News and Events

SWOSU Announces Spring Semester Graduates

May 5, 2014

Approximately 505 students from Southwestern Oklahoma State University at Weatherford will complete requirements for associate’s, bachelor’s, master’s or doctoral degrees after the 2014 spring semester.

Convocation will be Saturday, May 10, at 10 a.m. at Milam Stadium on the Weatherford campus. Students who will receive their degrees include:

CALIFORNIA

  • ANAHEIM—Eric Rodriguez, B.S. in Parks and Recreation;
  • CARSON—Gabrielle Nippert, B.A. in Criminal Justice;
  • FRESNO—Joanna Santillan, B.A. in Criminal Justice;
  • LAKE FOREST—Sean Gordon, M.Ed. in Parks & Recreation Management;
  • MORENO VALLEY—Sierra Curley, B.B.A. in Marketing and B.S. in Parks and Recreation;
  • POTRERO—Vincent Stong, B.S. in Psychology;
  • VALLEJO—Ryan Kelley, B.S. in Parks and Recreation.

COLORADO

  • BROOMFIELD—Corey LaMoureaux, B.S. in Engineering Technology;
  • SIMLA—Kaylee Moyer, M. Ed. in Parks & Recreation Management;
  • THORNTON—Stephen Castiglione, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law.

GEORGIA

  • LITHONIA—Samuel Nwafor, B.A. in English.

KANSAS

  • ARGONIA—Davi Peetoom, B.A. in Political Science;
  • BLUFF CITY—Toni Peetoom, B.S. in Elementary Education;
  • HUTCHINSON—Devon Peetoom, B.B.A. in Marketing;
  • INGALLS—Emily Miller, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • PHILLIPSBURG—Lindsay Dusin, B.S. in Engineering Technology.

MISSOURI

  • KANSAS CITY—Kara Connelly, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • WAVERLY—Sarah Dodson, B.S. in Nursing.

NEW MEXICO

  • ALBUQUERQUE—Emily Walter, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • HOBBS—Josiah Dittrich, B.S. in Biological Sciences and B.A. in Chemistry;
  • PORTALES—William Archibeque, B.B.A. in Accounting.

OKLAHOMA

  • ALTUS—Drew Ahrens, Bachelor of Music Education-Instrumental; Tracie Coats, B.S. in Parks and Recreation; Robert Cramer, B.S. Health Sciences; Jessica Favalora, Doctor of Pharmacy; Christine Flies, B.B.A. in Management; Justin Jones, B.A. in History Education; Heather Kirby, B.S. in Elementary Education; Claude Latham, Bachelor of Social Work; Jacklyne Manning, B.S. in Athletic Training; Whitney McCuistion, B.S. in Information Systems; Joanna Neff, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship; Kamden Phillips, B.S. in Athletic Training; Meagan Steen, B.S. in Athletic Training; Timothy Stewart, B.S. in Health Care Administration; Nolan Worbes, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • ANADARKO—Allen McGlothlin, B.S. in Engineering Technology;
  • ARAPAHO—Erin Giles, M.Ed. in Early Childhood Development;
  • ARDMORE—Haskell Palmer, B.S. in Nursing;
  • ARNETT—Brycen Shoaf, B.B.A. in Finance;
  • BEAVER—Irene Lopez, M.Ed. in Health Sciences & Microbiology;
  • BEGGS—Matthew Mauldin, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship;
  • BETHANY—Tiffany Conn, Bachelor of Fine Arts-Graphic Design;
  • BINGER—Brandy Hollis, B.A. in Criminal Justice;
  • BIXBY—Taylor Martin, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • BLAIR—Crystal Hammack, B.S. in Education-Natural Sciences; Kristy Locke, B.B.A. in Accounting; Emily Smith, B.S. in Education-Mathematics;
  • BLANCHARD—Jona Anderson, B.S. in Elementary Education; Lindsey Bunch, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Veronica Casey, B.A. in Spanish; Keeley Gibson, B.S. in Nursing; Cami Loveless, B.A. Communication Arts; Jerritt Moon, B.S. in Nursing; Kacy Pinnick, B.S. in Nursing; Monica Walton, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • BROKEN ARROW—Jim Bui, B.S. in Athletic Training; Katherine Cook, B.S. in Nursing; Craig Hobson, Doctor of Pharmacy; Lan Nguyen, Doctor of Pharmacy; Angela Wilkerson, B.S. in Nursing;
  • BUFFALO—Jordan Hudson, B.S. in Engineering Technology; Kelsey Orange, B.S. in Nursing;
  • BURNS FLAT—Jared Meget, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Amie Price, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies;
  • CACHE—Brooke Cress, B.S. in Health Care Administration;
  • CALUMET—Coleman Farley, B.S. in Engineering Technology; Lindsey Weldon, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • CANUTE—Steven Toelle, M.S. in Community Counseling;
  • CARNEGIE—Alyssa Barcindebar, B.S. in Health Sciences; Kaylie Howell, B.S. in Exercise Science; Jeff Roland, B.S. in Parks And Recreation; Shasta Rossetter, B.S. in Early Childhood Education;
  • CARTER—Sharon Britton, B.S. in Nursing;
  • CHECOTAH—Patricia Green, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • CHEROKEE—John Bradshaw, B.S. in Biological Sciences; Adrienne Williamson, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • CHEYENNE—Jenni Green, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship; Cassie Springer, B.B.A. in Management;
  • CHICKASHA—Kayla Edelen, B.S. in Elementary Education; Mallory Hanson, Bachelor of Social Work; David Rosenberg, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Robyn Williams, M.S. in Community Counseling;
  • CHOCTAW—Angela Adkins, B.S. in Nursing; Kayley Craft, B.S. in Clinical Laboratory Science; Marie Gates, Doctor of Pharmacy; Flinton Tyler, B.S. in Nursing;
  • CLAREMORE—Bethany Dargel, Doctor of Pharmacy; Caleb Hubbard, B.S. in Biological Sciences; Lauren Watta, B.S. in Nursing;
  • CLINTON—Alberto Escobedo, B.B.A. in Accounting; Kateri Fletcher, M.S. in Community Counseling; Jessica Heard, B.A. in Political Science; Keaton Ketchum, B.A. in Communication Arts; McKinley Lockhart, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies; Ashley Mbaneme, B.S. in Psychology; Felicia Neparko, Doctor of Pharmacy; Paul Raupe, B.A. in History; Blake Shaddon, A.S. in Wildland Firefighting and B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law; Ryan Stringer, B.S. in Parks and Recreation; Jakeb Willoughby, B.S. in Parks and Recreation;
  • COLONY—Kiersten Klassen, B.S. in Elementary Education; Christopher Misak, B.S. in Engineering Technology;
  • CORDELL—Savannah Corbin, B.A. in History and B.A. in Parks And Recreation; Daltin Holland, B.S. in Industrial Technology; Lisa Holland, B.S. in Elementary Education; Seth Hubbard, B.B.A. in Marketing; Rachel Hurt, B.S. in Computer Science; Ryan McKee, B.S. in Athletic Training; James Overton, B.S. in Engineering Physics; Skylar Spradlin, B.A. Communication Arts; Andrew Tait, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law;
  • CORN—Alyssa Penner, B.S. in Nursing; Nathan Thiessen, B.S. in Engineering Technology;
  • COWETA—Brandon Graham, B.S. in Engineering Technology; Tyler Hardin, B.S. in Clinical Laboratory Science; Monty Howell, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies;
  • CRESCENT—Kami Owens, B.S. in Nursing;
  • DAVIS—Danielle McClellan, B.B.A. in Accounting;
  • DEVOL—Joe Beard, Doctor of Pharmacy; Haley Kromer, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • DILL CITY—Kevin Williams, B.S. in Engineering Technology;
  • DUKE—Kalin Chambless, B.B.A. in Accounting;
  • DUNCAN—Kale Thaxton, B.B.A. in Finance;
  • EDMOND—Courtney Beattie, Bachelor of Social Work; Nathan Beattie, Doctor of Pharmacy; Joshua Fulgium, M.Ed. in Parks & Recreation Management; Kasia Glancy, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Jessica Goetzinger, B.A. in English; Donna Grossman, B.S. in Nursing; Stephanie Howell, B.S. in Nursing; Matthew Lanier, B.S. in Computer Science; Sarah McWhirter, B.S. in Nursing; Joshua Robertson, B.S. in Nursing; Stephanie Salas, B.S. in Nursing; Lauren Zurmehly, B.B.A. in Marketing;
  • EL RENO—Summer Blackowl, B.S. in Health and Physical Education; Nathan Dewberry, B.B.A. in Management; Sandy Dowdle, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law; Ryan Hughey, B.S. in Psychology; Amber Keeler, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies; Timothy McDaniel, B.S. in Education-Natural Sciences; Jimmie Smith, B.S. in Nursing; Kaci Walls, B.S. in Health Care Administration; Ronda Warren, B.S. in Nursing;
  • ELGIN—Damon Hitt, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • ELK CITY—Michael Amberson, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Taler Broadbent, B.S. in Nursing; Devon Cantrell, M.Ed. in School Counseling; Ashley Cluck, M.Ed. in Early Childhood Development; Marshall Flowers, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies; Kylie Franklin, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Tisha Herndon, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship; Jacob Jackson, B.S. in Nursing; Candace Leonard, B.S. in Nursing; Danielle Maddox, B.S. in Psychology; Jaime Partain, M.Ed. in School Counseling; Blake Reed, B.S. in Nursing; Khelsea Risinger, B.B.A. in Marketing; Kevin Shockey, B.A. in History Education; Gregory Simmons, B.S. in Industrial Technology;
  • ENID—Adam Aguirre, M.Ed. in Sports Management; Thomas Blakeley, B.A. in History Education; Louis Blowers II, B.S. in Health Sciences; Blake Boily, Bachelor of Music Performance (Vocal Music); Kaelyn Bundy, B.S. in Nursing; Mariah Epps, B.S. in Health Sciences; Kefner Fisher, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law; Kristen Grosz, Doctor of Pharmacy; Taylor Jankey, B.S. in Elementary Education; Taylor McElroy, B.S. in Nursing; Elijah Unruh, B.S. in Athletic Training;
  • ERICK—Michael Brinkley, B.S. in Computer Science; Olivia Sniff, B.B.A. in Marketing; Kimberly Woolsey, B.S. in Exercise Science;
  • FAIRMONT—Hesston Hedges, B.S.  in Engineering Technology;
  • FAIRVIEW—Zella Classen, B.S. in Biological Sciences; Kayla Ogden, B.S. in Elementary Education; Kaylene Rivera, B.S. in Nursing; Kassey Worley, B.S. in Nursing;
  • FORGAN—Kenan Denten, B.S. in Chemistry;
  • FORT COBB—Wyatt Gabehart, B.B.A. in Management; Alpha Lathrom, B.S. in Psychology; Ronda Weaver, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Dillon Wilson, B.A. in History;
  • FREDERICK—Jacob Bennight, B.S. in Psychology;
  • FT. GIBSON—Matthew Murray, M.Ed. in Parks & Recreation Management;
  • GEARY—Brooke Christensen, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Andrea Patterson, B.S. in Health Information Management;
  • GLENCOE—Tracy Burnett, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • GOULD—Seth Miranda, B.S. in Psychology; Benjamin Olguin, B.S. in Elementary Education;
  • GRACEMONT—Starr Chavez, B.B.A. in Management;
  • GRANITE—Kelsey Christian, B.A. in English Education; Brittany Hamlett,B.S. in Elementary Education;
  • GUTHRIE—Brice Betchan, B.B.A. in Accounting; Kristy Curtin, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • GUYMON—Christian Wood, B.S. in Industrial Technology;
  • HEAVENER—Nicole Jones, B.S. in Nursing;
  • HELENA—Kimber Jackson, B.S. in Psychology;
  • HINTON—Micah Majors, B.S. in Nursing; Connie Miller, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Stacey Scheurer, B.A. in Criminal Justice;
  • HOBART—Laura Gibson, B.S. in Nursing; Tori Parrish, B.S. in Exercise Science; Dara Quintero, B.S. in Elementary Education;
  • HOLLIS—Lane Daniel, B.S. in Health and Physical Education; Kristi Dill, M.Ed. in School Counseling; Lyndsey Robinson, M.Ed. in School Counseling;
  • HULBERT—Bobbie Stamps, B.S. in Nursing;
  • HYDRO—Jenna Abbott, Doctor of Pharmacy; Kaela Barger, B.S. Health Information Management; Robert Barger, B.S. in Parks and Recreation; Savanah Haynes, B.S. in Nursing; Elizabeth Schantz, M.Ed. Reading Specialist; Shelbi Setzer, B.S. in Health Information Management;
  • IDABEL—Rachel Denison, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship;
  • JENKS—Eden Hart, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • LAVERNE—David Schoenhals, B.B.A. in Accounting and B.B.A. in Finance;
  • LAWTON—Mary Cotton, B.S. in Nursing; Tristan Johnson, B.S. in Nursing; Tiffany Tyler, Doctor of Pharmacy; Barry Williams Jr, B.S. in Nursing;
  • LEEDEY—Tamara Kauk, B.B.A. in Marketing;
  • LONGDALE—Dakota Kemp, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law;
  • LOOKEBA—Amber Byrd, B.S. in Elementary Education; Kaycee Reimer, B.B.A. in Accounting;
  • LOYAL—Cody Glazier, B.S. in Nursing;
  • LUTHER—Chris Helmig, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • MCALESTER—Michael Caniglia, B.S. in Health Sciences and B.A. in Chemistry; Beau Ratke, M.Ed. in Parks & Recreation Management;
  • MCLOUD—Ellen Ferrell, Doctor of Pharmacy; Rhonda Simmons, B.S. in Nursing;
  • MEDFORD—Shelby Blubaugh, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • MIDWEST CITY—Taylor Ellis, B.S. in Nursing; Trenton Ghoram, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Krystal Moore, B.B.A. in Marketing; Gina Morris, M.S. in Community Counseling; Caitlin O'Brien, B.S. in Elementary Education;
  • MINCO—Lisa Locke, B.B.A. in Management;
  • MOORE—Blaine Bridges, M.S. in Management ; Stephanie Chidester, B.A. in Chemistry; Aaron Fleehart, B.S. in Organizational Leadership; Nicole Harris, B.S. in Nursing; Chad Phillips, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • MOUNDS—Brittany Stamper, B.S. in Biological Sciences;
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW—Tyler Colwell, B.S. in Engineering Technology; Andrew Davis, B.B.A. in Finance; Jeremy Worley, B.S. in Nursing; Lecinda Zimmerman, M.Ed. in Sports Management;
  • MUSKOGEE—Josh Grandstaff, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Christy Warren, B.S. in Nursing;
  • MUSTANG—Michael Bishop, Doctor of Pharmacy; Michelle Fisher, B.S. in Health Sciences; Victoria Le, B.S. in Clinical Laboratory Science; Allison Ramsfield, M.Ed. in School Psychometrist; Anastacia Speed, B.A. in English Education; Andrew Thiessen, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • NEWALLA—Kodi Adams, B.S. in Nursing; Trixie Russell, B.S. in Athletic Training;
  • NEWCASTLE—Ryan Corbin, B.S. in Parks and Recreation; Adam Iago, B.B.A. in Finance;
  • NORMAN—Laura Evans, M.Ed. in School Counseling; Daniel Gay, Doctor of Pharmacy; Kiet Nguyen, Doctor of Pharmacy; Benjamin Rhodes, B.S. in Parks and Recreation; Stacy Stevenson, Bachelor of Music Performance (Vocal Music);
  • OAKWOOD—Kendall Beckloff, B.A. in English;
  • OKARCHE—Staci Mendel, B.B.A. in Accounting;
  • OKEENE—Bryan Nault, B.S. in Computer Science;
  • OKLAHOMA CITY—Jonathan Atchley, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Lauren Brennfoerder, B.S. in Exercise Science; Leah Burns, B.S. in Nursing; Chase Carder, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Sydnee Carter, B.B.A. in Management; Chelsea Clark, B.S. in Nursing; Michael Collins, M.Ed. in Sports Management; Mathew Cooper, B.S. in Elementary Education; Summer Davis, B.S. in Nursing; Tresa Dorman, B.S. in Nursing; Samantha Driskill, B.S. in Mathematics Education and B.S. in Mathematics; Breanna Fritze, B.S. in Nursing; Zachary Houston, B.B.A. in Finance; Kathrianna Howell, B.S. in Nursing; Mabel Iyaye, B.S. Health Information Management; Salimata Kamissoko, B.S. Health Information Management; Neil Kellogg, Doctor of Pharmacy; Terri Kelso, B.S. in Nursing; Amanda Key, Doctor of Pharmacy; Carla Krueger, M.Ed. in School Psychometrist; Elizabeth Lay, M.Ed. in Sports Management; Allyson Lederer, B.S. in Nursing; Sarah Malone, B.S. in Nursing; Joshuah Mayo, B.A. in Chemistry; Denise Mbarika, B.S. in Health Sciences; Amy McCorvey, B.S. in Nursing; Andrew McCoy, B.A. in History; Tyler McLemore, B.S. in Biological Sciences; Luke McPherson, B.B.A. in Accounting; Carissa Nance, B.S. in Special Education; Duy Nguyen, Doctor of Pharmacy; Uyen Phi, B.S. in Nursing; Timothy Price, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Rush Prigmore, M.Ed. in Art; Annie Schwartz, B.S. in Nursing; Megan St Hilaire, B.S. in Elementary Education; Mekha Thampi, Doctor of Pharmacy; Miki Thompson, B.S. in Nursing; Tayler Voth, B.S. in Mathematics; Diana Willis, B.S. in Early Childhood Education;
  • OWASSO—Rachael Hodson, Doctor of Pharmacy; Kendra Nunn, B.S. in Early Childhood Education;
  • PIEDMONT—Breanna Adkison, B.S. in Nursing; Kathryn Davis, M.Ed. in School Counseling; Kedron Drumm, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies; Barrett Sawatzky, B.S. in Industrial Technology;
  • PONCA CITY—Kiefer Fulsom, B.A. in Communication Arts;
  • PRYOR—John Howard, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • PUTNAM—Tara Richardson, M.B.A. in Business Administration;
  • ROCKY—Amanda Boyd, B.S. in Nursing;
  • SAND SPRINGS—Charlsie Smith, B.S. in Nursing;
  • SAPULPA—Kara Blodgett, M.Ed. in Parks & Recreation Management;
  • SAYRE—Kelsi Howell, Bachelor of Social Work; Brittney Hunter, B.S. in Elementary Education; Meagan Mikles, B.B.A. in Accounting;
  • SENTINEL—David Britton, B.S. in Computer Science;
  • SHAWNEE—Kyle Murray, B.S. in Exercise Science; Kristin Rasbury, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • SKIATOOK—Crystal Hendricks, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • SPENCER—Stacie Beam, B.A. in English Education; Aeriel Lewis, B.S. in Nursing;
  • STERLING—Mitchell Brittain, A.S. in Wildland Firefighting; and B.S. in Parks And Recreation;
  • STILLWATER—Loza Dejene, Doctor of Pharmacy; Rachael Fieldsend, B.B.A. in Marketing; Shelby Murrell, B.S. in Nursing; Chelsea Outhier, B.S. in Nursing; Heather Rose, B.S. in Computer Science; Jonathan Willett, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • SULPHUR—Laura Randolph, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • TAHLEQUAH—Chad Hendricks, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Joshua Reed, B.S. in Parks and Recreation;
  • TALOGA—Lauren Griffin, B.S. in Special Education; Raylynn Shoaf, B.B.A. in Finance;
  • TEXHOMA—Shelly Worley, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • THOMAS—David Barnett II, B.S. in Health Sciences; Aimee Rainwater, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Nicholas Reyes, B.S. in Engineering Technology; Amber Williams, B.A. in Chemistry;
  • TIPTON—Kimberly Russell, B.S. in Psychology;
  • TONKAWA—Mackenzie Bergagnini, B.S. in Chemistry;
  • TULSA—Natalie Crosslin, B.S. in Health Sciences; Magnus Duru, B.S. in Nursing; Shelby Josefy, Doctor of Pharmacy; Aubrey Roth, B.S. in Health Sciences; Antoinette Smith, M.B.A. in Business Administration;
  • TURPIN—Chad Fox, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • TUTTLE—Elanda Kilhoffer, M.Ed. in School Psychometrist; Randi Rowland, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; Lacey Stonebraker, B.B.A. in Marketing;
  • UNION CITY—Kelli Monroe, B.B.A. in Business Administration;
  • ELMA—Cord Gothard, B.S. in Health Sciences; VICI—Kasey Kennedy, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship; Nicholas Key, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • VINITA—Kelli McDaniel, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • WALTERS—Kaidee Monroe, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law;
  • WATONGA—Clayton Cowan, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law; Shane Daugherty, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • WAURIKA—Kimberly Davis, B.S. in Nursing; Anthony Tomberlin, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • WEATHERFORD—Mark Alexander, B.S. in Parks and Recreation; Zandra Allen, B.S. in Health Information Management; Elizabeth Beam, B.S. in Nursing; Amy Beck, M.S. in Community Counseling; Elizabeth Bilyeu, M.S. in Community Counseling; Trent Boesen, B.B.A. in Accounting; Blaine Boyd, B.A. in English; Taylor Boyd, B.S. in Elementary Education; Fallon Burnett, B.S. in Nursing; Breanna Cary, B.A. in Spanish; Lukas Cary, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law; Janie Cocannouer, M.Ed. in School Psychometrist; Leah Cox, M.Ed. in Sports Management; Shelby Cox, B.A. in History Education; Jacob Davidson, B.S. in Health Sciences; Huy Do, Doctor of Pharmacy; Karissa Eaves, B.S. Health Information Management; Matthew Ebner, B.A. in Communication Arts; Britney Espinosa, B.S. in Health Care Administration; Carolyn Fitzsimmons , B.B.A. in Accounting; Esther Foncha, Bachelor of Social Work; John Fowler, B.S. in Elementary Education; Dylan Frizzell, B.S. in Engineering Physics; Yahaira Garcia Gomez, B.S. in Nursing; Crystal Gaylord, B.S. in Psychology; Jessica Giblet, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Nicole Goettsch, B.S. in Nursing; Janel Harper, B.S. in Psychology and Bachelor of Social Work; Hayden Harrington, B.S. in Information Systems; Brooklyn Hendry, B.S. in Nursing; Walden Hierl, B.S. in Organizational Leader; Caitlin Humphrey, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; James Jones, B.S. in Industrial Technology; Zachary Key, Doctor of Pharmacy; Maegen Kirk, B.B.A. in Marketing; Jeffery Lamborn, B.A. in History; Bonnie Lightfoot, B.S. in Elementary Education; Corey Lomax, B.B.A. in Finance; Marissa Malone, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship; Alicia Marquis, Doctor of Pharmacy; Katie McMullen, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; Lindsey Mickley, M.Ed. in School Counseling; Levi Muck, B.B.A. in Marketing; Patricia Murphy, B.S. in Elementary Education; Amy Outhier, M.S. in Management; Jozette Paddlety, B.B.A. in Management; Dallas Passmore, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; Brandon Pounds, B.S. in Athletic Training; Blake Powers B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law; Loni Prairie Chief, B.B.A. in Management; Madison Russ, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; Adam Russell, B.B.A. in Finance; Chris Russell, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law; Lindsey Rutledge, B.B.A. in Management; Reed Ryan, B.S. in Parks and Recreation; Keithen Sawatzky, B.B.A. in Finance; Taler Sawatzky, B.S. in Special Education; Alaric Serjeant, B.B.A. in Management; Rachel Smith, B.A. in Communication Arts; Charles Smithey, M.Ed. in Sports Management; Miranda Smoot, B.S. in Nursing; Angeca Sparger, B.S. in Health Sciences; Michael Swanson, B.S. in Organizational Leader; Brian Sweany, B.A. in Chemistry and B.S. in Mathematics; Chad Thurman, M.Ed. in Sports Management; Ada Thurston, A.S. in Tribal Administration; Jake Tuck, B.B.A. in Marketing; Shanna Vaughan, Doctor of Pharmacy; Haley Watson, B.S. in Information Systems; Charles Webster III, B.S. in Organizational Leadership; Richard Weist, B.S. in Industrial Technology; Sara Wilkins-Lowder, B.S. in Psychology; Joshua Wise, M.S. in Community Counseling;
  • WHEATLAND—Brenda Harkins, B.S. in Organizational Leadership;
  • WOODWARD—Jamin Brown, B.S. in Biological Sciences; Kedrin Coleman, B.S. in Health Sciences; Jason Dean, M.S. in Management; Brooke Harrison, B.S. in Athletic Training; Jack Hartman, B.S. in Health Sciences; Caroline Leahy, B.A. in Communication Arts;
  • YALE—Jerrad Richards, B.B.A. in Management;
  • YUKON—Te'onna Adams, B.S. in Nursing; Jacob Brown, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Tyler Deckard, Doctor of Pharmacy; Steven Doughty, B.S. in Engineering Physics and B.A. in Communications Arts; Austin Feuerborn, B.S. in History Education; Jordan Finley, B.S. in Nursing; Tara Gonzalez, B.S. in Nursing; Cody Groves, M.S. in Community Counseling; Amy Guderjohn, M.S. in Community Counseling; Megan Haley, M.S. in Community Counseling; Bentin Hicks, B.S. in Psychology; Chelsea Hill, B.S. in Health Sciences; Suja Jose, B.S. in Nursing; Lyndsey Kean, B.S. in Elementary Education; Katherine Maynard, B.S. in Nursing; Ryan  McCullough, B.S. in Nursing; Kara Rother, B.S. in Nursing Joby Varghes, B.S. in Biological Sciences; Heather Williams M.S. in School Counseling; Ryan Wood, B.S. in Computer Science; Kimberly Zerby, M.Ed. in Reading Specialist.

TEXAS

  • ARLINGTON—Jamaal Lewis, B.S. in Health and Physical Education;
  • BEDFORD—Alexander Li;
  • BORGER—Lylla Maxwell, Bachelor of Music;
  • BROWNFIELD—Kenneth Franke, B.S. in Engineering Technology;
  • CADDO MILLS—Breann Whitaker, B.S. in Special Education;
  • CANADIAN—Karina Patel, B.S. Health Information Management;
  • CARROLLTON—Kalum Balluch, B.S. in Parks and Recreation;
  • CISCO—Evan Boyd, M.Ed. in Parks & Recreation Management;
  • DALE—Jeremy Soliday, B.S. in Engineering Technology;
  • DENISON—Brian Hander, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • FORT WORTH—Logan George, B.S. in Exercise Science;
  • FRITCH—Tamara Paris, B.S. in Nursing;
  • GROOM—Ashley Murray, B.S. in Psychology;
  • HOOKS—Earl Jenkins III, B.S. in Parks and Recreation;
  • KENNEDALE—Megan Watson, B.A. in History Education;
  • LAKE JACKSON—Benjamin Bailey, B.S. in Exercise Science;
  • LEWISVILLE—Fernando Ndawana, B.S. in Clinical Laboratory Science;
  • MCLEAN—Erin Shaw, M.Ed. in School Counseling;
  • ROWLETT—Andrew Johnson, Doctor of Pharmacy,
  • SAN ANTONIO—Richard Goldsmith II, B.S. in Computer Science;
  • SURFSIDE BEACH—Brad Smithey, B.A. in History Education;
  • WEATHERFORD—Lauren Peter, B.S. in Nursing;
  • WICHITA FALLS—Torin Howard, Doctor of Pharmacy.

INTERNATIONAL

  • AUSTRALIA—Daniel Munday, M.Ed. in Sports Management;
  • CAMEROON—Mbiminah Nkeih, M.B.A. in Business Administration; Yimfor Yimfor, B.S. in Engineering Physics;
  • CANADA—Carla Olstad, B.S. in Nursing;
  • KUWAIT—Faisal Deshmukh, B.S. in Computer Science;
  • NEPAL—Aashish Gurung, M.Ed. in Mathematics Secondary Education; Gagan Khadka, B.S. in Computer Science; Anjuli Shrestha, M.Ed. in Health Sciences & Microbiology;
  • NIGERIA—Ganiyat Toye, M.B.A. in Business Administration;
  • S. AFRICA—Wouter Myburgh, B.S. in Engineering Technology;
  • SPAIN—Juan Ramirez, B.A. in Spanish.

| 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |