News and Events

SWOSU Announces 2012 Fall Honor Rolls

January 4, 2013

Honor rolls at Southwestern Oklahoma State University in Weatherford have been announced for the 2012 fall semester.

An undergraduate students earning all A’s in 12 or more hours during a semester qualifies for the President’s Honor Roll. There were 421 students named to the President’s Honor Roll during the fall semester.

There were 632 students on the Dean’s Honor Roll after completing 12 semester hours of undergraduate work with a grade point average of 3.5 or higher with no grade lower than a “C”.

Named to the fall semester lists were:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL 

ARKANSAS

  • GRAVETTE—James Harold Austin; Colton Edward De Moorman.

ARIZONA

  • MESA—Melissa Ashley Falletta; Kara Jacobsen;
  • PHOENIX—Dwight A. Pete.

CALIFORNIA

  • GRANADA HILLS—Julianne Denise Martinez;
  • VALLEJO—Ryan Lucero Kelley;
  • SANTEE—Amber Marie Darby.

COLORADO

  • LONGMONT—Rebekah Rae Badgett.

KANSAS

  • INGALLS—Emily Rose Miller;
  • KINGMAN—Randi Sue Merritt;
  • LONG ISLAND—Alison Mae Cole;
  • PHILLIPSBURG—Lindsay Elizabeth Dusin;
  • PROTECTION—Christina Marie Selzer;
  • SPEARVILLE—Garrett Michael Shafer;
  • WICHITA—Andrew C. Truong.

MARYLAND

  • LAUREL—Toluwaleke Opeye Olukoya.

MICHIGAN

  • PINCKNEY—Michael Kenneth Morrison.

MISSOURI

  • NIXA—Christina Renae Leffert;
  • WEST PLAINS—Jesse Lawrence Hadley.

NEBRASKA

  • ARTHUR—Meka Marie Melvin.

NEW MEXICO

  • LOS ALAMOS—Zachary Aaron Mang;
  • SANTE FE—Karen Lynn Garland.

NEW YORK

  • HOLBROOK—Valencia Narvaez.

OKLAHOMA

  • ADAIR—Megan Lee Fuller; James Thomas Necessary;
  • ALTUS—Robert Sinjin Cramer; Corbin Blake Dickerson; Jessica Robbins Kelsey;
  • ALVA—Jordan Bradley Franz;
  • AMBER-POCASSET—Kyle Steven Hargus; Hunter Danielle Martin; Bailey Lorraine Spears; Jessi Jay Treadaway;
  • ANADARKO—Matthew Ryan Abbott;
  • ARAPAHO-BUTLER—Nathan Wayne Spencer;
  • ARDMORE—Nicole Lynn Harms; (Plainview)-Haskell Trace Palmer;
  • BALKO—Brady James Burdick;
  • BARTLESVILLE—Max E. Burchett Jr.;
  • BEAVER—Bethany J. Bradley; Rachel Hope Bradley; Joshua A. Malone; Erin Rae Tillery;
  • BEGGS—Brittany Ann Stamper;
  • BETHEL—Shelby Marie Smith; Taylor Raeann Smith; Gary D. Wesley;
  • BIG CABIN—Brodie Lane Poppino;
  • BLANCHARD—Austin James Cantrell;
  • BROKEN ARROW—Robyn Rachelle Dowdy; Samantha Marie Lull; Ashley Nicole McMahon;
  • BUFFALO—Jordan Wells Hudson;
  • BURNS FLAT-DILL CITY—Alfred Joe Van Fossen;
  • CACHE—Ashton Marie Jung;
  • CALERA—Debra Erin Michel DeWalt;
  • CALUMET—Coleman Ray Farley; Rachel Nicole Nelson; Rachel Ann Snyder;
  • CANTON—Noemi Alejandra Estala; Kolby Shayne Hysell; Will Ryan Robinson;
  • CANUTE—Kendra Dawn Morgan;
  • CARNEGIE—Cameron Edward Nix;
  • CATOOSA—Amber Dawn Mathias;
  • CHEROKEE—John Austin Bradshaw;
  • CHICKASHA—Elizabeth Ann Holt; Krystle Lanae McCrackin;
  • CHOCTAW— Marie Elizabeth Gates; Kayley Rebecca Walker;
  • CLAREMORE—Monica Christin Sallaway; Aaron Joshua Sunday;
  • CLEVELAND—Chelsea Renee Crown;
  • CLINTON—Britney Lauran Brown; Amelia Grace Hicks; Yolanda Hilburn; Davon Hope Izaguirre; Brian Christopher Lewis; Katelyn Caprice Lopez; Christopher Don Morgan; Felicia N. Neparko; Ryan Keith Roulet;
  • COMANCHE—Ben Burton Justus;
  • CORDELL—Tenise Irene Bachelder; Lisa Kay Griffith; James Tyler Overton; Merritt Grant Taylor; (Corn Bible Academy)-Caleb E. Creed; Rayden Lee Epp; Lane Jacob Gossen; Kelsey Dawn Wichert; (Washita Heights)-Bethanie Joy Slagell;
  • CYRIL—Shelbie Lynn Laughlin;
  • DALE—Kaylan LaNell Pickard;
  • DAVIS—Danielle Pauli McClellan;
  • DEER CREEK—Sarah Nicole Evans; Erica Elaine Gales;
  • DEER CREEK-LAMONT—Brent Lee Moore;
  • DEL CITY—Samantha Ann Driskill;
  • DRUMMOND—Clint Dale Gates;
  • DRUMRIGHT—Keele Renee Casey;
  • DUNCAN—Stephanie Bryan; Paul Randal Grimes; Connor Claye Holland; Rebekah Jane Rauh; Lauren Elizabeth Saltiel; Kale Thaxton;
  • DURANT—Lauren Paige Hughes;
  • EDMOND—Alice Kelubia Azzun; Amanda Nicole McGee; (Memorial)-Meghan Elizabeth Haftman; Nile DeLawren McCullough; Abby Ursula McKisson; (North)-Jessica Blake Goetzinger; Joseph Myongrang Han;
  • ELGIN—Marcy A. Pye; Bailey Jayne Robertson;
  • ELK CITY—Edward M. Almenas; Michael James Amberson; Lindsay Nicole Porter; Khelsea Don Risinger; Elizabeth Ann Wilson;
  • EL RENO—Brittany Lee Beverly; Sandy Joe Dowdle; Christina Marie Shaver; Ashlee Noel Thomas;
  • ENID—Thomas Andrew Blakeley; Robert E. Frazier II; Rose Cedric Alexander Henke; Brandon Kyle Mayner; Amanda Morgan Mayo; Emily Mavis Rios; Brian Christopher Trent; (Chisholm)-Somi Lee; (Oklahoma Bible Academy)-Allyson Lohrenz Doane; Brooke Ann McCullough; Abigail Marie Nichols; Yusuk Y. Song; Kourtney Danielle Speece;
  • ERICK—Samantha Rae Colby; Kimberly Dawn Woolsey;
  • FAIRMONT—Hesston Jay Hedges;
  • FORT COBB BROXTON—Zakary Paul Bates; Ashley Daniell DeVaughan;
  • FREDERICK—Paige Akin;
  • GARBER—Louie A. Blowers;
  • GRACEMONT—Katelyn Miranda Smith;
  • GRANITE—Barry W. McLeod;
  • GUTHRIE—Brice Dillon Betchan; Mary F. McWhirter;
  • GUYMON—Taylor James Anderson; Justin Lee Booth; Karlea Ann Brooks; Jade Ashlin Cruzan; Perales Alej De Santiago;
  • HARRAH—Courtney Estelle Buck; Chase Joaquin Buss; Taryn Sloan Halferty;
  • HENNESSEY—Dena Dawn Bass; Cody Don Moulton;
  • HENRYETTA—Tony Benjamin Gustin; Kalan Dean Langley;
  • HILLDALE—Cherokee Thomas Riddle; Zachary Tyler Sellers;
  • HINTON—Laci LeaAnn McCain;
  • HOBART—Krista Gaye Chain; Brian Andrew Morris; Jesse James Wald;
  • HOLLIS—Nikole Reyna Mingura;
  • HOOKER—Luke Aaron Kraft;
  • HYDRO-EAKLY—Whitini Marie Root;
  • JENKS—Vonya Nicole Streetz;
  • KINGFISHER—Tia Nicole Newton; Morgan Danielle Thomas; Nikki Richelle Wilczek;
  • KREMLIN-HILLSDALE—Timothy Joseph Stein;
  • LAVERNE—Trevor Shane Kirkhart; David Reece Schoenhals;
  • LAWTON—(Eisenhower)-Joshua Gayle Brock; (Lawton High)- Emmalee D'Ann Heinen; Christopher Allen Hunter; Zianna Lei Stewart; (MacArthur)-Michael-Joseph Gorbet; Josiah Trey Langley; Jesse Nathani Lingerfelt;
  • LEEDEY—Jordan Taylor Vanderwork;
  • LEXINGTON—Kori Dawn Ellison;
  • LINDSAY—Trent Collin Brownen; Tiffani Nicole Miller;
  • LOCUST GROVE—Nathan David Forest;
  • LOMEGA—Arlie Jack Collins; Matthew James Stangl;
  • LONE GROVE—Demitri Lee Baker;
  • MANGUM—Brent Wayne Bogart; Christine Jo Flies; Anduril White; Sarah Ann Yount;
  • MANNFORD—Amy Michelle Vantrease;
  • MARTHA—Layne Elizabeth Boddy; Christine Lynn Price;
  • MAYSVILLE—Madison Marie Gillham;
  • MCALESTER—Jacob Wayne Tarver;
  • MCLOUD—Garrett Daniel Carter; Ashley Nicole Worlund; Calyn Levi Young;
  • MERRITT—Jason Craig Bollinger; Jordyn K. Roberts; Amber Shyan Simons;
  • MIAMI—Caitlin Lindsey Dismore;
  • MIDWEST CITY—Mandrin Shima; (Carl Albert)-Jeffrey D. Crisp; Carrie Marie Gorman; Mary Katherine Searock;
  • MINCO—Megan Maree Allen; Jamie Leigh Rice; Mark Daniel Whalen;
  • MOORE—Sarah Elizabeth Johnston; Xuan Diem Thi Nguyen; Stacy Renae Stevenson; (Westmoore)-Rebecca Ann Cantrell; Mathew Dale Cooper; Aaron Michael Layden; Kathy Xuan Le; Michelle Quynh-Tr Nguyen; Jamie Deanne Rogers; Aimee Lynn Tran; Johnathan Pham Tran;
  • MOORELAND—Caleb Everett Broce; Lindsey Janell Thrash;
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW-GOTEBO—Savanah Rose Dirickson; Tammy Michelle Hooper; Baylee Cheyenne Sheperd;
  • MULHALL-ORLANDO—ALanna Justine Day;
  • MUSTANG—Erin Michelle Benton; Kajal Prakash Bhakta; Erin Elizabeth Fields; Khanh Bich Nguyen; Eric V. Pham; Gwendolyn Lucille Ranon; Kenneth Dalton Shropshire; Rachel Marie Shropshire; Amanda Jane Spears;
  • NAVAJO—Breanna Renne Cary; Shanna Marie Kays;
  • NEWCASTLE—Shelby Taylor Burk; Adam Eugene Iago;
  • NOBLE—Brandon Chase Elliott;
  • NORMAN—Mary Grace Younger; (Community Christian School)-Caleb Woodfield Sturtz; (North)-David Ross Hunter Burris; Kayla Dawn Moore; Cassandra Kambili Obi;
  • OKEENE—Alecia Emma Boeckman; Karlee Sue Brownlee; James Chayce Carter; Mason R. Howe; Calley Wade Lamar;
  • OKLAHOMA CITY—Dustin Lonigan Daugherty; Van Thanh Lam; (Bishop McGuinness)-Bindu M. Thomas; (Classen School Advanced Studies)-Christine Hien Dao; Tiffany Bich Le; (Putnam City)-Morgan Courtney Nance; (Putnam City North)-John Jacob Cannedy; Jennifer Dawn Curtis; Theresa Mong Dang; Andrea Tresa Fernandez; Tyler Evan McLemore; Carissa Ann Nance; Mallory Lynn Pierce; Chelsie Nicole Wilkins; (Southeast)-Quynh Tu Phi;
  • OKMULGEE—Dayla Fay Dooley;
  • PIEDMONT—Derek Keith Biggs; Austin Tyler Cowan; Gabriela France Martinez; Courtney Jeanette Miller; Colton Lee Selvidge;
  • PONCA CITY—Mackenzie Cam Bergagnini; Lindsay Johanna Hertzog; Shay Lynn Klassen; Garrett Stephen Parr;
  • PRAGUE—Kaitlin Raschel Nootbaar;
  • PRYOR—Amelia Danielle Rice;
  • PURCELL—Kelli Dawn Simon;
  • REYDON—Emily Sue Hartley;
  • RIPLEY—Jerrad Stephen Richards;
  • RIVERSIDE—Heather Alldread Bailey;
  • SALLISAW—Carolyn Dian Fitzsimmons;
  • SAYRE—Sawyer Nicole Johnston; Kristin Paige Winn;
  • SHATTUCK—Colby Shane Iliff; John Harold Srader; Kade Trenton Young;
  • SNYDER—Anthony Mitchell Sanchez;
  • STERLING—Mitchell Zane Brittain;
  • STILLWATER—Samantha Rae Caudle; Aaron Stanford Hesler;
  • TALOGA—Jenna Rene' Crispin;
  • THOMAS—Kendrick Dale Wingard;
  • THOMAS FAY CUSTER—Nathan Allen Bernhardt; Casi Kennedy Cornell; Holly Ann Denton; Julie Ann Glasscock; Katy Brett Kirkpatrick; Dakota James Marsh; Nicholas H. Rymer; Amber Elise Williams;
  • TIPTON—Kaci Brooke Witt;
  • TULSA—Chukwuka Benneth Osuorji; (Union)-Kristina Elaine Meyer; Jessica Ann Rauschenberg;
  • TUTTLE—John Andrew Foley; Lacey Ann Stonebraker;
  • TYRONE—Lucas Christian Keyes;
  • VELMA ALMA—Cord Neal Gothard;
  • VERDEN—Felicia L. Johnston;
  • VICI—Kelby Addison Peoples;
  • WALTERS—Christann Damaris Doye;
  • WASHINGTON—Ryan Wayne Siebert;
  • WATONGA—Coriann Ashley Hoar; Jordan Ryan Kelley; Jessica Dawn Rother;
  • WAURIKA—Patricia Ann Armstrong;
  • WEATHERFORD—Marceline Beri; Shaylon Rylee Bishop; Taylor Noel Boyd; Latasha Shantell Davis; Dayna Janine Dick; Stephanie Nicol Fagerson; Jennifer Morgan Friesen; Shawn Alexandria Harrison; Adam Michael Hawkins; Brody William Haynes; Eric Nathan Hicks; Benjamin Dale Hill; Alina Marie Holt; Jodi Dawn Jones; Ngapepoua Andrien Lapewe; Mary Kristine Lawless; Ryan Andrew Lawrence; Kaisa Rene' Leedy; Bonnie LeeAnn Lightfoot; Paul I. Mahan; Ty Allen Mays; Meagan Britt Merkey; Cortney Nicole Mullen; Mandy Danice Palesano; Doug K. Reichmann; Joni Kay Robison; Taler Janae Sawatzky; Jennifer Marie Shelburne; Sefat Ara Shums; Patrick Shane Spears; Tyler Scott Steinly; Docas Tanjong; Hali Lynn Thornhill; Katie Ann Walker; Richard W. Weist; Tatyn CeCe Woody; Aryn Machelle Wright;
  • WELLSTON—Saber Lagene Sapp;
  • WOODWARD—Kyle Aaron Bilbo; Jamin Patrick Brown; Lora Michelle Bryant; Kedrin Hub Coleman; Eric Andres Luthi;
  • WYANDOTTE—Gina L. McGaughey;
  • YUKON—Vivin Abraham; Jerron Noble Lartey; Tyler Warren Rogers; Kaila Nicole Trepanier; Laura Sue White; (Capitol Hill)-Rhonda Sue Brown; (Southwest Covenant)-Julie G. Brown; Michael Glen Chapman.

TEXAS

  • ALEDO—Erin Elizabeth McGuire; Jesse Jarrett Wright;
  • ALLEN—James Cooper Chambers;
  • ARLINGTON—Emma Elizabeth Leffler;
  • BOYD—Jessica Mae Drake;
  • CANADIAN—Lacie M. Franks;
  • CLARKSVILLE—Morgan Lynn Greutman;
  • DENTON—Emily Ann Selby;
  • DRIPPING SPRINGS—Kaitlyn Nicole Fuller;
  • EL PASO—Adriana Patric Rodriguez;
  • FORT WORTH—(Southwest)-Avery ElizabethLe Karnes;
  • GROOM—Ashley Belle Murray;
  • HEWITT—Kaila Diane Lancaster;
  • LEVELLAND—Katrina D'Nae Johnson;
  • LINDALE—Kinsey Marie Hums;
  • LIVINGSTON—Shawna Nicole Hardin;
  • MEDINA—Sara Eliz Wilkins-Lowder;
  • MIAMI—Marshall Wade Flowers; Karen Marie Floyd;
  • MUENSTER—Leah Catherine Gassett;
  • PAMPA—Meagan Danielle Crawford;
  • PERRYTON—Joshua L. Dodson;
  • RICHARDSON—(Berkner)-Ken Luong Pham;
  • ROCKWALL—Anna Christine Anderson;
  • SACHSE—Elyse Ashley Berta; Christa Mone Hamilton;
  • TIDEHAVEN—Nathan Philip Seigrist;
  • VERNON—Ariel Ann Seward; Katelyn Danielle Wooten;
  • WHITE DEER—Tyler James Paul;
  • WICHITA FALLS—Tiana Racquel Enderlein; Thomas Tran; Haley Malynn Woolsey;
  • WYLIE—(Berkner)-Phuong Kim Ly.

WEST VIRGINIA

  • MARTINSBURG—Mary A. Hull.

INTERNATIONAL

  • CAMEROON—Yimfor Yimfor;
  • CANADA—Jessica Susan Goulet; Josie Lynn Price;
  • SCOTLAND—Eva Brennan Rule;
  • SINGAPORE—Michelle Low;
  • TAIWAN—Tzu-Chi Lin; Wei-Hsuan Tu; Yi-Wei Huang;
  • UNITED KINGDOM—Charlotte Eastman.

DEAN’S LIST

ALASKA

  • EAGLE RIVER—Amanda Kaye Keiffer.

ARKANSAS

  • DANVILLE—Ashley Nicole Gattis;
  • FORT SMITH—(Greenwood)-Jessica Marie Ward; (Southside)-Melinda TuTran Mach;
  • SPRINGDALE—Sandra Souvannachak.

CALIFORNIA

  • HANFORD—Sarah Elizabeth Mendoza;
  • KING CITY—Kourtney Lynn Dalton;
  • TEMECULA VALLEY—Nancye Marie Soporito.

COLORADO

  • POUDRE—Jeremy Ronald Soliday.

GEORGIA

  • ALPHARETTA—Madison Brittney Steh.

KANSAS

  • CHAPARRAL—Sarah Ann Collvins;
  • COLBY—Bryan David Brewer;
  • HUGOTON—Molly Kathrine Sims;
  • HUTCHINSON—Aubrey Plymire Adams;
  • LIBERAL—Barbara Naomi Hanna;
  • PLAINS—(Southwestern Heights)-Morgan Mickole Eakes;
  • WAMEGO—Amber Nichole Straub.

KENTUCKY

  • BALLARD—Rebecca Ann Spena.

MISSISSIPPI

  • JACKSON—(Murrah)-Jabari Deonate Harris.

MISSOURI

  • CASSVILLE—Patrick Logan Whitley;
  • KANSAS CITY—(Lee’s Summit North)-Kara Diane Connelly;
  • KEARNEY—Kenneth David Lehman.

NORTH CAROLINA

  • RALEIGH—Nina Anuh Achidi.

NEBRASKA

  • VALENTINE—Jordan Lynn Hand.

NEW YORK

  • BEDFORD—(Fox Lane)-Kenya Rene Richardson;
  • DOBBS FERRY—Dominik Benger.

OKLAHOMA

  • ADA—Kristen Paige Covington;
  • ADAIR—Maurice James Masterson;
  • ALTUS—Ryan Davis Allen; Austin Dale Beisel; Tracie Dawn Coats; Daniel Frank Forcucci; Joseph Maurice Forcucci; Katey Elora Graham; Breanna Lynne Hicks; Heather Jo Kelley; Heather May Rowson; Malorie Denise Vaughan;  Caitlin Raye Von Tungeln;
  • ALVA—Marcus David Webb;
  • ANADARKO—Nathan DeWayne Godfrey; Melissa Irene Perez;
  • APACHE—Shelby Lynn Josey;
  • ARAPAHO-BUTLER—Carson Wilhite Cabaniss; Jacki Sue Fite; Cassandra Lauren Jones;
  • ARDMORE—Tonya Marie Crowe;
  • ARNETT—Caitlin Dee Landers;
  • BARNSDALL—Tyler Ray Schmidt;
  • BEAVER—Benjamin Cole Engelman; MaRiah Shyann Oyler; SaRaya Ceann Oyler; Tristan Marie Rice;
  • BEGGS—Jackie Marie Bivins; Matthew James Mauldin; Ken Brodie Thornburg;
  • BETHANY—Christina Mar Carmichael; Bryce Logan Stout;
  • BETHEL—Katelynn Marie Black; Emily Nicole Smith;
  • BIG PASTURE —Joe Bredy Beard; Haley Gene Kromer;
  • BINGER-ONEY—Brandy J. Hollis; Brennan Michael King; Jordon Kaly Sage;
  • BLANCHARD—Lauren Taylor Coats; Matthew David Evans; Katey Lynn Sluder; Blaine Jared Smith;
  • BOISE CITY—Mackenzie Nicole Cochran;
  • BRIDGE CREEK—Kristina Kay Combs;
  • BROKEN ARROW—Kayla Maria Johnson; Lyan Van; Amanda Vang; Alexander Gage Walker; Nicole Christian Webb;
  • BROKEN BOW—Lindsey Haylene Timbes;
  • BUFFALO—Kirsti Jerie Duncan;
  • BURNS FLAT-DILL CITY—Vanessa Marie Amante; Sarah Elizabeth Clark; Shelby Rae Clark; Casey Schneberger; Issac Ray Schneberger; Jacob H. Schneberger; Tyson J. Sheets;
  • CACHE—Grant A. Vaden;
  • CANTON—Justin Earl Schoonmaker; Jessica Michelle Sutton;
  • CARNEGIE—Clinton Dean Horn; Kaylie Rose Howell; Chaz Kenneth Hurt; Brock Nathaniel Marshall; Dakota Wayne Tyler;
  • CATOOSA—Kevin D. Tapley;
  • CHEROKEE—Kelsie Rae Chace; Taylor Rene Highfill; Adrienne Noel Williamson;
  • CHEYENNE—Ethan Gail Smith; Randa Dawn Tracy;
  • CHICKASHA—Hunter Keith Bailey; Steven Henderson; Austin Vance Posey; Macy Renee Powell; Benjamin Austin Sanders; Jeanna Beth Smith;
  • CHOCTAW—Stacie Marie Beam; Kenneth James Stearns; John Lee Williams;
  • CIMARRON—Craig Daniel Hobson; Conner Celea Wall;
  • CLAREMORE—Amy Lu Bower;
  • CLINTON—Amanda Jo Ann Adney; Bailey Jan Anders; Dylan Trent Biggs; Ashley Renee Dobbs; Paige Whitney Flick; Cocenza Nathalia Francio; Cameron David Gladd; Jessica K'Leigh Heard; Yesenia Hernandez; Pamela Jane Hough; Lyndsey Ann Ingham; Jonathon Dalton Johnson; Emily Jane Ketchum; John D. Lair; Seidy Jedith Marquez; Christopher Lee Marshall; Matthew Lee McDown; Elizabeth Jane McKeaigg; Dalynna Ann Parker; Stacie Nicole Sawatzky; Bobbi Jo Six; Corvin Jay Smith; Ryan Scott Stringer; Shellae Donita Thompson; Chelsea Nicole Willoughby; Hui Yi Zhen;
  • COLLINSVILLE—Colton Bradley Turnbull; Kristen Elizabeth Whaley;
  • CORDELL—Malynda Jann Blevins; Grady Carson Coburn; Kelby Cole Cook; Malacha Leigh Glover; Lisa Marie Holland; Kelley Shaw Humphrey; Holly Nicole Hurliman; Lindsay Nicole Madison; Stacey Lynn Scheurer; Andrew Paul Tait; Jordan Shayne Thompson;
  • CORN—(Corn Bible Academy)-Wesli Dana Blumer; Jared Robert Boese; Alyssa Leigh Friesen; Andrew Blake Kern; Nanette LaRae Kliewer; Taylor Jolene Smith; (Washita Heights)-Kiersten Victoria Klassen;
  • COWETA—Joshua Kaleb VanTuyl;
  • CUSHING—Merissa Renee Goodman;
  • DAVENPORT—Keegan Levi Coon;
  • DAVIS—Colton Richard Danyeur;
  • DEER CREEK—Blake Cary Blanchard; William Hunter Dinkines; Jessica Leanne Gales; Christopher James Stevens;
  • DEPEW—Haley Dawn Shores;
  • DOVER—Mica Lea Andrews;
  • DRUMMOND—Taylor Leigh Jankey;
  • DRUMRIGHT—Krista Shanice Hudson;
  • DUKE—Kalin Michael Chambless;
  • DUNCAN—Laura Mozelle Davis; Libby Melissa Lee; Axel Don Rauh; Britton Alexandra Scott; Brooklyn Elizabeth Scott; Anthony Dean Shircliff; Chad Alan Smith; (Central)-Justin Eugene Arwood; Joseph Lowell McMasters;
  • EDMOND—Andrew Marshall Mansour; Jessica Dawn Pasquini; (Memorial)-Taylor Renee Scott; (North)-Gabriel James Beadle; (Oklahoma Christian School)-Nathan J. Troester; (Santa Fe)-Sheri Nicole Flowers; Angie Maria Hoover; Kaui Okalani Kanahele;
  • ELK CITY—Susan Dennea Barnett; Brittany L. Bordine; Shelbi Nicole Burnett; Andrea Nicole Burson; Aaron Rush Daugherty; Jennifer Olivia Estes; Allison Jade Gilliland; Kylee Elyse Hoffman; Kya Renea Holmes; Donald Gail Jones; John Tyler Kincaid; Jeremy David Nichols; Tess Alexandra Phillips; Connor Wade Rogers;
  • EL RENO—Skylar Thomas Abernathy; Kyler Allen Bollinger; Tara Rose Gonzalez; Amber Lynn Keeler; Kacey E. Kinsey; Malinda K. Lee;
  • EMPIRE—Tiffany Ann Murray;
  • ENID—Chantel Raye Bay; Kaelyn Brooke Bundy; Lynett Cherell Cram; Zachary Steven Gulick; Jesse Hernandez; Frank Evan Neal; Meagan Kasie Outhier; Brandy Lynn Terry; (Chisholm)-Jackson Alexander Anderson; Tiffany Marie Piper; Taylor Vincent Steier; (Oklahoma Bible Academy)-Kelsey Lauren Watkins; (Pioneer)-Jerricho Whitney McCrary;
  • FAIRVIEW—Larissa Marie Austin; Zella Lee Classen; Zoey Lazarus Classen; Dalton Luke Day; Dakota Levi Kemp; Brandon Lee Martin; Erick James Rankin;
  • FARGO—Cody William Gilchrist;
  • FORGAN—Kenan Leroy Denten;
  • FORT COBB-BROXTON—Kylee Rachelle Craddock; Colby Byron May; Austin Dewayne Rhodes;
  • FREDERICK—Stephen Charles Nelms;
  • GARBER—Robert Lee Holliday;
  • GEARY—Tammy Lou Adamson; Jessica Rose Knapp;
  • GLENPOOL—Zandra Kay Allen; Christian Matthew Meeks;
  • GRANDFIELD—Matthew Lynn Ebner;
  • GRANITE—Alexander Du Scarborough;
  • GROVE—Madison Marie Murphy;
  • GUYMON—Jillian Victoria Brooks; Valerie Anne Chain; Annette Cham De Santiago; Jason Wayne Eidson; Tyler O. Mattocks; Maria Del Carmen Ortega;
  • HAMMON—John Wacey Chapman; Carson Duane Corff; Darin J. Scott;
  • HARRAH—Dakota Trevor Haines; Ethan Edward Welton;
  • HENNESSEY—Humberto Cervantes; Trey Mason Leu; Maureen Frances Matousek; Kelli Leanne Quimby; Austin Lee Watford;
  • HINTON—Jennifer Estelle Brack; Jaime Mayorga; Darolyn Leah Nyhan; Ethan Thomas Meriwether; Kaleb R. Murray; Kyle Daniel Patterson; Sarah Lea Paxton; Hailey Jo Raetz; Katherine T. Ramming; 
  • HOBART—Kaylee Beth Craig; Dara Rachelle Quintero;
  • HOLLIS—Logan Ray Churchwell; Jordan Craig Rippetoe; McKenzie Dene Williams;
  • HOOKER—Joseph Alan Hoffman;
  • HYDRO-EAKLY—Lynna Jo Hathaway; Mendy Ann Salisbury;
  • JONES—Shae Lauran Bates; Jordan Daniel Cotter; Todd Michael Thomas;
  • KINGFISHER—Cristhain Casillas De La Torre; Jessica Denise Gomez; Allyson Bree Heskett; Paul Lyman Hobbs; Colin James Stallcup; Timothy Douglas Winans;
  • KONAWA—Kimberly Sue Davis;
  • LAWTON—Taylor Symone Hopkins; (Christian)-Enjema Ngum Tanifum; (Eisenhower)-Mark Aaron Cotton; (Macarthur)-Morgan Pearl Bressman; Madison Marie Rittenhouse;
  • LEEDEY—Karson R. Leibold; LaRonna Jo White;
  • LEXINGTON—Cary Lane Berryman; Roscoe Robert Shealy;
  • LINDSAY—Cash Armstrong Cooper; Alexandria Marie Garza; Rumer Dako Grossnicklaus; Kyle Dixon Hay;
  • LOMEGA—Kathrine Leona Biggs; Kayla Danyelle Biggs;
  • LONE GROVE—Justin Blake Willis;
  • LOOKEBA-SICKLES—Myka Elizabeth Davis; Teagan Rae Dorsey; Hannah Cait Gathers; Jerret Hamilton Sanders;
  • MADILL—Zack Langdon Broderick; Michael Shane Duffy; Stefan Thomas Jones;
  • MARLOW—Shelby Shawn Sanders;
  • MCLOUD—Josh Cody Richmond;
  • MEDFORD—Trent Lee Misak;
  • MIDWEST CITY—Tammie Lockhart; Megan Lee Magnant; (Carl Albert)-Melissa Ann McCormick; Lindsay Elizabeth Norris; Lauren Chase Zurnehly; (Mount Saint Mary’s)-Joshua Scott Case; Brian T. Dao;
  • MINCO—Dakota Grant Bare; Lisa L. Locke; Michael Mason Morrison; Cynthia R. Reed; Brett J. Whalen;
  • MOORE—William David Roberson; Hunter Dene Stevens; Danny Tran; (Southmoore)-Stephanie Nicole Chidester; Karlee Shae Liner; Alexandra Grace Robison; (Westmoore)-Guadalupe Covarrubias; Allison Taylor Cox; Allison Rebecca Layden; Lauren Michelle Lyon; Andrew M. McCoy; Lauren Virginia Robinson; Adam Taylor Tomberlin; Long Hai Tran; Jasmine Elise Turner;
  • MOORELAND—Paul J. Arney; Barrett Sheldon Steuart; Jennifer Jo Stout; Delaney Giovanna Thrash;
  • MORRISON—Hannah Christina Fleshman; Craig Aaron James; Spencer Hogan Venus;
  • MOUNDS—Audra Rachelle Newberry;
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW-GOTEBO—Dylan Cooper Frizzell; Chrisalyne Pearl Hagood; Darral Ravon Roark;
  • MULDROW—Errikka Dawn Branscum; Daniel J. McAllister;
  • MUSTANG—Melody Hope Abraham; Jennifer T. An; Heather Anne Beloncik; Cassie Easterling; Michelle Lynn Fisher; Sharon S. George; Shayla Marie Gonzales; Brent A.  Hixon; Kristine Yen Le; Victor Cody Nguyen; Cassie Rene' Roberts; Andrea Michelle Sheets; Anastacia Rachelle Speed; Stephy Sunny; Nissymol Anu Thomas; Brandon K. Truong; Joby Chacko Varghese; Ryan Thomas Varghese; Rachel Lee Wallace; Laura Ann Webb; Scott Allen Welch, II;
  • NAVAJO—Jessica Violet Pelletier;
  • NEWCASTLE—Jennifer M. Sandwell;
  • NEWKIRK—Diamond Diane McConnell;
  • NINNEKAH—Trent Anders Boesen;
  • NORMAN—(Community Christian)-Ashley Noel Pickens; Rebekah Joy Vezey; (North)-Chad Alan Ehrhart; Brittany Nicole Kissling; Erin Lesley Morgan; Jeremy A. Weimer; Keegan Alexandra White;
  • OKARCHE—Blaine Thomas Matthews; Staci Ann Mendel; Cole Severns; OKEENE—Bradley Thomas Blehm; Kyle Jay Boeckman; Kathleen Anne Crook; Dane Ashton Krause; Drew Anthony Krause; Bryan Ashley Nault; Jaimie Leigh Nault;
  • OKLAHOMA CITY—Salimata Kamissoko; Jennifer Truong Le; (Circle)-Kimberly Miller; (Classen School Of Advanced Studies)-Kevin-Khiem Quoc Le; (Northwest Classen)-Keely Ann Clements; Duyen My Thi Quach; (Putnam City)-Kyle S. Chai; Joice Mary Jose; Duyen Ngoc Nguyen; Chinnu Ann Thomas; Luke Scott Walker; (Putnam City North)-Phuong John Duy Bui; Caroline Amanda Burnett; Neans Lynn Denson; Jordan Ray Satterlee; Anna Nhu-Hoang Vu; (Western Heights)-Logan Sage Bradley; Anthony Randal Valentine;
  • OOLOGAH—Mikela Renee Connella; Cody A. Taylor;
  • PAWNEE—Ty Keith Nelson;
  • PIEDMONT—Robert Cullen Bailey; Collin Dale Bricker; Megan Christine Goucher; Rachel Nicole Tilley;
  • PONCA CITY—Amber E. Anderson;
  • POND CREEK-HUNTER—Jeckie Irene Akers; Herbert Lyn Herrera;
  • POTEAU—Thomas T. Crandell;
  • PRAGUE—Sara Rose Christoff; Austin Charles Eaton; Scott Allen May;
  • PRESTON—Jessica Renee Casselman;
  • PRYOR—Christopher D. Gallowich;
  • QUAPAW—Jennifer Nadine St. John;
  • RUSH SPRINGS—Meagan Leann Harper; Kody Zack McKay; Cody Allen Sims;
  • SALLISAW—Katherine Faye Martin;
  • SAPULPA—McKayley Elizabeth Rogers;
  • SAYRE—Jennie S. Early;
  • SENTINEL—Caitlin Marie Humphrey; Kolten Tyler Rozell; Landon Wray Warren;
  • SEQUOYAH—Alexandria Loren Foster;
  • SHARON-MUTUAL—Alisha Beth Turner;
  • SHATTUCK—Jacey Jade Cox;
  • SHAWNEE —Aaron James Bushong; Elizabeth Rhiann Varnell;
  • SOPER—Meagan Raye Burns;
  • STILLWATER—Loza Dejene; Selamawit Dejene; Kinzy Lynn Millard;
  • SULPHUR—Laura Ann Randolph;
  • TAHLEQUAH—Teresa A. Hayes; Jonathan Tyler Henson; Sarah Ann Hix;
  • TALOGA—Heather Dawn Garibay;
  • THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER—Jodi Lynn Doshier; Robin Micheala Humphreys; Rachel Irene Peachey; Zachary Blake Perry; Devin Wayne Ragsdale; Dylan Cole Seitter; Adrian Leigh Smith;  Jonathan E. Zoschke;
  • TURPIN—Amanda Jean Becker; Steven Blake Scott;
  • TUSHKA—Sunni Rae Daniel;
  • TUTTLE—James Lee Garrett; Randi Nicole Rowland; Jill Nicole Rumley;
  • TULSA—Akaraka Destiny Onyeju; (Bishop Kelley)-Miranda Leigh Balezentis; Corey Daniel Creider; Abigail Marie Lybarger; Emily Mary Stover; (Union)-Austin Lane Brown; Jessica Rae Murphy;
  • UNION CITY—Jennifer Lanelle Menz; Bonnie Drew Sweeney;
  • VELMA ALMA—Tyler James Smith;
  • VERDEN—Julie Renae Johnston;
  • VICI—Nicholas Isaac Key; Zachary A. Key; Veronica Faye Ladd; Jessie Marie Salisbury;
  • WALTERS—Kaidee Lee Monroe; Adam Reed Potter;
  • WAPANUCKA—Ryan Reed Williams;
  • WATONGA—Brooke Nicole Christensen; Clayton T. Cowan; Shane Vincent Daugherty; Chelsea Rene' Holthus; Tiffany Rochell Landreth; Phillip Kyle Melott; Allen M. Owens; Taylor Marie Ray; Sam Quinton Ridenhour;
  • WAURIKA—Lucas Hunter Coody;
  • WEATHERFORD—Bret Tyler Atkins; Sarah Rachelle Barton; Joel Randall Bergen; Blaine Allen Boyd; James Brian Brooks; D'lisa Joann Brown; Blaine Andrew Bryant; Samantha Rae Canon; Brett Franklin Carman; Lukas Cliff Cary; Carissa Dawn Curtis; Ashley Marie Dickens; Silas Harold Dodgen; Brittney Erin Fagerson; Oliver Robert Franklin; Jeremy Douglas Garren; Crystal Dawn Gaylord; Jordan Alyssa Grubb; Ana Isabel Guerrero; Gabriela Guerrero; Tiffany Renee Hardin; Julie Anne Harms; Brittni Lanae Harris; Greg Wade Hicks; Silas Grant Huereca; Taylor Nathan Kincanon; James Michael King; Kristina Ranae Kitchens; Lauren Leann Klein; Kenamaria Catherine Kyle; Michael Trent Macon; Shristi Maharjan; Marissa Shea Malone; Hayley Mercedes Martin; Shawna Kathleen Meyer; Megan Lynn Miller; Christabelle Susan Noble; Easton Scott Page; Brandon Joe Pounds; Tiffany Annette Powell; Jordan David Russell; Carla Renee Salcido; Tia Nicole Sauer; Keithen Kale Sawatzky; Paula Jean Shelton; Ashley Lorraine Sisco; Jeffery Matthew Smith; Jay S. Stinson; Terence Nchongan Tanjong; Matthew Benjamin Villines; Tanner Joe Wheeler; Amanyl Neh Zama; Keicil Akwi Zama; Lecinda Kay Zimmerman;
  • WELLSTON—Lauren Elizabeth Beauregard;
  • WILSON—Rachel DeeAnn Pipes;
  • WOODWARD—Taylor Blaire Gilreath; Rhiannon Grace Jensen; Alyssa Deann Sutton; Brittney Nicole Teel; Maggie Jo Terry; Rachel Lauren Warnick; Brooke Anne Wheelock; Michael Don Woods;
  • YUKON—Tenguh Njoh Betty; Kelsey May Blocker; Paige Elizabeth Holman; Anna Jo Hundley; Tina Marie Imhoff; Dakota Preston Jones; Joshua V. Joseph; Christian Michelle Kiefer; Rachel Ann Mansour; Patricia JoLene Murphy; Tram Bich Nguyen; Matthew C. Sample; Sarah Elizabeth Schmitt; Jennifer Lynne Thomas; Hannah Lynn Wilson; (Southwest Covenant)-Jacob Taylor Brown; Matthew Christopher Cord.

PENNSYLVANIA

  • LINDEN—Ashley Marie Derr;
  • MIFFLINBURG—Leah Elizabeth Shrawder.

SOUTH DAKOTA

  • BELLE FOURCHE—Kurtis Clyde Raber.

TEXAS

  • AMARILLO—Dalton Colby Clear; Mallorie Sharea Dunn; Margaret Lea Musser;
  • ARLINGTON—(Lamar)-Mackenzie Reid Cannon;
  • BEDFORD—J. Collier Steven Ward;
  • BROWNFIELD—Kenneth Russell Franke;
  • CADDO MILLS—Breann Madee Whitaker;
  • CANTON— (Mabank)-Chelsey Nicole Dillon;
  • CARROLLTON—Kalum Albert Balluch; Minh Thu Ho;
  • CEDAR HILL—Darius Lakeith Stubblefield;
  • COLONY—Alvaro Omar Saavedra;
  • COMMERCE—Jeffrey Quinton Patel;
  • DALHART—Burgandy DShun Tindall;
  • DENTON—Ashlee Christi Beitinger; Emily Nicole Vick;
  • DENVER CITY—Erin Adams Spitzer;
  • ELDORADO—Samantha Alexis Howard;
  • FLOYDADA—Mallory Nicole Graham;
  • FORT WORTH—Reggie E. York;
  • FRISCO—Joanna Christine Collins;
  • HALTOM CITY—Phong Hoai Tran;
  • KATY— (Seven Lakes)-John Michael Moriarty;
  • KELLER—Meghan Leigh Holz; Dustin Paul Stenta;
  • LANCASTER—Alexandria Janay Foster;
  • LORENA— (Herald Robinson)-Robert Nathaniel LaFrance;
  • LUBBOCK—Amanda Lee Garcia;
  • MANSFIELD—Michael Babat Adefolarin; Logan Gurrier George;
  • MCKINNEY—Victoria L. Dobbie;
  • MIAMI—Rachelle Marie Dougherty;
  • OLNEY—Stephen Paul Riley;
  • PERRYTON—Megan Elizabeth Good; Bailey Renee Walker;
  • POTTSBORO—Jake Tyler Scott;
  • SANGER—Colman James Stephens;
  • SPRING—Justin Glynn Richardson;
  • WELLINGTON—Jacob Zane Dunlap;
  • WHITE DEER—Emily Rene Nicklas;
  • WICHITA FALLS—Luke Anthony Beasley;
  • WINDHORST—Lance Matthew Schroeder;
  • WYLIE—Madison Mae Rogers.

UTAH

  • LAYTON—Candace Cellersteen Fairman.

WASHINGTON

  • SPANAWAY—Ian Briske.

INTERNATIONAL

  • BRAZIL—Daniel Brener;
  • CANADA—Kira Stephanie Bertrand; Chyenne Elexsus Cronin;
  • CHINA—Linjun Chen;
  • NEPAL—Niki Maharjan;
  • SCOTLAND—Ross Andrew McEwan;
  • TAIWAN—Yu-Hsuan Chang; Yen-Yen Chou;
  • VIETNAM—Khanh Bao Nguyen.

| 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |