News and Events

SWOSU Announces Spring Honor Rolls

May 15, 2013

A total of 1,057 students has been named to honor rolls at Southwestern Oklahoma State University for academic work during the 2013 spring semester on the Weatherford campus.

There were 470 students named to the President’s Honor Roll. An undergraduate student who earns all A’s in 12 or more hours during a semester qualifies for the President’s Honor Roll.

There were 587 students on the Dean’s Honor Roll. An undergraduate stuent who completes 12 semester hours with a grade point average of 3.5 or higher with no grade lower than “C” qualifies for the Dean’s Honor Roll.

Named to the 2013 spring semester lists were:

PRESIDENT’S LIST

ARIZONA

  • MESA—Kara Jacobsen.

ARKANSAS

  • GRAVETTE—James Harold Austin; Colton Edward Moorman.

CALIFORNIA

  • CYPRESS—Sterling Jay Williams;
  • HUNTINGTON BEACH—Natalie Nicole Glisson;
  • TEMECULA VALLEY—Nancye Marie Soporito;
  • SANTEE—Amber Marie Darby.

COLORADO

  • LONGMONT—Rebekah Rae Badgett.

KANSAS

  • INGALLS—Emily Rose Miller;
  • LONG ISLAND—Alison Mae Cole;
  • PHILLIPSBURG—Lindsay Elizabeth Dusin;
  • SPEARVILLE—Garrett Michael Shafer;
  • WAMEGO—Amber Nichole Straub.

MISSOURI

  • SPRINGFIELD—Ezekiel Lee Mills;
  • KEARNEY—Kenneth David Lehman;
  • NIXA—Christina Renae Leffert;
  • WEST PLAINS—Jesse Lawrence Hadley.

NEBRASKA

  • ARTHUR—Meka Marie Melvin.

NEW JERSEY

  • BARNEGAT—Michelle Teresa Ferrara.

NEW MEXICO

  • LOS ALAMOS—Zachary Aaron Mang.

OKLAHOMA

  • ADAIR—Megan Lee Fuller;
  • ALTUS—Layne Elizabeth Boddy; Tracie Dawn Coats; Robert Sinjin Cramer; Corbin Blake Dickerson; Molly Reid Guttormsen; Jessica Robbins Kelsey; David Matthew Southall;
  • AMBER-POCASSET—Bailey Lorraine Spears;
  • ANADARKO—Matthew Ryan Abbott; Melissa Irene Perez;
  • APACHE—Tod P. Price;
  • ARAPAHO-BUTLER—Brittany Taylor Morgan; Nathan Wayne Spencer;
  • ARDMORE—Haskell Trace Palmer;
  • ARNETT—Caitlin Dee Landers;
  • BALKO—Brett Allen Frantz;
  • BEGGS—Jackie Marie Bivins; Matthew James Mauldin;
  • BENNINGTON—Debra Erin Michel DeWalt;
  • BETHEL—Emily Nicole Smith; Shelby Marie Smith; Gary D. Wesley;
  • BIG PASTURE—Haley Gene Kromer;
  • BLANCHARD—Austin James Cantrell; Katey Lynn Sluder;
  • BOISE CITY—Mackenzie Nicole Cochran;
  • BRIDGE CREEK—Raelyn Nicole Williams;
  • BROKEN ARROW— Calie Dayle Garrison; Uyen T. Nguyen;
  • BURNS FLAT-DILL CITY—Amber Marie Cline; Sherron Jean Knight; Issac Ray Schneberger; Alfred Joe Van Fossen;
  • CANTON—Kim Ann Doak; Kolby Shayne Hysell; Justin Earl Schoonmaker; Jessica Michelle Sutton;
  • CANUTE—Kendra Dawn Morgan;
  • CARNEGIE—Kara Kay Marks; Brock Nathaniel Marshall; Cameron Edward Nix;
  • CHEROKEE—John Austin Bradshaw; Taylor Rene Highfill;
  • CHEYENNE—Chesney Levi Swartwood;
  • CHICKASHA—Kayla Ranae Edelen; Elizabeth Ann Holt; John Allen Merritt; Austin Vance Posey; Macy Renee Powell;
  • CHOCTAW—Stacie Marie Beam; Marie Elizabeth Gates; Kenneth James Stearns; Kayley Rebecca Walker; Sara Michele Willhight;
  • CLAREMORE—Monica Christin Sallaway;
  • CLINTON—Bailey Jan Anders; Getsemani Barrios; Christian Scott Faulkner; Cocenza Nathalia Francio; Jessica K'Leigh Heard; Jonathon Dalton Johnson; Brian Christopher Lewis; Katelyn Caprice Lopez; Brandon Daniel Mack; Celeste N. McComas; Elizabeth Jane McKeaigg; Christopher Morgan; Felicia N. Neparko; Kenna Elizabeth Ringo; Ryan Keith Roulet; Stacie Nicole Sawatzky; Ryan Scott Stringer; Chelsea Nicol Willoughby;
  • COLLINSVILLE—Kristen Elizabeth Whaley;
  • COMANCHE—Ben Burton Justus; Courtney Grace Wright;
  • CORDELL—Grady Carson Coburn; Darcie Lanell Fuller; Daltin W. Holland; Andrew Madison Stuart; Merritt Grant Taylor; Kerstin Dawn Thompson; Tyler DeWayne Weixel; Jessica Lynn Zanghi;
  • CORN BIBLE ACADEMY—Caleb E. Creed; Alyssa Leigh Friesen; Taylor Jolene Smith;
  • COWETA—Monty Alan Howell;
  • CUSHING—Merissa Renee Goodman;
  • CUSTER CITY—Aileen Theresa Aiello;
  • CYRIL—Shelbie Lynn Laughlin;
  • DALE—Kaylan LaNell Pickard;
  • DAVIS—Danielle Pauli McClellan;
  • DEER CREEK—Sarah Nicole Evans; Erica Elaine Gales;
  • DIBBLE—Sage Larkin Perry;
  • DRUMMOND—Erika Jade Christner; Clint Dale Gates; Shelby Dawn Rodenberg;
  • DUNCAN—Cassandra Dawn Castle; Errick Ronnell Claud; Braden Dayne Davis; Laura Mozelle Davis; Connor Claye Holland; Kyle Jordan Lee; Libby Melissa Lee; Mary A. Phillips; Axel Don Rauh; Rebekah Jane Rauh; Lauren Elizabeth Saltiel; Britton Alexandra Scott; Brooklyn Elizabeth Scott; Kale Thaxton;
  • DURANT— Lauren Paige Hughes; Cynthia Kay Witt;
  • EDMOND—Alice Kelubia Azzun; Austin Louis Bumpas; Victoria Leigh Denny; Courtney Christine Hull; Nile DeLawren McCullough; Abby Ursula McKisson;
  • EL RENO—Kyler Allen Bollinger; Sandy Joe Dowdle; Mitchell Patrick McKee; Terry Nguyen; Chelsea Elizabeth Payne; Ashlee Noel Thomas;
  • ELGIN—Bailey Jayne Robertson;
  • ELK CITY—Michael James Amberson; Jami Lyn Brewer; Shelbi Nicole Burnett; Alison Renae Burson; Marshall Wade Flowers; Mackenzie Nicole Gifford; Sierra Dawn Howell; Donald Gail Jones; Elizabeth Mendoza; Tess Alexandra Phillips; Bailey Ann Ringer;
  • ENID—Chantel Raye Bay; Thomas Andrew Blakeley; Amanda Morgan Mayo; Brandy Lynn Terry;
  • ERICK—Kimberly Dawn Woolsey;
  • FAIRMONT—Hesston Jay Hedges;
  • FAIRVIEW—Dakota Levi Kemp; Erica Jay Lawrence;
  • FARGO—Cody William Gilchrist;
  • FORT COBB—Ashley Daniell DeVaughan; Gerald Lynn Forsythe;
  • GLENPOOL—Zandra Kay Allen; Christian Matthew Meeks;
  • GRACEMONT—Katelyn Miranda Smith;
  • GRANITE—Barry W. McLeod;
  • GUTHRIE—Brice Dillon Betchan; Mary F. McWhirter;
  • GUYMON—Taylor James Anderson; Jillian Victoria Brooks; Karlea Ann Brooks; Valerie Anne Chain; Annette Cham De Santiago; Perales Alej DeSantiago;
  • HARRAH—Courtney Estelle Buck;
  • HENRYETTA—Kalan Dean Langley;
  • HINTON—Jennifer Estelle Brack; Jaime Mayorga; Laci LeaAnn McCain; Sarah Lea  Paxton;
  • HOBART—Jamie Shea Binghom; Krista Gaye Chain; Brenna Shay Coffman; Laura Kathleen Hill; Lauren Lynne LoBaugh; Dara Rachelle Quintero;
  • HOLLIS—Nikole Reyna Mingura;
  • HOOKER—Luke Aaron Kraft;
  • HYDRO-EAKLY—Kadree Ann Setzer;
  • IDABEL—Rachel Ann Denison;
  • JENKS—Caleb Nehemiah Norris; Vonya Nicole Streetz; Molly Kaye Tolin;
  • KINGFISHER—Holly Beth Erwin; Tia Nicole Newton; Alaric Duane Serjeant; Morgan Danielle Thomas; Timothy Douglas Winans;
  • LAVERNE—David Reece Schoenhals;
  • LAWTON—Jordan Renee Beasley; James Robert Brennan; Morgan Pearl Bressman; Joshua Gayle Brock; Tara Mercedes DeLonais; Emmalee D'Ann Heinen; Josiah Trey Langley; Jesse Nathani Lingerfelt; Madison Mari Rittenhouse;
  • LEEDEY—Cinda Nathalie Hammack;
  • LEXINGTON—Ellison Kori Da VanMeter;
  • LINDSAY—Trent Collin Brownen;
  • LOMEGA—Arlie Jack Collins; Matthew James Stangl;
  • LONE GROVE—Demitri Lee Baker; Reba Dawn Gillispie;
  • LOOKEBA SICKLES—Jerret Hamilton Sanders;
  • LUTHER—Micah Jill Hutchins;
  • MADILL—Lynsi Ann Mason;
  • MANGUM—Brent Wayne Bogart; Thomas Kay El Kouri;
  • MARTHA—Christine Lynn Price;
  • MAYSVILLE—Madison Marie Gillham;
  • MCLOUD—Timothy Martin Boyer; Garrett Daniel Carter; Ashley Nicole Worlund;
  • MEDFORD—Trent Lee Misak;
  • MERRITT—Jennifer Ann Musgrove; Jordyn K. Roberts;
  • MIAMI—Caitlin Lindsey Dismore;
  • MINCO—Ryan Michael Chester; Emily Ann Dillard; Lindy Brooke Morrison; Cynthia R. Reed; Jamie Leigh Spradlin;
  • MIDWEST CITY—Crystal D. Davis; Mandrin Shima;
  • MOORE—Sarah Elizabeth Johnston; Lynn D. Owusu; Nikki Lynn Reiss; Hunter Dene Stevens; Stacy Renae Stevenson; Danny Tran;
  • MOORELAND—Caleb Everett Broce; Lindsey Janell Thrash;
  • MORRISON—Hannah Christin Fleshman; Spencer Hogan Venus;
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW—Savanah Rose Dirickson; Chrisalyne Pearl Hagood; Tammy Michelle Hooper; Baylee Cheyenne Sheperd; Micaela Yanez;
  • NAVAJO—Breanna Renne Cary;
  • NEWCASTLE—Shelby Taylor Burk; Caroline Nicole Cobble; Ryan Neal Corbin; Adam Eugene Iago;
  • NOBLE—Brandon Chase Elliott;
  • NORMAN— Angelina Patricia Anaya; Ashley Noel Pickens;
  • OKARCHE—Staci Ann Mendel;
  • OKEENE—Karlee Sue Brownlee; Kathleen Anne Crook; Josie Wray Foust; Mason R. Howe; Dane Ashton Krause; Drew Anthony Krause;
  • OKLAHOMA BIBLE ACADEMY—Brooke Ann McCullough; Yu Suk Song; Kourtney Danielle Speece;
  • OKLAHOMA CITY—Kevin-Khiem Quoc Le; Christine Hope Onaolapo; Canisia Bongfen Tatah; (Mcguinness)-Katy Suzanne Young; (Putnam City)-Nathaniel Alexander Mendus; Morgan Courtney Nance; (Putnam City North)-Phuong John Duy Bui; Andrea Tresa Fernandez; Carissa Ann Nance; Chelsie Nicole Wilkins; (Southeast)-Quynh Tu Phi; (Western Heights)-Joy Dawn Smith; Anthony Randal Valentine;
  • OLIVE—Keele Renee Casey;
  • PAWNEE—Ty Keith Nelson; Macey Jenae Skidgel;
  • PERKINS-TRYON—Taylor Wayne Longbrake;
  • PIEDMONT—Derek Keith Biggs; Megan Christine Goucher; Gabriela France Martinez; Courtney Jeanette Miller;
  • PIONEER—Jerricho Whitney McCrary;
  • PONCA CITY—Amber E. Anderson; Shay Lynn Klassen;
  • PRAGUE—Kaitlin Raschel Nootbaar;
  • PRYOR—Christopher D Gallowich; Amelia Danielle Rice;
  • QUAPAW—Jennifer Nadine St. John;
  • RIPLEY—Jerrad Stephen Richards;
  • RIVERSIDE—Heather Alldread Bailey;
  • ROCKY—Amanda Sue Earl;
  • RUSH SPRINGS—Meagan Leann Harper; Cody Allen Sims;
  • SALLISAW—Carolyn Dian Fitzsimmons;
  • SAYRE—Tommy L. Davis; Jack William Hartman; Sawyer Nicole Johnston; Kristin Paige Winn;
  • SENTINEL—James Buck Barnett II; Caitlin Marie Humphrey; Kolten Tyler Rozell;
  • SHATTUCK—Morgan Marie Sprague;
  • SHAWNEE—Sarah Elizabeth Trammell;
  • SNYDER—Anthony Mitchell Sanchez;
  • SOPER—Meagan Raye Burns;
  • STERLING—Mitchell Zane Brittain;
  • STILLWATER—Samantha Rae Caudle; Aaron Stanford Hesler; Heather Nicole Rose;
  • TAHLEQUAH—Brianne Michelle Keller; Ashton Lee Kemp;
  • THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER—Casi Kennedy Cornell; Julie Ann Glasscock; Katy Brett Kirkpatrick; Dakota James Marsh; Nicholas H. Rymer; Kendrick Dale Wingard;
  • TURPIN—Amanda Jean Becker;
  • TUTTLE—Glenda Sue Davison II; Lacey Ann Stonebraker;
  • TULSA—(East Central)-Hoa Quynh Thi Nguyen;(Bishop Kelley)-Abigail Marie Lybarger; (Union)-Kristina Elaine Meyer;
  • TYRONE—Lucas Christian Keyes;
  • VERDEN—Felicia L. Johnston; Shelby M. Ortiz; Ryan D. Rennels;
  • VICI—Lauren Nicole Griffin; Kelby Addison Peoples;
  • WASHINGTON—Ryan Wayne Siebert;
  • WASHITA HEIGHTS—Bethanie Joy Slagell;
  • WATONGA—Tiffany Rochell Landreth; Chad Aaron Mathis;
  • WAUKOMIS—Taylor Rhea McElroy;
  • WAURIKA—Patricia Ann Armstrong;
  • WEATHERFORD—Joshua Andrew Beauregard; Marceline Beri; Shaylon Rylee Bishop; Taylor Noel Boyd; D'lisa Joann Brown; Stephanie Nicol Fagerson; Joshua Lee Garren; Katelan Marie Gilley; Jordan Alyssa Grubb; Ana Isabel Guerrero; Shawn Alexandri Harrison; Adam Michael Hawkins; Benjamin Dale Hill; Alina Marie Holt; Kelly L. Hoover; Jodi Dawn Jones; Lauren Leann Klein; Olivia Tientcheu Kouetu; Bonnie LeeAnn Lightfoot; Shristi Maharjan; Jason Anthony Martin; Shane Tyler Martin; Ty Allen Mays; Candace Raquel Owens; Katherine Lynn Parks; Shae Suzanne Patterson; Dacia Leigh Peterman; Amanda Nicole Ricks; Carla Renee Salcido; Kimmi Lane Sawatzky; Taler Janae Sawatzky; Patrick Shane Spears; Tyler Scott Steinly; Jason A. Suttles; Terence Nchongan Tanjong; Richard W. Weist; Ashley Dawn Wood ;Tatyn CeCe Woody;
  • WESTMOORE—Mathew Dale Cooper; Guadalupe Covarrubias; Aaron Nicklas Fleehart; Kathy Xuan Le; Amy Michelle Mouser; Michelle Quynh-Tr Nguyen; Megan Diane St Hilaire; Aimee Lynn Tran; Hannah Beth Vanover;
  • WOODWARD—Kiley Marie Barnett; Jamin Patrick Brown; Lora Michelle Bryant; Kedrin Hub Coleman; Kari Elizabeth Fewin; Taylor Blaire Gilreath; Rhiannon Grace Jensen; Eric Andres Luthi; Michael Don Woods;
  • YUKON—Rhonda Sue Brown; Dakota Preston Jones; Angie S. Knight; Jerron Noble Lartey; Tram Bich Nguyen; Caroline Michell Reckner; Colin Miller Thornbrough; (Southwest Covenant)-Julie G. Brown; Michael Glen Chapman; Matthew Christopher Cord.

TEXAS

  • ALEDO—Erin Elizabeth McGuire; Jesse Jarrett Wright;
  • ARLINGTON—Emma Elizabeth Leffler;
  • BOYD—Jessica Mae Drake;
  • CLARKSVILLE—Morgan Lynn Greutman;
  • DENTON—Emily Ann Selby; Emily Nicole Vick;
  • EL MATON—Nathan Philip Seigrist;
  • EL PASO—Adriana Patric Rodriguez;
  • FORT WORTH—Anh Ngoc Huynh;
  • GLENN HEIGHTS—Nicole Elizabeth Schmitz;
  • GROOM—Ashley Belle Murray;
  • HOOKS—Earl Alfred Jenkins III;
  • KATY—John Michael Moriarty;
  • KELLER—Meghan Leigh Holz;
  • LIVINGSTON—Shawna Nicole Hardin;
  • MABANK—Chelsey Nicole Dillon;
  • MANSFIELD—Logan Gurrier George;
  • PLANO—William Ed Hagenbuck III;
  • ROCKWALL—Gentry James Rogers;
  • SANGER—Colman James Stephens;
  • VERNON—Katelyn Danielle Wooten;
  • WHEELER—Lindsey Sue Lawrence;
  • WICHITA FALLS—Chelsey Renee Mawson; Thomas Tran; Haley Malynn Woolsey;
  • WYLIE—Phuong Kim Ly.

WEST VIRGINIA

  • MARTINSBURG—Mary A. Hull.

INTERNATIONAL

  • BRAZIL—Daniel Brener;
  • CHINA—Tzu-Chi Lin; Shengyang Lu;
  • NEPAL—Shubhekchya Malla;
  • NIGERIA—John Izuchukwu Eze;
  • SCOTLAND—Ross Andrew McEwan;
  • SINGAPORE—Michelle Low;
  • TAIWAN—Yu-Hsuan Chang; Wei-Hsuan Tu; Yi-Wei Huang;
  • UNITED KINGDOM—Jessica Susan Goulet;
  • VIETNAM—Huy Manh Nguyen; Khanh Bao Nguyen.

DEAN’S HONOR ROLL

ALASKA

  • EAGLE RIVER—Amanda Kaye Keiffer.

ARKANSAS

  • GRAVETTE—Nicholas Paul Austin.

CALIFORNIA

  • HANFORD—Sarah Elizabeth Mendoza.

COLORADO

  • CASTLE ROCK—Lauren Peter;
  • BROOMFIELD—Corey Rachell LaMoureaux;
  • LONGMONT—Alyssa Marie Olson.

IDAHO

  • TETON—Lori Webb.

INDIANA

  • COLUMBUS—Dylan James Yeley.

KANSAS

  • ARGONIA—Toni Nicole Peetoom;
  • BALDWIN CITY—Kyon Thomas Buckley;
  • CHAPARRAL—Sarah Ann Collvins;
  • EMPORIA—Tara Marielle Berland;
  • LARNED—Ashley L. Van Cleave;
  • HUGOTON—Molly Kathrine Sims; Lena Elizabeth Van Winkle;
  • HUTCHINSON—Aubrey Plymire Adams;
  • KINGMAN—Randi  Sue Merritt;
  • LIBERAL—Barbara Naomi Hanna;
  • PROTECTION—Christina Marie Selzer;
  • PLAINS—(Southwestern Heights)-Morgan Mickole Eakes; Rachel Elise Stout;
  • WICHITA—Chad Isaac Doeden.

KENTUCKY

  • BALLARD—Rebecca Ann Spena.

LOUISIANA

  • PALOMA VALLEY—Te'onna LaShawn Adams.

MICHIGAN

  • PINCKNEY—Michael Kenneth Morrison;
  • DETROIT—Ofon-ime Afiong Ekpo.

MISSOURI

  • KANSAS CITY—Kara Diane Connelly;
  • SQUIRES—Justin Lane Swirin.

MISSISSIPPI

  • JACKSON—Jabari Deonate Harris; Frunshana Sims.

NEBRASKA

  • VALENTINE—Jordan Lynn Hand.

NEW YORK

  • SELDON—Louisa Enanga Pangop.

OKLAHOMA

  • ADA—Kristen Paige Covington; Alison Lenora Stowers;
  • ADAIR—Maurice James Masterson;
  • ALEX—Amanda Jean Adams; Rosalee Jane Adams;
  • ALTUS—Chelsea Leean Chargualaf; Tabitha Ann Combs; Tyler Clark George; Katey Elora Graham; Angela Jean Martin; Chelsea Lynn McCuistion; Kamden Keith Phillips; Kristin Faith Ronje'; Malorie Denise Vaughan;
  • ALVA—Rachel Christine Hurt; Jordan Bradley Franz;
  • AMBER-POCASSET—Hunter Danielle Martin;
  • ANADARKO—Savannah Kaye Kappelle;
  • APACHE—Kristen Nicole Millwee;
  • ARAPAHO-BUTLER—Mark Tyler Alexander; Ashlee Jordan Bishop; Carson Wilhite Cabaniss; Jacki Sue Fite; Jaden Gail Holt; Sidney Lee Johnson;
  • ARDMORE—Tonya Marie Crowe;
  • ATOKA—Sunni Rae Daniel;
  • BALKO—Brady James Burdick;
  • BEAVER—Bethany J. Bradley; Benjamin Cole Engelman; Erin Rae Engelman; Emily Debra Kennedy; Tristan Marie Rice;
  • BEGGS—Brittany Ann Stamper;
  • BETHANY—Christina M. Carmichael; Bryce Logan Stout;
  • BIG CABIN—Brodie Lane Poppino;
  • BIG PASTURE—Joe Bredy Beard; Shelby Nicole Platt;
  • BINGER ONEY—Seth Jennings Opitz; Jordon Kaly Sage;
  • BIXBY-- Natalie Renee' Crosslin;
  • BLANCHARD—Kaitlyn Breanna Max;
  • BLAIR— Whitlee Dakota Christian; Daniel Cade McKee;
  • BLANCHARD—Jona Marcie Anderson; Lauren Taylor Coats; Alexandra Kait Jordan; Blaine Jared Smith;
  • BRISTOW—Ying Annie Lin;
  • BROKEN ARROW—Sang Thi Huynh;  Ashley Nicole McMahon; Lan Ngoc Nguyen; Joshua Paul Thompson; Amanda  Vang;
  • BUFFALO—Jordan Wells Hudson; Sara Jayne Jones; Cynthia Ann Thompson;
  • BURNS FLAT-DILL CITY—Casey Schneberger;
  • BUTLER—Kenneth D. Cross;
  • CACHE—Kailen Ann Clemmer; Ashton Marie Jung; Christopher R. Reyes; William Earl Seibold; Lauren Brooke Winham;
  • CALUMET—Coleman Ray Farley; Michael M. Snyder;
  • CANTON—Noemi Alejandra Estala; Terra Lynn Hysell; Will Ryan Robinson;
  • CARNEGIE—John Gerald Fowler; Jill Taylor Graham; Charlea Renee Hoeltzel; Kaylie Rose Howell; Chaz Kenneth Hurt; Dakota Wayne Tyler;
  • CHECOTAH—Whitney Denise Evans;
  • CHEROKEE—Kelsie Rae Chace; Jacklyn Tobi Highfill; Adrienne Noel Williamson;
  • CHICKASHA—Karen Ashley Stansbury; Derek Mitchelle Stephens;
  • CHOCTAW—Matthew Dean Richardson;
  • CIMARRON—Craig Daniel Hobson;
  • CLINTON—Amanda Jo Ann Adney; Dylan Trent Biggs; Ashley Renee Dobbs; Courtney Ann Ernst; Cameron David Gladd; Yesenia Hernandez; Rachel Nicole Holman; Lyndsey Ann Ingham; John D. Lair; McKinley Jewell Lockhart; Seidy Jedith Marquez; Ryan Scott  McCullough; Corvin Jay Smith; Shellae Donita Thompson; Hui Yi Zhen;
  • CORDELL—Malynda Jann Blevins; Kelby Cole Cook; Jordan Lynn Fleck; Zachary Don Frymire; Holly Nicole Hurliman; James Tyler Overton; Stacey Lynn  Scheurer; Andrew Paul Tait; Skyler Trey Taylor; Jordan Shayne  Thompson; Krystal Rose Walton; (Corn Bible Academy)- Jared Robert Boese; Lane Jacob Gossen; Jessica Brooke Penner; Lynsey Shea Peters; Jacob Froese Wall; Kelsey Dawn Wichert;
  • COWETA—Elizabeth Mae Bailey; Lauren Nicole Collins; Mitchell Levi Decker; Colby Bryan Garrett;  Joshua Kaleb VanTuyl;
  • CRESCENT—Kami Leigh Owens;
  • CYRIL—Kaci Gail Martin;
  • DEER CREEK—Blake Cary Blanchard; William Hunter Dinkines; Christopher J. Stevens;
  • DEL CITY—Samantha Ann Driskill;
  • DRUMMOND—Taylor Leigh Jankey;
  • DUNCAN—Brittany Michelle Epley; Shawn Carl Hughes; Davis Patrick Loafman; Anthony Dean Shircliff; Chad Alan Smith; (Central)- Justin Eugene Arwood; Jordan Andrew Turner;
  • EDMOND— Matthew Carl Lanier; Jessica Dawn Pasquini; Rekha Patel; (Memorial)- Tyler Jon Billen; Taylor Renee Scott; Sydney Nicole Self; (North)- Jessica Blake Goetzinger; Joseph Myongrang Han; (Santa Fe)- Thomas Bradley Bellew; Sheri Nicole Flowers;
  • EL RENO—Kelsey  Kim Auten;
  • ELGIN—Marcy A. Pye;
  • ELK CITY—Ashleigh Hope Bonds; Andrea Nicole Burson; Aaron Rush Daugherty; Jennifer Olivia Estes; Allison Jade Gilliland; Meagen Lynn Harrel; Kya Renea Holmes; Lacey Marie Lamm; Zach Ethan Mattox; Mandy Leigh Ranney; Connor Wade Rogers; Kevin James Shockey;
  • EMPIRE—Malia Jade Park;
  • ENID— Kaelyn Brooke Bundy; Kelsey Rae Hammock; Rose Cedric A. Henke; Chelsea Lynne Outhier; Emily Mavis Rios; Brian Christopher Trent; (Chisholm)-Jackson A. Anderson; Lonnie Davis Ford II; Somi Lee; Tiffany Marie Piper; (Oklahoma Bible Academy)- Abigail Marie Nichols; Kelsey Lauren Watkins; Bethany Regina Wilczek;
  • FAIRLAND—Catherine Jane Schubert;
  • FAIRVIEW—Larissa Marie Austin; Zella Lee Classen; Zoey Lazarus Classen; Dalton Luke Day; Brandon Lee Martin; Kaylene LaRay Rivera;
  • FORT COBB-BROXTON—Jenna Lee Abbott; Cassidy Joe Baker; Zakary Paul Bates; Colby Byron May;
  • FREDERICK—Paige Akin; Stephen Charles Nelms;
  • GARBER—Louis Allen Blowers II;
  • GARLAND—Xuan Diem Thi Nguyen;
  • GEARY—Jacob Elliott Davidson; Samuel Kenyon Davis; Jessica Rose Knapp; Melissa Noel Peters; Schaller Marie Wright;
  • GLENPOOL—Kevin James Garrison;
  • GRANDFIELD—Matthew Lynn Ebner;
  • GRANITE—Alexander D. Scarborough;
  • GROVE—Madison Marie Murphy;
  • GUTHRIE—Sarah Lorraine McWhirter;
  • GUYMON—Jade Ashlin Cruzan; Fabian De Santiago;
  • HAMMON—Meaghan Michelle Smith;
  • HARRAH—Kaitlin D. Batesel; Taryn Sloan Halferty;
  • HENNESSEY—Humberto Cervantes; Cody Don Moulton;
  • HILLDALE—Cherokee Thomas Riddle;
  • HINTON—Logan Taylor Ellzey; Hayden Edward Harrington; Kaleb R. Murray; Darolyn Leah Nyhan; Hailey Jo Raetz; Katherine T. Ramming;
  • HOBART—Kendall Leigh Herbst; Jade Elizabeth Neal; Selene Magdalena Padilla; Tori Danielle Parrish; Sara Leandra Posas; Jesse James Wald; Joseph Robert Wald;
  • HOLLIS—Logan Kyle Daniel; Caitlin Holland Foster; Kendon Ann Owens; McKenzie Dene Williams;
  • HYDRO-EAKLY—Kaela Rene' Barger;Dennis Joe Hart; Mendy Ann Salisbury;
  • INOLA—Erick Dan Welch;
  • JONES—Jordan Daniel Cotter; Todd Michael Thomas;
  • KIEFER—Kauli Ann Broadhead;
  • KINGFISHER—Allyson Bree Heskett; Nikki Richelle Wilczek;
  • KONAWA—Kimberly Sue Davis;
  • LATTA—Cassie Ann Haley;
  • LAVERNE—Trevor Shane Kirkhart; Ryan Ray McBee;
  • LAWTON—Arianna Patrice Carroll; Tristan Renee Johnson; Chance M Tapia; (Eisenhower)- Leslie Ann Lewis; (Lawton Christian)-Tanifum Enjema Ngum; (MacArthur)- Michael-Joseph Gorbet; Telisa M. Hylton-Estrada;
  • LEEDEY—Randi L. Woodard;
  • LINDSAY—Cash Armstrong Cooper; Rumer Dakota Jackson;
  • LITTLE AXE—Trixie Anne Russell;
  • LOCUST GROVE—Nathan David Forest;
  • LOMEGA—Kathrine Leona Biggs; Kayla Danyelle Biggs;
  • LOOKEBA SICKLES—Jeffrey Wade Bilyeu; Garrett Levi Gresham; Zachary Trevor Mogg;
  • LUTHER—Casey Anrae' Cotter;
  • MADILL—Michael Shane Duffy; Stefan Thomas Jones;
  • MANGUM—Raechel Elizabeth White;
  • MANNFORD—Amy Michelle Vantrease;
  • MARLOW—Erin Nicole Crosby; Shelby Shawn Sanders;
  • MAYSVILLE—Mackenzie Leigh Gillham;
  • MCALESTER—Jacob Wayne Tarver;
  • MCLOUD—Blake A. Worlund;
  • MERRITT—Kyle Jordan Langley;
  • MIDWEST CITY—Tammie Lockhart; (Carl Albert)-Melissa Ann McCormick; Lindsay Elizabeth Norris; Tonya Renee Pollman; Lauren Chase Zurmehly; (Mount Saint Mary’s)-Joshua Scott Case; Brian T. Dao; McKenzie Ann Housh;
  • MINCO—Megan Maree Allen; Dakota Grant Bare; Lisa L. Locke; Afton Marie Mages; Steven Thomas Whalen;
  • MOORE—Christine Hien Dao; William David I. Roberson; Kelsey Morgan Visor; (Southmoore)-Stephanie N. Chidester; Karlee Shae Liner; 
  • MOORELAND—Paul J. Arney; Jennifer Jo Stout;
  • MOUNDS—Audra Rachelle Newberry;
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW-GOTEBO—Ashley Nicole Bredy; Brittney Lynn Burton; Dylan Cooper Frizzell; Derick Christopher Hodges; Darral Ravon Roark;
  • MULDROW—Daniel J. McAllister;
  • MUSKOGEE—Cam'ron Bradley Summers;
  • MUSTANG—Kelsey Taylor Abernathy; Heather Anne Beloncik; Shannon Nicol Eidenshink; Kristine Yen Le; Jeff A. Miller; Victor Cody Nguyen; Jennifer Phuong-Uye Pham; Kenneth D. Shropshire; Anastacia Rachelle Speed; Shannah M. Rider; Stephy Sunny; Ryan Thomas Varghese; Scott Allen Welch II;
  • NAVAJO—Jessica Violet Pelletier;
  • NEWCASTLE—Jennifer M. Sandwell;
  • NEWKIRK—Kiefer Jonathon Fulsom;
  • NINNEKAH—Trent Anders Boesen;
  • NOBLE—Nichole Lynn Powell;
  • NORMAN—(Community Christian School)-Caleb Woodfield Sturtz; (North)- Lauren Raquel Blatzheim; David Ross Hunter Burris; Chad Alan Ehrhart; Erin Lesley Morgan;
  • OKEENE—Alecia Emma Boeckman; James Chayce Carter; Calley Wade Lamar; Jaimie Leigh Nault;
  • OKLAHOMA CITY—Brittney Tabe Arrey; Ismail Assouroko; Tien Thi Thanh Huynh; Jennifer Truong Le; Carol Sue Truax; (Harding Fine Arts Academy)- Emily Carissa Hughes; (Mcguinness)-Bindu M. Thomas; (Putnam City)-Kyle S. Chai; Karen Vaimoana Faagai; Lela Nicole Frisbie; Duyen Ngoc Nguyen; Jaison K. Simon; (Putnam City North)- John Jacob Cannedy; Theresa Mon-Quynh Dang; Mallory Lynn Pierce; Allyson Ann Troyer; Anna Nhu-Hoang Vu; (Star Spencer)-Aeriel Courtney J. Lewis; Dajona Adrianna Lewis; (Western Heights)-Logan Sage Bradley;
  • OOLOGAH—Mikela Renee Connella;
  • PAWNEE—Jenna Lee Adams;
  • PERKINS-TRYON—James Matthew Hill;
  • PIEDMONT—Kylie Marie Boggess; Collin Dale Bricker; Micah Dawn Majors; Rachel Nicole Tilley; Ashley D. Wells;
  • PIONEER—Haden Hedges;
  • PONCA CITY—Mackenzie C. Bergagnini; Jenna Lynnette Coons; Lindsay Johanna Hertzog;
  • POND CREEK—Samantha Beth Hamburger; Herbert Lyn Herrera;
  • PRAGUE—Sara Rose Christoff; Austin Charles Eaton; Scott Allen May;
  • PURCELL—Randall Heath Cox; Kelli Dawn Simon;
  • REYDON—Emily Sue Hartley; Trisha Dawn Haven;
  • RINGLING—Mary Jane Farris; Matthew Douglas Farris;
  • SALLISAW—Katherine Faye Martin;
  • SAPULPA—Jennifer Rose Nigh;
  • SAYRE—Robert James Evenson; Kelsi Ann Howell; Trevor C. Lowry; Jacklyne Dakota Manning; James R. Racadio; Sarah Elizabeth Shefferd;
  • SENTINEL—David Preston Britton; Christopher Lake Celsor;
  • SEQUOYAH—Taylor Ryan Inman;
  • SHARON MUTUAL—Alisha Beth Turner;
  • SHATTUCK—Jacey Jade Cox; John Harold Srader;
  • SHAWNEE—Aaron James Bushong; Elizabeth Rhiann Varnell;
  • SNYDER—Curtis James Collins; Megan Brooke White;
  • STILLWATER—Emily Ann Cooper; Loza Dejene; Rachael Elizabeth Fieldsend;
  • SULPHUR—Laura Ann Randolph;
  • TAHLEQUAH—Sarah Ann Hix; Julie Deann Scott;
  • TALOGA—Heather Dawn Garibay;
  • TEXHOMA—Jonathan David Pugh;
  • THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER—Michael Joshua Abernathy; Jodi Lynn Doshier; Dannette Louise Goodner; Adrian Leigh Smith; Asa Joseph Zoschke; Jonathan E. Zoschke;
  • TURPIN—Matthew Joseph Mendoza; Zackery Bryce Nelson;
  • TUTTLE—Reagan Michell Bonnewell; John Andrew Foley; James Lee Garrett; Austin S. Nesom; Jacqueline Maria Perkins;
  • TULSA—(Bishop Kelley)-Miranda Leigh Balezentis; Destini Audrey Hampton; (Union)-Jessica Rae Murphy; Aubrey Marie Roth; Dominic Vo;
  • UNION CITY—Victoria Anne Michalicka;
  • VERDEN—Rebecca Kay Edwards;
  • VICI—Nicholas Isaac Key; Zachary A. Key; Jessie Marie Salisbury;
  • WALTERS—Kaidee Lee Monroe;
  • WASHINGTON—Cody Ray Manning;
  • WASHITA HEIGHTS—Lanita Marie Dalla Rosa; Kiersten Victori Klassen;
  • WATONGA—Clayton T. Cowan; Shane Vincent Daugherty; Jaylen Allen Flynn; Jessica Dawn Rother;
  • WAUKOMIS—Cory Dan Williams; Amanda Jean Wilson;
  • WAURIKA—Lucas Hunter Coody;
  • WEATHERFORD—Whitley Jean Adams; Gabriel Alvarez; Sarah Rachelle Barton; Blaine Allen Boyd; James Brian Brooks; Samantha Rae Canon; Taylor Renee' Carder; Brett Franklin Carman; Lena Mae Crow Latasha Shantell Davis; Ashley Marie Dickens; Brittney Erin Fagerson; Jennifer Morgan Friesen; Catherine Brianne Fulton; Gomez Yahaira Ner Garcia; Crystal Dawn Gaylord; Hannah Lynne Haugen; Bethany Kate Hawkins; Nnamdi Vincent Ikegbunem; Kristina Ranae Kitchens; Ngapepoua Epse An Lapewe; Amber Michelle Lowder; Jeevan Maharjan; Hayley Mercedes Martin; Brandi Lee McAdams; Shawna Kathleen Meyer; Cortney Nicole Mullen; Leslie Ann Neufeld; Brandon Joe Pounds; Adam Glen Russell; Jordan David Russell; Keithen Kale Sawatzky; Jennifer Marie Shelburne; Paula Jean Shelton; Jared Dean Sisler; Kylee Jade Smith; Destini BreAnn Spencer; Jay S. Stinson; Lenora Yenla Tatah; Alexander Todd Thurman; Haley M. Watson; Corey Lee Williams; Jarod Curtis Young; Petr Zyma;
  • WELEETKA—Garrett Kurt Sheneman;
  • WELLSTON—Lauren Elizabeth Beauregard;
  • WESTMOORE—Rebecca Ann Cantrell; Ashle Cabeling Holbrook; Joshuah Steven Mayo; Michael Huy Nguyen; Chad Lee Phillips; Karissa Dawn Thomas; Johnathan Pham Tran; Lauren McKenzie Wilson;
  • WILBURTON—Casey Dwayne Jiles;
  • WILSON—Rachel DeeAnn Pipes;
  • WOODLAND—Kyrsten Nicole Smith;
  • WOODWARD—Kyle Aaron Bilbo; Brooke Nicole Harrison; Weston Tanner Hininger; Katelyn Kristine Hunter; Tayler Celeste Powell; Patricia Dianne Steadman; Rachel Lauren Warnick;
  • WYANDOTTE—David James Burleson;
  • YUKON—Kelsey May Blocker; Maredith R. Craven; Tara Rose Gonzalez; Paige Elizabeth Holman; Joshua V. Joseph; Tyler Warren Rogers; Cameron M. Wilkins-Lowder;(Southwest Covenant)-Jacob Taylor Brown.

TEXAS

  • ARLINGTON—Mackenzie Reid Cannon; Jamaal A. Lewis; Clifford Nyagesiba;
  • BROWNFIELD—Kenneth Russell Franke;
  • BUSHLAND—Jorja Lee Hammond;
  • CADDO MILLS—Breann Madee Whitaker;
  • CANADIAN—Logan Lynn  Crosgrove; Karina Patel;
  • DALHART—Burgandy DShun Tindall;
  • DALLAS—Desmond S. Baker;
  • EL MATON—Adam Christian Seigrist;
  • FORT WORTH—Dustin Paul Stenta;
  • FREER—Brad Allen Smithey;
  • FRISCO—Joanna Christine Collins;
  • GRAND SALINE—David Blake Smith;
  • HEWITT—Kaila Diane Lancaster;
  • KENNEDALE—Jim Agei Enoh; Megan Ashley Watson;
  • LEVELLAND—Katrina D'Nae Johnson;
  • LINDALE—Kinsey Marie Hums; Merissa Ann Hums;
  • LIVINGSTON—Hannah Sue Rudebusch;
  • LORENZO—Bailey Gene Martin;
  • LUBBOCK—Amanda Lee Garcia;
  • MEDINA—Sara Eliz Wilkins-Lowder;
  • MIAMI—Karen Marie Floyd; Rachelle Marie Hakanson;
  • MIDLAND—Rachel Ann Nash;
  • ODESSA—Timothy L. Clark;
  • OLNEY—Stephen Paul Riley;
  • PAMPA—Meagan Danielle Crawford;
  • PERRYTON—Megan Elizabeth Good;
  • PURDON—Johnna Rhea Smith;
  • RICHARDSON—Ken Luong Pham;
  • SHAMROCK—Kaley Dawn Riley;
  • VERNON—Collin Andrew Alexander; Kurt Allen Hall; Ariel Ann Seward;
  • WELLINGTON—Jacob Zane Dunlap; Quentin Todd Virden;
  • WHITE DEER—Emily Rene Nicklas;
  • WICHITA FALLS—Luke Anthony Beasley; Tiana R. Enderlein.

WASHINGTON

  • SPANAWAY—Ian Briske.

INTERNATIONAL

  • CAMEROON—Yimfor Yimfor;
  • CANADA—Kira Stephanie Bertrand; Chyenne Elexsus Cronin; Paige Alexandra Doherty;
  • CHINA—Chenming Jiang; Yitong Zhao; Zixuan Zhu;
  • MEXICO—Gil Corina Patricia Galvan;
  • NEPAL—Bivek Bikrant Adhikari;
  • SAUDI ARABIA—Ibrahim S. Almutairi;
  • SCOTLAND—Eva Brennan Rule;
  • SOUTH KOREA—Juhseok Heo; Seonghoan Park;
  • SPAIN—Juan Manuel Ramirez;
  • TAIWAN—Yen-Yen Chou;
  • UNITED KINGDOM—Charlotte Eastman.

| 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |