News and Events

SWOSU Spring Semester Graduates Announced

April 24, 2012

Approximately 526 students from Southwestern Oklahoma State University at Weatherford will complete requirements for bachelor’s, master’s or doctoral degrees after the 2012 spring semester.

Convocation will be Saturday, May 12, at 10 a.m. at Milam Stadium on the Weatherford campus. Students who will receive their degrees include:

ARIZONA

  • GILBERT—Samantha King, B.S. in Exercise Science.

CALIFORNIA

  • MARIPOSA—Jessica Van Paul, B.B.A. in Marketing;
  • PALO CEDRO—Jordan Fitzgerald, B.B.A. in Management;
  • SAN BERNARDINO—Anthony Laws, B.S. in Psychology.

FLORIDA

  • GROVELAND—Walter Miller, B.S. in Parks And Recreation.

GEORGIA

  • COLUMBUS—Esau Bauknight, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies;
  • DULUTH—Nicolas Ramon, M.S. in Management.

IOWA

  • MARSHALLTOWN—Benjamin Madsen, B.B.A. in Accounting.

KANSAS

  • AUGUSTA—Karli Visor, B.S. in Health Information Management;
  • BURLINGTON—Emily Renyer, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • LIBERAL—Amy Janzen, B.S. in Mathematics and B.S. in Elementary Education;
  • MANHATTAN—Laura Ezersky, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • OLATHE—Philip McLane, M.Ed. in School Psychometrist;
  • OVERLAND PARK—Kayla Bader, B.S. in Biological Sciences;
  • SHARON SPRINGS—Lacey Baehler, B.S. in Elementary Education; Kassie Weinland, B.S. in Special Education;
  • WINFIELD—Cosette Marcotte, B.S. in Elementary Education.

MISSOURI

  • CARL JUNCTION—Patrick Kelley, Doctor of Pharmacy.

NEBRASKA

  • CHADRON—Amanda Miller, B.S. in Early Childhood Education.

OHIO

  • AMHERST—Kimberly Beight, B.A. in Political Science.

OKLAHOMA

  • ALTUS—Sheree Arradondo, B.S. in Health Sciences; Kirby Broaddus, B.A. in English; Kathy Collier, B.S. in Nursing; Marla Counts, B.S. in Organizational Leadership; Stephanie Douglas, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Kayla Dry, B.S. in Elementary Education; Courtney Hill, B.S. in Psychology; Caitlin Madl, B.S. in Elementary Education; Luis Pantoja, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • ANADARKO—Joey Adams, B.S. in Psychology; Cortney Epton, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies;
  • ARAPAHO—Madison Cabaniss, B.S. in Health Sciences; Shelby Gladd, B.S. in Nursing;
  • ARDMORE—Leslie Ott, B.S. in Parks And Recreation;
  • ARNETT—Brittney Gaisford, B.S. in Elementary Education;
  • BEAVER—Irene Lopez, B.S. in Biological Sciences;
  • BEGGS—Michelle Camacho, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Justin Norman, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Chad Stanton, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Kandi Stanton, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Donna Wilburn, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • BINGER—Joy Gillingham, B.A. in English;
  • BLAIR—Kristin Ellis, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies; Jeff Taylor, B.B.A. in Management;
  • BLANCHARD—James Byrd, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Danny Huddleston, B.S. in Computer Science;
  • BROKEN ARROW—Ann Gammenthaler, B.S. in Nursing; Corey Jones, B.S. in Exercise Science; Jamere King, B.S. in Engineering Technology; Kimberly Morie, B.S. in Nursing; Tuong-Lan Nguyen, Doctor of Pharmacy; Mary Scott, B.S. in Nursing; Rachel Van Der Hagen, Doctor of Pharmacy; Aimee Williams, B.S. in Nursing;
  • BURNS FLAT—Verl LeFlore, B.S. in Engineering Technology; Ashly Meget, M.Ed. in Early Childhood Development; Theresa Sellers, B.S. in Nursing;
  • CACHE—Craig Kwast, B.S. in Industrial Technology;
  • CALUMET—Monte Stone II, B.A. in Chemistry;
  • CANTON—Joanie Cavett, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies; Jessica Hook, B.S. in Elementary Education; Refujio Mosqueda, A.S. in Cheyene Arapaho Tribal College General Studies;
  • CANUTE—Martha Barber, M.Ed. in School Psychometrist; Kayla DeWitt, M.Ed. in Non Certification Social Sciences; Todd Kamphaus, B.S. in Health Sciences; Matthew Luttmer, B.B.A. in Marketing; Hollie Pitzer, M.Ed. in School Counseling; Bernice Walker, M.S. in Community Counseling;
  • CARNEGIE—Skylar Horton, B.B.A. in Finance;
  • CARTER—Matthew Boyett, B.S. in Engineering Technology; Carli Gordon, Bachelor of Social Work;
  • CEMENT—LaTisha Matlock, M.Ed. in School Counseling;
  • CHANDLER—Ross Lane, B.A. in Chemistry;
  • CHEROKEE—Chelsey Scheffler, B.S. in Health Care Administration;
  • CHEYENNE—William Beaty, B.A. in Communication Arts;
  • CHICKASHA—Deven Brandt, B.S. in Elementary Education; Loxie Chapman, Bachelor of Social Work; Amanda Grimes, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Theron Grimes, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Wade Hair, B.S. in Parks And Recreation; Erin Hanson, Bachelor of Music Performance (Piano/Orchestra); and Bachelor of Music Education-Instrumental; Dustin Holt, B.A. in History; Zachary Howe, M.Ed. in Non Certification Sports Management; Kelby Keef, B.B.A. in Marketing; Jennifer Osborn, B.A. in Communication Arts; Alexis Thomas, Bachelor of Fine Arts in Graphic Design; Kayla Wallis, B.A. in Chemistry; Valerie Yocum, Master of Music Performance;
  • CHOCTAW—Ryan Brewer, B.S. in Parks And Recreation; Elizabeth Lindamood, M.S. in Community Counseling;
  • CLAREMORE—Kevin Couch, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Casey Garrett, B.A. in History; Erica Hougland, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • CLINTON—Michyla Adams, Doctor of Pharmacy; Nicolas Barton, M.B.A. in Business Administration; Jonathan Bishop, B.A. in History; Steven Bozell, B.S. in Biological Sciences and B.S. in Psychology; Janell Conway, B.S. in Nursing; Clint Dismore, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies; Ryan Flaming, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship; Kateri Fletcher,  B.S. in Psychology; Lucero Flores, B.B.A. in Accounting; Ashlee Fry, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; James Hampton, B.S. in Computer Science; Jentry Howell, B.B.A. in Accounting; Jenny Neziroski, B.S. in Nursing; Julieta Pina, B.S. in Nursing; Ty Pool, B.S. in Health Information Management and B.S. in Health Care Administration; Guadalupe Rivera, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Brooke Roulet, Bachelor of Music Therapy-Vocal/K; Kristy Walker, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • COLONY—Michaela Loula, B.S. in Parks And Recreation ; Lindsay McNeill, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship;
  • COMANCHE—Cody Shelley, B.B.A. in Management;
  • CORDELL—Allee Blackburn, B.S. in Elementary Education; Kirk Dailey, B.S. in Organizational Leader; Brandon Dudgeon, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law; Janiece Rizzi, B.S. in Exercise Science; Kenneth Trent, Bachelor of Social Work; Kathy Wedel, B.S. in Elementary Education;
  • CORN—Lane Gossen, A.S. in Wildland Firefighting; Janita Salcido, B.S. in Health Care Administration;
  • COWETA—Andrew Hayes, Doctor of Pharmacy; Charles Spradlin, B.S. in Nursing;
  • CRESCENT—MegAnn Johnson, B.S. in Health Sciences; Tambra Lahr, M.Ed. in School Counseling; Randi Pickle, B.S. in Nursing; Stephanie Wood, M.Ed. in School Counseling;
  • CUSHING—Paul Carpenter Phillips, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • CUSTER CITY—Beverly Aiello, B.S. in Nursing;
  • CYRIL—Rhonda Tallent, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Kody Wilson, B.S. in Health And Physical Education;
  • DEL CITY—Lahcen Dallaly, B.S. in Psychology;
  • DELAWARE—Eric Epperson, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Corie Goodell, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Rusty Sellars, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • DILL CITY—Katie Kennemer, B.S. in Nursing;
  • DOVER—William Meiser II, M.S. in Community Counseling; Juan Tarango, B.A. in Spanish;
  • DUKE—Clayton Darby, B.A. in Political Science;
  • EDMOND—Kelsey Gregory, B.S. in Nursing; Matthew Hawkins, B.A. in Chemistry; Jacob Holt, Doctor of Pharmacy; Nitah Kinjah, B.S. in Health Sciences; Jeffrey Song, Doctor of Pharmacy; Danielle Walker, Bachelor of Music Performance (Orchestra); Kayleen Wichert, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • ELRENO—Eric Chandler, Doctor of Pharmacy; Dylan Hughey, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship; Nicholas Niles, B.S. in Parks And Recreation; Mitesh Patel, Doctor of Pharmacy; Lauren Proctor; Bachelor of Social Work; Lorenzo Robinson, B.S. in Psychology; Stephanie Sandberg, B.S. in Psychology;
  • ELK CITY—Megan Alspach, B.S. in Psychology; Melissa Bagzis, M.S. in Management; Stacey Barker, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Landry Brewer, B.A. in Political Science; Jared Broadbent, B.B.A. in Management; Christopher Coy, B.B.A. in Marketing; Jacob Cupp, B.S. in Mathematics Education; Lela Cupp, B.S. in Nursing; Amanda Friesen, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Lauren Givens, B.S. in Nursing; Destiny Ibrom, B.S. in Nursing; Adam Martin, B.S. in Computer Science; Cory Maupin, Doctor of Pharmacy; Ashley McAlary, B.S. in Psychology; Terri Morse, B.S. in Nursing; Robert Rodgers, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Jonathan Walker, B.S. in Chemistry; Shawna Ward-Seelbach, B.S. in Nursing; Lauren Williamson, B.S. in Nursing; Jessica Wright, B.S. in Nursing; Ashley Yandell, B.S. in Nursing;
  • ENID—Chaz Chambers, B.S. in Exercise Science; Cassiday Rikli, B.B.A. in Management; Ruth Weber, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • EUCHA—Misty Winfield-Allen, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • EUFAULA—Johnny Bohannon, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Rebecca Odom, B.S. in Biological Sciences;
  • FAIRVIEW—Amanda Carey, B.S. in Nursing; Codee Classen, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies; Chad Eldred, B.B.A. in Accounting and B.B.A. in Finance; Whitney Hamar, B.S. in Elementary Education;
  • FAY—Sara Molnar, B.A. in Communication Arts;
  • FORGAN—Ashley Underwood, B.A. in English;
  • FORT COBB—William Taylor, M.Ed. in Non Certification Parks & Recreation Management;
  • FREDERICK—Sarah Bennight, B.S. in Biological Sciences;
  • FREEDOM—Megan Swayze, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • GEARY—Pamela Bingham, B.S. in Nursing; Hayli Hanes, B.S. in Elementary Education; Jennifer Maib, B.A. in English;
  • GOODWELL—Kelsi Peterson, B.B.A. in Management;
  • GORE—Caleb Cawhorn, B.A. in Criminal Justice;
  • GRANITE—Kathy Haley, M.Ed. in School Counseling;
  • GROVE—Christopher Bozarth, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Gentry Pierce, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • GUTHRIE—Cameron Sisco, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law; Kimberly Wilson, B.S. in Nursing; Amanda Young, B.A. in Criminal Justice;
  • GUYMON—Javier Witt, B.A. in Communication Arts;
  • HAMMON—Austin Orgain, B.S. in Engineering Technology; Chelsey Seamann, Bachelor of Fine Arts in Graphic Design;
  • HENNESSEY—Marshall Haden, B.S. in Engineering Technology;
  • HENRYETTA—Vinit Patel, B.S. in Computer Science;
  • HILLSDALE—Kasey McCoy, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • HOBART—Lance Bullock, Doctor of Pharmacy; Summer Langford, Bachelor of Social Work; Dusty Lankford, B.A. in History;
  • HOLLIS—Kaeli Carothers, B.A. in Chemistry;
  • HULBERT—Angel Hubbard, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Amanda Mendenhall, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Cailyn Russell, B.B.A. in Accounting;
  • HYDRO—Ryan Christensen, B.S. in Biological Sciences; Dustin Covington, B.S. in Engineering Technology; Ryan Cowick, M.S. in Community Counseling; Janelle Lawrence, B.S. in Elementary Education; Ryan Lutz, Bachelor of Fine Arts in Graphic Design; NaCole Majors, B.B.A. in Management; Johnathon Millwee, B.S. in Athletic Training; Colby Payne, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law; Sara Spain, B.B.A. in Accounting; Eddie Williams, B.B.A. in Accounting and B.B.A. in Finance;
  • JAY—Anita Craig, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Jeffrey Gibe, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Shawnda Larmon, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • JENKS—Callie Rush, Doctor of Pharmacy,
  • JENNINGS—Marla Hewitt, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • JONES—Katelynn Morris, Bachelor of Social Work;
  • KINGFISHER—Amy Brueggen, Doctor of Pharmacy; Stuart Purintun, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Ellie Roedel, B.B.A. in Accounting;
  • LAWTON—Jeffrey Dorrell, M.Ed. in Natural Sciences Secondary; Kevin Hodge, M.Ed. in Non Certification Sports Management; Rebecca Moore, Doctor of Pharmacy; Samantha Shubert, B.A. in English and B.A. Communication Arts; Daniel Soto, Bachelor of Music Education-Instrumental; Rashanna Steele, M.Ed. in Non Certification Parks & Recreation Management;
  • LEEDEY—Ryanne Woodard, B.S. in Elementary Education;
  • LINDSAY—Trevor Brownen, B.B.A. in Finance and B.B.A. in Accounting;
  • LOCUST GROVE—Carol Saffell, Doctor of Pharmacy; Joseph McKee, Bachelor of Music Education-Instrumental;
  • LONE WOLF—Jenne Gough, B.S. in Nursing;
  • LOOKEBA—MaKayla Bilyeu, B.S. in Elementary Education; Kara Shepherd, B.A. in Communication Arts;
  • MANGUM—McKensey McDaniel, B.S. in Health Care Administration; Katherine Noblitt, B.S. in Organizational Leader; Toni TeBeau, B.B.A. in Management;
  • MARLOW—Melissa Waller, B.S. in Nursing;
  • MIDWEST CITY—Cameron Craft, B.S. in Health Sciences; Bryan Dinh, Doctor of Pharmacy; Debra Ehrlich, B.S. in Nursing; Julia Givens, B.S. in Nursing; Gina Morris, B.S. in Psychology; Jessica Rodriguez, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • MILL CREEK—Jessica Gross, M.Ed. in Non Certification Health Sciences & Microbiology;
  • MINCO—Kinsey Chester, B.B.A. in Finance;
  • MOORE—Tiffany Bowler, B.A. in Political Science; Belinda Cruz, B.S. in Nursing; Engelica Davis, B.S. in Elementary Education; Christina Elliott, B.S. in Nursing; Katherine Leachman, B.S. in Exercise Science; Dustin Morningstar, Bachelor of Music Performance (Piano/Orchestra); Krystal Parmar, B.S. in Nursing; Mikella Primm, B.S. in Nursing; Jon Rader, B.B.A. in Management; Victoria Taylor, B.S. in Nursing;
  • MORRISON—Mallorie Polasek, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law;
  • MOUNDS—Catherine Martin, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Brittany Scott, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW—Sheila Martin, M.S. in Community Counseling;
  • MULDROW—Jordan Folkerts, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • MUSKOGEE—Christopher Godman, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • MUSTANG—Sarah Belleau, B.S. in Health Care Administration; Larry Crouch, B.S. in Nursing; Karyn Garcia, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Katherine Helms, B.S. in Nursing; Ryan Hutchison, M.Ed. in School Counseling; Hoa Nguyen, B.B.A. in Accounting; Karena Van Horn, Bachelor of Music-elective Studies; Jennifer Woodard, B.S. in Elementary Education;
  • NASH—Kelsey Kuykendall, B.S. in Elementary Education;
  • NEWCASTLE—Lezlie Grimes, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • NINNEKAH—Jeremy Leatherwood, B.S. in Engineering Technology;
  • NORMAN—Chelsea Greene, B.S. in Parks And Recreation; Jerry McConnell, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • OAKWOOD—Kayce Thompson, M.Ed. in Mathematics Secondary Education;
  • OKARCHE—Maria Baca, B.S. in Nursing; Jordan Wofford, B.B.A. in Accounting;
  • OKEENE—Amy London, M.B.A. in Business Administration; Timothy Ott, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies; Ashley Roever, B.A. in English;
  • OKLAHOMA CITY—Djufo Ajiboye, B.S. in Nursing; Gerron Alexander, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Shyla Beason, B.S. in Nursing; Melody Clanton, B.S. in Nursing; Alex Cobb, Doctor of Pharmacy; Elna Daniel, B.S. in Nursing; Kindra Dunivan, B.S. in Nursing; Reannon Eidson, B.S. in Nursing; Sheri Ellis, M.Ed. in School Counseling; Brooke Hagens, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Ashland Jordon, B.S. in Health Information Management; Amber Martin, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Matthew Maynard, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Emilie Miller, B.B.A. in Accounting; Dustin Muckelrath, B.S. in Parks And Recreation; Philip Ozoani, B.S. in Exercise Science; Keri Pennington, Doctor of Pharmacy; Khoi Phan, Doctor of Pharmacy; Rush Prigmore, Bachelor of Fine Arts in Three-dimensional Studies; Leslie Reeves, B.B.A. in Management; Raven Staats, B.S. in Health Sciences; Comfort Taiwo, B.S. in Nursing; Glennda Tiller, B.S. in Biological Sciences; Debbie Tramel, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Gregory Waggoner, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Kimberly Walker, B.S. in Nursing; Brent Williams, Doctor of Pharmacy; Kaylen Woosley, B.S. in Psychology;
  • OKMULGEE—Trina Doersom, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Dayen Dooley, B.S. in Psychology;
  • OMEGA—Jessica Ramer, B.S. in Nursing;
  • OWASSO—Gina Poulter, Doctor of Pharmacy; Timothy Poulter, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • PERKINS—Amanda Grimes, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • PERRY—Joshua Billingsley, B.S. in Parks And Recreation;
  • PIEDMONT—Kathryn Davis, B.S. in Elementary Education; ReBeccah Watson, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • PONCA CITY—Zachary Cremers, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Warren Rivers, M.S. in Management;
  • PURCELL—Kaitlyn Keith, M.Ed. in Non Certification Sports Management;
  • PUTNAM—Jeannie Adair, Bachelor of Fine Arts in Graphic Design;
  • ROSE—Melissa Tye, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • RUSH SPRINGS—Stewart Mogg, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • SAYRE—Ty Billey, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies; Cody Carnahan, B.A. in Communication Arts;
  • SEILING—Kassy Fosdick, B.S. in Athletic Training;
  • SEMINOLE—Secret Howard, B.S. in Nursing; Lauren Kehl, B.S. in Athletic Training;
  • SENTINEL—Risa Ridling, B.S. in Health Care Administration; Alyssa Wald, B.S. in Early Childhood Education;
  • SHAWNEE—Eric Haley, B.S. in Engineering Technology; Jace Johnson, B.S. in Health And Physical Education; Chad Thomas, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • SNYDER—Ryan Granger, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Season Graves, M.Ed. in Non Certification Sports Management; Amy Rowlings, M.B.A. in Business Administration; Morgan Scott, B.S. in Nursing; Jeremy Tharp, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • SOUTH COFFEYVILLE—Karla Bauer, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Kristie Ellis, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Harold Moore, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • STILLWATER—Francis Atkins, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Robert Bennett, B.S. in Psychology; Brenda Ferguson, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Robert Gholson, Doctor of Pharmacy; Pamela Haines, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Dane Sallaska, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Michael Smith, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Cara Stephens, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Elizabeth Torbert, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • STILWELL—Caleb Duncan, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • SULPHUR—Shiloh Butts, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • TAHLEQUAH—Shanon Gower, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • TEXHOMA—Pamela Soto, B.S. in Biological Sciences;
  • THOMAS—Jessica Anderson, B.B.A. in Accounting; Meredith Carpenter, Doctor of Pharmacy; Monica Miller, B.S. in Health Sciences; Blair Switzer, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship; Elijah Zoschke, B.A. in English Education;
  • TIPTON—Kayla Ward, Bachelor of Social Work;
  • TULSA—Christina Connel, Doctor of Pharmacy; Shelley Engle, Doctor of Pharmacy; Joshua Marquette, B.S. in Chemistry; Brian Tapley, Doctor of Pharmacy; Augusta Wyatt, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • TUTTLE—Zachary Gray, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Sara Harwell, B.S. in Health Sciences; Ryan Hendrickson, B.S. in Communication Arts; Tammie Rogers, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • UNION CITY—Erica Benda, B.S. in Biological Sciences and B.A. in Chemistry; Caleb Koos, B.A. in Political Science; Kelli Monroe, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship;
  • VICI—Sheldon Halderman, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • WALTERS—Robert Griffith, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • WANN—Twila Lundy, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • WARR ACRES—Stephanie Roach, B.B.A. in Accounting and B.B.A. in Finance;
  • WASHINGTON—Jacob Heck, Bachelor of Music Performance (Orchestra) and Bachelor of Music Education-Instrumental;
  • WATONGA—Lauren Coleman, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Emily Corrigan, Doctor of Pharmacy; Timothy Corrigan, Doctor of Pharmacy; Ashley Keel, B.S. in Industrial Technology; Gaylen Oppel, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law; Tyler Rickey, M.Ed. in Non Certification Parks & Recreation Management; Seth Scoville, B.S. in Psychology;
  • WAUKOMIS—Zachary Hess, B.A. in History Education; Tanner Scott, B.S. in Psychology;
  • WAYNE—Kayla Brakefield, B.S. in Elementary Education;
  • WEATHERFORD—McKenzie Ainsworth, B.B.A. in Finance; Justin Anderson, B.S. in Parks And Recreation; Stacey Anderson, B.S. in Health Sciences; Sophia BigGoose, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies; William Blackwell, B.S. in Information Systems; Natashia Brown, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies; Karli Burch, B.S. in Psychology; Ketra Burns, B.S. in Nursing; Joshua Buxton, M.S. in Management; Sean Connelly, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship; Lucas Coody, B.S. in Health Sciences; Leah Cox, B.S. in Athletic Training; Kayla Currell, B.B.A. in Accounting; Annie Daniel, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Jonathan Darby, B.S. in Health And Physical Education; Jeffrey Dickey, B.A. in History; Kim Edsall, B.B.A. in Management; Kaleb Fischer, B.S. in Mathematics Education; Brittany Fite, B.S. in Elementary Education; Chance Fleming, B.S. in Parks And Recreation; Ruth Francis, Bachelor of Social Work; Courtney Garcia, B.A. in Chemistry; Jonathan Gelnar, B.A. in History; Joshua Goldman, B.B.A. in Management; Jonathan Hansen, Doctor of Pharmacy; Shannon Hawkins, B.A. in English; Jolie Hicks, B.A. in English; MaRanda Horton, B.S. Health Information Management; Cal Humphrey, B.S. in Engineering Physics; Chase Hunsicker, Doctor of Pharmacy; Dustin Johnson, B.A. in Chemistry; Erica Johnson, M.Ed. in Elementary Education; Taylor Karlin, B.S. in Nursing; Andrew Killgore, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies; Kiera Kilpatrick, B.S. in Psychology; Rachel Lee, A.S. in Wildland Firefighting and B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law; Karla Llamas, B.B.A. in Accounting; Connie Lokey, B.S. in Computer Science; Marion Long, B.A. in Communication Arts; Brenda Louthan, M.Ed. in School Counseling; Jordan Mahan, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; Danny Mann, B.S. in Biological Sciences; Kyle Marks, B.S. in Health And Physical Education; Mandy Mashaney, B.S. in Elementary Education; Kelsey McGee, B.S. in Nursing; Colby Miller, B.B.A. in Finance; Stenson Miller, B.S. in Industrial Technology; Krystal Moore, B.B.A. in Marketing; Michele Morel, B.S. in Nursing; Courtney Morris, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship; Crystal Neugebauer, B.B.A. in Accounting; Cassie Nonast, B.S. in Nursing; Mario Nunez, Doctor of Pharmacy; Amy Outhier, B.S. Health Information Management; Stephen Palesano, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies; Alicia Patterson, M.B.A. in Business Administration; Chelsea Powell, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies; Kamille Pratt, B.S. in Organizational Leader; Dillon Price, B.B.A. in Finance; Timothy Pritchett, Jr., B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law; Chad Rice, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship; Keith Richardson, M.Ed. in Non Certification Sports Management; Brenna Rippetoe, B.S. in Mathematics Education; Sean Roye, Doctor of Pharmacy; Cristie Rumley, M.S. in Management; Kayla Schmidt, B.S. in Athletic Training; Miranda Schmitz, B.S. in Nursing; Emily Scott, Doctor of Pharmacy; Raymond Scott, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law; Robert Scott, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Shalene Shaw, B.S. in Elementary Education; Skye Sperle, Doctor of Pharmacy; Joshua Summers, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Clark Thiessen, B.S. in Parks And Recreation; Melanie Thomas, B.S. in Nursing; Nicholas Thurman, B.A. in History; Katy Unruh, Bachelor of Social Work; Brenda Valencia, B.S. in Health Sciences; Cassandra Vaughan, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; Taylor Wilcox, B.S. in Health And Physical Education; Michelle Williams, B.S. in Nursing; Joshua Wise, B.S. in Health And Physical Education; Jeffrey Wolff, B.S. in Athletic Training; Jennifer Wyatt, B.S. in Elementary Education; Willow Yearby, B.S. in Computer Science;
  • WOODWARD—Julia Byrn, Doctor of Pharmacy; Destiny Rivera, B.S. in Nursing; Robert Savely, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • YUKON—Melissa Banks, B.S. in Nursing; Derek Cummings, B.S. in Nursing; Amanda Evans, B.S. in Psychology; Ricky Garver, B.B.A. in Accounting; Renee John, Doctor of Pharmacy; Michelle Miller, B.S. in Elementary Education; Sheadrian Moore, B.S. in Elementary Education; Rachel Paddock, B.S. Health Information Management; Sheba Thomas, Doctor of Pharmacy; Casey Turner, B.S. in Nursing.

OREGON

  • THE DALLES—Greg Schaffeld, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship.

TEXAS

  • ARLINGTON—Kofi Agyemang, B.B.A. in Accounting and B.B.A. in Finance;
  • BEDFORD—Henry Niutei, M.Ed. in Non Certification Sports Management;
  • BORGER—Tyler Maxwell, B.A. in History;
  • BUSHLAND—Aaron Wallace, B.S. in Exercise Science;
  • DALLAS—Steven Coleman, M.Ed. in Non Certification Sports Management;
  • DUBLIN—Zachary Smith, B.A. in History;
  • FORT WORTH—Liana Elliott, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • GARLAND—Chuong Le, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • GRAND PRAIRIE—Chad McIntosh, B.S. in Engineering Technology;
  • GRAND SALINE—David Smith, B.A. in Chemistry;
  • HEREFORD—Kelbi Arfsten, B.S. in Special Education;
  • LEWISVILLE—Chelsey Dodd, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • MUENSTER—Lindsey Watson, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • MURPHY—Jonathan Bertrand, B.S. in Health And Physical Education;
  • PARIS—Brittany Strickland, B.S. in Nursing;
  • VAN—Alyssa Fisher, B.S. in Nursing;
  • WHEELER—Melinda Stiles, M.Ed. in School Counseling;
  • WICHITA FALLS—Bradley Harrelson, Doctor of Pharmacy; Kayla Steinly, Doctor of Pharmacy.

INTERNATIONAL

  • CAMEROON—Elsy Miafo, B.S. in Health Sciences; Claudia Nkeih, B.S. in Biological Sciences;
  • CAYMAN ISLANDS—Jerome Narcisse, B.B.A. in Management;
  • CURACAO—Quinlan De Windt, B.S. in Psychology;
  • GERMANY–Jamie Eidem, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • NEPAL—Najuma Maharjan, B.S. in Biological Sciences;
  • SERBIA—Sladjana Simic, B.S. in Parks And Recreation;
  • SCOTLAND—Andrew Shakarji, M.Ed. in Non Certification Sports Management.

| 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |