News and Events

SWOSU Announces Summer Honor Rolls

August 2, 2010

Southwestern Oklahoma State University at Weatherford has announced both the President's and Dean's Honor Rolls for the 2010 summer semester.

An undergraduate student who earns all A's in 6 or more hours during the summer semester qualifies for the President's Honor Roll. There were 224 students who were named to the President's Honor Roll.

There were 112 students on the Dean's Honor Roll after completing 6 semester hours of undergraduate work with a grade point average of 3.5 ("B") or higher, with no grade lower than a ("C").

PRESIDENT'S HONOR ROLL

ARKANSAS

  • ALMA-Lucas Adam Folkerts;
  • BENTON-Keith L. Richardson;
  • GREENWOOD-Jessica Marie Ward;
  • SPRINGDALE-Sandra Souvannachak.

CALIFORNIA

  • LOMA-Jessica Weigand;
  • VISTA-Marion Long.

GEORGIA

  • DULUTH-Nicolas Vladimir Ramon;
  • LAWERENCEVILLE-Alysia Marie Drake. 

KANSAS

  • SALINA-Lauran Janelle Randall;
  • WINFIELD-Samara Shanae Fields.

MISSOURI

  • CARL JUNCTION-Patrick Munselle Kelley; 
  • MOUNT VERNON-Dakota Benton Brown;
  • NIXA-Christina Renae Leffert.

OKLAHOMA

  • AFTON-Jerrod Caloway Frost;
  • ALEX-Frances DeNasia Williams;
  • ALINE-CLEO-Jeremy Shane Jeffries;
  • ALTUS-Steven Mark Brandon; Luis A. Pantoja;
  • ANADARKO-Christine Nicol Barnhart;
  • APACHE-Michele G. Perdasofpy;
  • ARAPAHO-BUTLER-Allison Shea Bichsel;
  • BALKO-Joshua Scott VanDeburgh;
  • BLAIR-Eddie Doug Williams;
  • BESSIE-Gy Mac Bennar;
  • BINGER-Tabitha Ann Adams;
  • BROKEN BOW-Lindsey Haylene Timbes;
  • BURNS FLAT-DILL CITY-Robin Cheyene Coldiron; Sarah Mae Strobel;
  • CANUTE-Megan Marie Malloy; Shannon Lee Margerum;
  • CASHION-John Sheldon Noriega;
  • CHEYENNE-Nikole Lynn Freeman;
  • CHICKASHA-Jeanna Beth Smith;
  • CLINTON-Jessica J. Acosta; Alison Ann Griffin; Theodore Harry Hammond; Ryan Scott McCullough; Kristy Renee Walker; Haley Jerae Wilson;
  • CORDELL-Christopher M. Cochran; Kenneth Rae Gregory Jr.; Lauren Elyse Kehl;
  • CORN BIBIE ACADEMY-Adrian ReNea Huiatt;
  • COWETA-Andrew Mark Hayes;
  • DEER CREEK-LAMONT-Brent Lee Moore;
  • DEWEY-Elizabeth Ann Knauss;
  • DIBBLE-Zachary Lynn Howe;
  • DUNCAN-Tony Dea Alvarado;
  • EDMOND-Kathleen Louise Epps; (Deer Creek) Teresa Jayne Ezersky; (Memorial) Cameron M. Sisco;
  • ELGIN-Marcy A. Pye;
  • EL RENO-Nicholas C. Brown; Christina Marie Elliott; Tanner Scott Holsted; Erin L. Lembke; Jaclyn Alise Rhoades;
  • ELK CITY-Reanna Rachelle Barker; Landry P. Brewer; Darcy Gwen Kuczajda; Shilo D'vawn Leatherman; Adam Tyler McCown; Jill Anne Royer; Shawna D. Ward-Seelbach; Theresa Jean Sellers; Janel Lee Spitz; Valerie Ann Stewart; Erin Desiree Willson;
  • EMPIRE CONS-Jonathan Kyle Null;
  • ENID-Michael William Dawson; April Tinnea Heitfeld; (Chisholm)-Marie Kay Telinde;
  • FORT COBB-BROXTON-Dalton Shane Holdge; James Leonard Ratliff;
  • FORT GIBSON-Bobby Allen Pearce;
  • FREDERICK-Nicole Leann Ensley;
  • GEARY-Jennifer M. Maib;
  • GUTHRIE-Michael Lee Moore; Amanda Kay Young;
  • HAILEYVILLE-Dean Floyd O'Nesky;
  • HAMMON-Gini Aliece Smith;
  • HINTON-Mindi Dawn Shepherd;
  • HOBART-Nicole Ann Beamon;
  • HOLDENVILLE-Alex Scott Sherry;
  • HOMINY-Sheila Gail Smith;
  • HYDRO-EAKLY-Courtni Michel Covington; Travis L. Johnson; Jennifer Jaree Pettijohn; Britini Michelle Root; Sara Ward Spain; Kelsi Lynn Tapper;
  • JENKS-John Alan Thompson;
  • KINGFISHER-Jessica Share' Dean; Dawson Lynne Kester;
  • KONAWA-Zachery E. Williams;
  • KREMLIN-Angie Lanae Albert;
  • LAWTON-Rhogena Marie Harmon;
  • LEEDEY-Donny Joe Smith;
  • LOCUST GROVE-Carol S. Anderson;
  • LOMEGA-Chelsey Lea Scheffler;
  • LOOKEBA-SICKLES-Terri Lynn Kardokus; Janelle Catric Lawrence;
  • MANGUM-Kylie B. Gahagan; Anduril White; Sarah Ann Yount;
  • MCALESTER-Desiray J. Cannon; 
  • MCLOUD-Brandy Nicole Best;
  • MERRITT-Jennifer Gwen Fuchs;
  • MIDWEST CITY-Melody D. Clanton;
  • MINCO-Cynthia  R. Reed; Melissa Sue VonTungeln;
  • MOORELAND-Kyrstin Michelle Bowers;
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW-GOTEBO-Savanah Rose Dirickson; Jessica Lane Flinn; Chrisalyne Pearl Hagood;
  • MULDROW-Jordan Rae Folkerts;
  • MUSTANG-Wendy Lee Jones; Hannah Laine Otto; Gwendolyn Lucille Ramon; Lyndsay Dyan Rothman;
  • NINNEKAH-Trent Anders Boesen;
  • NORMAN-(North) Jamie Christine Brock;
  • OKARCHE-Maria Elizabeth Baca;
  • OKEENE-Taylor Dawn Heckart;
  • OKLAHOMA CITY-Kindra Ann Dunivan; Cynthia Kerubo Momanyi; Fidelia Nabi Nkwain; Eric Scott Taylor; Kimberly Darlene Walker; (Capital Hill)-Michael Edward Hisey; (Northwest Classen)-Duyen My Thi Pham; (Putnam City)-Ashland Julieann Jordon; Joice Mary Jose; Stephanie Marie Roach; (Putnam City North)-Babak Allahyar; (Putnam City West)-Beverly Elaine Rupert; (Western Heights)-Nicole Dione Goettsch; Tiffany Nicole Pope; (Westmoore)-London Marie McCarthey; Jasmine Elise Turner; Megan Nicole West; Sean Wayne Wright;
  • OLUSTEE-Jessica Joan Brown;
  • OOLOGAH-TALALA-Angela Dawn Edwards;
  • OWASSO-Andrew Kelly Hatch;
  • PRAGUE-Cayla Dale Blocker;
  • ROLAND-Melissa Maxine Nichols; 
  • SALLISAW-Caitlin JoElle Harwell;
  • SAYRE-Danielle Nicole Bennett; Cody Lee Carnahan; Keeley Ann Reeves; Valerie Ann Sheffield; Kara Marie Shrader; 
  • SEILING-Kimber JoAnn Bohard;
  • SENTINEL- Dalton Fry; Dillon Ross Corbin; Risa B. Ridling; Pamela Joanne Sarver;
  • SHARON-MUTUAL-Clint E. White;
  • SHATTUCK-Kahle Brendon Young; 
  • SILO-Cherry LaCreta Bowen; 
  • STILLWATER-Robert Lee Gholson; 
  • SULPHUR-Shiloh Caleb Butts;
  • TAHLEQUAH-Kelli Lynn Bennett;
  • TALOGA-Kimberly Jo Clayton;
  • TECUMSEH-Julia N. Griggs;
  • THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER-Monica Ranae Miller; Rebecca Rose Miller; Meghan Elizabeth Zoschke;
  • TIPTON-Hannah E. Gray;
  • TISHOMINGO-Scotty Ray Black;
  • TULSA-Patrick K. Kariuki; (Memorial)-Tuong-Lan Pham Nguyen;
  • TUTTLE-Miranda Jo Claypool;
  • UNION CITY-Erica Lynn Benda; Sara Beth Morrison;
  • VALLIANT-Mecynda Sue Worley;
  • VANOSS-Brian Andrew Hinkle;
  • WALTERS-Ashley Elizabeth Palmer;
  • WEATHERFORD-Kraig Joshua Bartel; Elizabeth Eden Beam; Amy Machel Beck; Michael Shawn Black; Booker Chase Blakley; Eric Damien Brockelman; Melina G. Bryant; Richard Wayne Eisenhut; Meredith Lee Hansard; Jonathan Robert Hansen; Annie Jett Hartwig; Daniel Ray Hibbert; Katrina Lynn Honeycutt; Lynae Leeanne Ingram; Emily Michelle Kelly; Omar Faruk Khan; Jordan L. Mahan; Anthony Lee Laws; Adam Chase Lockstone;  Kristofer D. Richardson; Teresa L. Russell; Michael K. Schafer;
  • WOODWARD-Leah Michelle Cox; Breann Nicole Robinson; Chris Kyle Thornton; Joshua Lee Wise;
  • YARBROUGH-Andrea Christine Kaiser;
  • YUKON-Cheryl Lynn Abla; Sheridan M. Hoskins; Rebekah Lynn Hull; David C. Mathew.

TEXAS

  • ALEDO-Mindy Leigh Herb;
  • AUSTIN-Ronald C. Flemmings;
  • CARROLLTON-Minh Thu Ho;
  • CEDAR HILL-Rebecca-Anne Hope Nelson;
  • CLEBURNE-Michael Scott Stewart;
  • DALLAS-Kristine Nguyen; (South Oak Cliff) Samuel D. Burnett III;
  • LUMBERTON-Kenneth D. Hare;
  • SHAMROCK-Jessica Faye Egner;
  • STERLING-Chireen Michel Bradshaw;
  • TEXARKANA-Damian Darsha Henderson.

INTERNATIONAL

  • CAMEROON-Claudia Mbombouh N. Nkeih; Mbiminah Nkeih;
  • ZAMBIA-Mweene Kabunda.

DEAN'S HONOR ROLL

ALABAMA

  • TUSCALOOSA-Terica S. Daniels.

ALASKA

  • EAGLE RIVER-Abram James McMahan.

KANSAS

  • AUGUSTA-Karli Samantha Visor;
  • TRIBUNE-Jentri Kae Hahn.

MICHIGAN

  • LEROY-Sara A Goodenow.

NEVADA

  • CARSON CITY-Murvel Ray Thornton.

OKLAHOMA

  • ALTUS-Kelsey Jane Haught; Serenna Nicole Hitter; Caitlyn Blair Southall;
  • ARAPAHO-BUTLER-Holly A. Collins; Billy Benton Gilbert;
  • ARNETT-Brittney Nicole Davis;
  • BINGER-ONEY-Joey Clayton Adams; 
  • BOISE CITY-Brock Skyler Oyler; 
  • BUFFALO-Kelsey Jordan Orange; 
  • BURNS FLAT-DILL CITY-Cory Ann Manuel;
  • CANTON-Rachel Lauren Robinson;
  • CANUTE-Todd Vincent Kamphaus;
  • CASHION-Ashley N. Rush;
  • CLEVELAND-Chelsea Renee Crown;
  • CLINTON-Kurshell Nicole Brown; Tonia LouAnn CeKander; Kathryn Eliza Cometsevah; Dianna Marie Fair; Lucero Flores; Ulanda Maria Gonzalez; Korrina L. Olguin;
  • CORDELL-Ashton Elizabeth Ellis;
  • CORN BIBLE ACADEMY-Farren Brooke Evetts; Shawna L. McCoy;
  • DOVER-Travis James Bernhardt;
  • DUNCAN-Paul Randal Grimes;
  • EDMOND-(North)-Erica V. Aven;
  • ELDORADO-Denonda Lea Ashurst;
  • EL RENO-Kari Jane Bollinger; John Wesly Scarritt;
  • ELK CITY-Breanna Kay Little; Martin Eduardo Lopez Jr.;
  • ENID-Chaz Averill Chambers;
  • ERICK-Kaley Dianne Davis;
  • FAIRVIEW-Matt Alan Day;
  • FORGAN-Mario Alberto Nunez;
  • GOTEBO-Kathy Lynn Wedel;
  • GUTHRIE-Erin M Walker;
  • HARRAH-Felicia Ann Raihl;
  • HENNESSEY-Jonathan J. Eason;
  • HINTON-Joshua P. Buxton;
  • HOLLIS-Jaimala A. Robinson;
  • KEYES-Kelsey Danae Lowe;
  • LOOKEBA-SICKLES-Jeffrey Wade Bilyeu;
  • MADILL-Zack Langdon Broderick;
  • MIDWEST CITY-Bryan Bao Dinh; Kimberly Phan Nguyen;
  • MORRIS-Jessica Nicole McChesney;
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW-GOTEBO-Eric Joe King;
  • MUSTANG-Melody Hope Abraham; Sini Babu; Rebecca Lynn Hilterbran; Tori Lynn Joyner; Nissymol Anu Kuruvilla; Kelrena D. Smith;
  • NOBLE-Tyler Wayne Solomon;
  • OKEENE-Starla Dawn Bernhardt; Kathleen Anne Crook;
  • OKLAHOMA CITY-Helene Zelee; (Classen)-Tiffany Bich Le; (Star Spencer)-Melia Natasha Moore; (Western Heights)-Khoi Van Phan; Dana Lynn Russ; (Westmoore)-Ha Trieu; Phuong Ngoc Vu;
  • OOLOGAH-TALALA-Jessica Annie Zucksworth;
  • PIEDMONT-Cameron E. Collins;
  • POTEAU-Ashley Marie Collins;
  • SAPULPA-Sondra M. Nabozny;
  • SAYRE-Kayleigh Lurena Brown; Shalene Marie Shaw;
  • SEILING-Travis Wayne Daugherty;
  • SENTINEL-Mason Dane Holman;
  • SNYDER-Susie Leigh Hinckley;
  • TAHLEQUAH-Teresa A. Hayes;
  • TECUMSEH-Jenny E. Braziel;
  • THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER-Melissa Pray;
  • TULSA-(Bishop Kelley)-Jennifer Elisabeth Prater; (Thomas A. Edison)-Toni Nichole Trim;
  • TURPIN-Amanda Jean Becker;
  • WAPANUCKA-Ryan Reed Williams;
  • WEATHERFORD-Derek Michael Hartman; Chase Marshall Hunsicker; Philip Albert Hunsicker; Brian A. Johnson; Grace Mae Keyes; Vonda LaDene Krautlarger; Richard Vincent Maul; Denise Ndifor Mbarika; Gabriel E. Pray; Vergil Lee Roper Jr.; Jessica Marie Stewart;
  • WYNNEWOOD-Tracy Lamon Smith;
  • YALE-Travis B. Wolff;
  • YUKON-Rachel Katherine Boster; Tina M. Imhoff; Tyler Warren Rogers.

TEXAS

  • DALHART-Whitney Leigh Lang;
  • FORT WORTH-Liana Marie Elliott;
  • MIAMI-Nakita Daniel Derr;
  • MUENSTER-Leah Catherine Gassett;
  • SAN ANTONIO-Danielle Anise Nelms;
  • TRINITY-Justin Hunter Hayes.

INTERNATIONAL

  • NEPAL-Nanjila Chhetri;
  • SOUTH KOREA-Youngwook Jung.

| 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |