, B.S. in Park Law Enforcement; Courtney Johnson, M.Ed. in School Psychometrist; Miles Johnson, B.S. in Psychology; Phillip Kitchen, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Eddy Lepatio, B.S. in Computer Science; Carey Lewis, Doctor of Pharmacy; Daniel Lively, B.B.A. in Finance; Hector Lopez, Bachelor of Music Performance (Orchestra); Desmond Madden, M.Ed. in Art; Dustin Marks, B.S. in Industrial Technology; Lindsay Marks, B.S. in Nursing; Heather Matz, B.S. in Health Information Management; Cameron McChesney, B.A. in Communication Arts; Nadalin Mendoza, B.A. Communication Arts; Tanya Mosier, M.S. in School Psychology; Tina Nassir, M.Ed. in (Non Certification) Social Sciences; Parfait Nkonomo, B.S. in Biological Sciences; Matthew Owings, Bachelor of Social Work; Ahwan Pandey, B.S. in Mathematics and Computer Science; Heather Parten, B.S. in Elementary Education; Hiralkumar Patel, B.B.A. in Accounting and B.B.A. in Finance; Harriet Pereira, M.S. in Management; Brandon Phillips, B.S. in Information Systems; Alejandro Pinon, B.S. in Engineering Technology; Dana Poling, B.S. in Biological Sciences; Jacob Pool, B.S. in Mathematics; Jessica Pool, B.A. in English Education; Jarrod Poulson, B.S. in Engineering Technology; Jacob Rhoades, B.A. in History Education; Kayla Rice, Bachelor of Social Work; John Rogers, B.S. in Nursing; Meggan Rother, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; Michael Royse, B.S. in Athletic Training; RaNae Ryan, B.B.A. in Accounting; Elissa Saunders, B.S. in Nursing; Niki Sawatzky, B.B.A. in Accounting; Hayley Schaffer, B.A. in Communication Arts; Diana Schultz, B.A. in Communication Arts; Thomas Seidel, B.S. in Engineering Technology; Samantha Shell, B.S. in Psychology; Michael Smith, B.A. in Communication Arts; Amy Sparks, Bachelor of Social Work; Ray Tate, B.S. in Biological Sciences; Evan Taylor, B.S. in Nursing; Kristian Webb, B.S. in Health and Physical Education; Haley Wetzel, B.B.A. in Accounting; Derek Wheeler, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies; Erin Wildrix, B.B.A. in Accounting; C. Wilson, B.S. in Mathematics; Kelly Wilson, B.S. in Special Education; Brice Winters, B.B.A. in Management; Kayla Yandell, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; Miracle Yapsawaki, B.S. in Nursing;
  • WELLSTON-Jason Peace, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • WOODWARD-Amanda Boyd, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; Renae Kraft, B.A. in Chemistry; Laura Matthews, B.S. in Nursing; Bryce White, B.S. in Biological Sciences;
  • YUKON-April Arthur, M.S. in School Psychology; Sara Brox, Doctor of Pharmacy; Zackary Burkhalter, B.A. in History; Hollie Giles, B.S. in Nursing; Jamie Hilterbran, M.Ed. in (Non Certification) Sports Management; Kristin Kelley, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Jessica Limestall, B.A. in Communication Arts; Stephen Myers, B.A. in Communication Arts; Carine Ndeh, Doctor of Pharmacy; Kristi Novak, B.A. History; Judy Philip, Doctor of Pharmacy; Laura Porter, B.B.A. in Management; Jacqueline Thatcher, Doctor of Pharmacy; Linda Tran, B.S. in Health Sciences; Carlon Tschetter, B.A. in Communication Arts; Brett Whitehead, Doctor of Pharmacy.

OREGON

  • THE DALLES-Greg Schaffeld, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship.

TEXAS

  • AMARILLO-Bradley Dickson, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship;
  • ANGLETON-Ashton Garrett, B.S. in Athletic Training;
  • ARLINGTON-Bradley Leeper, B.B.A. in Management; Asmini Mohanlal, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • BEDFORD-Kristen Kaufman, B.B.A. in Marketing; Talite Sika, B.S. in Mathematics; James Vei, B.B.A. in Management;
  • BORGER-Elizabeth Austin, B.A. in Communication Arts and B.A. in English; Michael Galloway, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • CANTON-Ashleigh Myers, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • CANYON-Kristina Wood, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • FLOWER MOUND-Raiza Coston, B.S. in Nursing;
  • FORT WORTH-Elizabeth Dumbauld, B.S. in Nursing; Philip Maucieri, B.A. in Communication Arts; Rebecca Stodieck, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • FRISCO-John Patterson, B.A. in Communication Arts;
  • IRVING-Eddie Walton, B.S. in Parks and Recreation;
  • KATY-Alta Benner, B.S. in Nursing;
  • MIDLAND-Megan Roberts, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • PAMPA-Whitney Wichert, B.S. in Biological Sciences;
  • PLANO-Daniel Stefanovic, B.S. in Biological Sciences;
  • QUANAH-Caleb Bursey, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • RICHARDSON-Bizuayehu Kebede, B.A. in Chemistry; Stephanie Kneedler, B.B.A. in Management;
  • SPRING-Juston Festervand, B.S. in Parks and Recreation;
  • SULPHUR SPRINGS-Tara Gibby, B.B.A. in Marketing;
  • VERNON-William Burkham, B.S. in Exercise Science;
  • WEATHERFORD-Clarke Hale, M.Ed. in (Non Certification) Sports Management;
  • WHEELER-Shanna Horton, Bachelor of Music Therapy-Vocal/K.

INTERNATIONAL

  • KENYA-Nancy Mwangi, B.B.A. in Accounting;
  • NEPAL-Sukriti Aryal, B.B.A. in Accounting; Samjhana Kunwar, B.S. Health Information Management; Preeti Lamsal, B.S. Health Information Management; Dipesh Pokhrel, B.B.A. in Finance; Anup Shrestha, B.S. in Health Sciences; Merina Shrestha, B.B.A. in Management;
  • VIETNAM-Trang Tran, B.B.A. in Finance;
  • ZAMBIA-Arpita Patel, B.S. in Health Sciences.

| 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |