News and Events

1,187 SWOSU Students Named to Honor Rolls

May 15, 2014

A total of 1,187 students has been named to honor rolls at Southwestern Oklahoma State University for academic work during the 2014 spring semester on the Weatherford campus.

There were 486 students named to the President’s Honor Roll. An undergraduate student who earns all A’s in 12 or more hours during a semester qualifies for the President’s Honor Roll.

There were 701 students on the Dean’s Honor Roll. An undergraduate student who completes 12 semester hours with a grade point average of 3.5 or higher with no grade lower than “C” qualifies for the Dean’s Honor Roll.

Named to the 2014 spring semester lists were:

PRESIDENT’S LIST

ARIZONA

  • CHANDLER—Rachel Winkelman.

ARKANSAS

  • DE QUEEN—CJ Anthony Barnhill;
  • GRAVETTE—James Harold Austin; Colton Edward Moorman.

CALIFORNIA

  • GRANADA HILLS—Julianne Denise Martinez;
  • MORENO VALLEY—Sierra Nicole Curley.

ILLINOIS

  • CHICAGO—Durga P. Bhattarai.

KANSAS

  • ARGONIA—Toni Nicole Peetoom;
  • HUTCHINSON—Aubrey Plymire Adams; Krystal Rose Walton;
  • INGALLS—Emily Rose Miller;
  • NICKERSON—Brandy Kay Mader;
  • PHILLIPSBURG—Lindsay Elizabeth Dusin;
  • SALINA—Lauran Janelle Randall.

MISSOURI

  • KANSAS CITY—Kara Diane Connelly;
  • KEARNEY—Kenneth David Lehman.

NEW MEXICO

  • HOBBS—Josiah David Dittrich;
  • LOS ALAMOS—Zachary Aaron Mang.

OKLAHOMA

  • ADA—Alison Lenora Stowers;
  • ADAIR—Cassandra Ann Sharp;
  • ALEX—Amanda Jean Adams; Rosalee Jane Adams;
  • ALTUS—Gary D. Bearden; Tabitha Ann Combs; Robert Sinjin Cramer; Burgundy Kaitlin Cribbs; Jessica Marie Favalora; Ronald Keith Foster Jr.; Tyler Clark George; Denise Renee' Hobbs; Ashley Marie Ruiz; Meagan Leigh Steen;
  • ALVA—Jordan Bradley Franz;
  • AMBER-POCASSET—Bailey Lorraine Spears;
  • ANADARKO—Matthew Ryan Abbott;
  • ARAPAHO-BUTLER—Brittany Taylor Morgan;
  • ARDMORE—Haskell Trace Palmer;
  • ARNETT—Caitlin Dee Landers;
  • BARTLESVILLE—Benjamin Joseph Jacobs;
  • BEAVER—Bethany J. Bradley; Benjamin Cole Engelman;
  • BEGGS—Paige Marie Cypert; Matthew James Mauldin;
  • BENNINGTON—Debra Erin Michel DeWalt;
  • BETHANY—(John Marshall)-Tashiana L. Holley;
  • BETHEL—Shelby Marie Smith;
  • BIG PASTURE—Haley Gene Kromer;
  • BINGER-ONEY—Jessica Lynn Huffman;
  • BIXBY—Natalie Renee' Crosslin;
  • BLAIR—Kelsey N. Christian; Crystal Gayle Hammack;
  • BLANCHARD—Jona Marcie Anderson; Lauren Taylor Howerton; Katey Lynn Sluder;
  • BRIDGE CREEK—Cami Dawn Loveless;
  • BRISTOW—Victoria Maure Leveridge;
  • BROKEN ARROW—Lyan Van; Uyen T. Nguyen;
  • BURNS FLAT-DILL CITY—Vanessa Marie Amante; Shasta Ann Jones; Alfred Joe Van Fossen; Melissa M. Tripp;
  • CACHE—Savannah Rae Hearn; Ashton Marie Jung;
  • CALUMET—Meghan Chantry Renbarger;
  • CANTON—Taylor Elizabeth Bromlow; Justin Earl Schoonmaker;
  • CARNEGIE—Kasey Lynn Delk; Clinton Dean Horn; Kaylie Rose Howell; Cameron Edward Nix; Shasta M. Rossetter;
  • CHEROKEE—John Austin Bradshaw; Taylor Rene Highfill;
  • CHEYENNE—Chesney Levi Swartwood;
  • CHICKASHA—Hunter Keith Bailey; Kayla Ranae Edelen; Hannah Nicole Elrod; Mallory Jaymes Hanson;
  • CHOCTAW—Stacie Marie Beam; Marie Elizabeth Gates; Casie LeAnn Richardson; Matthew Dean Richardson; Kenneth James Stearns;
  • CLAREMORE—(Home School)-Amy Lu Bower; (Sequoyah)-Taylor Ryan Inman;
  • CLINTON—Brendan Matthew Jones; Brian Christopher Lewis; Katelyn Caprice Lopez; Brandon Daniel Mack; Felicia N. Neparko; Shyanne Marie Pullum; Ryan Scott Stringer; Marianne Swaney; Rachel Nicole Thompson; Amy Abigail Vega;
  • COMANCHE—Nicole Harris;
  • CORDELL—Lisa Marie Holland; Laci Danell Stegall; Stewart Chase Tripp;
  • CORN—(Corn Bible Academy)-Jared Robert Boese; Alyssa Leigh Friesen; Jacob David Friesen; Jacob Froese Wall; Kelsey Dawn Wall; (Washita Heights)-Cindy LuAnn Bond; Susie P. Dyck; Kiersten Victori Klassen; Saira Josel Marrufo;
  • COWETA—Monty Alan Howell;
  • CUSHING—Kaitlyn Bryn HulL;
  • CYRIL—Shelbie Lynn Laughlin;
  • DAVENPORT—Victoria Ann Stambaugh;
  • DAVIS—Danielle Pauli McClellan;
  • DEER CREEK—Sarah Nicole Evans;
  • DUKE—Robert Wayne Battles; Russell James Bradford; Garret Mitchel Chambless;
  • DUNCAN—Rebekah Jane Rauh; Brooklyn Elizabeth Scott; Kale Thaxton;
  • DURANT—Lauren Paige Rodriguez;
  • EDMOND—Sonia Lumnwi Amabo; Austin Louis Bumpas; Luma Hilal; Matthew Carl Lanier; Terry Nguyen; (Memorial)-Abby Ursula McKisson; (North)-Courtney Christi Beattie; Nathan Kyle Beattie; Mandee Rachelle Davis; Victoria Leigh Denny; Jessica Blake Goetzinger; Chad Alexander Griffin; Katrina Michel Holsaeter; Kaleb Craig Prough; (Santa Fe)-Sheri Nicole Flowers;
  • EL RENO—Sierra Dawn Bellymule; Elizabeth Allison Maddox; Emily Saldana;
  • ELGIN—Bailey Jayne Robertson;
  • ELK CITY—Ashleigh Hope Bonds; Kyle L. Brewer; Caitlyn Mackenzie Burch; Alison Renae Burson; Amy Leanne Crowe; Macey Lynn Fuch; Mackenzie Nicole Gifford; Melani Renay Knisley; Levi Tah Melendy; Jessica Alain Smith; Brock Michael Walker;
  • ENID—Zachary Jacob Bell; Garrick Alexander Friesen; Zachary Steven Gulick; Amanda Morgan Key; (Chisholm)-Lonnie Davis Ford II; (Cimarron)-Craig Daniel Hobson; (Oklahoma Bible Academy)-Kristen Ann Grosz; Brooke Ann McCullough; Matthew David Stogsdill;
  • FAIRMONT—Hesston Jay Hedges;
  • FAIRVIEW—Gaige Dion Craighead;
  • FORT COBB-BROXTON—Jenna Lee Abbott; Zakary Paul Bates; Ashlee Nicole Butler; Kylee Rachelle Craddock; Ashley Daniell DeVaughan; Jack Paul Guillory; Colby Byron May;
  • FORT SILL—Patrick Thomas Merryman;
  • GARBER—Louis Allen Blowers II;
  • GLENPOOL—Zandra Kay Allen;
  • GRACEMONT—Cheyenne Nicole Mitchell;
  • GRANITE—Blake Allen Warren;
  • GUTHRIE—Brice Dillon Betchan; Sarai Danielle Flynn; Mary F. McWhirter;
  • GUYMON—Jillian Victori Anderson; Valerie Anne Chain; Annette Cham De Santiago;
  • HAMMON—Darin James Scott;
  • HARRAH—Courtney Estelle Buck; Jessica Lynn Dunlap;
  • HARTSHORNE—Christopher Blake Burke;
  • HEAVENER—Nicole Ann Jones;
  • HENNESSEY—Maureen Frances Matousek; Cody Don Moulton;
  • HENRYETTA—Kalan Dean Langley;
  • HINTON—Cady A. Craddick; Destinee Nicole Graham; Sarah Lea Paxton;
  • HOBART—Lindy Don Cooper; Laura Kathleen Hill; Christian Ann Hollister; Tori Danielle Parrish; Dara Rachelle Quintero;
  • HOOKER—Luke Aaron Kraft;
  • HOWE—Kim A. Engelking;
  • HYDRO-EAKLY—Kaela Rene Barger; Whitini Marie Root;
  • IDABEL—Rachel Ann Denison;
  • JAY—Lucas Derrick Little;
  • JENKS—Jacqueline Elisabeth Cox; Vonya Nicole Streetz;
  • JONES—Shae Lauran Bates;
  • KINGFISHER—Allyson Bree Heskett;
  • LATTA—Claire Elizabeth Chandler;
  • LAVERNE—David Reece Schoenhals;
  • LAWTON—Tara Mercedes DeLonais; Claudina Todd; (High)-Veronica Jacque Van Horn;
  • LINDSAY—Trent Collin Brownen; Tiffani Nicole Miller;
  • LOCUST GROVE—Nathan David Forest; Demitri Lee Baker; Reba Dawn Gillispie;
  • LOOKEBA-SICKLES—Veronica Casey; Haley Nicole Davis; Allison Forest Mogg;
  • MADILL—Stefan Thomas Jones;
  • MANGUM—Rebecca Marie Dill; Janelle Diann Lowe;
  • MARLOW—(Central)-Jordan Andrew Turney;
  • MAYSVILLE—Madison Marie Russ;
  • MCLOUD—Garrett Daniel Carter; Blake Anthony Worlund;
  • MEDFORD—Trent Lee Misak;
  • MERRITT—Jose Callito Hernandez; Jordyn K. Roberts; Jennifer Ann Wallace;
  • MIDWEST CITY—(Carl Albert)- Hilliary Corinne Caknupp; Melissa Ann McCormick; Caitlin Marie O'Brien; Tonya Renee Pollman; John L Sook II; Lauren Chase Zurmehly;
  • MINCO—Megan Maree Allen; Tyler Joshua Mitchum; Nicholas John Whalen;
  • MOORE—Rhiannon Elizabeth Baker; Sara A. Hutchinson; Bethany Mae-Marie Peyton; William David I. Roberson; Shelby Paige Stapleton; Hunter Dene Stevens; Stacy Renae Stevenson; Allison Dieuthao Truong; (Christian Heritage Academy)-JoeDon Ike Bruno; Karch Rickey Bullard; Jenna Nicole Leinneweber; (Southmoore)-Rachel Michelle Taber; (Westmoore)-Mathew Dale Cooper; Tina Trinh Le; Lauren Michelle Lyon; Andrew M. McCoy; William Han Nguyen; Ian Bruce Ray; That Kristie Quynh D. Ton; Johnathan Pham Tran;
  • MOORELAND—Caleb Everett Broce; Ania Gabriel Hansen; Diamon Shael Rae Miller; Jennifer Jo Stout;
  • MORRIS—Jamie Lynn Owen;
  • MORRISON—Craig Aaron James;
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW-GOTEBO—Ashley Nicole Bredy; Baylee Cheyenne Sheperd;
  • MUSTANG—Shannon Nicol Eidenshink; Austin Gregery Feuerborn; Justin Ryan Lynn; Khanh Bich Nguyen; Joseph David Plummer; Anastacia Rachelle Speed; Jaby Chacko Varughese;
  • NAVAJO—Breanna Renne Cary; Alison Leigh Clinton; Kaycee Dawn Lookingbill; Jordan Alyssa Newton;
  • NEWCASTLE—Ryan Neal Corbin; Madison Jill Duckwall;
  • NOBLE—Chasidy Rashelle Brady;
  • NORMAN—Sequojah O'neal-Johnson;
  • OKARCHE—Tom Jeffery Klade; Shay Austin Pratt;
  • OKEENE—Kristi Lynn Burghardt; Mason Ray Howe;
  • OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL—Emily Kristine Belz; Paul I. Mahan;
  • OKLAHOMA CITY—Carrie Dawn Hubert; Van Thanh Lam; Holly M. Smith; Stephen Ray Wood; (Bishop Mcguinness)-Richard Lindsey; (Classen School Advanced Studies)- Tiffany Bich Le; (Putnam City)-Morgan Courtney Nance; Diana Brooke Willis; (Putnam City North)-Andrea Tresa Fernandez; Julie Frances Jameson; Carissa Ann Nance; Chelsie Nicole Wilkins; (Putnam City West)-Nicholas Alan Dorris; Travis Lee Wilson; (Southeast)-Quynh Tu Phi; (Western Heights)-Cindy Phan;
  • OOLOGAH—Mikela Renee Connella;
  • OWASSO—Emily Ann Baalman; Jaclyn Michele Hammond; Rachael Christine Hodson; Kendra Shanzell Nunn;
  • PAWNEE—Emily Elizabeth Caldwell; Ty Keith Nelson;
  • PERKINS-TRYON—Taylor Wayne Longbrake;
  • PIEDMONT—Kylie Marie Boggess; Brianna Laree Lasley; Barrett Allen Sawatzky; Morgan Jo Swart; Ashley D. Wells;
  • PONCA CITY—Mackenzie Cam Bergagnini; Jenna Lynnette Coons; Staci Brook Deland; Shay Lynn Klassen; Timothy Isaac McDaniel;
  • POND CREEK-HUNTER—Jeckie Irene Akers;
  • POTEAU—Grant Patrick Scowden;
  • PRAGUE—Austin Charles Eaton; Kaitlin Raschel Nootbaar;
  • PURCELL—Tyler Michael Cole;
  • REYDON—Emily Sue Hartley;
  • RIPLEY—Jerrad Stephen Richards; Nicholas Heath Shenold; Forrest Brandon Witt;
  • RIVERSIDE—Heather Alldread Bailey;
  • ROCKY—Amanda Sue Boyd;
  • SALINA—Dalton Shoate Daniels;
  • SAND SPRINGS—Kelsey Neal Stevens;
  • SAYRE—Drew Wesley Browe; Shelby B. Cox; Sawyer Nicole Johnston; Dallas K. Passmore; Mikal Denisa Phillips; Kristin Paige Winn;
  • SEILING—Amy Jean Fields;
  • SENTINEL—Caitlin Marie Humphrey;
  • SHARON MUTUAL—Jennifer Elise Nail; Alisha Beth Turner;
  • SHATTUCK—John Harold Srader;
  • SHAWNEE—Aaron James Bushong;
  • SKIATOOK—Bonnie Jordan James;
  • STILLWATER—Samantha Rae Caudle; Loza Dejene; Rachael Elizabeth Fieldsend; Lindsey Anne Morgan;
  • TECUMSEH—Caylie Ashton Patton; Conner Andrew Patton;
  • THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER—Kelsie Lynn Blakley; Casi Kennedy Cornell; Katy Brett Kirkpatrick; Kendrick Dale Wingard;
  • TIMBERLAKE—Stacey Brette Bailey;
  • TONKAWA—Riley Paige Bergagnini;
  • TUTTLE—Reagan Michell Bonnewell; Sheila Marie Cook; John Andrew Foley; Seth Wayne Odam; Randi Nicole Rowland; Lacey Ann Stonebraker;
  • TULSA—Anna Ruth Erb; (Union)- Samantha W. Hardgraves; Jessica Ann Rauschenberg;
  • VELMA ALMA—Cord Neal Gothard; Tyler James Smith;
  • VICI—Lauren Nicole Griffin; Zachary A. Key;
  • VIAN—James Donald Sturges;
  • WALTERS—Lacey Dawn Anderson;
  • WASHINGTON—Kathrianna Brooke Howell;
  • WATONGA—Chelsea Lynn Bernhardt; Shane Vincent Daugherty; Brook Wayne Hightower; Chad Lee Rice;
  • WAURIKA—Patricia Ann Armstrong;
  • WEATHERFORD— Katelan Marie Ballard; Sarah Rachelle Barton; Brady Litsch Boyd; Tanner Brett Boyd; Taylor Noel Boyd; Lauren Lean Brennfoerder; Lukas Cliff Cary; Cody Ryan Ervin; Jennifer Rose Fischer; Jonathan David Fischer; Rachel Suzanne Frans; Jordan Alyssa Grubb; Julie Anne Harms; Shawn Alexandri Harrison; Haley Ann Haskell; Adam Michael Hawkins; Natalie Haworth; Benjamin Dale Hill; Nnamdi Vincent Ikegbunem; Jodi Dawn Jones; Nicole Birkenfel Laitran; Bonnie LeeAnn Lightfoot; Trang M. McLemore; Frances Lopez-Mercado; Matthew Allen McKellips; Shawna Kathleen Meyer; Taler Janae Sawatzky; Kyra LeAnn Schmidt; Jayme Michelle Tuck; Talon Brady Watkins; Auri Rachelle White; John Paul Woods; (Home School)-George Christopher Riffe;
  • WELLING—Jacob Edward Dickerson;
  • WELLSTON—Saber Lagene Sapp;
  • WOODWARD—Jamin Patrick Brown; Kedrin Hub Coleman; Kari Elizabeth Fewin; Rhiannon Grace Jensen; Caroline Rae Leahy; Eric Andres Luthi; Tayler Celeste Powell; Brittney Nicole Teel; Michael Don Woods;
  • YUKON—Morgan Baylee Ensign; Anna Kathleen Jacoby; Lyndsey Brooke Kean; Ashley Sara Koshy; Sherilyn Nicole Scott; (Home School)-Rachel Ann Mansour; (Southwest Covenant)-Jacob Taylor Brown; Julie Grace Brown.

TENNESSEE

  • GERMANTOWN—Kayla Elizabetha Simpson.

TEXAS

  • ALEDO—Erin Elizabeth McGuire;
  • ARLINGTON—Jamaal Alexander Lewis;
  • BOYD—Jessica Mae Drake;
  • CANADIAN—Karina Patel;
  • DALLAS CHRISTIAN—Brad Allen Smithey;
  • DENTON—(Liberty Christian School)-Emily Ann Selby;
  • FORT WORTH—Anh Ngoc Huynh;
  • GARLAND—Jonathan Rollie Matthews;
  • GLENN HEIGHTS—Nicole Elizabeth Schmitz;
  • GRAPEVINE—Ethan Thomas Cole Davis;
  • GROOM—Ashley Belle Murray;
  • HEBRON—Abel Mathew Kurian;
  • HEWITT—Kaila Diane Lancaster;
  • KATY—John Michael Moriarty;
  • LEVELLAND—Katrina D'Nae Johnson;
  • LINDALE—Kinsey Marie Hums; Merissa Ann Hums;
  • MIAMI—Samantha Marie Dougherty; Marshall Wade Flowers;
  • ROCKWALL—Mary Katherine Anderson;
  • ROWLETT—Andrew Preston Johnson;
  • SHAMROCK—Jessica Faye Egner;
  • VERNON—Katelyn Danielle Wooten;
  • WELLINGTON—Jacob Zane Dunlap; Tyler Eugene Neeley;
  • WICHITA FALLS—Tanya Dawn Harrelson; Torin RL Howard; Chelsey Renee Mawson.

WISCONSIN

  • PLATTEVILLE—Cecelia Ann Labarge.

INTERNATIONAL

  • BANGLADESH—Md Majadul Islam;
  • CAMEROON—Clifford Ajume Yuyun;
  • CANADA—Kira Stephanie Bertrand;
  • CHINA—Li Xia Wang;
  • INDIA—Varun Reddy Nagireddy;
  • NEPAL—Shristi Maharjan;
  • NICARAGUA—Ramirez Otoniel Ale Soza;
  • OMAN—Mohammed Hassa Nizwa Alsubaih;
  • SAUDI ARABIA— Fateel Habeeb Manar Al; Ali Tawfiq Al-shawaf; Yazeed Alalhareth; Fahd Alamri; Abdulrahman Ab Aldossary; Taibah Ahmad Almilad; Mohammed Hassan Almomen; Abdulaziz Almotairi; Nasser Talal Alnasser; Salman Mohammad Alsalman;
  • SINGAPORE—Michelle Low;
  • TAIWAN—Wan-Ting Hong; Hsi-Sheng Tang;
  • VIETNAM—Duyen Thi Doan.

DEAN’S LIST

ARIZONA

  • MESA—Ashlynn Marie Hall.

ARKANSAS

  • FORT SMITH—(Southside)-Melinda TuTran Mach; Christopher Dientrung Pham;
  • WICKES—Shelby Alyssa Baker.

CALIFORNIA

  • CARLSBAD—Sebastian Spence Frausto;
  • CORONA—Megan Marylou Sakowski;
  • GRANADA HILLS—Adrienne Maxine Martinez;
  • HANFORD—Sarah Elizabeth Mendoza;
  • NOVATO—James Michael Ezell;
  • TAHQUITZ—Timothy Daniel Morovick;
  • TEMECULA VALLEY—Nancye Marie Soporito.

COLORADO

  • DOUGLAS COUNTY—Lauren Peter;
  • LONGMONT—Rebekah Rae Badgett;
  • WINDSOR—Levi Randall Nicholson.

FLORIDA

  • LAKE PLACID—Kendra Leigh-ann Hess.

IDAHO

  • TETON—Lori Webb.

INDIANA

  • COLUMBUS—Dylan James Yeley.

KANSAS

  • COLBY—Bryan David Brewer;
  • DODGE CITY—Heath Dustin Tieben;
  • EMPORIA—Alice Kelubia Azzun; Tara Marielle Berland;
  • HUGOTON—Lena Elizabeth VanWinkle;
  • ROLLA—Kori Anna Hall;
  • SPEARVILLE—Garrett Michael Shafer.

LOUISIANA

  • FARMERVILLE—Cathy C. Brown;
  • PALOMA VALLEY—Te'onna LaShawn Adams.

MICHIGAN

  • PINCKNEY—Michael Kenneth Morrison.

MISSISSIPPI

  • BOGUE CHITTO—Brian Anthony Robinson.

MISSOURI

  • AVA—Justin Lane Swirin;
  • WEST PLAINS—Jesse Lawrence Hadley.

NEW MEXICO

  • PORTALES—Megan Shea Lyons.

NEW YORK

  • MALVERNE—Obinna Michael Van-Lare.

NORTH CAROLINA

  • WILSON—Christopher Danie Graham.

OKLAHOMA

  • ADA—Kristen Paige Covington;
  • ADAIR—Maurice James Masterson ;
  • ALTUS—Drew Thomas Ahrens; Makenzie Lea Burchill; Naomi Elizabeth Dempsey; Ryan Steven Feller; Justin Tanner Jones; Hannah June Kelley; Chelsea Lynn McCuistion; Malorie Denise Vaughan; Brandon Blake Ybarra;
  • ALVA—Jared A. Bushman;
  • AMBER-POCASSET—Ethan James Buchanan; Eden Cheyenne Douglas; Hunter Danielle Martin;
  • ANADARKO—Dustin J. Davilla; Lauren Elizabeth Elrod; Nathan DeWayne Godfrey; Savannah Kaye Kappelle; Kesha Nicole Mashaw; Melissa Irene Perez;
  • APACHE—Carrington Dawnae Fisher; Kassie Darlene Sechrist;
  • ARAPAHO-BUTLER—Carson Wilhite Cabaniss; Nicholas Angel Castillo; Ty Austin Harrison;
  • ARNETT—Hannah Joy Kennedy;
  • BARTLESVILLE—Jordan Lee Brashear;
  • BEGGS—Jackie Marie Bivins;
  • BETHANY—Jennifer Erin Haddon; Abigail Faye Odle;
  • BETHEL—Cassie Marie Shaw; Gary D. Wesley;
  • BIG PASTURE—Joe Bredy Beard; Shelby Cherie Josefy; Shelby Nicole Platt;
  • BINGER-ONEY—Kayla Nichole Klassen; Ashton Leigh Neely; Whitney Shae Sebastian; Shadow Drum Stephenson;
  • BLAIR—Whitlee Dakota Christian; Daniel Cade McKee;
  • BLANCHARD—Austin James Cantrell; Alexandra Kait Jordan; Reece Lane Pfenninger; Blaine Jared Smith;
  • BOISE CITY—Mackenzie Nicole Cochran;
  • BROKEN ARROW—Ashley Nicole McMahon; Rebecca Lynne Plunk; Joshua Paul Thompson;
  • BUFFALO—Kelsey Jordan Orange;
  • BURNS FLAT-DILL CITY—Shelby Rae Clark; Jonathan B. Haworth; Danielle LeeAnne Horner; Trisha Jean Jacobs;
  • CACHE—Kailen Ann Clemmer; William Earl Seibold; Kristen Michell Williams;
  • CALUMET—Ethan Irey Davis; Kaslin Lea McNaught; Michael M. Snyder;
  • CANEY—Tessa Jolyn Bagby;
  • CANTON—Noemi Alejandra Estala; Colby Lee Haigler; Ramon Rufujio Mosqueda; Jessica Michelle Sutton; Paige Elizabeth Sutton;
  • CANUTE—Daniel Eli Butcher;
  • CARNEGIE—John Gerald Fowler; Tara Shea Jones; Jake Allan Kinder; Jill Taylor McGlothlin;
  • CATOOSA—Mai Vue;
  • CHECOTAH—Whitney Denise Evans;
  • CHEROKEE—Adrienne Noel Williamson;
  • CHEYENNE—Amy Joy DeLeon; Randa Dawn Tracy;
  • CHICKASHA—Emily Dee Baker; Shelby Elizabeth Crosley; Christian Eric Koehler; Benjamin Austin Sanders; Adam Trey Woodard;
  • CHOCTAWSophia Ann Garcia-Randall; Kylie Marie Morgan; John Lee Williams;
  • CLAREMORE—Sydney Leeanne Hinds; Monica Christin Sallaway; Lauren Andrea Watta; (Home School)-Katelin Ashley Bledsoe;
  • CLEVELAND—Anthony Petersen Braden;
  • CLINTON—Amanda Jo Ann Adney; Bailey Jan Anders; Kayla Marie Barnett; Getsemani Barrios; Dylan Trent Biggs; Natalie Adele Bryant; Ashley Renee Dobbs; Yolanda Hilburn; Amanda Renee Holman; Charles Anthony Hulett; Rachel Victoria James; Keaton Quinn Ketchum; John D. Lair; McKinley Jewell Lockhart; Seidy Jedith Marquez; Ryan Scott McCullough; Matthew Lee McDown; Janet Medina; Grant Stratton Phillips; Jessica Alexander Ramirez; Stacie Nicole Sawatzky; Bobbi Jo Six; Britany Ann Smith; Anna Lenore Wallis; Chelsea Nicole Willoughby; Hui Yi Zhen;
  • COLBERT—Amber Dawn Patrick;
  • COLLINSVILLE—Landon Ross Whaley;
  • COMANCHE—Ben Burton Justus;
  • CORDELL—Kiley Reneah Bachelder; Karli Ophern Boothe; Holly Nicole Burch; Savannah Marie Corbin; Jayden E. Goeringer-Evans; Seth Dale Hubbard; Chad Michael Iven; Rocklin Joseph Pankhurst; Skylar Reed Spradlin; Michael Waylon Tucker;
  • CORN—Andrea Kelle Mamula; (Corn Bible Academy)-Joshua David Hall; Trevor Jay Harms; Jessica Brooke Penner; Taylor Jolene Smith; Caleb Jay Wichert; (Washita Heights)-Courtney Brooke Burns; Blake Truman Powers;
  • CRESCENT—Kami Leigh Owen;
  • DAVIS—Colton Richard Danyeur; Justin Duane Meek;
  • DEER CREEK—Blake Cary Blanchard; William Hunter Dinkines; Tyler James Follis; Erica Elaine Gales; Austin Michael Loomis; Christopher James Stevens;
  • DEL CITY—Samantha Ann Driskill; Suzann Kathleen Leskela;
  • DIBBLE—Sandra Lynn Pratt;
  • DOVER—Emma N. Siegmann;
  • DRUMMOND—Mariah Leigh Epps; Clint Dale Gates; Taylor Leigh Jankey;
  • DUKE—Benjamin Olguin;
  • DUNCAN—Stephanie Ruth Bryan; Laura Mozelle Davis; Connor Claye Holland; Mary A. Phillips; Britton Alexandra Scott;
  • DURANT—Jarryd Blayne Mathews;
  • EDMOND—Anthony Rion Holt; Armstrong Mutunde Isiaho; Shannon Lee Kneedy; Mervin Timon Mondal; Antwoine Tuan Nguyen; (North)-Morgan Brooke Heck; Colton Thomas Lagasse; Jarech Preston Page;
  • EL RENO—Skylar Thomas Abernathy; Dylan Chase Abner; Christina Marie Bender; Summer Brooke Blackowl; Andrea Nicole Ocenar; Blaine Austin Owens; Jimmie Glen Smith; Ashlee Noel Thomas; Rachel Jeanette Wallis;
  • ELGIN—Tanner Chase McLaird; Carl William Rankin; Tiffany Nicole Tyler;
  • ELK CITY—Andrea Nicole Burson; Rowdy Lane Cloud; Tawny Kalen Collins; James Andrew Davis; William Reed Davis; Karissa Chariece Eaves; Jennifer Olivia Estes; Melissa Ashley Falletta;  Micah Daniel Fender; Colleen Nicole Garrett; David Lee Garza; Houston VanVacter Hill; Candace Renia Leonard; Levi Quentin Muck; Melissa Michelle Myers; Christopher Lee Poole; Blake Warren Reed; Connor Wade Rogers;
  • EMPIRE—Malia Jade Parks;
  • ENID—Kaelyn Brooke Bundy; Andrew Stephen Carlson; Alyssa Jo Penner; Emily Mavis Rios; Brian Christopher Trent; Michael J. Brinkley; Logan James Robertson; (Chisholm)-Jackson Alexander Anderson; (Cimarron)-Emily Carole Tydings; (Oklahoma Bible Academy)-Kourtney Danielle Speece; (Pioneer)- Haden Hedges; Elijah Kyle Unruh;
  • ERICK—Michael J. Brinkley; Logan James Robertson;
  • FAIRLAND—Nikisha Lin Oakley;
  • FAIRVIEW—Zella Lee Classen; Kefner Lane Fisher; Drew Allyson Kay; Brandon Lee Martin; Mary Dossanna J. Miller; Kayla Ann Ogden; Kaylene LaRay Rivera;
  • FARGO—Tyler Ray Foale;
  • FORT COBB-BROXTON—Jonathan Reed Allen; Melissa Kate Nightingale;
  • FORT SUPPLY—Griffin Tanner Steele;
  • FOYIL—Caleb Devon Hubbard;
  • FREDERICK—Jacob Marlin Bennight; Scott Winford Nelms; Stephen Charles Nelms;
  • GEARY—Luke Eli Davidson; Juan Manuel Ramirez;
  • GRANDFIELD—Kalyn Ashley Fikes;
  • GRANITE—Alexander D. Scarborough;
  • GUTHRIE—Luke M. Koball; Sarah Lorraine McWhirter;
  • GUYMON—Taylor James Anderson; Karlea Ann Brooks; Santiago Adriana De; Sabrina Berenice Rivera;
  • HAMMON—Luke Dale Carpenter; Kristen G. Elliott;
  • HARRAH—Kaitlin D. Batesel; Amanda Marie Lovett;
  • HENNESSEY—Michael Tyler Haden; Cassandra Tarango; Austin Lee Watford;
  • HINTON— Hayden Edward Harrington; Tara Morgan Hintchel; Darolyn Leah Nyhan; Hailey Jo Raetz; Katherine T. Ramming; Tori Jean Simmons;
  • HOBART—Danielle Rae Allred; Sarah Elizabeth Burrows; Aleesa Dawn Byrne; Brenna Shay Coffman; Jesse James Wald;
  • HOLLIS—Lane Keith Daniel; Colton Tanner Hays; Nikole Reyna Mingura; Jordan Craig Rippetoe;
  • HYDRO-EAKLY—Taylor Glyne Bailey; Chireen Michell Bradshaw; Arlen Bryce Giblet; Lori LaRee Hatfield; Dandi Gail Parker; Ashley Nicole Walker; Kaci Danelle Walls;
  • IDABEL—Lonnie Wright Langley;
  • INDIANOLA—Cole Louis Dalmont;
  • JONES—Jeremey Lee Barnhill; Rachel Elizabeth Thomas;
  • KIEFER—Alexys Patrice Shadowens;
  • KINGFISHER—De La Torre Cri Casillas; Alaric Duane Serjeant; Amy Michelle Wilczek;
  • LAVERNE—Jared Alan Cook; Seth Tyler Overstreet;
  • LAWTON—Arianna Patrice Carroll; Tori Rachelle Chacon'; Emmalee D'Ann Heinen; Tristan Renee Johnson; (Christian School)-Lindsey Rae Rutledge; (Eisenhower)-Ryan Jameson Kendrick; (MacArthur)-Dominique Sierra Abeyta; Morgan Pearl Bressman; Michael-Joseph Gorbet; Barry Allan Williams Jr;
  • LEEDEY—Rachel M. Penry; Randi Lynne Woodard;
  • LEXINGTON—Thad Ryan Mowdy;
  • LINDSAY—Cash Armstrong Cooper; Rumer Dakota Jackson;
  • LOMEGA—Kayla Danyelle Biggs; Cody Lane Glazier;
  • LONE GROVE—Miranda Dawn Constant;
  • LOOKEBA-SICKLES—Amber Slone Byrd; Kaydee Beth Lindley; Zachary Trevor Mogg; Carey Don Smith;
  • LUTHER—Chris David Helmig;
  • MADILL—Michael Shane Duffy;
  • MANGUM—Erica LeAnn Cowan; Chelsea Nicole Richardson;
  • MARLOW—Shelby Shawn Sanders;
  • MAYSVILLE—MacKenzie Leigh Gillham;
  • MCALESTER—Jacob Wayne Tarver;
  • MCLOUD—Travis Daniel Carroll; Ellen F. Ferrell;
  • MEDFORD—Tanner James Misak;
  • MERRITT—Taler Jean Broadbent; Kyrie Kay Helling; Paula Janine Howes;
  • MIDWEST CITY— Grace Ayerkai Amedzro; Joshua Scott Case; Crystal D. Davis; Mandrin Shima; (Carl Albert)-Alana Dawn Mesenbrink; Grant Thomas Olive;
  • MINCO—Dakota Grant Bare; Emily Ann Dillard; Lisa L. Locke;
  • MOORE—Lauren Michelle Parenica; Morgan Ashley Patton; Danny Tran; (Southmoore)-Karlee Shae Liner; Leroy Thanh Ngo; Davison Nguyen; James Tyler Ray; (Westmoore)-Leah Renee Burns; Rebecca Ann Cantrell; Aaron Nicklas Fleehart; Ashle Cabeling Holbrook; Michael Huy Nguyen; Megan Diane St Hilaire; Aimee Lynn Tran;
  • MOORELAND—Talon Mitchell Harper; Kayla Nicole Peters; Barrett Sheldon Steuart; 
  • MORRIS—Kristin Gay Sheneman;
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW—Tyler D. Colwell; Cody Ryan Farr; Eric Joe King; Toni Rashelle Newton; Shelbi L.Setzer; Jeremy Gene Worley;
  • MUSKOGEE—Jasmine Shantel Milledge; Cam'ron Bradley Summers;
  • MUSTANG—Erin Michelle Benton; Kajal Prakash Bhakta; Michael Brent Bishop; Allyssa Ray Childers; Erin Elizabeth Fields; Lisa Mary Joseph; Kaitlin Sue Keesey; Allyson Hope Lederer; Katherine Noel Maynard; Jennifer Phuong-Uye Pham; Stephy Sunny; Tien Thuy Tran; Joby Chacko Varghese; Scott Allen Welch II;
  • NEWCASTLE—Robin Rene Gibson; Jennifer M. Sandwell;
  • NEWKIRK—Cheyenne Kristine Sheets; Abby Marie Sheik;
  • NOBLE—Hailey Jordan Blevins;
  • NORMAN—Stephanie S. Gardenhire; Paula Jean Rother; Gabriel Torres; (North)-Angelina Patricia Anaya; Lauren Raquel Blatzheim; Sierra Genevieve Hopson; Johnson Tyler T. Newburry;
  • OKARCHE—Jessica Dawn Merveldt;
  • OKEENE—Alecia Emma Boeckman; Tanner David Heffel; Drew Anthony Krause; Bryan Ashley Nault; Nathan Paul Rackley;
  • OKLAHOMA CITY—Rita Chinyelu Akubueze; Thomas Andrew Blakeley; Tien Thi Thanh Huynh; Jennifer Truong Le; (Bishop McGuinness)-Bindu M. Thomas; (Capitol Hill)-Neil James Howell; (Classen School Advanced Studies)-Kevin-Khiem Quoc Le; (Home School)-Natalie Renee Nash; (Putnam City)-Nana Boakyewaa Asante; Fallon J. Burnett; Kyle S. Chai; Damilola Olasumbo Fabiyi; Tisha K. Mathew; Mekha Susan Thampi; (Putnam City North)-Phuong John Duy Bui; John Jacob Cannedy; Paige Nichole Reihm; Jordan Ray Satterlee; Anna Nhu-Hoang Vu; (Putnam City West)-Mary Phuoc Le; (Southeast)-Uyen Tu Phi; (Star Spencer)-Dajona Adrianna Lewis; (Western Heights)-Nicole Dione Goettsch; Duy Minh Nguyen;
  • OWASSO—Ella Susanne Gordon; Audrey Blair Harchar; Chandra Vue;
  • PERKINS-TRYON—Caitlin Paige Coker; James Matthew Hill; Samantha Jane Royce;
  • PIEDMONT—Breanna Marie Adkison; Paige Ann Anderson; Kenley Rose Beard; Collin Dale Bricker; Johnny Vance Covalt; Jennifer Marie Crow; Aubrey Mackenzie Davis; Makenzy Michelle Hamon; Micah Dawn Majors; Sara Ann Michael; Courtney Jeanette Miller; Rachel Nicole Tilley; Jordyn Michelle Turley; James Burke Yeargain;
  • PONCA CITY—Alexander W. Labossiere;
  • PRAGUE—Scott Allen May;
  • PRYOR—Christopher D. Gallowich; Amelia Danielle Rice;
  • PURCELL—Randall Heath Cox;
  • QUAPAW—Jennifer Nadine St John;
  • REYDON—Lauren Elaine Wright;
  • RINGLING—Mary Jane Farris; Matthew Douglas Farris;
  • RYAN—Alana Jo Martin;
  • SAND SPRINGS—Zachariah Austin Lester;
  • SAPULPA—Toni Michelle Maddox;
  • SAYRE—Hunter Brooks Hines; Kelsi Ann Howell; Brittney Danielle Hunter; Rex Allen Offenbecher Jr.; Joshua Dillon Woodruff;
  • SEILING—John William Seifried; Makayla Diane Tate;
  • SEMINOLE—Taylor Ryan Martin;
  • SENTINEL—Bryan Holt; Landon Wray Warren; Kevin Ray Williams;
  • SHAWNEE—Sarah Elizabeth Trammell;
  • SNYDER—Curtis James Collins; Anthony Mitchell Sanchez;
  • SOPER—Meagan Raye Burns;
  • STIGLER—Joshua William Self;
  • STILLWATER—Kaitlyn Renee Cotton; Shelby Danelle Murrell; Jonathan K. Willett;
  • SULPHUR—Laura Ann Randolph;
  • TAHLEQUAH—Jacob Allen Todd; Lista Marie Watkins;
  • TALOGA—Heather Dawn Garibay;
  • TEXHOMA—Cash Braden Overton; Shelly Janine Worley;
  • THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER—Chelsea Dawn Bates; Erik Shawn Christensen; Bailey Ann Haigler; Robin Micheala Humphreys; Devin Wayne Ragsdale; Asher Eleigh Reed; Kaila Janae Royalty; Jacy Renee Steele;
  • TIPTON—Clayton Ray Kincannon;
  • TULSA—Brenda Kimathi Tilleman; (Bishop Kelley)-Miranda Leigh Balezentis; Sean Robert East; Abigail Maire Lybarger; (Booker T. Washington)-Kassie Renea Jackson; (East Central)-Lan Ngoc Nguyen; Chaise Cameron Rogers; (Memorial)-Danielle Alexis Imhoff; (Thomas A Edison)-Charles Ray Morris III; (Union) Andrew Thomas Burns; Jessica Rae Murphy; Aubrey Marie Roth; Dominic Vo;
  • TUPELO—Brandon M. Chamberlain; Jacob Cody Sanders;
  • TURPIN—Cale Andrew Longhofer; Matthew Joseph Mendoza; Emily Erin Taylor;
  • TUSHKA—Sunni Rae Daniel;
  • TUTTLE—Glenda Sue Davison II; Katherine Yvonne Sims; (Oklahoma Christian Academy)-Rachel Diane Cook;
  • VERDEN—Rebecca Kay Edwards;
  • VERDIGRIS—Bethany MacKenzie Dargel;
  • VICI—Kelby Jordan Bryant; Nicholas Isaac Key;
  • WALTERS—Chelby Lynn Mansel; Kaidee Lee Monroe;
  • WASHINGTON—Rachel Elizabeth Smith;
  • WATONGA—Sheila Michelle Beck; Brooke N. Christensen; Jaylen Allen Flynn; Coriann Ashley Hoar; Bridget Renee Howard; Chad Aaron Mathis; Andrea Blossom Patterson; Jessica Dawn Rother;
  • WAUKOMIS—Taylor Rhea McElroy;
  • WAURIKA—Lucas Hunter Coody;
  • WEATHERFORD—Morgan Leigh Allen; Joshua Andrew Beauregard; Marceline Beri; Blaine Allen Boyd; Kiley Renae Brennfoerder; Gwendolyn Erin Burgess; Sarah Beth Caffey; Samantha Rae Canon; Brett Franklin Carman; Taylor Marie Colvin; Abigail Michele Craighead; Mitra Daemi; Michaela Ann Davis; Miranda Michelle Deevers; Sarah Nicole Fast; Esther Fracoise Foncha; Catherine Brianne Fulton; Gomez Yahaira N. Garcia; Cassie ReNael Garner; Crystal Dawn Gaylord; Maci MaShayla Glasscock; Steven Tyler Gorshing; Preston Thomas Hacker; Hillary Breann Hardin; Tiffany Renee Hardin; Hannah Lynne Haugen; Bethany Kate Hawkins; Molly Jessica Hawkins; Brody William Haynes; Brooklyn Kay Hendry; Greg Wade Hicks; Britney Nicole Kimble; Naveenah Vijia Kumar; Marissa Shea Malone; Alicia Rae Marquis; Hayley Mercedes Martin; Jason Anthony Martin; Brandi Lee McAdams; Cortney Nicole Mullen; Easton Scott Page; Emma Lea Pankratz; Jason Lee Parkhurst; Erin Elizabeth Perry; Brandon Joe Pounds; Christabelle Susann Rauh; Bryson Lane Ridley; Amy D. Rowell; Adam Glen Russell; Carla Renee Salcido; Kimmi Lane Sawatzky; David Blake Smith; Miranda Alberta Smoot; Patrick Shane Spears; Tyler Scott Steinly; Nicolette Daniel Strauch; Tiffany Annette Thompson; Shanna Rae Vaughan; Kevin Tyler Walker; Haley Marie Watson;
  • WILBURTON—Casey D. Jiles;
  • WOODWARD—Rebecca Joan Davis; Malachi Nathaniel Martin; Patricia Dianne Steadman; Enrique Morales Uribe; Brooke Anne Wheelock; Jessica Ann White; Austin Kyler Wilson;
  • YUKON—Neha Susan Abraham; Vivin Abraham; Hannah Marie Burgess; Katherine Nicole Carter; Brianna Michelle Clark; Tyler Christian Deckard; Cheriden Nicole Gardner; Jonathan Tyler Henson; Kaiden Mark Horn; Joshua V. Joseph; Jerron Noble Lartey; William Richard Martin; Brittany Paige Mason; Tram Bich Nguyen; Amber Louise Rinestine; Santhosh Thomas Thomas; Tayler Jordan Voth; (Southwest Covenant)-Rebekah Jan Wise; Ryan Stuart Wood;

OREGON

  • ASHLAND—Rose Tiffany Marston.

PENNSYLVANIA

  • LINDEN—Ashley Marie Derr.

TEXAS

  • AMARILLO—Dalton Colby Clear; (Tascosa)-Taylor Willis;
  • ARLINGTON—Mackenzie Reid Cannon; Emma Elizabeth Leffler;
  • AZLE—Emily Marie Walter;
  • BROWNFIELD—Kenneth Russell Franke;
  • CADDO MILLS—Breann Madee Whitaker;
  • CANADIAN—Savannah Jo Collier;
  • CLARKSVILLE—Morgan Lynn Greutman;
  • COLONY—Alvaro Omar Saavedra;
  • DECATUR—Justin Alan Smith;
  • DENISON—Brian Christopher Hander;
  • DENTON—Ashlee Christi Beitinger;
  • EL MATON—Nathan Philip Seigrist;
  • FOLLETT—Matthew Coalter Thornton;
  • FORT WORTH—Mackenzie Reid Cannon;
  • FRISCO—Joanna Christine Collins;
  • HIGGINS—Mikaela Deane Hand;
  • KATY—Elisabeth Shayne Haley;
  • KENNEDALE—Jim Agei Enoh; Megan Ashley Watson;
  • LEWISVILLE—Caleb Varughese Thomas;
  • LORENZO—Bailey Gene Martin;
  • LUBBOCK—Kortney Shay Meyers;
  • MCKINNEY—Victoria L. Dobbie;
  • MIAMI—Karen Marie Floyd;
  • MIDLAND—Rachel Ann Kinman;
  • OLNEY—Stephen Paul Riley;
  • SACHSE—Christa Mone Hamilton;
  • WHITE DEER—Emily Rene Nicklas;
  • WHITESBORO—Cody Thomas Welch;
  • WICHITA FALLS—Ashton Barrett Rose; Thomas Tran; Haley Malynn Woolsey;
  • WYLIE—Phuong Kim Ly; Amber Kaye-Lea Stark.

WASHINGTON

  • SPOKANE—Jesse M Jahn.

WEST VIRGINIA

  • MARTINSBURG—Mary A Hull.

WISCONSIN

  • MAIDEN ROCK—Alison Ann Albright.

INTERNATIONAL

  • CAMEROON—Ateh Ngulefac; Canisia Bongfen Tatah; Yimfor Yimfor; Yamdjeu Reine Sin Youmbi;
  • CANADA—Paige Alexandra Doherty;
  • CHINA—Qian Yang;
  • KENYA—Hafith Hamid Uresi;
  • MALI—Salimata Kamissoko;
  • NEPAL—Krishna Bahadur Kshetri;
  • OMAN—Yusuf Haji Alghazali;
  • SAUDI ARABIA—Mujtaba Albrahim; Mohammed Abd Riyadh Aldusaymani; Abdullah Sabti Alghamdi; Tariq Abdullaziz Riyadh Alhabib; Rahaf Ahmed M. Aljohani; Mansour Abdula Alkhalifa; Ali Ibrahim Alkuabiy; Mshal Abdullah Almaqbal; Fahad Almutairi; Amal Alrewaithi; Sufuq Barghas Alshammari; Abdulrahman Ab Alshareef; Safa Abdulkhal Alshareef; Zahra Alsultan; Hussain Hussain Mans Bin; Feras Talat Bukhari;
  • SOUTH KOREA—Jaewoo Choi; Hyejin Kim;
  • TAIWAN—Tai-Jung Kuo; Yu-Ting Lai; Wei-Hsuan Tu;
  • UNITED KINGDOM—Eva Brennan Rule;
  • VIETNAM—Huy Manh Nguyen; Khanh Bao Nguyen; Phuong Thanh Nguyen.

| 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |