News and Events

SWOSU Announces 2013 Summer Graduates

July 29, 2013

A total of 161 students at Southwestern Oklahoma State University complete requirements for either associate, bachelor’s or master’s degrees this summer on the Weatherford campus.

Students who complete their degrees include:

ARKANSAS

  • GREENWOOD—Amber Mobley, B.S. in Nursing.

CALIFORNIA

  • FRESNO—Sumiya Darden, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies;
  • SAN DIEGO—Sahar Adibi, B.S. in Health Sciences.

KANSAS

  • DERBY—Elizabeth Sommerfeld, Bachelor of Music Therapy-Instrumental;
  • HUTCHINSON—Aubrey Adams, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • LARNED—Ashley VanCleave. Bachelor of Music Performance-Orchestra;
  • WICHITA—Aaron Wilson, B.S. in Computer Science.

OKLAHOMA

  • ALTUS—Noreen Chargualaf, B.B.A. in Accounting; Tracie Coats, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law; Carlinda McGee, B.B.A. in Management; Danielle Tucker, M.Ed. in Reading Specialist;
  • APACHE—Steven Base, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Donald Youngstedt, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • ARAPAHO—Jacki Fite, B.B.A. in Management;
  • ARDMORE—Justin Cheek, B.S. in Nursing; Nicole Harms, B.S. in Nursing;
  • ARNETT—Sarah Miller, B.B.A. in Management;
  • BEAVER—Kaylee Kennedy, B.B.A. in Accounting;
  • BETHANY—Sharie Ainsworth, M.Ed. in Sports Management; Derek Dorris, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • BLAIR—Kristopher Kenedy, B.S. in Health Care Administration; Jessica Pelletier, B.S. in Psychology;
  • BLANCHARD—Karie Anderson, M.Ed. in Reading Specialist; Jeffrey Stephens, B.S. in Nursing;
  • BROKEN ARROW—Tuong-Lan Nguyen, M.B.A. in Business Administration;
  • BURNS FLAT—Nathan Loftiss, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • BUTLER—Nathan Spencer, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law;
  • CARNEGIE—Cody Dupler, M.S. in Management; Stanley Horse, B.S. in Health Sciences; Latisha Murray, B.B.A. in Finance;
  • CHEROKEE—Jacklyn Highfill, B.S. in Parks And Recreation;
  • CHICKASHA—Kyle Hargus, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law;
  • CLEVELAND—Heather Price, M.S. in Community Counseling;
  • CLINTON—Kenneth Cross, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law; Cameron Gladd, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law; Destini Hampton, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; Ashley Rodriguez, B.S. in Biological Sciences; Ryan Roulet, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law;
  • CORDELL—Grady Coburn, A.S. in Wildland Firefighting; Andrew Tait, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law;
  • COWETA—David Hawkes, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law;
  • CUSHING—Dustin Hancock, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Erikah Hancock, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Patricia Seeberger, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Jodie Shupe, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • DRUMRIGHT—Lori Cooksey, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Sharen Smith, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • DUNCAN—Mark Kendall, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • EDMOND—Tyler Billen, B.S. in Elementary Education; Jeffrey Nemcok, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Kinjah Nitah, B.S. in Health Sciences; Tammy Salem-Berg, B.S. in Nursing;
  • EL RENO—Kelsey Auten, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies; Marci Feddersen, M.Ed. in Special Education;
  • ELGIN—Sandra DeFilippo, M.Ed. in School Counseling; Dave Leonard, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Justin McNeil, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Danny Miller, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • ELK CITY—Sherron Knight, B.S. in Elementary Education;
  • ERICK—Olivia Sniff, B.B.A. in Marketing;
  • FAIRFAX—Trista Madison, B.S. in Nursing;
  • FAIRVIEW—Allyson Walton, B.S. in Psychology;
  • FLETCHER—Shaunte’ Hawk, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • GOLTRY—Kale Pierce, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • GOULD—Donna Campbell, B.S. in Elementary Education;
  • GUYMON—Rachel McCurdy, M.Ed. in Special Education;
  • HARRAH—Taryn Halferty, Bachelor of Social Work;
  • HOBART—Krista Chain, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • HOLLIS—Logan Churchwell, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law; Kristin Shelby, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Trent Shelby, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • HOOKER—Bud Valerius, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • HYDRO—Kelby Peoples, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law;
  • JENNINGS—Michelle Schraederm, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • KINGFISHER—Candyce Myers, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • LAWTON—Corey Boyd, M.Ed. in Parks & Recreation Management; Kareen Anne Lambino, B.S. in Health Care Administration; Leslie Lewis, Bachelor of Social Work; Todd Wallace, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Megan White, B.S. in Psychology;
  • LEEDEY—Elizabeth Roland, B.S. in Early Childhood Education;
  • LONGDALE—Kolby Hysell, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law;
  • LOOKEBA—Jerret Sanders, A.S. in Wildland Firefighting and B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law;
  • MCLOUD—Samantha Howard, B.A. in English; Rhonda Simmons, B.S. in Nursing;
  • MIAMI—Wendy Slater, M.B.A. in Business Administration;
  • MOORE—Jeremy Parke, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Chad Phillips, B.S. in Health Sciences; Rebekah Vezey, B.S. in Nursing;
  • NEWCASTLE—Bradley Maples, B.S. in Nursing;
  • NORMAN—Katrina Dilbeck, B.S. in Nursing;
  • OKEENE—Jaimie Nault, B.S. in Health Sciences; Timothy Ott, M.Ed. in Sports Management;
  • OKLAHOMA CITY—Walter Cortez, B.A. in Chemistry; Kevin DuBuc, B.S. in Nursing; Todd George, M.Ed. in Sports Management; Audra Green, B.S. in Health Sciences; Kelsee Harmon, B.S. in Nursing; Michelle Kinnamon, B.S. in Nursing; Shamica Lewis, Bachelor of Social Work; Michelle Logan, B.S. in Nursing; Stephanie Plummer, B.S. in Nursing; Drew Provens, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies; Melanie Sander, M.Ed. in Parks & Recreation Management; Jon Spence, B.S. in Nursing; Glennda Tiller, M.Ed. in Health Sciences & Microbiology; James Watkins, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • OWASSO—Andrew Hatch, Master of Music Education;
  • PADEN—Jessica Bullard, B.B.A. in Marketing;
  • PIEDMONT—Derek Biggs, B.S. in Nursing; Kristina Davis, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship;
  • SALLISAW—Jose Obregon Jr., M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • SHATTUCK—Jeff Sprague, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • SHAWNEE—Jamie Kiest, B.B.A. in Management;
  • SPARKS—Alisha Wallace, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • STILLWATER—Abegail Enriquez Delgadillo, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Stoney Matheson, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Kristy Self, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • TAHLEQUAH—Teresa Spencer, B.S. in Nursing;
  • TIPTON—Amy Ferris, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • TULSA—Joe Ballard, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Fielding Elseman, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Ty Shreck, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • TYRONE—Joseph Hoffman, B.B.A. in Marketing;
  • VICI—Nicole Mitchell, M.Ed. in School Psychometrist;
  • WAGONER—James Humphries, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • WEATHERFORD—Justin Anderson, M.Ed. in Parks & Recreation Management; Blaine Baker, B.S. in Parks And Recreation; Korbin Beauregard, M.S. in Management; Kane Bryen, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies; Sarah Collvins, Bachelor of Social Work; Blake Deimund, M.Ed. in Reading Specialist; Jodi Doshier, B.S. in Psychology; Brittney Fagerson, B.B.A. in Accounting; Joshua Garren, M.Ed. in Social Sciences Secondary Education; Ryan Henson, M.B.A. in Business Administration; Kelsey Hines, M.S. in Community Counseling; Hector Lopez, Master of Music Performance; Katie McMullen, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; Phillip Melott, A.S. in Wildland Firefighting and B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law; Shae Patterson, B.S. in Elementary Education; Amanda Rowell, B.S. in Psychology; Destini Spencer, Bachelor of Fine Arts in Graphic Design; Crystal Sprague, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Terence Tanjong, B.S. in Health Sciences; Samayra Tavakoli, B.S. in Psychology; Kolby VanMiddlesworth, B.S. in Psychology; Jonathan Weaver, M.Ed. in Parks & Recreation Management; Christopher Wheeler, B.B.A. in Marketing; Sylvanus Williams, M.Ed. in Parks & Recreation Management;
  • YUKON—Patricia Brown, B.S. in Nursing; Neans Denson, B.S. in Nursing; Kelsey Dockray, B.S. in Health Care Administration; Felicia Lee, B.S. in Nursing; Marcia White, M.Ed. in Reading Specialist.

TEXAS

  • ALTO—Shandrel Whitaker, M.Ed. in Sports Management;
  • DALE—Jeremy Soliday, B. S. in Engineering Technology;
  • FORT WORTH—Reggie York, B.B.A. in Marketing;
  • HUFFMAN—Kyle Meadows, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies;
  • MCKINNEY—Luke Barnard, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies;
  • WACO—Erik Sykes, B.A. in Communication Arts.

INTERNATIONAL

  • CANADA—Aleksa Rovic, B.S. in Psychology.

| 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |