News and Events

SWOSU Announces Summer 2013 Honor Rolls

August 6, 2013

Southwestern Oklahoma State University at Weatherford has announced both the President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls for the 2013 summer semester.

An undergraduate student who earns all A’s in 6 or more hours during the summer semester qualifies for the President’s Honor Roll. There were 179 students who were named to the President’s Honor Roll.

There were 107 students on the Dean’s Honor Roll after completing 6 semester hours of undergraduate work with a grade point average of 3.5 (“B”) or higher, with no grade lower than a (“C”).

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

ALABAMA

  • HUNTSVILLE—Monica Nicole Smith.

CALIFORNIA

  • PACIFICA—Sahr Hemmor;
  • SANGER—Marlena Mae Alazzam.

COLORADO

  • LONGMONT—Rebekah Rae Badgett.

KANSAS

  • PLAINS—(Southwestern Heights)-Morgan Mickole Eakes; Rachel Elise Stout.

MISSOURI

  • NIXA—Christina Renae Leffert.

MISSISSIPPI

  • JACKSON—(Murrah)-Jabari Deonate Harris.

OKLAHOMA

  • ALTUS—Drew Thomas Ahrens; Layne Elizabeth Boddy; Noreen B. Chargualaf; Tracie Dawn Coats; Heather Jo Kelley; Jessica Robbins Kelsey; Joanna D. Neff; Robert Wise Wolfe;
  • ALVA—Rachel C. Hurt; Marcus David Webb;
  • APACHE—Jimmy Raylee Shackelford;
  • ARAPAHO-BUTLER—Laura A. Shephard; Nathan Wayne Spencer;
  • ARNETT—Caitlin Dee Landers;
  • BEAVER—Rachel Hope Bradley;
  • BOISE CITY—Mackenzie Nicole Cochran;
  • BRIDGE CREEK—Cami Dawn Loveless;
  • BURNS FLAT--Vanessa Marie Amante;
  • CALUMET—Lindsey Renae Weldon;
  • CANTON—Kolby Shayne Hysell; Ramon Rufujio Mosqueda;
  • CARNEGIE—Clinton Dean Horn; Shasta M. Rossetter;
  • CHICKASHA—Carissa Rhea Declerck; Kayla Ranae Edelen; Elisha Michelle Mann;
  • CHOCTAW—Breanna Jean Fritze; Flinton Lee Tyler; Sara Michele Willhight;
  • CLINTON—Britney Lauran Brown; Addison Auxier Dupree; Cameron David Gladd; Jessica K'Leigh Heard; Brendan Matthew Jones; McKinley Jewell Lockhart; Austin Warren Rennels; Ryan Scott Stringer;
  • COMANCHE—Justin Cheek; Ben Burton Justus;
  • CORDELL—Sean Michael Allen; Daltin W. Holland; Rylan Neal Russell; Kerstin Dawn Thompson; Stewart Chase Tripp;
  • CORN—(Washita Heights)-Kiersten Victori Klassen;
  • COWETA—David Ezekiel Hawkes;
  • CUSHING—Kaitlyn Bryn Hull;
  • DEER CREEK—Kimberly Kay McCoy;
  • DEL CITY—Heather Dawn Choate;
  • DUKE—Robert Wayne Battles;
  • EDMOND—Joshua Taylor Robertson; (North)-Morgan Brooke Heck; Courtney Christine Hull;
  • EL RENO—Kyler Allen Bollinger; Lauren Kaitlyn Mason; Mitchell Patrick McKee;
  • ELK CITY—Houston VanVacter Hill; Sierra Dawn Howell; Lacey Marie Lamm; Carissa Lyn Snodgrass;
  • ENID—Lynett Cherell Cram;
  • FAIRVIEW—Zella Lee Classen;
  • FORT COBB-BROXTON—Karla S. Avila;
  • FOX—Zachary Thomas Daniel;
  • GLENPOOL—Zandra Kay Allen;
  • HAMMON—Darin J. Scott;
  • HINTON—Hayden Edward Harrington; Laci LeaAnn McCain; Sarah Lea Paxton; Hailey Jo Raetz;
  • HOBART—Dara Rachelle Quintero;
  • HOLLIS—Logan Ray Churchwell;
  • HYDRO-EAKLY—Chelsee Jenifer Aguirre; Robert C. Barger; Garret Lee Long;
  • KINGFISHER—Ashley R. Lindsey-Pratts;
  • LAVERNE—Trevor Shane Kirkhart;
  • LAWTON—Benjamin David Parson; (Christian School)-Lindsey Rae Rutledge; (Lawton High)-Jordan Renee Beasley; Jamar Rashad Davis; (MacArthur)-Mary Elizabeth Cotton; Jesse Nathaniel Lingerfelt;
  • LINDSAY—Rumer Dakota Jackson;
  • LOMEGA—Kayla Danyelle Biggs;
  • LOOKEBA-SICKLES—Jerret Hamilton Sanders;
  • LUTHER—Micah Jill Hutchins;
  • MANGUM—Erica LeAnn Cowan;
  • MANNFORD—Charlsie Lee Smith;
  • MARTHA—Christine Lynn Price;
  • MCLOUD—Calyn Levi Young;
  • MEDFORD—Trent Lee Misak;
  • MERRITT—Jose Callito Hernandez;
  • MOORE—(Westmoore)-Rebecca Ann Cantrell; Mathew Dale Cooper; Aaron Nicklas Fleehart; Kelsee Denise Harmon; Ian Bruce Ray;
  • MOORELAND—Lindsey Janell Thrash;
  • MUSTANG—Keeley Victoria Gibson; Khanh Bich Nguyen;
  • NAVAJO—Jessica Violet Pelletier;
  • NORMAN—Kevin Trent DuBuc;
  • OKEENE—Karlee Sue Brownlee; Bryan Ashley Nault;
  • OKLAHOMA CITY—Terri Louise Kelso; (Putnam City)-Tawna Lynn Pickle; (Western Heights)-Logan Sage Bradley;
  • OOLOGAH—Mikela Renee Connella;
  • PADEN—Jessica Denice Bullard;
  • PIEDMONT—Derek Keith Biggs; Rachel Nicole Tilley;
  • RIVERSIDE—Heather Alldread Bailey;
  • SAPULPA—Summer Davis;
  • SAYRE—Sarah Elizabeth Shefferd;
  • SEILING—Makayla Diane Tate;
  • SENTINEL—James Buck Barnett II;
  • SHATTUCK—Morgan Marie Sprague;
  • STILLWATER—Emily Ann Cooper;
  • STRATTON—Danna Sue Brachtenbach;
  • TAHLEQUAH—Teresa May Spencer;
  • THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER—Casi Kennedy Cornell; Mallory Elizabeth Hankins; Dalton Wade Houk; Adrian Leigh Smith;
  • TULSA—Magnus Okechukwu Duru; Brenda Kimathi Tilleman;
  • VICI—Lauren Nicole Griffin; Kelby Addison Peoples;
  • WATONGA—Andrea Kay Parker;
  • WEATHERFORD—Marceline Beri; Shaylon Rylee Bishop; D'lisa Joann Brown; Taylor Marie Colvin; Katherine Nicole Dickey; Silvar Bekono Ngum Eddia; Stephanie Nicol Fagerson; John Max Grunewald; Ashlynn Marie Hall; Shawn Alexandri Harrison; Natalie Haworth; Kena Maria-Catherine Kyle; Kelly Grace Lockhart; Carla Renee Salcido; Taler Janae Sawatzky; Michael K. Schafer; Docas Tanjong;
  • WESTVILLE—Kelsey Kay Woods;
  • WOODWARD—Delon Nicole Brewer; Kedrin Hub Coleman;
  • YUKON—Betty Tenguh Njoh; (Southwest Covenant)-Matthew Christopher Cord.

TEXAS

  • ARLINGTON—(Lamar)-Clifford Nyagesiba;
  • CANADIAN—Karina Patel;
  • LORENZO—Bailey Gene Martin;
  • MABANK—Cayley Nicole Chapman;
  • MANSFIELD—Logan Gurrier George;
  • MAYPEARL—Christina Daniell Horton;
  • MCKINNEY—Luke M. Barnard;
  • MEDINA—Sara Eliz Wilkins-Lowder;
  • QUANAH—Shelby Lane Sparkman;
  • TROPHY CLUB—Robert Scott McCormack;
  • WHEELER—Lindsey Sue Lawrence. 

WEST VIRGINIA

  • MARTINSBURG—Mary A. Hull.

INTERNATIONAL

  • NEPAL—Jeevan Maharjan; Shristi Maharjan;
  • SAUDI ARABIA—Tariq Abdullaziz Riyadh Alhabib; Abdulrahman Almasfer;
  • SINGAPORE—Michelle Low;
  • SOUTH KOREA—Junseok Heo;
  • TAIWAN—Yu-Hsuan Chang.

DEAN’S HONOR ROLL

ARKANSAS

  • GREENWOOD—Amber Dawn Mobley.

CALIFORNIA

  • MORENO VALLEY—Sierra Nicole Curley;
  • SAN BERNARDINO—Kemaine Luv Thurston.

KANSAS

  • CONCORDIA—Brittany Deanna Randall.

OKLAHOMA

  • ADAIR—Maurice James Masterson;
  • ALTUS—Denise Renee' Hobbs;
  • AMBER-POCASSET—Kyle Steven Hargus; Hunter Danielle Martin;
  • APACHE—Wendi Dawn Howard; Shelby Lynn Josey; Kristen Nicole Millwee;
  • BINGER-ONEY—Brennan Michael King;
  • BIXBY—Natalie Renee' Crosslin;
  • BLANCHARD—Jona Marcie Anderson;
  • BROKEN ARROW—(Union)-Lau Ngoc Nguyen;
  • BURNS FLAT-DILL CITY—Amie Kayla Price; Melissa M. Tripp;
  • BUTLER—Kenneth D. Cross;
  • CALUMET—Ethan Irey Davis;
  • CANTON—Kirsten Ann Chapdelaine;
  • CARNEGIE—John Gerald Fowler;
  • CHEYENNE—Cassie M. Mitchell;
  • CHICKASHA—Colton Douglas Calderon;
  • CLINTON—Yolanda Hilburn; Ashton Tyler Phillips; Shyanne Marie Pullum; Ryan Keith Roulet; Tammy Jolene Webb;
  • CORDELL—Malynda Jann Blevins; Andrew Paul Tait; Jessica Lynn Zanghi;
  • CORN BIBLE ACADEMY—Kayla Lanea Misak;
  • DEER CREEK—Olga F. Harvey;
  • DRUMMOND—Mariah Leigh Epps;
  • DUNCAN—Shawn Carl Hughes;
  • ELGIN—Jamie Taylor Beavers;
  • ELK CITY—Joshua Ryan Esquer-Davis; Charlotte Ranee Fuller; Jada Rachelle Hathaway;
  • ENID—(Chisholm)-Taylor Vincent Steier; (Enid High School)-Rose Cedric A. Henke; Chelsea Lynne Outhier;
  • ERICK—Kathy Sue Jones;
  • GEARY—Mary Caitlin Scheihing;
  • GUTHRIE—Luke Michael Koball;
  • HAMMON—Meaghan Michelle Smith;
  • HARRAH—Heather Nichole Slover;
  • HINTON—Jennifer Estelle Brack; Destinee Nicole Graham; Kylie Marie Lent;
  • HYDRO-EAKLY—Jeana Denise Atteberry;
  • IDABEL—Rachel Ann Denison;
  • JENKS—(Victory Christian School)-Eden Ashley Hart;
  • LONE WOLF—Alicia Francine Toro;
  • LOOKEBA SICKLES—Carey Don Smith;
  • MARLOW—Shelby Shawn Sanders; Jennifer Renee Spangler;
  • MAYSVILLE—Mignon Ellen Zurline;
  • MIDWEST CITY—(Carl Albert)-Jennifer Anne Porter;
  • MINCO—Nicholas John Whalen;
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW-GOTEBO—Toni Rashelle Clark;
  • MOORE—(Southmoore)-Davison Nguyen;
  • MUSTANG—Allyssa Ray Childers;
  • NINNEKAH—Trent Anders Boesen;
  • NORMAN—Jennifer Noel Dudgeon; (Community Christian School)-Ashley Noel Pickens; Rebekah Joy Vezey; (North)-Chad Alan Ehrhart;
  • OKARCHE—Staci Ann Mendel;
  • OKEENE—Josie Wray Foust;
  • OKLAHOMA CITY—(Capitol Hill)-Amy Lynn McCorvey; (Putnam City)-Jaison K Simon; (Putnam City North)-Neans Lynn Denson; (Western Heights)-Michelle Lynn Kinnamon;
  • OKMULGEE—Billie Lorraine Miller;
  • PIEDMONT—Ashley D. Wells;
  • SAYRE—Shelby B. Cox; Tommy L. Davis;
  • SEILING—Kjelcea Marie Johnson;
  • WARNER—Carissa Dawn McMurtrey;
  • WATONGA—Chelsea Lynn Bernhardt; Shane Vincent Daugherty; Phillip K. Melott;
  • WEATHERFORD—Paul Haddon Dozier; Catherine Brianne Fulton; Nnamdi Vincent Ikegbunem; James Travis Jones; Maegen Catherine Kirk; Rachel Nicole Lee; Adam Glen Russell; Tia Nicole Sauer; Haley M. Watson;
  • WOODWARD—Joseph William Cox; Ruben Jacquez; Patricia Dianne Steadman; Rachel Lauren Warnick;
  • YUKON—Sarah Jane Aguero; Trenton Wayne Ghoram; Felicia LaShelle Lee; Annie Zachariah.

TENNESSEE

  • MEMPHIS—Garland William Sullivan.

TEXAS

  • ARLINGTON—(Lamar)-Mackenzie Reid Cannon;
  • CADDO MILLS—Breann Madee Whitaker.

INTERNATIONAL

  • CANADA—Aleksa Rovic;
  • KENYA—Hafith Hamid Uresi;
  • VIETNAM—Khanh Bao Nguyen;
  • TAIWAN—Tzu-Chi Lin.

| 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |