News and Events

SWOSU Announces Summer Honor Rolls

August 2, 2011

Southwestern Oklahoma State University at Weatherford has announced both the President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls for the 2011 summer semester.

An undergraduate student who earns all A’s in 6 or more hours during the summer semester qualifies for the President’s Honor Roll. There were 229 students who were named to the President’s Honor Roll.

There were 129 students on the Dean’s Honor Roll after completing 6 semester hours of undergraduate work with a grade point average of 3.5 (“B”) or higher, with no grade lower than a (“C”).

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

ARKANSAS

  • FAYETTEVILLE—Crystal Jo Westmoreland.

KANSAS

  • LIBERAL—Amy Kristine Janzen;
  • NICKERSON—Kalie Kristine Mader;
  • OVERLAND PARK—Kayla Michelle Bader;
  • SHARON SPRINGS—Lacey Elizabeth Baehler;
  • WAMEGO—Amber Nichole Straub;
  • WICHITA—Jonathan Robert Hansen.

ILLINOIS

  • MONTICELLO—Rachel Lucille Seibert.

MISSISSIPPI

  • JACKSON—Jabari Deonate Harris.

MISSOURI

  • CARL JUNCTION—Patrick Munselle Kelley.

NEBRASKA

  • GERING—Joel M. Barrett.

OKLAHOMA

  • ADAIR—Megan Lee Fuller;
  • ALTUS—Kathy J. Collier; Luis Pantoja; Kristin Faith Ronje’;
  • ALVA—Shelly Ann Kulper;
  • AMBER-POCASSET—Kyle Steven Hargus;
  • ANADARKO—Terri Dawn Bryant; Zella B. Buchanan; Amanda Kay Haynes; Colin B. Kopepassah;
  • ARAPAHO – BUTLER—Natalie Michel Richardson;
  • ARDMORE—Tonya Marie Crowe;
  • ARNETT—Meredith Dawn Word;
  • BENNINGTON—Debra Erin Michel DeWalt;
  • BINGER—Tabitha Ann Adams;
  • BLAIR—Eddie Doug Williams;
  • BROKEN BOW—Lindsey Haylene Timbes;
  • BURNS FLAT-DILL CITY—Ashley Nicole Garrison;
  • CANTON—Ashley Nicole Keel; Refujio Ray Mosqueda;
  • CARNEGIE—John Gerald Fowler; Skylar Edward Horton;
  • CEMENT—Holley D. Ladymon;
  • CHECOTAH—Danny Christopher Mann;
  • CLAREMORE—Amy Lu Sova;
  • CLINTON—Samantha Jo Aispuro; Kaylyn Ruth Baker; Christopher Lu Blakeburn; Mary Alisha Burns; Kara Juh-Ree Crane; Kateri Dawn Fletcher; Oveta J. Lira; Ashley Katurah Mbaneme; Ryan Scott McCullough; Caitlin Nicole Rother; Kristy Renee Walker;
  • CHOCTAW—Marie Elizabeth Gates; (Community Christian School)-Tiffany Sherre Garman;
  • CORDELL—Jentry Lea Howell; Sherri Lynn Olivera; Jessie McLain Rainbolt;
  • CORN—(Corn Bible Academy)-Lane Jacob Gossen; (Washita Heights)-Bethanie Joy Nickel; Janita Salcido;
  • COWETA—Andrew Mark Hayes;
  • CRESCENT—Johnathan Ray Wallace;
  • DEL CITY—(Christian Heritage Academy)-Christina Joy Colston;
  • DIBBLE—Zachary L. Howe;
  • DURANT—Annie Alyn Daniel;
  • EDMOND—Austin Louis Bumpas; Kristi Rae Ibarra; Armstrong Mutunde Isiaho; (Memorial)-Cameron Michael-Al Sisco; (Santa Fe)-Matthew Kyle Hawkins;
  • ELGIN—Brendan Matthew Jones;
  • EL RENO—Brittany Lee Bender; Vanessa Gallegos;
  • ELK CITY—Hemakshi Chohan; Jacob Lynn Cupp; Heather Alisha Dumas; Destiny Denee Ibrom; Ashley Danielle McAlary; Blake Warren Reed; David Blake Schones; Jessica R. Wright;
  • ENID—Lindsay Jo Casteel; Frank Evan Neal;
  • EUFAULA—Rebecca Nicole Odom;
  • FAIRVIEW—Joshua Michael Inman;
  • FORGAN—Mario Alberto Nunez; Ashley Nicole Underwood;
  • FORT COBB-BROXTON—Sheila Sebrea Silverhorn;
  • FREDERICK—Nicole Leann Ensley;
  • GARBER—Robert Lee Holliday;
  • GEARY—Melissa Noel Peters;
  • GOLDEN—Kristen Michelle Clouse;
  • GOODWELL—Ruth Analiese Francis;
  • GRANDFIELD—Andrew James Keen;
  • GRANITE—Barry Wade McLeod;
  • GUTHRIE—Tammy Lynn Schroder; Amanda Kay Young;
  • GUYMON—Tyler O. Mattocks;
  • HINTON—Tori Jean Simmons;
  • HOBART—Becky Lynn Smith; Megan Cheri’ Wilson;
  • HOLLIS—Jennifer Lynn Sexton;
  • HOMINY—Devin Shawn Robinson;
  • HYDRO-EAKLY—Amy Renae Askew; Courtni Michel Covington; Mandy M. Teerlink; Kelly Gayle Woods;
  • IDABEL—Bethany Jan Stewart; Lonnie Wright Langley;
  • JENKS—John Alan Thompson;
  • KINGFISHER—Dustin E. Burpo; Raven Renee Cruz;
  • KIOWA—Michelle Yvonne Miller;
  • LAVERNE—Kasha LaRae Burdge;
  • LAWTON— (MacArthur)-Desiree M. Jefferson;
  • LEEDEY—LaRonna Jo White;
  • LIBERTY—Brittany Nicole Scott;
  • LOOKEBA-SICKLES—Kara Dawn Shepherd;
  • LUTHER—Amber Bernice Cowart;
  • MANGUM—Kylie B. Gahagan;
  • MARLOW—Jennifer Renee Barnes;
  • MERRITT—Lela Dawn Cupp;
  • MIDWEST CITY—Gina R. Morris; Jack Bryan Lejune Taylor; (Carl Albert)-Brittany Allison Mack;
  • MINCO—Morgan Leigh McMullen; Cynthia R. Reed; Brett J. Whalen;
  • MOORE—Mackenzie Kristeen Vines; Kerry Michael Welch; (Westmoore)-Allison Rebecca Layden; Bryan T. Wilkes;
  • MOORELAND—Justin R. Lee;
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW-GOTEBO—Micaela Arellano; Savanah Rose Dirickson; Jessica Lynn Hoenshell;
  • MULDROW—Jordan Rae Folkerts;
  • MUSTANG—Amanda Morgan Evans; Michael Miles Myers; Gwendolyn Lucille Ramon; Jennifer Sue Woodard;
  • NORMAN—Gabriel Torres; (North)-Angelina Patricia Anaya;
  • OKLAHOMA CITY—Djufo Ajiboye; Dustin Lonigan Daugherty; Van Thanh Lam; Comfort Olufunke Taiwo; Eric Scott Taylor; (Classen)-Tiffany Bich Le; (Life Christian Academy)-Crystal Nicole Jackson; (Northeast)-Krystal Rajesh Parmar; (Putnam City)-Victoria Kathryn Nichols; Rush Allan Prigmore; Chinnu Ann Thomas; (Western Heights)-Nicole Dione Goettsch;
  • OKEENE—Kathleen Anne Crook; Timothy Daniel Ott;
  • OKMULGEE—Dayen Ann Dooley; Dayla Fay Dooley;
  • PONCA CITY—Mackenzie Cam Bergagnini;
  • PONDCREEK-HUNTER—Kelsey Nicole Kuykendall;
  • PORUM—Charles Allen Spradlin;
  • RINGLING—Bonnie C. Farris;
  • RUSH SPRINGS—Chase Barret Nichols;
  • SAYRE—Dandi Re Ann Clark; Jack William Hartman; Rex Allen Offenbecher Jr.; Donna Gail Robison;
  • SENTINEL—Alyssa Jean Holt;
  • SHARON-MUTUAL—Christopher Ray Stepp;
  • SNYDER—Jesse Dean Holcomb;
  • STILLWATER—Robert Lee Gholson;
  • TAHLEQUAH—Cailyn Lace Russell;
  • TECUMSEH—Julia N. Griggs;
  • THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER—Holly Ann Masquelier;
  • TULSA—(Thomas A. Edison)-Phillip A.M. Cupples;
  • TUTTLE—Ryan Lee Hendrickson;
  • VINITA—Melode Nikole Ly Forrest;
  • WATONGA—Jordan Ryan Kelley; Cinthia Kay Kimbrough; Kristen Corrinn Schaefer;
  • WAYNE—Kayla Ann Brakefield;
  • WEATHERFORD— Joseph Nathaniel Asante; Joshua Andrew Beauregard; Tiffany Denis Beauregard; Joel Randall Bergen; Allison Nicole Biscoe; Samantha Rae Canon; Bobby Duane Cornelsen; Carissa Dawn Curtis; Brian T. Dao; Jeffrey David Dickey; Aryn Machelle Hamilton; Annie Jett Hartwig; Gregory Stewart Hayes II; Eric Nathan Hicks; MaRanda Lynn Horton; MD Omar Faruk Khan; Samantha Brieanna King; Lauren Leann Klein; Lata Koirala; Tamara Raquel Powell; Gabriel E. Pray; Cy Martin Roark; Michael K. Schafer; Justin Aaron Short; Hali Nikole Smith; Angeca LeLyn Sparger; Patrick Shane Spears; Destini BreAnn Spencer; Andrew Duane Steinly; Joshua Marshall Summers; Terence Nchongan Tanjong; Nicholas E. Thurman; Rouben K. Tourian; Matthew Benjamin Villines;
  • WELLSTON—Lauren Elizabeth Beauregard;
  • WOODWARD—Joshua Lee Wise;
  • YUKON—Clifford Ross Pace; Tina M. Imhoff; Karen Sue Thummel.

TEXAS

  • FOLLETT—Joshua Taylor Robertson;
  • FORT WORTH—(Southwest)-Avery ElizabethLe Karnes;
  • GLENN HEIGHTS—Nicole Elizabeth Schmitz;
  • MIAMI—Rachelle Marie Dougherty;
  • PAMPA—Krishna Deawn Henderson;
  • PERRYTON—Joshua L. Dodson;
  • ROCKWALL—Anna Christine Anderson;
  • CARROLLTON—Minh Thu Ho; Phuong B. Phan;
  • WELLINGTON—Jacob Zane Dunlap.

INTERNATIONAL

  • CAMEROON—Claudia Mbombouh Nkeih; Yimfor Yimfor;
  • SERBIA—Sladjana Simic.

 DEAN’S HONOR ROLL

CALIFORNIA

  • HEMET— Clarence E. Laster.

GEORGIA

  • COLUMBUS—(Valdosta)-Esau Rashun Bauknight.

KANSAS

  • HUGOTON—Molly Kathrine Mahan;
  • SALINA—Lauran Janelle Randall;
  • SHARON SPRINGS—Kassie L. Weinland;
  • WINFIELD—Samara Shanae Fields.

MARYLAND

  • STILLWATER—Toluwaleke Opeye Olukoya.

NEBRASKA

  • CHADRON—Amanda Marie Miller.

OKLAHOMA

  • ADA—Alison Lenora Stowers;
  • ALTUS—Kerri Ann Hampton; Steven M. Prater;
  • ANADARKO—Zeb Dion Foster Jr.;
  • APACHE—Caleb Levin Crawford;
  • ARAPAHO – BUTLER—Adrianne Nicole Meyer;
  • ARNETT—Brittney Nicole Gaisford;
  • BEGGS—Ken Brodie Thornburg;
  • BRISTOW—Terrant Chase Elliott;
  • BURNS FLAT-DILL CITY—Shelby Rae Clark; Danielle Rae Maddox;
  • CACHE—Craig Lynn Kwast;
  • CARNEGIE—Kara Kay Cooper; Shasta M. Rossetter; Rebecca Salazar;
  • CASHION—Stacey JoAnn Anderson;
  • CHICKASHA—Elizabeth Ann Hannah; Dustin Wayne Holt; Jennifer Michelle Osborn;
  • CLINTON—Bryan Andrew Bozell; Lyndsey Ann Ingham; Megan C. King; Haley Clarissa Kinney; John D. Lair; Katelyn Caprice Lopez; Ashton Tyler Phillips; David Bryan Simpson;
  • CORDELL—Allee Elizabeth Blackburn; Krystal Rose Walton;
  • CORN—(Corn Bible Academy)-Nanette LaRae Kliewer;
  • CYRIL—Katelynn Diann Morris;
  • DEER CREEK-LAMONT—Brent Lee Moore;
  • DUNCAN—Terry Domique Jones;
  • DURANT—Jarryd Blayne Mathews;
  • EDMOND—(Oklahoma Christian Academy)-Kara Suzanne Drewke; (Memorial)-Heather R. Harvey; Ralph Jacob Roy; (North)-Kayley Renae Norman;
  • EL RENO—Lauren Kate Proctor; Erin Ruth Wright;
  • ELDORADO—Billie Katherine Askew;
  • ELK CITY—Martin Eduardo Lopez Jr.; Addie Jo Brooke Low; Jeanna M. Owens; Christopher Lee Poole; Jill Anne Royer; Sharon Nicole Thomas; Kelci Jo Werner;
  • ENID—Garrick Alexande Friesen;
  • GRANITE—Jade Denise Martin;
  • GROVE—Wendy R. Slater;
  • HYDRO-EAKLY—Chris A. Kimble;
  • JONES—Jordan Daniel Cotter; Rachel E. Tucker;
  • LAVERNE—Heather Morgan Baird; Samantha Jill Little;
  • LAWTON—(MacArthur)-Allison Marie Lee;
  • LOOKEBA-SICKLES—Shelby Caitlin Bohannon;
  • LUTHER—Casey Anrae' Cotter;
  • MADILL—Zack Langdon Broderick;
  • MANGUM—McKensey Lee McDaniel;
  • MARLOW—Tara Lynn Spurlock;
  • MERRITT—Mason Deon Sullins;
  • MOORE—Alex A. Lafreniere; Xuan Diem Thi Nguyen; (Westmoore)-Mathew Dale Cooper; Jami Deanne Rogers; Debbie Linh Tran;
  • MORRIS—Kristin Gay Sheneman;
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW-GOTEBO—Eric Joe King;
  • NINNEKAH—Derek Earl Cummings;
  • OLUSTEE—Jessica Joan Brown;
  • OKLAHOMA CITY—Tracee Lea Barton; (Putnam City North)-Jennifer Dawn Curtis; (Putnam City West)-Matthew Kyle Hall; Kelly Danielle Williams;
  • OWASSO—Amanda Lane Hatch;
  • PANAMA—Heather Noel Jarrett;
  • PANOLA—Amanda Denise Soto;
  • RINGLING—Ben Thomas Hildebrant;
  • RUSH SPRINGS—Cody Allen Sims;
  • SAYRE—Eric D. Evenson; Carli Jo Gordon; Kaci Deann Hall;
  • SHATTUCK—Kahle Brendon Young;
  • TALOGA—Michelle Renae Russell; Stefanie Shay Ward;
  • THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER—Lacey Leanne Haskett;
  • TIPTON—Kerry Adam Dowding;
  • TULSA—(Thomas A. Edison)-Toni Nichole Trim;
  • WATONGA—Chad Lee Rice;
  • WASHINGTON—Brandon Sean Barefoot;
  • WEATHERFORD— Kraig J. Bartel; Silas Harold Dodgen; Jennifer Morgan Friesen; Jeremy Douglas Garren; Andrew Taylor Harris; Eric Mike Kaufman; Kiera Dawn Kilpatrick; Ngapepoua Andrien Lapewe; Michael Trent Macon; Ashley Nicole McCracken; Sandra Lee Richardson; Katy Dawn Unruh;
  • WOODLAND—Morgan Andrea Gibson; Kyrsten Nicole Smith;
  • YUKON—Heath M. Epley; Jamie Ann Kruta; Kelley Jo Patzke.

TEXAS

  • ADRIAN—Kelbi Shawn Arfsten;
  • ARLINGTON—Kofi Agyemang;
  • AZLE—Stephanie A. Parker;
  • DALLAS—(J.J. Pearce)-Sarah Elizabeth Kerbo;
  • ELDORADO—Samantha Alexis Howard;
  • FRISCO—Ashley Nichole Czajka;
  • MINERAL WELLS—Brianne Lee Gillespie;
  • ORANGE GROVE—Crystal Marie Horn;
  • PERRYTON—Alissa Kay Hartsfield;
  • WELLMAN—Kenneth Russell Franke;
  • WICHITA FALLS—Tanya Dawn Harrelson.

INTERNATIONAL

  • CAMEROON—Mbiminah Nkeih.

| 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |