News and Events

SWOSU Announces Spring 2012 Honor Rolls

May 16, 2012

A total of 1029 students has been named to honor rolls at Southwestern Oklahoma State University for academic work during the 2012 spring semester on the Weatherford campus.

There were 447 students named to the President’s Honor Roll. An undergraduate students who earns all A’s in 12 or more hours during a semester qualifies for the President’s Honor Roll.

There were 582 students on the Dean’s Honor Roll. An undergraduate student who complete 12 semester hours with a grade point average of 3.5 or higher with no grade lower than “C” qualifies for the Dean’s Honor Roll.

Named to the 2012 spring semester lists were:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL 

ARKANSAS

  • GRAVETTE—James Harold Austin; Colton Edward Moorman;
  • SPRINGDALE—Sarah Ling Souvannachak.

ARIZONA

  • GILBERT—Samantha Brieanna King.

CALIFORNIA

  • MARIPOSA—Jessica Christe Van Paul;
  • MCARTHUR (Fall River)—Jessica Lynne Vigil;
  • WEST HILLS—Jonathan Douglas Darby.

COLORADO

  • BRIGHTON—Janis Marie Taliaferro;
  • HIGHLANDS RANCH—Emily Rochelle Hickey.

KANSAS

  • CHAPARRAL—Sarah Ann Collvins;
  • HUGOTON—Molly Kathrine Mahan;
  • HUTCHINSON—Aubrey Plymire Adams;
  • LIBERAL—Amy Kristine Janzen;
  • NICKERSON—Kalie Kristine Mader;
  • PROTECTION—Christina Marie Selzer;
  • SHARON SPRINGS—Lacey Elizabeth Baehler; Kassie L.Weinland;
  • SPEARVILLE—Garrett Michael Shafer.

MICHIGAN

  • PINCKNEY—Michael Kenneth Morrison.

MISSOURI

  • CASSVILLE—Jennifer Joanne O'Brien;
  • WEST PLAINS—Jesse Lawrence Hadley.

NEBRASKA

  • ARTHUR—Meka Marie Melvin;
  • CHADRON—Amanda Marie Miller.

OHIO

  • AMHERST—Kimberly Jean Beight.

OKLAHOMA

  • ADAIR—Megan Lee Fuller; James Thomas Necessary; Cassandra Ann Sharp;
  • ALVA—Jordan Bradley Franz;
  • ALTUS—Shelby Maria Barboza; Robert Sinjin Cramer; Jessica Robbins Kelsey; Caitlin Bess Madl; Chelsea Leigh Powell;
  • AMBER-POCASSET—Bailey Lorraine Spears;
  • ANADARKO—Matthew Ryan Abbott;
  • APACHE—Shelby Lynn Josey;
  • ARAPAHO-BUTLER—Shelby Renee Gladd; Caleb Ross Moore;
  • ARCADIA—Paul Isaac Mahan;
  • ARDMORE—Tonya Marie Crowe; Nicole Lynn Harms;
  • ARNETT—Brittney Nicole Gaisford;
  • BALKO—Brett Allen Frantz;
  • BEAVER—Rachel Hope Bradley; Benjamin Cole Engelman;
  • BEGGS—Jackie Marie Bivins; Brittany Ann Stamper;
  • BENNINGTON—Debra Erin Michel DeWalt;
  • BETHEL—Jace Michael Johnson; Taylor Raeann Smith;
  • BINGER-ONEY—Michaela Jae Loula;
  • BROKEN ARROW—Ann Louise Gammenthaler; Kimberly Renae Morie; Lyan Van;
  • BUFFALO—Jordan Wells Hudson;
  • BURNS FLAT-DILL CITY—Katie M. Kennemer; Terri Lynn Morse; Issac Ray Schneberger; Lauren Jade Williamson;
  • CALUMET—Coleman Ray Farley;
  • CANTON—Carlos Antonio Estrada; Noemi Alejandra Estala; Jessica Marie Hook; Terra Lynn Hysell; Will Ryan Robinson; Jessica Michelle Sutton;
  • CARNEGIE—Trey Garrett Walker;
  • CHEROKEE—John Austin Bradshaw;
  • CHEYENNE—Glen Richard Calvert; Daisy Michelle Ray; Jonathan Andrew Walker;
  • CHICKASHA—Deven Marie Brandt; Elizabeth Ann Hannah; Erin T. Hanson; Austin Vance Posey; Jeanna Beth Smith;
  • CHICKASHA—Loxie Jo Chapman;
  • CHOCTAW—Stacie Marie Beam; Marie Elizabeth Gates; Kaili Naleialoha Givens; Kayley Rebecca Walker;
  • CIMARRON—Craig Daniel Hobson;
  • CLAREMORE—Aaron Joshua Sunday;
  • CLINTON— Moriah N. Butterfield; Ashlee Leigh Fry; Lyndsey Ann Ingham; Keaton Quinn Ketchum; John D. Lair; Ryan Scott McCullough; Felicia N. Neparko; Jenny Neziroski; Julieta Pina; Bobbi Jo Six; Preslee Brooke Stephens; Ryan Scott Stringer; Hui Yi Zhen;
  • COLLINSVILLE—Kristen Elizabeth Whaley;
  • COMANCHE—Ben Burton Justus;
  • CORDELL—Allee Elizabeth Blackburn; Malynda Jann Blevins; Zachary Don Frymire; Whitney Anne Nickel; Merritt Grant Taylor; Kenneth C .Trent; Ashley Rose Williams;
  • CORN (Corn Bible Academy)—McKenzie B. Ainsworth; Wesli Dana Blumer; Farren Brooke Evetts; Adrienne Christine Kern; Andrew Blake Kern; Kelsey Dawn Wichert;
  • CORN (Washita Heights)—Bethanie Joy Nickel; Janita Salcido; Melanie Nicole Thomas;
  • COWETA—David Ezekiel Hawkes;
  • CRESCENT—MegAnn Brooke Johnson; Randi Lynn Pickle;
  • CUSHING—Merissa Renee Goodman;
  • CUSTER CITY—Beverly Jo Aiello;
  • CYRIL—Shelbie Lynn Laughlin;
  • DAVIS—Danielle P. McClellan;
  • DRUMMOND—Clint Dale Gates;
  • DUNCAN—Mary A. Phillips; Axel Don Rauh;
  • DURANT—Lauren Paige Hughes; Jarryd Blayne Mathews;
  • EDMOND—Amanda Nicole McGee;
  • EDMOND (Memorial)—Tyler Jon Billen;
  • EDMOND (North)—Jessica Blake Goetzinger; Kelsey Lynne Gregory; Kayley Renae Norman ;
  • EDMOND (Santa Fe)—Thomas Bradley Bellew; Sheri Nicole Flowers;
  • EL RENO—Mitchell Patrick McKee;
  • ELK CITY—Megan Marie Alspach; Brittany L. Bordine; Jacob Lynn Cupp; Lauren Breanne Givens; Kya Renea Holmes; Martin Eduardo Lopez Jr.; Shawna Dia Ward-Seelbach;
  • ENID—Chantel Raye Bay; Garrick Alexander Friesen; Rose Cedric A. Henke; Tyler William Jones; Amanda Morgan Mayo; Emily Mavis Rios; Brandy Lynn Terry; Brian Christopher Trent;
  • ERICK—Samantha Rae Colby; Kimberly Dawn Woolsey;
  • FAIRMONT—Hesston Jay Hedges;
  • FAIRVIEW—Dalton Luke Day; Chad Austin Eldred; Whitney Paige Hamar; Dakota Levi Kemp; Baron Wayne Reese;
  • FLETCHER—Kody Jay Wilson;
  • FORGAN—Ashley Nicole Underwood;
  • FREDERICK—Lyle T. Clayton; Scott Winford Nelms; Stephen Charles Nelms;
  • GEARY—Pamela Jean Bingham; Hayli Jordyn Hanes;
  • GOODWELL—Kelsi Lain Peterson;
  • GRANDFIELD—Jennifer Gail Wyatt;
  • GRANITE—Barry W. McLeod;
  • GROVE—Madison Marie Murphy;
  • GUTHRIE—Brice Dillon Betchan;
  • GUYMON—Justin Lee Booth; Karlea Ann Brooks; Alejandra S. DeSantiago; Tyler O. Mattocks;
  • HEAVENER—James Adam Moudy;
  • HENNESSEY—Dena Dawn Bass;
  • HENRYETTA—Kalan Dean Langley; Vinit H. Patel;
  • HILLDALE—Christopher Frank Godman;
  • HINTON—Jaime Mayorga; Laci LeaAnn McCain;
  • HOBART—Krista Gaye Chain; Summer D. Langford; Dara Rachelle Quintero; Timothy Wayne Turner;
  • HOLLIS—Nikole Reyna Mingura; Brenna Jean Rippetoe;
  • HOOKER—Luke Aaron Kraft;
  • HYDRO-EAKLY—Justin Lee Jennings; Mandy M. Mashaney; Stephen Alan Palesano; Whitini Marie Root; Kadree Ann Setzer;
  • JENKS—Vonya Nicole Streetz;
  • JONES—Todd Michael Thomas;
  • KIOWA—Michelle Yvonne Miller;
  • LAVERNE—David Reece Schoenhals;
  • LAWTON—Emmalee D'Ann Heinen;
  • LAWTON(Eisenhower)—Corey William Boyd; Joshua Gayle Brock;
  • LAWTON(MacArthur)—Colton Dayne Rainey;
  • LINDSAY—Trent Collin Brownen; Cash Armstrong Cooper;
  • LOCUST GROVE—Nathan David Forest;
  • LOMEGA—Kayla Danyelle Biggs; Matthew James Stangl;
  • LONE GROVE—Joseph Morris McKee;
  • LONE WOLF—Jenne DeAnn Gough;
  • LOOKEBA SICKLES—MaKayla Elaine Bilyeu; Hannah Cait Gathers; Kara Dawn Shepherd;
  • MANGUM—Thomas Kay El Kouri; Sarah Ann Yount;
  • MAYSVILLE—Madison Marie Gillham;
  • MCALESTER—Jacob Wayne Tarver;
  • MCLOUD—Garrett Daniel Carter; Ashley Nicole Worlund;
  • MERRITT—Jason Craig Bollinger; Elanda LaRhae Kilhoffer;
  • MIAMI—Caitlin Lindsey Dismore;
  • MIDWEST CITY—Gina R. Morris;
  • MIDWEST CITY (Carl Albert)—Jeffrey D. Crisp;
  • MINCO—Kinsey Georgiann Chester; Jamie Leigh Rice; Nicholas John Whalen;
  • MOORE—Engelica S. Davis; Mikella Renee Primm; William David Roberson; Stacy Renae Stevenson; Victoria Leigh Taylor;
  • MOORE (Westmoore)—Rebecca Ann Cantrell; Andrew M. McCoy; Emilie Elizabeth Miller; Aimee Lynn Tran; Hannah Beth Vanover;
  • MOORELAND—Lindsey Janell Thrash;
  • MORRISON—Craig Aaron James;
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW-GOTEBO—Savanah Rose Dirickson; Dylan Cooper Frizzell; Chrisalyne Pearl Hagood; Tammy Michelle Hooper ;
  • MUSTANG—Larry Don Crouch; Michelle Lynn Fisher; Kristine Yen Le; Tin Quang Luong; Heather A. O'Neal; Juhi Sara Philip; Anastacia Rachelle Speed; Stephy Sunny; Priscilla T. Wilson; Jennifer Sue Woodard;
  • NAVAJO—Breanna Renne Cary; Courtney Dawn Garcia; Marcus Stephen Medlock;
  • NEWCASTLE—Shelby Taylor Burk;
  • NINNEKAH—Trent Anders Boesen;
  • NORMAN—Imelda C. Garner; Gabriel Torres; Mary Grace Younger;
  • NORMAN (Community Christian)—Ashley Noel Pickens;
  • NORMAN (North)—Angelina Patricia Anaya;
  • OKARCHE—Maria Elizabeth Baca; Jordan Rae Wofford;
  • OKEENE—Karlee Sue Brownlee; Kathleen Anne Crook;
  • OKLAHOMA CITY—Van Thanh Lam; Aziwung Ngu;
  • OKLAHOMA CITY(Putnam City)—Elna Noel Daniel; Ashland Julieann Jordon; Erin Elizabeth Luttrell;
  • OKLAHOMA CITY(Putnam City North)—Phuong (John) Duy Bui; John Jacob Cannedy; Jennifer Dawn Curtis; Carissa Ann Nance; Glennda Deighann Tiller; Chelsie Nicole Wilkins;
  • OKLAHOMA CITY (Western Heights)—Katherine M. Helms;
  • PADEN—Jessica Denice Bullard;
  • PERRY—Joshua Blake Billingsley;
  • PIEDMONT—Kathryn Ellisa Davis; Gabriela France Martinez; Breanna Marie Miller;
  • PLAINVIEW—Haskell Trace Palmer;
  • PONCA CITY—Amber E. Anderson; Mackenzie C. Bergagnini; Shay Lynn Klassen;
  • PURCELL—Kelli Dawn Simon;
  • RIPLEY—Jerrad Stephen Richards;
  • RIVERSIDE—Heather Alldread Bailey;
  • RUSH SPRINGS—Meagan Leann Hitt;
  • SALLISAW— Katherine Faye Martin;
  • SAYRE—Dandi Re Ann Clark; Michael Robert Fannin; Shalene Marie Shaw; Kristin Paige Winn;
  • SEMINOLE—Kimberly Ann Wilson;
  • SENTINEL—Janell Chevon Conway; Caitlin Marie Humphrey; Cal Joseph Humphrey; Kori Paige Longoria; Kolten Tyler Rozell; Alyssa Jean Wald;
  • SEQUOYAH—James Allen Keys;
  • SHATTUCK—Colby Shane Iliff; John Harold Srader; Kade Trenton Young; Kahle Brendon Young;
  • SHAWNEE—Aaron James Bushong;
  • SNYDER—Morgan Leigh Scott;
  • STILLWATER—Robert Scott Bennett; Samantha Rae Caudle; Loza Dejene; Aaron Stanford Hesler;
  • SULPHUR—Laura Ann Randolph;
  • TAHLEQUAH—Sarah Ann Hix;
  • TALOGA—Jeannie Lynn Adair;
  • THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER—Julie Ann Glasscock; Holly Ann Masquelier; Nicholas Haze Rymer; Amber Elise Williams; Mattie Marie Young;
  • TISHOMINGO—Joe Milton Harbert;
  • TURPIN—Brian Lee Jauregui;
  • TUTTLE—Dylan Mitchell Coxen; John Andrew Foley; Lacey Ann Stonebraker;
  • TULSA (East Central)—Lan Ngoc Nguyen;
  • TULSA (Union)—Jessica Rae Murphy; Jessica Ann Rauschenberg;
  • TYRONE—Lucas Christian Keyes;
  • VERDIGRIS—Bethany MacKenzie Dargel;
  • VICI—Veronica Faye Ladd;
  • WALTERS—Ashley Machelle Abbe; Adam Reed Potter;
  • WASHINGTON—Jacob D. Heck;
  • WATONGA—Shane Vincent Daugherty; Coriann Ashley Hoar; Jordan Ryan Kelley;
  • WAURIKA—Patricia Ann Armstrong; Lucas Hunter Coody;
  • WAYNE—Kayla Ann Brakefield;
  • WEATHERFORD—Ariana Nicole Albrightson; Joel Randall Bergen; Marceline Beri; Taylor Noel Boyd; Ketra Cheryl Burns; Taylor Renee' Carder; Carissa Dawn Curtis; Kaleb Mark Fischer; Brittany Nicole Fite; Steven Tyler Gorshing; Aryn Machelle Hamilton; Shannon Nicole Hawkins; Jakob Jennings Hertzel; Eric Nathan Hicks; Jolie A. Hicks; Benjamin Dale Hill; Alina Marie Holt; Taylor Shae Karlin; Mary Kristine Lawless; Bonnie LeeAnn Lightfoot; Michael Trent Macon; Jordan L. Mahan; Ty Allen Mays; Kelsey Lynn McGee; Michele Dawn Morel; Cassie Deniece Nonast; Dacia Leigh Peterman; Amy Deen Outhier; Emma Lea Pankratz ; Katherine Lynn Parks; Taler Janae Sawatzky; Patrick Shane Spears; Destini BreAnn Spencer; Docas Tanjong; Terence Nchongan Tanjong; Hali Lynn Thornhill; Cassandra Lyn Vaughan; Richard W. Weist; Taylor Reed Wilcox; Michelle Lea Williams; Tatyn CeCe Woody;
  • WOODWARD—Kyle Aaron Bilbo; Jamin Patrick Brown; Leah Michelle Cox; Weston Tanner Hininger; Eric Andres Luthi; Maggie Jo Terry; Jessica Ann White; Joshua Lee Wise; Michael Don Woods;
  • YUKON—Melissa Jayne Banks; Kelsey May Blocker; Reannon Renea Eidson; Emily Dawn Grizzle; Paige Elizabeth Holman; Ashley Sara Koshy; Tram Bich Nguyen; Brianna Rae Rippetoe; Casey E. Turner;
  • YUKON (Southwest Covenant School)—Samuel Adam Karns.

TEXAS

  • ADRIAN—Kelbi Shawn Arfsten;
  • ALEDO—Erin Elizabeth McGuire; Jesse Jarrett Wright;
  • AMARILLO—Dayton Christian Trent;
  • ARLINGTON—Kofi Agyemang;
  • AZLE—Stephanie A. Parker;
  • BUSHLAND (Tascosa)—Aaron David Wallace;
  • CANADIAN—Lacie M. Thompson;
  • CARROLLTON—Phuong B. Phan;
  • DECATUR—Justin Alan Smith;
  • DRIPPING SPRINGS—Kaitlyn Nicole Fuller;
  • DUMAS—Michael Keagan Harman;
  • FORT WORTH (Central)—Dustin Paul Stenta;
  • FORT WORTH (Southwest)—Avery ElizabethLe Karnes;
  • GAINESVILLE—Seth Andrew Stockton;
  • GROOM—Ashley Belle Murray;
  • HALTOM—Lina Pham;
  • KATY—John Michael Moriarty;
  • LEVELLAND—Katrina D'Nae Johnson;
  • LINDALE—Kinsey Marie Hums;
  • MINERAL WELLS—Brianne Lee Gillespie;
  • MUENSTER—Lindsey Taylor Watson;
  • ROCKWALL—Anna Christine Anderson; Jonathan Edward Bertrand;
  • SANGER—Colman James Stephens;
  • SHERMAN—Lara Ann Myers;
  • SPRING (Klein Collins)—Justin Glynn Richardson;
  • VAN—Alyssa Rae Fisher;
  • WHITE DEER—Emily Rene Nicklas;
  • WICHITA FALLS—Luke Anthony Beasley; Haley Malynn Woolsey;
  • WYLIE (Lloyd V. Berkner)—Phuong Kim Ly.

INTERNATIONAL

  • CAMEROON—Claudia Mbombouh Nkeih; Mbiminah Nkeih; Yimfor Yimfor;
  • CANADA—Josie Lynn Price;
  • CHINA—Linjun Chen;
  • GERMANY—Jamie Nicole Eidem;
  • NEPAL—Shristi Maharjan;
  • NETHERLANDS—Quinlan Dion De Windt;
  • SAUDI ARABIA—Feras Eisa Aleisa; Ibrahim S. Almutairi;
  • TAIWAN—Chia-Chieh Chiang; Chia-Chen Chiu; Wan-Chien Liao; Tzu-Yu Shih;
  • VIETNAM—Khanh Bao Nguyen.

DEAN’S HONOR ROLL

ALABAMA

  • HUNTSVILLE (Grissom)—Monica Nicole Smith.

ALASKA

  • EAGLE RIVER—Amanda Kaye Keiffer.

ARKANSAS

  • FORT SMITH (Southside)—Melinda TuTran Mach.

CALIFORNIA

  • COSTA MESA (Edison)—Debra Sau-Woon Lee;
  • LAKE ARROWHEAD (Rim Of The World)—James Matthew O'Brien;
  • SAN BERNARDINO—Kemaine Luve Thurston;
  • SANTEE (West Hills)—Amber Marie Darby.

COLORADO

  • BROOMFIELD—Corey Rachell LaMoureaux.

GEORGIA

  • COLUMBUS (Valdosta)—Esau Rashun Bauknight.

IDAHO

  • BURNS FLAT—Christina LeAnne Perez.

ILLINOIS

  • MONTICELLO— Rachel Lucille Seibert.

IOWA

  • HARLAN—Katelynn Marie Doran.

KANSAS

  • AUGUSTA—Karli Samantha Visor;
  • EL DORADO—Taylor Jill Horyna;
  • DERBY—Elizabeth Ann Sommerfeld;
  • EMPORIA—Tara Marielle Berland;
  • HUTCHINSON—Krystal Rose Walton;
  • KINGMAN—Randi Sue Merritt;
  • PHILLIPSBURG—Lindsay Elizabeth Dusin;
  • SALINA—Lauran Janelle Randall.

MARYLAND

  • GREENBELT—Amanyl Neh Zama; Keicil Akwi Zama.

MISSOURI

  • CASSVILLE—Patrick Logan Whitley;
  • KANSAS CITY (Lees Summit North)—Kara Diane Connelly;
  • JOPLIN (Northeast)—Angela Louise Peak;
  • NIXA—Christina Renae Leffert;
  • SPRINGFIELD (Central)—Ezekiel Lee Mills.

MISSISSIPPI

  • JACKSON (Murrah)—Jabari Deonate Harris.

NEW MEXICO

  • AZLE—Emily Marie Walter;
  • PORTALES—William James Archibeque.

OKLAHOMA

  • ADA—Kristen Paige Covington; Alison Lenora Stowers;
  • ALEX—Rosalee Jane Adams;
  • ALTUS— Corbin Blake Dickerson; Katey Elora Graham; Jessica Lynn Heiser; Rebecca Reyes; Malorie Denise Vaughan; Robert Wise Wolfe;
  • ALVA—Rachel Christine Hurt;
  • ANADARKO—Melissa Irene Perez;
  • ARAPAHO-BUTLER—Sidney Lee Johnson; Cassandra Lauren Jones; Nathan Wayne Spencer;
  • ARNETT—Hannah Joy Kennedy; Shawn Edward Plymesser; Meredith Dawn Word;
  • BEAVER—Shaye Nicole Gregory; Kael B. McFarland; Erin Rae Tillery;
  • BETHEL—Emily Nicole Smith; Gary D. Wesley;
  • BIG CABIN—Brodie Lane Poppino;
  • BINGER-ONEY—Tina Darlene Brown-Neely;
  • BLAIR—Kelsey N. Christian; Whitlee Dakota Christian; Kristin Jan Ellis; Amanda Kay Powers;
  • BLANCHARD—Jona Marcie Anderson; Carissa Kaye Cole; Jacob Aaron Fuller; Danny E. Huddleston; Katey Lynn Sluder;
  • BRISTOW—Ying Lin;
  • BROKEN ARROW—Julia Kay Hendrickson;  Samantha Marie Lull; Ashley Nicole McMahon;
  • BUFFALO—Kirsti Jerie Duncan;
  • BURNS FLAT-DILL CITY—Sarah Elizabeth Clark; Verl Dean LeFlore; Sheri N. Stewart; Melissa M. Tripp;
  • CACHE—Craig Lynn Kwast;
  • CALUMET—Robert Chase Evans;
  • CANTON—Joanie M. Cavett; Jacklene Elizabeth House; Rachel Lauren Robinson; Justin Earl Schoonmaker;
  • CANUTE—Stephanie Ann Costello; Kendra Dawn Morgan;
  • CARNEGIE—Kara Kay Cooper; John Gerald Fowler; Kaylee Renee Hamilton; Skylar Edward Horton; Brock Nathaniel Marshall; Allin W. McDonald; Dakota Wayne Tyler;
  • CHEROKEE— Kelsie Rae Chace;
  • CHICKASHA—Kayla Ranae Edelen; Krystle Lanae McCrackin; Kayla Rachelle Wallis;
  • CHOCTAW—Ryan Wade Brewer; Alana Dawn Mesenbrink; Elizabeth Anne Sandmann; Kenneth James Stearns;
  • CIMARRON—Mark Russell Almack; Conner Celea Wall;
  • CLAREMORE—Casey Cooper Garrett; Monica Christin Sallaway; Amy Lu Sova;
  • CLEVELAND—Chelsea Renee Crown;
  • CLINTON—Chelsea Nicole Ankney; Steven Paul Bozell; Kayla Marie Calvert; Ethan W. Edgar; Kateri Dawn Fletcher; Stacy Le Geswender; Cameron David Gladd; Jessica K'Leigh Heard; Amelia Grace Hicks; Davon Hope Izaguirre; Brendan Matthew Jones; Emily Jane Ketchum; Oveta J. Lira; Katelyn Caprice Lopez; Elizabeth Jane McKeaigg; Dalynna Ann Parker; Cheryl Renee' Partridge; Ty William Pool; Shyanne Marie Pullum; Anna Lenore Reed; Jarrett Grey Richert; Amber R. Rymer; David Bryan Simpson; Chelsei Lucretian Vowell; Trevor James Weatherly;
  • COMMERCE—Tyler Alexander Maxville;
  • CORDELL—Grady Carson Coburn; Kelby Cole Cook; Savannah Marie Corbin; Lauren Elyse Kehl; Lindsay Nicole Madison; James Tyler Overton; Paisley A. Sperle; Skylar Reed Spradlin; Andrew Paul Tait; Skyler Trey Taylor; Kerstin Dawn Thompson;
  • CORN—(Corn Bible Academy) Kirby Ray Anderson; Jared Robert Boese; Rayden Lee Epp; Gene Bruce Nickel;
  • CORN (Washita Heights)—Susie P. Dyck;
  • COWETA—Monty Alan Howell;
  • CYRIL—Katelynn Diann Morris;
  • DEER CREEK—Raven Marie Staats;
  • DEL CITY—Samantha Ann Driskill;
  • DIBBLE—Allison Marie Lohman; Sage Larkin Perry; Sandra Lynn Pratt;
  • DOVER—Emma N. Siegmann;
  • DRUMMOND—Shelby Dawn Rodenberg;
  • DUKE—Clayton Michael Darby;
  • DUNCAN (Central High)—Justin Eugene Arwood; (Duncan High)—Cassandra Dawn Castle; Errick Ronnell Claud; Brittany Michelle Epley; Libby Melissa Martin; Cortney Nicole Mullen; Rebekah Jane Rauh; Chad Alan Smith; Clinten Dean Sylvester;
  • DURANT—Annie Alyn Daniel;
  • EDMOND—Austin Louis Bumpas; Mervin Timon Mondal; Jessica Dawn Pasquini;
  • EDMOND (North)—Gabriel James Beadle; Nathan Kyle Beattie; Joseph Myongrang Han;
  • EL RENO—Brittany Lee Bender; Dylan Luke Hughey; Caleb William Koos; Lauren Kate Proctor; Stephanie Lorra Sandberg; Jimmie Glen Smith;
  • ELDORADO—Whitney Veronica Trammell;
  • ELGIN—Morgan Diane Dye; Brady Hamann Lutz;
  • ELK CITY—Susan Dennea Barnett; Ashleigh Hope Bonds; Jami Danielle Dixon; Matthew Dylan Fender; James Walter Ferguson; Elmer Shane Folster; MacKenzie Nicole Gifford; Allison Jade Gilliland; John Tyler Kincaid; Adam R. Martin; Elizabeth Mendoza; Jeanna M. Owens; Christopher Lee Poole; Lindsay Nicole Porter; Khelsea Don Risinger; James Eliot Smith;
  • EMPIRE—Tiffany Ann Murray; Malia Jade Parks;
  • ENID—Kaelyn Brooke Bundy; Jacy Renee Johnson; Cody Wayne Lee; Tanner Gayne Miller;
  • ENID (Chisholm)—Lonnie Davis Ford II; Taylor Vincent Steier;
  • ENID (Oklahoma Bible Academy)—Allyson Lohrenz Doane; Yusuk Y. Song;
  • FAIRFAX—Morgan Andrea Gibson;
  • FAIRVIEW—Amanda Jean Carey; Zella Lee Classen; Gaige Dion Craighead; Kaylene LaRay Hutton; Erick James Rankin;
  • FARGO—Cody William Gilchrist;
  • FORT COBB-BROXTON—Jenna Lee Abbott; Kylee Rachelle Craddock; Wyatt J. Gabehart; Dylan Scott Weber;
  • FOYIL—Caleb Devon Hubbard;
  • GARBER—Louie A. Blowers;
  • GARLAND—Xuan Diem Thi Nguyen;
  • GEARY—Tammy Lou Adamson; Jennifer M. Maib;
  • GLENPOOL—Zandra Kay Allen;
  • GOODWELL—Ruth Analiese Francis;
  • GORE—Caleb B. Cawhorn;
  • GUYMON—Jillian Victoria Brooks; Adriana De Santiago; Annette Cham De Santiago; Sabrina Berenice Rivera; Brenda Lizeth Valencia;
  • HAMMON—Jacy Jean Burrows; Austin Destry Orgain; Meaghan Michelle Smith;
  • HARRAH—Dakota Trevor Haines; Taryn Sloan Halferty; Taryn Nicole Muniz; Ethan Edward Welton;
  • HENNESSEY—Marshall Tucker Haden; Kelli Leanne Quimby;
  • HINTON—Kaleb R. Murray; Kyle Daniel Patterson; Hailey Jo Raetz; Jamie Rachelle Zoschak;
  • HOBART—Brittany A. Beebe; Glenda Michelle Cooper; James Brian Hampton; Dusty Don Lankford;
  • HOLLIS—Delene Nicole Gonzalez;
  • HYDRO-EAKLY—Jeana Denise Atteberry; Ryan Niel Christensen; Chelsea Rose Entin; Sara Ward Spain;
  • IDABEL—Rachel Ann Denison; Lonnie Wright Langley;
  • INDIAHOMA—Eric James Igo;
  • ITHACA—Silas Harold Dodgen;
  • JONES—Rachel Elizabeth Thomas;
  • KINGFISHER—Tia Nicole Newton; Morgan Danielle Thomas; Nikki Richelle Wilczek;
  • KINTA— Whitney Renee Watson;
  • LAVERNE—Ryan Ray McBee;
  • LAWTON—Kaitlyn Brianne Dawson; Kareen Anne Tare Lambino; Daniel A. Soto; Zianna Lei Stewart;
  • LAWTON(Christian)—Carmen Marie Rutledge; Lindsey Rae Rutledge;
  • LAWTON (Eisenhower)—Gregory Randolph Brewer;
  • LAWTON (MacArthur)—Ashley Elizabeth Cowley;
  • LEEDEY—Lori Donita Blackketter; Jordan Taylor Vanderwork; LaRonna Jo White; Randi L. Woodard;
  • LEXINGTON—Jordyn Faith Coker; Kori Dawn Ellison,
  • LIBERTY—Brittany Nicole Scott,
  • LINDSAY—Rumer Dako Grossnicklaus;
  • LOMEGA—Kathrine Leona Biggs; Arlie Jack Collins; Cody Lane Glazier; Kyle Michael Marks;
  • LONE GROVE—Kelsey Rae Elmore;
  • LOOKEBA-SICKLES—Tyler W. Johnston; Zachary Trevor Mogg; Jerret Hamilton Sanders; Joshua W. Taylor;
  • LUTHER—Casey Anrae' Cotter; Chris David Helmig;
  • MADILL—Michael Shane Duffy; Stefan Thomas Jones;
  • MANGUM—Brent Wayne Bogart; McKensey Lee McDaniel;
  • MARIETTA—Mariana Sanchez;
  • MCLOUD—Kodi Ruth Adams, Timothy Martin Boyer; Travis Daniel Carroll; Chaz Leroy Mattocks; Blake A. Worlund;
  • MEDFORD—Trent Lee Misak;
  • MERRITT—Jordyn K. Roberts; Taylor DeAnn Shockey;
  • MIDWEST CITY (Carl Albert)—Melissa Ann McCormick; Alana Dawn Mesenerick; John Lawrence Sook; Lauren Chase Zurmehly;
  • MILLWOOD—Antuanya Santaro DeBose;
  • MINCO—Trevor Cade Brownen; Morgan Leigh McMullen; Brett J. Whalen; Mark Daniel Whalen;
  • MOORE—Tyler Michael Cole; Danny Tran; (Southmoore)—Kimes Bryan Gilbert; (Westmoore)—Mathew Dale Cooper; Guadalupe Covarrubias; Allison Taylor Cox; Aaron Michael Layden; Kathy Xuan Le; Joshuah Steven Mayo; Lauren Virginia Robinson; Jami Deanne Rogers; Megan Diane St. Hilaire; Debbie Linh Tran;
  • MOORELAND—Jennifer Jo Stout;
  • MORRIS—Kristin Gay Sheneman;
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW-GOTEBO—Ashley Nicole Bredy; Cole Garrett Clark; Toni Rashelle Clark; Tyler D. Colwell, Joseph E. Poolaw; Darral Ravon Roark; Jeremy Gene Worley;
  • MULDROW—Jena Brook Cawhorn; Daniel J. McAllister;
  • MUSTANG—Shannon Nicole Eidenshink; Katherine Noel Maynard; Jeff A. Miller; Sheadrian Nicole Moore; Andrew Thanh Nguyen; Iris Park; Eric V. Pham; Cassie Rene' Roberts; Andrea Michelle Sheets; Rachel Marie Shropshire; Ashlee Karin Stott; Ryan Thomas Varghese;
  • NAVAJO—Matthew O'del Newman;
  • NEWCASTLE—Caroline Nicole Cobble; Ryan Neal Corbin; Cara Denae Zellner;
  • NEWKIRK—Diamond Diane McConnell;
  • NOBLE—Hailey Jordan Blevins;
  • NORMAN (North)—Skye Nikole Hopson; Cassandra Kambili Obi; Jeremy Alan Weimer;
  • OKLAHOMA CITY—Jessica Lynn Bergstrom; Tien Thi Thanh Huynh; (Bishop McGuinness)—Steven Tran Nguyen; Bindu M. Thomas; (Classen)—Christine Hien Dao; Kevin-Khiem Quoc Le; Tiffany Bich Le; (Putnam City)—Kyle S. Chai; Karen Vaimoana Faagai; Diana Brooke Farrow; Duyen Ngoc Nguyen; Stephanie Marie Roach; Luke Scot Walker; Caroline Amanda Burnett; (Putnam City North)—Theresa Mong Dang; Jade Nyema Elliott; Tyler Evan McLemore; Mallory Lynn Pierce; (Southeast)—Kevin Wayne Cabe; Quynh Tu Phi;
  • OKEENE—Drew Anthony Krause; Calley Wade Lamar; Timothy Daniel Ott; Ashley Marie Roever;
  • OKMULGEE—Dayen Ann Dooley; Dayla Fay Dooley;
  • OOLOGAH—Mikela Renee Connella;
  • PAWHUSKA—Ethan Corde Bruce;
  • PERKINS-TRYON—James Matthew Hill;
  • PERRY—Nathan Michael Thompson;
  • PIEDMONT—Kedron Brock Drumm; Davie Kay Owen; Ashley D. Wells; James Burke Yeargain;
  • PONCA CITY—Lindsay Johanna Hertzog; Timothy Isaac McDaniel; (Assumption)—Latasha Shantell Davis;
  • POND CREEK-HUNTER—Herbert Lyn Herrera; Kelsey Nicole Kuykendall;
  • POTEAU—Thomas T. Crandell;
  • PRAGUE—Sara Rose Christoff; Scott Allen May;
  • PRYOR—Christopher D. Gallowich;
  • PURCELL—Randall Heath Cox; Amanda Blake King;
  • QUAPAW—Elizabeth Anne St. John; Jennifer Nadine St. John;
  • REYDON—Emily Sue Hartley; Trisha Dawn Haven;
  • RINGLING—Brogan MacKenzie Timmons;
  • ROCKY—Amanda Sue Earl;
  • RUSH SPRINGS—Kody Zack McKay;
  • SAVANNA—Timothy Blake Reid;
  • SAYRE—Ty Daulton Billey; Jennie S Early; Carli Jo Gordon; Kaci Deann Hall; Jack William Hartman; Sarah Elizabeth Shefferd;
  • SHARON MUTUAL—Jennifer Elise Nail;
  • SHAWNEE—Eric Quinton Haley; Sarah Elizabeth Trammell;
  • SNYDER—Susie Leigh Hinckley;
  • STILLWATER—Selamawit Dejene; Rachael Elizabeth Fieldsend; Shelby Danelle Murrell; Mackenzie Jo Starks; Jonathan K. Willett;
  • TAHLEQUAH—Jonathan Tyler Henson;
  • TALOGA—Jenna Rene' Crispin; Kara Lynn Hay;
  • TECUMSEH—Julia N. Griggs;
  • TEXHOMA—Cash Braden Overton; Pamela Moreno Soto;
  • THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER—Kane L. Bryen; Jodi Lynn Doshier; Dalton Wade Houk; Dakota James Marsh; Stenson Alister Miller; Rachel Irene Peachey; Anna Elizabeth Pruitt; Devin Wyne Ragsdale; Adrian Leigh Smith; Blair E. Switzer; Elijah David Zoschke;
  • TIPTON—Kerry Adam Dowding; Kayla D. Ward;
  • TUSHKA—Sunni Rae Daniel;
  • TUTTLE—Jared Chainy Reeves; Tiffany Faith Roberts;
  • TULSA (Bishop Kelley)—Corey Daniel Creider; Destini Audrey Hampton; Abigail Marie Lybarger; (Booker T. Washington)—Jamere Antwane King; (Thomas A. Edison)—Phillip A.M. Cupples; (Union)—Haley Nicole Pearson; Nicolette Winterscheidt;
  • UNION CITY—Erica Lynn Benda; Kasey Dawn Gatz; Jennifer Lanelle Menz; Kelli Delynne Monroe;
  • VELMA ALMA—Cord Neal Gothard;
  • VERDEN—Felicia L. Johnston;
  • VICI—Zachary A. Key; Kelby A. Peoples;
  • WALTERS—Kaidee Lee Monroe;
  • WATONGA—Clayton T. Cowan;
  • WAUKOMIS—Taylor Rhea McElroy; Tanner Alexander Scott; Amanda Jean Wilson;
  • WEATHERFORD—Whitley Jean Adams; William J. Alexander; Blaine Allen Boyd; Samantha Rae Canon; MacKenzie Lea Carder; Megan Lynn Chadwick; Mitra Daemi; Brian T. Dao; Ashley Marie Dickens; Jeffrey David Dickey; Brittney Erin Fagerson; Stephanie Nicole Fagerson; Jennifer Morgan Friesen; Catherine Brianne Fulton; Cassie ReNael Garner; Crystal Dawn Gaylord; Hugo E. Gomez-Alvarez; Henry Michael Gorton; Leigha D. Gorton; Ana Isabel Guerrero; Hillary Breann Hardin; Julie Anne Harms; Adam Michael Hawkins; Jessie Darlene James; James Travis Jones; Kevin Don Kelley; Taylor Nathan Kincanon; Shane Eric King; Naveenah Vijia Kumar; Ryan Andrew Lawrence; Katie Ann Lindamood; Hayley Mercedes Martin; Jason Anthony Martin; Shane Tyler Martin; Colby Don Miller; James Anthony Nguyen; Brandon Joe Pounds; Tiffany Annette Powell; Adam Glen Russell; Jordan David Russell; Keithen Kale Sawatzky; Kimmi Lane Sawatzky; Tara Jade Schultz; Odessa Michelle Talley; Nicholas E. Thurman; Katy Dawn Unruh; Spencer Kirk Williams; Ashley Dawn Wood;
  • WILBURTON—Nichole Michelle Mills;
  • WOODWARD—Kedrin Hub Coleman; Ashley Cox; Brittany Chawn Day; Kari Elizabeth Fewin; Taylor Blaire Gilreath; Caroline Rae Leahy; Jeffrey Austin Riley; Destiny Shanae Rivera;
  • WYANDOTTE—Gina L. McGaughey;
  • YUKON—John Gage Brown; Tayler Jordan Eason; Trenton Wayne Ghoram; Dakota Preston Jones; Angie S. Knight; Rachel Ann Mansour; Kevin Michael McFerran; Rachel Areanne Paddock; Cheryl Lynn Rauh; Savannah Leigh Simon; Jennifer Lynne Thomas; Jacqueline K. Warlick; (Southwest Covenant)—Jacob T. Brown; Chazen Kyler Neil Smith.

TEXAS

  • ARLINGTON (Kennendale)—Jim Agei Enoh; (Lamar)—Courtney Ann Hailey; Clifford Nyagesiba;
  • BROWNFIELD—Kenneth Russell Franke;
  • BURKBURNETT—Lorenzo Morris Barnes;
  • BUSHLAND—Jorja Lee Hammond;
  • DALHART—Burgandy D'Shun Tindall;
  • DUMAS—Blanca Isa Chavez-Garcia;
  • EL PASO—Adriana Patric Rodriguez;
  • FRISCO—Joanna Christine Collins;
  • GLENN HEIGHTS—Nicole Elizabeth Schmitz;
  • HALTOM—Phong Hoai Tran;
  • LANCASTER—Alexandria Janay Foster;
  • LEONARD—Amber Denise Henderson;
  • LEWISVILLE—Chelsey Rene' Dodd;
  • LIVINGSTON—Shawna Nicole Hardin; Hannah Sue Rudebusch;
  • LUBBOCK—Amanda Lee Garcia;
  • MABANK—Chelsey Nicole Dillon;
  • MANSFIELD—Logan Gurrier George;
  • MCKINNEY—Victoria L. Dobbie;
  • MIAMI—Rachelle Marie Dougherty; Marshall Wade Flowers;
  • OLNEY—Stephen Paul Riley; PARIS—Brittany Nico Strickland;
  • PERRYTON—Joshua L. Dodson; Megan Elizabeth Good;
  • PLANO—William Ed Hagenbuck III;
  • WACO—Robert Nathaniel LaFrance;
  • WICHITA FALLS—Torin R.L. Howard; Thomas Tran; Michael Nelson William.

UTAH

  • LAYTON—Candace Cellerst Fairman.

WEST VIRGINIA

  • MARTINSBURG—Mary A. Hull.

INTERNATIONAL

  • CAMEROON—Kelly Nyuydini Jifon;
  • CANADA—Taylor Kenneth Howie; Paige Alexandra Doherty;
  • CROATIA—Luka Karaula;
  • GHANA—Bempong David A. Osei;
  • KOREA—Hansol Park;
  • NEPAL—Jeevan Maharjan; Najuma Maharjan; Niki Maharjan; Shubhekchya Malla;
  • SOUTH AFRICA—Wouter Theron Myburgh;
  • VIETNAM—Yen Cao Hai Tran;
  • ZAMBIA—Dora Kabunda.

| 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |