News and Events

SWOSU Announces 2011 Spring Honor Rolls

May 11, 2011

A total of 920 students has been named to honor rolls at Southwestern Oklahoma State University for academic work during the 2011 spring semester on the Weatherford campus.

There were 414 students named to the President’s Honor Roll. An undergraduate students who earns all A’s in 12 or more hours during a semester qualifies for the President’s Honor Roll.

There were 506 students on the Dean’s Honor Roll. An undergraduate student who complete 12 semester hours with a grade point average of 3.5 or higher with no grade lower than”C” qualifies for the Dean’s Honor Roll.

Named to the 2011 spring semester lists were:

PRESIDENT’S LIST

ARIZONA

  • QUEEN CREEK—Jessica Lynn Johnson.

ARKANSAS

  • ALMA—Lucas Adam Folkerts;
  • GRAVETTE—Colton Edward Moorman;
  • ROGERS—Crystal Westmoreland;
  • SILOAM SPRINGS—Courteney Anne Harrald;
  • SPRINGDALE—Sarah Ling Souvannachak.

CALIFORNIA

  • CYPRESS—Sterling Jay Williams;
  • SAN DIEGO—Jasmin Adibi;
  • SANTEE—Jonathan Douglas Darby.

COLORADO

  • PUEBLO WEST—William Gregor Schwartze.

KANSAS

  • BLUESTEM—Melissa Lynn Stanfield;
  • LIBERAL—Amy Kristine Janzen;
  • OVERLAND PARK—Kayla Michelle Bader;
  • PLAINS—Kayla Donn Argo;
  • WICHITA—Chad Isaac Doeden; Jonathan Robert Hansen.

MISSOURI

  • CARL JUNCTION—Patrick Munselle Kelley;
  • KANSAS CITY—Kara Diane Connelly;
  • SPRINGFIELD—Ezekiel Lee Mills.

NEBRASKA

  • BROKEN BOW—Laura Ann Tierney.

OHIO

  • AMHERST—Kimberly Jean Beight.

OKLAHOMA

  • ADAIR—Megan Lee Fuller;
  • ALTUS—Jennifer Lee Elix; Diana Michelle Flood; Kelsey Jane Haught; Jessica Robbins Kelsey; Steven M. Prater; Micah Paul Webb;
  • ANADARKO—Lacy Ann Koch;
  • APACHE—Michele G. Perdasofpy;
  • ARAPAHO – BUTLER—Holly A. Ausmus; Lani Rae Barrick; Allison Sue Radke; Lexi Faye White;
  • ARDMORE—Haskell Trace Palmer;
  • BEAVER—Rachel Hope Bradley; Samuel Garrett Engelman;
  • BENNINGTON—Debra Erin Michel DeWalt;
  • BETHEL—Jace Michael Johnson; Taylor Raeann Smith;
  • BIG PASTURE—Peyton Elizabeth Brown;
  • BLAIR—Jarred Keith Bechtel; Eddie Doug Williams;
  • BROKEN ARROW—Justin Edward Andes; Samantha Marie Lull; Garrett David Schilling; Lyan Van;
  • BURNS FLAT-DILL CITY—Krista Nicole Boone; Shelby Rae Clark; Tanya Nicole Hiss; Carlie Brooke May;
  • CACHE—Lauren Brooke Winham; Rachel Lynn Yackeyonny;
  • CALUMET—Garrett A. Eaton; Erin Rachelle Wix;
  • CANTON—Lisa Nicole Chain; Kayla Kaye Owens; Will Ryan Robinson;
  • CARNEGIE—John Gerald Fowler; Brock Nathaniel Marshall; Dakota Wayne Tyler;
  • CASHION—Ashley N. Rush;
  • CHEYENNE—Patricia Daniell Daniels; Daisy Michelle Ray; Jonathan Andrew Walker;
  • CHICKASHA—Ryan Allen Hightower; Brianna S. Richardson; Cassie Michilli Stanley;
  • CHOCTAW—Marie Elizabeth Gates; Lea Ann Williams;
  • CLINTON—Chelsea Nicole Ankney; Lyndsey Ann Ingham; Krystal Dawn Marshall; Ryan Scott McCullough; Felicia N. Neparko; Jarrett Grey Richert; Catherine C. Ringo; Hilda Rodriguez; Haley Jerae Wilson;
  • COLLINSVILLE—Sadie Marie Steward;
  • CORDELL—Susan Leigh Burns; Candice Lynn Gaffney; Lauren Elyse Kehl;
  • CORN—(Corn Bible Academy)-Lane Jacob Gossen; Andrew Blake Kern; McKenzie B. Smith; Gloria Semitha Yapsawaki; (Washita Heights)-Travis Kyle Dyck; Carol Dawn Garrison; Danielle N. Merchant; Bethanie Joy Nickel; Janita Salcido;
  • COWETA— Andrew Mark Hayes;
  • CRESCENT—MegAnn Brooke Johnson ;
  • CUSHING—Vanessa Joy Wheeler;
  • DAVIS—Danielle Pauli McClellan;
  • DEER CREEK—Teresa Jayne Ezersky; Raven Marie Staats;
  • DEER CREEK-LAMONT—Brent Lee Moore;
  • DEL CITY—Samantha Ann Driskill;
  • DOVER—Stacy Kay Matthews;
  • DUNCAN—Kimberly N. Butler; Houston Kyle Johnson; Libby Melissa Martin; Chad Alan Smith;
  • DURANT—Annie Alyn Daniel;
  • EDMOND—Joshua Michael Fulgium; (Memorial)-Meghan Elizabeth Haftman; Elizabeth B. Howard; Luke Iden McCollom; Cameron Michael-Al Sisco; (Santa Fe)-Krystal Renea Edwards;
  • ELDORADO—Elizabeth Anne Baumann;
  • ELGIN—Brendan Matthew Jones;
  • ELK CITY—Megan Marie Alspach; Matthew Dylan Fender; Keenan Phillip Haught; Alyssa Beth Hefner; Kassi Ann Kilhoffer; Darcy Gwen Kuczajda; P. J. Lewallen; Ashley Danielle McAlary; Adam Tyler McCown; Lisl Katrina Scheuerman; Gary Don Stephens;
  • EL RENO—Nicholas C. Brown; Jaclyn Alise Rhoades; Caleb T. Roberts; Stephanie Lorra Sandberg; Chandon Charles Vieweg; Dillon David Young;
  • EMPIRE CONS—Jonathan Kyle Null;
  • ENID—Kathryn Elizabeth Dorton; Amanda Morgan Mayo; Brandy Lynn Terry; (Cimarron)-Crystal Leigh Kluver; (Oklahoma Bible Academy)-Allyson Lohrenz Doane; Emma Kataryn Grosz;
  • ERICK—Tyler J. Tignor;
  • FAIRVIEW—Chad Austin Eldred; Whitney Paige Hamar; Dakota Levi Kemp; Jonathan B. Nightengale;
  • FORGAN—Mario Alberto Nunez;
  • FORT SUPPLY—Cherice Kylynn Fox;
  • FREDERICK—Courtney Gayle Abernathy; Jade M. Cope; Nicole Leann Ensley;
  • GEARY—Sierra Ann Goodwin;
  • GERONIMO—Ivan Martinez;
  • GLENPOOL—Christopher John Waldrop;
  • GOODWELL—Kelsi Lain Peterson;
  • GORE—Caleb B. Cawhorn;
  • GRACEMONT—Cheyenne Nicole Pack;
  • GRANDFIELD—Andrew James Keen;
  • GRANITE—Barry Wade McLeod;
  • GUTHRIE—Brice Dillon Betchan;
  • GUYMON—Justin Lee Booth; Jessica Jann Bressler; Tyler O. Mattocks;
  • HAMMON—Emily Lynn Coppock; Darin J. Scott;
  • HARRAH—Erich D. Spaeth;
  • HARTSHORNE—Jessica Ann Jacobi;
  • HENNESSEY—Kelli Leanne Quimby;
  • HINTON—James Luke Chalfant; Andrew Will Mosley;
  • HOBART—Carrie Lynn Boyd;
  • HOLDENVILLE—Alex Scott Sherry;
  • HYDRO-EAKLY—Kassidy Lynn Burchett; Courtni Michel Covington; Sierra Nicole Hatfield; Mary Louise Retherford;
  • JENKS—Thomas G. Shehan; John Alan Thompson;
  • KEYES—Kelsey Danae Lowe;
  • KINGFISHER—Morgan Danielle Thomas;
  • KIOWA—Michelle Yvonne Miller;
  • KONAWA—Zachery E. Williams;
  • KREMLIN-HILLSDALE—Bethany Dawn Schmidt;
  • LAVERNE—David Reece Schoenhals;
  • LAWTON—(Eisenhower)-Joshua G. Brock; Eryn Michelle Pennello; Janet Avanti Vazquez; (MacArthur)-Kayla Joann Hart;
  • LEEDEY—LaRonna Jo White;
  • LIBERTY—Brittany Nicole Scott;
  • LOMEGA—Arlie Jack Collins; John Andrew Collins; Timothy Michael Corrigan; Matthew James Stangl;
  • LONE WOLF—Jenne DeAnn Gough;
  • LOOKEBA-SICKLES—Ethan W. Gee;
  • MANGUM—Sarah Ann Yount;
  • MARLOW—Jennifer Renee Barnes; Larry Lance Cramton;
  • MCLOUD—Chaz Leroy Mattocks;
  • MERRITT—Jennifer Gwen Fuchs; Tara Anne Scheidemantel; Jason Lee Williams;
  • MIDWEST CITY—Jordan Dwain Fortner; Jessica Nicole Rodriguez; Misty Nicole Schumann;
  • MINCO—Kinsey Georgiann Chester; Melissa Sue VonTungeln;
  • MOORE—Xuan Diem Thi Nguyen; William David Roberson; Stacy Renae Stevenson; (Southmoore)-Stephanie Nico Chidester; (Westmoore)-Rebecca Ann Cantrell; Kathy Xuan Le ; Emilie Elizabeth Miller; Amy Michelle Mouser; Maxine Naa Kowa Quaye; Jasmine Elise Turner; Hannah Beth Vanover; Jeffery Allen Vest Jr.; Bailey DeNae Williams; Brandy Dawn Williams; Shelby Lee Winters;
  • MOORELAND—Kelly Jo Lockhart; Kyrstin Michelle Sparks; Kelsey Neala White;
  • MORRIS—Daniel Ryan McChesney; Jessica Nicole McChesney;
  • MOUNDS—Janna Renee Shehan;
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW-GOTEBO—Dylan Cooper Frizzell;
  • MULDROW—Jordan Rae Folkerts;
  • MUSTANG—Beth Christian Copeland; Amanda Morgan Evans; Michelle Lynn Fisher; Tin Quang Luong; Gwendolyn Lucille Ramon; Laurie Morgan Rozzell; Rachel Marie Shropshire;
  • NAVAJO—Courtney Dawn Garcia; Shanna Marie Kays;
  • NEWCASTLE—Shelby Taylor Burk;
  • NINNEKAH—Trent Anders Boesen;
  • NORMAN—Daniel R. Houk; Gabriel Torres; (North)-Jamie Christine Brock; Skye Nikole Hopson; Kayla Dawn Moore;
  • OKARCHE—Jordan Rae Wofford;
  • OKEENE—Amanda Marie Benham; Kathleen Anne Crook;
  • OKLAHOMA CITY—Tuyen Thi Minh Doan; Brent Furgerson Fivecoat; Van Thanh Lam; Eric Scott Taylor; Danny Dale Vise, Jr.; (Bishop McGuinness)-Bindu M. Thomas; (Classen)-Kevin Quoc Le; (Putnam City)-Sara Nicole Abernathy; Ashland Julieann Jordon; Rush Allan Prigmore; (Putnam City North)-Phuong (John) Duy Bui; Caroline Amanda Burnett; John Jacob Cannedy; Heather Rachelle Hoock; Carissa Ann Nance; Anna Nhu Hoang Vu; (Southeast)-Quynh Phi;
  • OKMULGEE—Dayla Fay Dooley; Braxton Kyle Huckabee;
  • PIEDMONT—Kathryn Ellisa Davis; Morgan Jo Swart;
  • PONCA CITY—Amber E. Anderson; Mackenzie Cam Bergagnini; Lindsay Johanna Hertzog;
  • POTEAU—Ashley M. Collins;
  • PURCELL—Eric Blake McGowen ; Kelli Dawn Simon;
  • QUAPAW—Elizabeth Anne St. John;
  • RINGWOOD—Lianna Donae Mueller;
  • RUSH SPRINGS—Stewart Jackson Mogg;
  • SALLISAW—Carolyn Dian Fitzsimmons;
  • SAYRE—Danielle Nicole Bennett; Carla Beth Parker; Kristin Paige Winn;
  • SENTINEL—Desirae Dawn Corbin; Laura Lee Deaton; Lexi Lynn Hinz; Alyssa Jean Holt; Cal Joseph Humphrey; Pamela Joanne Sarver;
  • SEQUOYAH—Alexandria Loren Foster;
  • SHATTUCK—Kahle Brendon Young;
  • SHAWNEE—Tanner Fleet Rush;
  • STILLWATER—Robert Scott Bennett; Loza Dejene; Selamawit Dejene; Robert Lee Gholson; Shelby Danelle Murrell;
  • STROUD—Jade Nicole Wyre;
  • TALOGA—Kayla Shyree Payne; Stefanie Shay Ward;
  • TECUMSEH—Jenny E. Braziel; Julia N. Griggs;
  • THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER—Nathan Allen Bernhardt; Janae Lynn Chittum; Jodi Lynn Doshier; Julie Ann Glasscock; Gerald Andrew Greening; Loura Lea Lumpkin; Dakota James Marsh; Morgan Ross McNeill; Laci Denea McSperitt; Mattie Marie Young;
  • TIPTON—Hannah E. Gray;
  • TULSA—(Bishop Kelley)-Corey Daniel Creider ; (East Central)-Lan Ngoc Nguyen; (Union)-Madison Rene Cook; Jessica Rae Murphy; Aubrey Marie Roth;
  • TURPIN—Amanda Jean Becker;
  • TUTTLE—Lacey Ann Stonebraker;
  • VELMA ALMA—Cord Neal Gothard;
  • VERDEN—Felicia L. Johnston;
  • WATONGA—Tyler John Bailey; Jordan Ryan Kelley; Ciara DeShawn Nitzel; Allen M. Owens; Taylor Marie Ray;
  • WAUKOMIS—Taylor Rhea McElroy; Rebecca Lee Solis;
  • WAURIKA—Patricia Ann Armstrong;
  • WEATHERFORD—Eunice Arias; Kraig J. Bartel; Joshua Andrew Beauregard; Blaine Allen Boyd; Taylor Noel Boyd; Jonathan Paul Brooks; MacKenzie Lea Carder; Chandler D. Cook; Carissa Dawn Curtis; Brian T. Dao; Jeffrey David Dickey; Silas Harold Dodgen; Shelley Renee Engle; Stephanie Nicol Fagerson; Carissa M. Fischer; Jennifer Rose Fischer; Mallory Brooke Flaming; Crystal Dawn Gaylord; Aryn Machelle Hamilton; Shannon Nicole Hawkins; Eric Nathan Hicks; Greg Wade Hicks; Jolie A. Hicks; Alina Marie Holt; Jessie Darlene James; Eric Mike Kaufman; Kenzi Anne Kimble; Lauren Leann Klein; Kaisa Rene' Leedy; Rachael E. Lemons; Michael Trent Macon; Richard Vincent Maul; Ty Allen Mays; Colby Don Miller; Amy Deen Outhier; Doug K. Reichmann; Sarah K. Reilly; Emily Rose Scheffler; Tyler M. Shadid; Lacey Leigh Strunk; Melissa Dawn Taylor; Hali Lynn Thornhill; Nicholas E. Thurman; Taryn Raeann Trujillo; Tanner Joe Wheeler; Tatyn CeCe Woody;
  • WOODWARD—Kiley Marie Barnett; Eryn Andrea Brooks; David Kyle Brown; Jamin Patrick Brown; Kedrin Hub Coleman; Leah Michelle Cox; Ricky Duane Frech; Josh Ryan Melton; Tyler Garrett Powell;
  • YUKON—Rachel Katherine Boster; Ricky L. Garver; Kati Lynn Hoskins; Kevin Michael McFerran; McKenzie L. Smith; Nicole A. Wayland; (Southwest Covenant)-Jacob T. Brown; Amanda Nicole Cord; Avery Thomas Pittman; Andrew Mark Thiessen.

TEXAS

  • ALEDO—Erin Elizabeth McGuire; Jesse Jarrett Wright;
  • BRISCOE—Kelsey B. Zybach;
  • CANADIAN—Jessica Laurel Kidd;
  • CARROLLTON—Phuong B. Phan;
  • CEDAR HILL—Steven Michael Martin;
  • CELINA—Lindsey Carolyn Mathews;
  • CLARENDON—Lloyd Derrick Shelton;
  • FOLLETT—Amber Dawn Bell; Lauren Leigh Coppock;
  • FORT WORTH—(Southwest)-Avery ElizabethLe Karnes;
  • HENRIETTA—Amanda Gail Clevenger;
  • MCKINNEY—Amber N. Higginbotham;
  • N. RICHLAND HILLS—William Travis Rose;
  • WELLMAN—Kenneth Russell Franke;
  • WICHITA FALLS—Tanya Dawn Harrelson.

INTERNATIONAL

  • CAMEROON—Tcheuyap Vanina Toffessi;
  • NEPAL—Aashish Gurung; Lata Koirala; Bhisma Shrestha;
  • NETHERLANDS—Quinlan Dion DeWindt.

DEAN’S LIST

ALASKA

  • EAGLE RIVER—Amanda K. Keiffer.

ARKANSAS

  • FORT SMITH—Melinda TuTran Mach;
  • GRAVETTE—James Harold Austin;
  • RUSSELLVILLE—Natoshia LeAnn Hankins;
  • SPRINGDALE—Sandra Souvannachak.

CALIFORNIA

  • MCARTHUR—Jessica Lynne Vigil.

COLORADO

  • COLORADO SPRINGS—Jonathan Christopher Moser;
  • HOLLY—Christine Marie Hansen;
  • MONTEZUMA-CORTEZ—Logan Clinton Case;
  • PALMER LAKE—Jodi Marie Corley.

FLORIDA

  • JACKSONVILLE—Gregory Wayne Richardson;
  • LEESBURG—Walter Keith Miller.

ILLINOIS

  • MONTICELLO—Rachel Lucille Seibert.

KANSAS

  • BURLINGTON—Emily Beth Renyer;
  • DERBY—Elizabeth Ann Sommerfeld;
  • MANHATTAN—Hannah Margaret Feeley; Laura Kathleen Feeley;
  • MEDICINE LODGE—Nathan Brian Smith;
  • NICKERSON—Kalie Kristine Mader;
  • SHARON SPRINGS—Lacey Elizabeth Baehler;
  • WINFIELD—Chance Emory Alquest;
  • WAMEGO—Amber Nichole Straub.

MARYLAND

  • LAUREL—Toluwaleke Opeye Olukoya.

MISSOURI

  • CASSVILLE—Patrick Logan Whitley;
  • MOUNT VERNON—Dakota Benton Brown.

MISSISSIPPI

  • JACKSON—Jabari Deonate Harris.

NEBRASKA

  • TRYON—Meka Marie Melvin;
  • VALENTINE—Jordan Lynn Hand.

NEW JERSEY

  • FLEMINGTON—Alex A. Matis.

OKLAHOMA

  • ADAIR—Nathan Cord Colwell Jr.;
  • AFTON—Jerrod Caloway Frost;
  • ALTUS—Henry E. Cowan; Robert Sinjin Cramer; Aaron Michael Daniels; Corbin Blake Dickerson; Ryan Steven Feller; Caitlin Bess Madl; Jessica Davied Madl; Luis A. Pantoja; Chelsea L. Rainey; Robert Wise Wolfe;
  • AMBER-POCASSET—Stephanie Juanette Ast;
  • ANADARKO—Tanica Wade Spray;
  • ARAPAHO-BUTLER—Sarah Marie Belknap; Adam Steven Richardson;
  • ARDMORE—Tonya Marie Crowe; Leslie Lynn Ott;
  • BEAVER—Irene Paulina Lopez; Joshua A. Malone; MaRiah Shyann Oyler; SaRaya Ceann Oyler; Erin Rae Tillery;
  • BEGGS—Ken Brodie Thornburg;
  • BETHEL—Kalob Levi Foreman; Emily Nicole Smith;
  • BIG PASTURE—Shelby Cherie Josefy;
  • BINGER-ONEY—Brennan Michael King; Michaela Jae Loula;
  • BIXBY—Natalie Renee' Crosslin;
  • BLAIR—Amanda Kay Preston;
  • BLANCHARD—Kaitlyn Breanna Max; Katey Lynn Sluder;
  • BOISE CITY—Brock Skyler Oyler; Joseph Mark Robinson;
  • BRIDGE CREEK—Raelyn Nicole Williams;
  • BROKEN ARROW—Jim Thap Tu Bui; Robyn Rachelle Dowdy; Ann Louise Gammenthaler; Corey M. Jones; Ashley Nicole McMahon; Kimberly Renae Morie; Rachel A. Van Der Hagen; Ger Xiong;
  • BUFFALO—Leobardo Rios ;
  • BURNS FLAT-DILL CITY—Verl Dean LeFlore; Kate A. Patton; Sarah Mae Strobel;
  • BYNG—Kaylee D'Ann Williams;
  • CACHE—Craig Lynn Kwast;
  • CALUMET—Rachel Ann Heinley; Rachel Nicole Nelson;
  • CAMARGO—Kristin Leigh An Rasbury;
  • CANTON—Noemi Alejandra Estala; Kolby Shayne Hysell; Refujio Ray Mosqueda;
  • CANUTE—Ashley Erin Kenner; Megan Marie Malloy;
  • CARNEGIE—Ada F. Hainta; Skylar Edward Horton; Shasta M. Rossetter;
  • CHEROKEE—Kendall Tyler Smith; Adrienne N. Williamson;
  • CHICKASHA—Elizabeth Ann Hannah; Erin T. Hanson; Krystle Lanae McCrackin; Macy Renee Powell; Jeanna Beth Smith; Kayla Rachelle Wallis;
  • CHOCTAW—Ryan Wade Brewer; Steven Rodell Stone; Kayley Rebecca Walker;
  • CLAREMORE—Casey Cooper Garrett; Amy Lu Sova; Aaron Joshua Sunday;
  • CLINTON—Michyla Leigh Adams; Emma Michelle Brown; Kayla Marie Calvert; Kayla Elizabeth DeWitt; Ethan W. Edgar; Stefanie Robin Edgar; Kateri Dawn Fletcher; Brock Logan Friedrich; Ashlee Leigh Fry; Jessica K'Leigh Heard; Pamela Jane Hough; Larci Don Robertson; Brooke N. Roulet; Melissa Danette Thompson;
  • COLLINSVILLE—Colton Bradley Turnbull; Kristen Elizabeth Whaley;
  • CORDELL—Kent Randel Abernathy; Kiley Reneah Aguirre; Darcie Lanell Dick; Ashton Elizabeth Ellis; Carson Taylor Elwell; Jentry Lea Howell; Seth Dale Hubbard; Kelsey Morgan Nonast; Jamie DeAun Tait; Julie Anna Thomas; Kerstin Dawn Thompson; Krystal Rose Walton;
  • CORN—(Corn Bible Academy)-Kirby Ray Anderson; Rayden Lee Epp; Farren Brooke Evetts; Gene Bruce Nickel; (Washita Heights)-Susie P. Dyck; Lanita Marie Hacker; Saira Josel Marrufo; Kiersten Victoria Poteet;
  • COWETA—David Ezekiel Hawkes;
  • CRESCENT—Kami Leigh Owens;
  • CYRIL—Brooke R. Landes; Katelynn Diann Morris; Kaci Gail Wilkinson;
  • DAVIS—Kaitlin Marie Harrison;
  • DEER CREEK— Danielle Elizabeth Walker;
  • DIBBLE—Anthony John Bertolozzi; Zachary Lynn Howe; Sage Larkin Perry; Sandra Lynn Pratt;
  • DOVER—Emma N. Siegmann; Jessica August Swisher;
  • DUKE—Heather-Jo Michelle Kelly; Kerra Ellen Lewis;
  • DURHAM—Teena Lee Brittain;
  • DUNCAN—Brittany M. Epley; Mark Lee Kendall; (Central)-Justin Eugene Arwood;
  • EDMOND—Austin Louis Bumpas; (North)-Gabrielle Elizabeth Kinser; Kayley Renae Norman;
  • ELGIN—Sydnee Brook Carter; Marcy A. Pye;
  • ELK CITY—Ashleigh Hope Bonds; Brittany L. Bordine; Matthew Patrick Boyett; Lyndsay Lynn Broadbent; Christopher E. Coy; Jacob Lane Jackson; Shilo D'vawn Leatherman; Martin Eduardo Lopez Jr.; Montana Colton Matheson; Blake Warren Reed; Katherine Rose Robinson; David Blake Schones; Melissa Lynn Smith; Sarah Ann Stringer;
  • EL RENO—Brittany Lee Bender; Caleb William Koos; Erin L. Lembke; Katie Andrea Raines; Anthony Whitman Scabby;
  • ENID—Thomas Andrew Blakeley; Kelsey Anne Knight; (Cimarron)-Lomas Nallely Y. Aguilar; Craig Daniel Hobson; (Oklahoma Bible Academy)-Kristen Ann Koepping;
  • ERICK—Kaley Dianne Davis; Deneile Lashea Nash; Kimberly Dawn Woolsey;
  • FAIRVIEW—Zella L. Classen; Matt Alan Day; Kendra R. Griffin; Baxter Colton Stewart; Jason Bruce Wallace;
  • FAY—Sara Marie Molnar;
  • FORGAN—Ashley Nicole Underwood;
  • FORT COBB-BROXTON—Jenna Lee Abbott; Dalton Shane Holdge;
  • FOYIL—Caleb Devon Hubbard;
  • GARBER—Louie A. Blowers;
  • GEARY—Tammy Lou Adamson; Jennifer M. Maib;
  • GRACEMONT—Katelyn Miranda Smith;
  • GROVE—Wendy R. Slater;
  • GUYMON—Karlea Ann Brooks; Alejandra S. DeSantiago; Javier Jesus Witt;
  • HAMMON—Chelsey Donn Seamann; Meaghan Michelle Smith;
  • HARRAH—Dakota Trevor Haines; Holly Nicole Jennings;
  • HENNESSEY—Marshall Tucker Haden;
  • HENRYETTA—Tony Benjamin Gustin; Vinit H. Patel;
  • HILLDALE—Christopher Frank Godman;
  • HINTON—Brett Hunter George; Kyle Daniel Patterson;
  • HOBART—Kathy Ann Barker; Katelan Marie Gilley; Dusty Don Lankford; Dara Rachelle Quintero;
  • HOLLIS—Delene Nicole Gonzalez; Loriann Sanchez;
  • HOMINY—Sheach T. Bates;
  • HYDRO-EAKLY—Britini Michelle Root; Kadree Ann Setzer; M. Teerlink Mandy; Chelsea Erin Wood;
  • IDABEL—Bethany Jan Stewart; Rachel Ann Denison;
  • JONES—Jordan Daniel Cotter;
  • KINGFISHER—Kevin Patrick Boeckman; Megan Lynn Chadwick; Raven Renee Cruz; Kyle Ray Svoboda; Nikki Richelle Wilczek; Timothy Douglas Winans;
  • LAWTON—(Christian School)-Enjema Ngum Tanifum; (Eisenhower)-Corey William Boyd; Gregory Randolph Brewer; Leslie Ann Lewis; (Lawton High)-Christopher Allen Hunter; (MacArthur)-Barry Allan Williams Jr.;
  • LEEDEY—Jordan Taylor Vanderwork; Ryanne Nichole Woodard;
  • LEXINGTON—Kori Dawn Ellison;
  • LINDSAY—Cash Armstrong Cooper;
  • LOMEGA—Kathrine Leona Biggs; Cody Lane Glazier; Ricky Don Petty;
  • LONE WOLF—Jessica Elizabeth Black; Casey Dawn McKay;
  • LOOKEBA-SICKLES—Myka Elizabeth Davis; Connie Nichole Lokey; Kara Dawn Shepherd;
  • MANGUM—Thomas Kay El Kouri; Kylie B. Gahagan; McKensey Lee McDaniel; John Christopher Merritt;
  • MAYSVILLE—Madison Marie Gillham;
  • MCALESTER—Jon-Andrew Martin;
  • MCLOUD—Timothy Martin Boyer; Garrett Daniel Carter; Ashley Nicole Worlund;
  • MERRITT—Taler Jean Broadbent; Amber Shyan Simons;
  • MIAMI—Clint John Dismore;
  • MIDWEST CITY—De'Andre Tyrone Moore; Gina R. Morris; (Carl Albert)-Melissa Ann McCormick; Lauren Chase Zurmehly;
  • MINCO—Trevor Cade Brownen; Gina Lea Hacker; Cynthia R. Reed; Jamie Leigh Rice; Brett J. Whalen; Nicholas John Whalen;
  • MOORE—Katie Rene Browning; Engelica S. Davis; Chelsea Nicole Greene; Sean Michael Ivins; Mikella Renee Primm; (Southmoore)-Kimes Bryan Gilbert; (Westmoore)-Mathew Dale Cooper; Ashle Cabeling Holbrook; Keri L. Ledbetter; Joshuah Steven Mayo; Bryan T. Wilkes;
  • MOORELAND—Paul J Arney; Justin R. Lee;
  • MOUNDS—Audra Rachelle Newberry;
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW-GOTEBO—Lindsey Paige Bottom; Cole Garrett Clark; Tyler D. Colwell; Savanah Rose Dirickson; Casey R. Fox; Chrisalyne Pearl Hagood; Tammy Michelle Hooper; Eric Joe King; Jeremy Gene Worley;
  • MUSTANG—Stacey Michelle Creger; Micah Dawn Devonshire; Sheena Ann Jacob; Nigil Moonnumoo Kuruvila; Allyson Hope Lederer; Jenny Mathew; Cassie Rene’ Roberts; Kenneth Dalton Shropshire; Nissy Mary Skariah; Karena Suzanne Van Horn; Jennifer Sue Woodard;
  • NAVAJO—Ronnie Tanner Grayson; Marcus Stephen Medlock; Breanna Renne Webb;
  • NORMAN—Carrie Lynn Roberts; (North)-Laura Renee Etherton;
  • OKARCHE—Maria Elizabeth Baca; Trevor Grey Beebe;
  • OKEENE—Raechyl Lynn Nault; Ashley Marie Roever;
  • OKLAHOMA CITY—Dustin Lonigan Daugherty; (Bishop McGuinness)-Katy Suzanne Young; (Christian Heritage Academy)-Michela Brittany Brooks; Christina Joy Colston; (Classen)-Christine Hien Dao; (Putnam City)-Stephanie Marie Roach; Brianna Dawn Strong; Luke Scot Walker; (Putnam City North)-Tyler Evan McLemore; Mallory Lynn Pierce; Shannon T. Ta; Glennda Deighann Tiller; (Putnam City West)-Melody Denise Elder; (Western Heights)-Micah Evan Cain; Valerie Joan Gulikers; John Curtis Lankford; Duy Minh Nguyen;
  • OKMULGEE—Dayen Ann Dooley;
  • OLUSTEE—Jessica Joan Brown;
  • OOLOGAH-TALALA—Clint T. Kubala;
  • OWASSO—Scott Michael Branch; Rachael Christine Hodson;
  • PAWNEE—Jamie Anne Burks;
  • PERRY—Joshua Blake Billingsley;
  • PONCA CITY—Holly Elizabeth Frazier;
  • PONDCREEK-HUNTER—Jeckie Irene Akers; Herbert Lyn Herrera;
  • PRAGUE—Scott Allen May;
  • PRESTON—Jessica Renee Casselman;
  • REYDON—Charissa Codilla Isch;
  • RUSH SPRINGS—Kody Zack McKay;
  • SALLISAW—Katherine Faye Martin;
  • SAPULPA—Justin Bryce Potts;
  • SAYRE—Ty Daulton Billey; Rex Allen Offenbecher Jr.; Keeley Ann Reeves;
  • SEILING—Codee Shea' Classen; Kassy Renee' Fosdick;
  • SENTINEL—David Preston Britton; Caitlin Marie Prentice;
  • SHARON-MUTUAL—Clint E White;
  • SHATTUCK—Sarah Nicole Johnson;
  • SHAWNEE—Chad A. Thomas;
  • SNYDER—Jared Heath Schulz;
  • SOUTH COFFEYVILLE—Karli Nichole Burch;
  • STILLWATER—Tyler Joseph Grantham; Jonathan Keith Willett;
  • STILWELL—Caleb Jerome Duncan;
  • STUART—Michael Rocco Caniglia;
  • TALOGA—Tara Dale Richardson;
  • TEXHOMA—Shelly Janine Worley;
  • THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER—Dustin Jerod Fredendall; Meredith Lee Hansard; Dalton Wade Houk; Asher Eleigh Mathis; Stenson Alister Miller; Colby Garrett Payne; Melissa Pray; Amber Elise Williams; Charissa Joy Zoschke; Elijah David Zoschke; Jonathan E. Zoschke;
  • TULSA—Jamere Antwane King; Augusta Elizabeth Wyatt; (Bishop Kelley)-Destini Audrey Hampton; (East Central)-Hoa Thi Nguyen; Christina Ann Shipman; (Memorial)-Tuong-Lan Pham Nguyen; (Thomas A. Edison)-LaKesha S. Seals; (Union)-Caitlin Nicole Shannon; Allyson Jo Votruba;
  • TUTTLE—Dylan Mitchell Coxen; Sara Rene Harwell;
  • TYRONE—Lucas Christian Keyes;
  • VERDIGRIS—Bethany MacKenzie Dargel;
  • VICI—Nicholas Isaac Key;
  • WALTERS—Ashley Machelle Abbe;
  • WANN—Danielle Marie Coy;
  • WAPANUCKA—Ryan Reed Williams;
  • WASHINGTON—Jessica Denise Atkinson;
  • WAUKOMIS—Tanner Alexander Scott;
  • WAYNE—Kayla Ann Brakefield;
  • WEATHERFORD—Brittni Lana Albrightson; Clark A. Arganbright; Julie Anne Barnes; Gy Mac Bennar; Allison Nicole Biscoe; Ashley Michele Clayton; Lloyd David DeLua; Jamie Marie Devoss; Ashley Marie Dickens; Brittany Nicole Fite; Jeremy Douglas Garren; Logan Roy Gates; Steven Tyler Gorshing; Janel Frances Harper; Annie Jett Hartwig; Adam Michael Hawkins; Jakob Jennings Hertzel; Emily Michelle Kelly; Kiera Dawn Kilpatrick; Samantha Brieanna King; Naveenah Vijia Kumar; Kendra T. Lee; Bonnie LeeAnn Lightfoot; Katie Ann Lindamood; Alicia Rae Marquis; Eric Benjamin Martin; Mandy Danice Palesano; Christopher Parton; Sarah Anne Pebley; Dacia Leigh Peterman; Tuan Q. Phan; Keithen Kale Sawatzky; Taler Janae Sawatzky; Michael K. Schafer; Logan Reuss Sides; Ingrid Lynn Simmons; Destini BreAnn Spencer; Ethan McCaleb Sperle; Christy Ann Sterba; Jessica Marie Stewart; Terence Nchongan Tanjong; Cassandra Lyn Vaughan; Taylor Reed Wilcox; Ashley Dawn Wood; Jennifer Lynn Wright;
  • WELCH—Cheryl Kay Rexwinkle;
  • WELLSTON—Lauren Elizab Beauregard;
  • WOODLAND—Morgan Andrea Gibson; Kyrsten Nicole Smith;
  • WOODWARD—Kyle Aaron Bilbo; Alyssa D'Shay Juttner; Jessica Ann White; Patrick Man Kit Wong;
  • YUKON—Chelsea K. Hill; Tina M. Imhoff; David Kyle Kifer; Tyler Warren Rogers; (Southwest Covenant)-Matthew Christopher Cord; Samuel Adam Karns.

OREGON

  • PORTLAND—Josiah David Dittrich.

TEXAS

  • ADRIAN—Kelbi Shawn Arfsten;
  • ARLINGTON—Stephen M. Speer;
  • AZLE—Stephanie A. Parker; Emily Marie Walter;
  • BORGER—Tyler Dean Maxwell;
  • BUSHLAND—Aaron David Wallace;
  • CANADIAN—Lacie M. Thompson;
  • COLLEYVILLE—Nikolas Allen Stajduhar;
  • CARROLLTON—Minh Thu Ho;
  • DUMAS—Brogan Nicole Cheevers;
  • GAINESVILLE—Mary Katherine Bayer;
  • GARLAND—Han Ton; (North Garland)-Chuong Khang Nguyen Le;
  • LEWISVILLE—Fernando Ndawana; Esther Chioma Okoro;
  • LIVINGSTON—Hannah Sue Rudebusch;
  • MABANK—Chelsey Ncole Dillon;
  • MAGNOLIA—Megan Nicole Riggs;
  • MUENSTER—Lindsey Taylor Watson;
  • POTTSBORO—Jake Tyler Scott;
  • ROBINSON—Robert Nathaniel LaFrance;
  • ROCKWALL—Anna Christine Anderson; Jonathan Edward Bertrand;
  • ROWLETT—Andrew Preston Johnson;
  • ROYSE CITY—Callie Christine Martin;
  • SACHSE—Elyse Ashley Berta;
  • SANFORD-FRITCH—Blanca Isabel Chavez;
  • WEATHERFORD—Steven Allan Wetzel;
  • WICHITA FALLS—Torin Howard; Kayla Renee Steinly.

WEST VIRGINIA

  • MARTINSBURG—Mary Aleena Hull.

INTERNATIONAL

  • CAMEROON—Silvar Bekono Ngum Yaounde Eddia; Claudia Mbombouh Nkeih;
  • CANADA—Josie Lynn Price; Aleksa Rovic; Rhys Christopher Tosczak;
  • KOREA—Seoyoon Moon;
  • MEXICO—Sarahi Lozano;
  • NEPAL—Niva Dangol; Anjuli Shrestha;
  • TAIWAN—Ai-hsuan Liu;
  • VIETNAM—Yen Cao Hai Tran.

| 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |