Southwestern Oklahoma State University
The Bark

SWOSU Students Complete Degrees Following Spring Semester

04.29.2015

Approximately 493 students from Southwestern Oklahoma State University at Weatherford will complete requirements for associate’s, bachelor’s, master’s or doctoral degrees after the 2015 spring semester.

Convocation will be Saturday, May 9, at 10 a.m. at Milam Stadium on the Weatherford campus. Students who will receive their degrees include:

ARIZONA

  • MESA—Ashlynn Hall, B.S.in Exercise Science.

ARKANSAS

  • FORT SMITH—Joanna Mach, Doctor of Pharmacy; H
  • EBER SPRINGS—Lena VanWinkle, B.S. in Health Information Management.

CALIFORNIA

  • CARLSBAD—Sebastian Frausto, B.A. in History Education;
  • GRANADA HILLS—Adrienne Martinez, B.A. in Criminal Justice;
  • HANFORD—Sarah Mendoza, B.S. in Exercise Science;
  • NOVATO—James Ezell, B.S. in Nursing;
  • SAN DIEGO—Sahar Adibi, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • STOCKTON—Abram Piggee, B.S. in Parks and Recreation;
  • YUCAIPA—Aimee Lazzar, B.S. in Nursing.

COLORADO

  • BRIGHTON—Janis Taliaferro, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • HIGHLANDS RANCH—Emily Abbott, B.S. in Nursing;
  • LONGMONT—Alyssa Olson, B.S. in Mathematics Education.

GEORGIA

  • LITHIA SPRINGS—Brian Robinson, B.S. in Parks and Recreation.

ILLNOIS

  • SAVOY—Benjamin King, Master of Music Performance.

KANSAS

  • BALDWIN CITY—Kyon Buckley, M.B.A. in Business Administration;
  • HUTCHINSON—Devon Peetoom, B.B.A. in Marketing;
  • LINCOLN—Victoria Feldkamp, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • LOUISBURG—Jacoby Hotsenpiller, B.B.A. in Accounting;
  • NICKERSON—Brandy Mader, B.B.A. in Management; Kalie Mader, M.ED. in Sports Management;
  • SOLDIER—Kyle Beecher, B.B.A. in Finance.

LOUISIANA

  • CAMERON—Bobbi Six, B.S. in Exercise Science.

MICHIGAN

  • PINCKNEY—Michael Morrison, B.S. in Computer Science.

NEW MEXICO

  • FRUITLAND—Justin Swirin, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law.

NEVADA

  •  HENDERSON—Megan Magnant, Doctor of Pharmacy.

OKLAHOMA

  • ADA—Kristen Covington, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • ALTUS—Kimberly Archie, B.B.A. in. Management; Valerie Brandt, B.B.A. in Finance; Morgan Brian, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies; Tabitha Combs, B.S. in Health Sciences; Burgundy Cribbs, B.S. in Health Sciences; Maryanne Dantzler-Kyer, B.S. in Biological Sciences; Vanessa Delgado, Bachelor of Music Education in -Instrumental; Nicholas Garrison, B.A. in History Education; Eugenia Glenn, M.Ed. in School Counseling; Daniel Hernandez, B.S. in Mathematics and B.A. in Spanish; Courtney Hill, M.S. in Community Counseling; Laura Hill, B.S. in Elementary Education; Denise Hobbs, in B.S. in Elementary Education; Isabel Terrazas, B.S. in Nursing; Danielle Tucker, M.Ed. in School Counseling; Debra Webb, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • ALVA—Jordan Franz, B.S. in Health and Physical Education;
  • ANADARKO—Matthew Abbott, B.S. in Biological Sciences and B.A. in Chemistry; Zeb Foster Jr., B.S. in Biological Sciences; Allen McGlothlin, B.S. in Engineering Technology; Melissa Perez, Bachelor of Fine Arts in Graphic Design;
  • APACHE—Carrington Fisher, B.S. in Nursing; Brady Lutz, B.S. in Engineering Technology; Kristen Phillips, B.B.A. in Management;
  • ARAPAHO—Sarah Belknap, B.B.A. in Accounting; Carson Cabaniss, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law; Ashley Comstock, B.A. in English;
  • ARNETT—Chelsea Keller, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies; Cristian Word, A.S. in Wildland Firefighting;
  • BARTLESVILLE—Quannah LittleAxe, B.S. in Nursing; Kaleb Ralph, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • BEGGS—Jackie Bivins, B.S. in Psychology;
  • BETHANY—Madison Brumley, B.A. in Criminal Justice;
  • BIXBY—Wesley Coleman, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • BLAIR—Daniel McKee, B.S. in Health and Physical Education; Malorie Vaughan, Doctor of Pharmacy and M.B.A. in Business Administration; Walter Wright, B.S. in Athletic Training;
  • BLANCHARD—Mirenda Buchanan, B.S. in Nursing; Tanner Harris, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Blaine Smith, A.S. in Wildland Firefighting and B.S. in Exercise Science; Layla Smith, B.B.A. in Management;
  • BRISTOW—Ashley Dunigan, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship;
  • BROKEN ARROW—Elizabeth Fry, B.S. in Nursing; Kayla Johnson, B.S. in Athletic Training; Marcia Lawson, B.S. in Nursing; Abigail Lybarger, Doctor of Pharmacy; Jessica Murphy, Doctor of Pharmacy and M.B.A. in Business Administration;
  • BURNS FLAT—Cassie Brown, B.S. in Mathematics Education; Amie Price, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies;
  • CACHE—Devon Willcox, B.S. in Athletic Training;
  • CALUMET—Meghan Renbarger, B.S. in Nursing;
  • CANTON—Noemi Estala, B.B.A. in Finance and B.B.A. in Accounting; Will Robinson, B.A. in Political Science;
  • CARNEGIE—Kaylee Hamilton, B.S. in Athletic Training; Jerid McAdoo, M.B.A. in Business Administration; Valerie Reeves, B.S. in Psychology;
  • CARRIER—Lonnie Ford II, B.S. in Engineering Technology;
  • CHECOTAH—CJ Buesser, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • CHEYENNE—Maria Chandler, M.Ed. in School Counseling; Pete Drouhard, B.B.A. in Finance;
  • CHICKASHA—Adam Woodard, B.A. in Communication Arts;
  • CHOCTAW—Kenneth Stearns, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • CLEVELAND—Lauryn McCurry, M.B.A. in Business Administration;
  • CLINTON—Bailey Anders, B.S. in Elementary Education; Natalie Bryant, B.S. in Health Sciences; Logan Gauger, B.B.A. in Accounting; Stacy Geswender, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies; Ida Gutierrez, B.A. in Spanish; Jennifer Hammans, M.Ed. in Parks & Recreation Management; Jonathan Johnson, M.Ed. in Parks & Recreation Management; John Lair, B.S. in Health Sciences; Brandon Mack, B.B.A. in Finance; Matthew McDown, B.B.A. in Finance; Dalynna Parker, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies; Shyanne Pullum, B.S. in Health Information Management; Jesus Rodriguez Jr., B.S. in Industrial Technology; Heather Sheppard, B.B.A. in Finance; Ryan Stringer, M.Ed. in Sports Management; Ashley Summers, Bachelor of Fine Arts in Graphic Design; Tiffany Thompson, B.S. in Nursing;
  • COLBERT—Amber Hayes, B.A. in Communication Arts;
  • COLLINSVILLE—Mohd Rashid, M.B.A. in Business Administration;
  • COLONY—Kadree Setzer, B.S. in Health Sciences; Frieda Stewart, B.S. in Nursing;
  • COMANCHE—Patricia Armstrong, B.S. in Health Information Management;
  • CORDELL—Kiley Bachelder, B.S. in Psychology; Karli Bowles, B.S. in Nursing; Holly Burch, B.S. in Health Care Administration; Taylor Hines, B.S. in Elementary Education; Lindsay Madison, B.S. in Nursing; Megan Malloy, B.A. in Art Education; Daniel Watkins, B.B.A. in Accounting and B.B.A. in Finance;
  • CORN—Susie Dyck, B.A. in History; Cassandra Jones, M.B.A. in Business Administration;
  • CUSHING—Merissa Goodman, B.S. in Clinical Laboratory Science;
  • CUSTER—Asher Reed, B.S. in Nursing;
  • CYRIL—Shelbie Laughlin, B.S. in Nursing;
  • DAVIDSON—Paige Akin, M.S. in Management;
  • DEL CITY—Lahcen Dallaly, M.Ed. in School Psychometrist;
  • DUKE—Christi Vick, B.S. in Nursing;
  • DUNCAN—Ben Justus, B.S. in Health and Physical Education; Mary Phillips, B.S. in Computer Science; Rebekah Rauh, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; Patrick Vinson, B.S. in Industrial Technology;
  • EDMOND—Joseph Han, Doctor of Pharmacy; Brook Hightower, B.S. in Nursing; Katrina Holsaeter, B.S. in Nursing; Andrew Mansour, Doctor of Pharmacy; Mary McWhirter, Doctor of Pharmacy; Antwoine Nguyen, B.S. in Biological Sciences; Jessica Pasquini, Doctor of Pharmacy, Tiffany Rightmire, B.S. in Nursing; Bryce Sullivan, B.B.A. in Management; Nathan Troester, Doctor of Pharmacy; David Yepez, M.B.A. in Business Administration;
  • EL RENO—Skylar Abernathy, B.S. in Health Care Administration; Gavin Beavers, B.S. in Health and Physical Education; Christina Bender, B.B.A. in Management; Ashlee Higgins, B.S. in Organizational Leadership; Megan Hobson, B.B.A. in Marketing; Haley Hughey, B.S. in Nursing; Kelsey Johnson, B.B.A. in Accounting; Elizabeth Maddox, B.B.A. in Management; Mitchell McKee, B.S. in Nursing; Dillon Nuzum, B.B.A. in Accounting; Erwin Pahmahmie Jr., A.S. in Tribal Administration; Stephanie Sandberg, M.S. in Community Counseling; Ashlee Thomas, B.S. in Computer Science; Rebekah Wise, B.S. in Nursing;
  • ELK CITY—Andrea Burson, Doctor of Pharmacy; Melissa Falletta, B.S. in Nursing; Jennifer Fransen, B.S. in Nursing; Amber Knight, B.B.A. in Marketing; Levi Melendy, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies; Ryan Shockey, M.B.A. in Business Administration; Jessica Smith, B.B.A. in Finance; Jeffery Wiseman, B.B.A. in Accounting and B.B.A. in Finance;
  • ENID—Zachary Bell, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law; Jeremy Logsdon, B.S. in Nursing; Emily Rios, B.S. in Nursing; Timothy Stein, B.S. in Biological Sciences; Brian Trent, B.A. in Political Science;
  • ERICK—Amy DeLeon, B.S. in Organizational Leadership;
  • FAIRLAND—Nikisha Oakley, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law;
  • FAIRVIEW—Brandon Martin, B.B.A. in Accounting and B.B.A. Finance; Gaige Reese, B.B.A. in Accounting;
  • FARGO—Stephanie Hamaker, M.B.A. in Business Administration;
  • FORGAN—Sean Livengood, M.Ed. in Sports Management;
  • FORT COBB—Heather Bailey, B.A. in English Education; Zakary Bates, B.B.A. in Finance; Adam Potter, B.S. in Health and Physical Education;
  • FORT SILL—Opal Croom, B.S. in Nursing; FOSS—Paula Howes, B.S. in Nursing;
  • GLENPOOL—Brittney Roper, B.S. in Nursing;
  • GOODWELL—Shawn Strain, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • GORE—Brandy Dyer, B.S. in Nursing;
  • GRANITE—Whitlee Christian, B.S. in Elementary Education;
  • GROVE—Kayla Rose, B.S. in Nursing;
  • GUYMON—Karlea Brooks, B.A. in Art Education; Fabian De Santiago, B.A. in Chemistry; Samantha Dougherty, B.B.A. in Marketing;
  • HAMMON—Ashley Cole, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship; Rachel Perkins, B.A. in English;
  • HARRAH—Debra Peeples, B.S. in Nursing; Ethan Welton, B.B.A. in Marketing;
  • HINTON—Michelle Atwood, B.S. in Health Information Management; Destinee Graham, B.S. in Nursing; Darolyn Nyhan, B.S. in Athletic Training;
  • HITCHCOCK—Kayla Biggs, B.S. in Health and Physical Education;
  • HOBART—Joseph Wald, B.B.A. in Management;
  • HOLLIS—Caitlin Foster, B.S. in Athletic Training;
  • HOOKER—Luke Kraft, B.S. in Engineering Physics;
  • HYDRO—Taylor Bailey, B.S. in Health Care Administration; Dylan King, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law; Emma Pankratz, B.B.A. in Accounting; Hailey Raetz, Bachelor of Music Education-Vocal; Susan Stutzman, B.S. in Nursing;
  • IDABEL—Javer Lewis, B.S. in Parks and Recreation;
  • JONES—Jeremey Barnhill, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law;
  • KINGFISHER—Blake Eaton, B.A. in History; Dillon Jung, Bachelor of Music Education-Instrumental; Wil Markus, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies;
  • KONAWA—Brandi Bronniman, B.S. in Nursing;
  • LAHOMA—Brooke Massey, B.S. in Athletic Training;
  • LAWTON—Jordan Beasley, B.S. in Health Sciences; Toni Bromell, B.S. in Nursing; Joshua Harnois, B.S. in Health Sciences; Emmalee Heinen, B.S. in Athletic Training; George Jones, M.S. in Community Counseling; Ines Ramirez-Cibes, B.S. in Biological Sciences; William Seibold, B.S. in Biological Sciences; Stephen Thornburg, B.S. in Psychology; Kaitlyn Troester, B.S. in Nursing; Veronica Van Horn, B.S. in Nursing; Kellia White, B.S. in Nursing;
  • LEEDEY—Morgan Heck, B.B.A. in Accounting; Sarah Penry, B.B.A. in Marketing; Randi Woodard, B.S. in Industrial Technology;
  • LINDSAY—Cash Cooper, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • LONGDALE—Justin Schoonmaker, B.S. in Exercise Science;
  • MADILL—Michael Duffy, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • MANGUM—Erica Cowan, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; Chrishayla Palmer, B.B.A. in Management; Chelsea Richardson, B.S. in Elementary Education;
  • MARLOW—Shelby Sanders, Bachelor of Music Education-Instrumental; Stacy Scholl, M.Ed. in School Psychometrist;
  • MCLOUD—Timothy Boyer, B.S. in Health and Physical Education; Travis Carroll, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law; Jennifer Minnick, B.S. in Nursing;
  • MEEKER—Sarah Trammell, Bachelor of Music Performance (Orchestra);
  • MIAMI—James Pickens, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • MIDWEST CITY—Jessica Dobbins, B.S. in Exercise Science; Jodi Tracy, B.S. in Nursing;
  • MINCO—Nicholas Whalen, B.S. in Biological Sciences;
  • MOORE—Cara Bridges, B.B.A. in Management; Petrina Lorenz, B.S. in Nursing; Sara Perry, B.S. in Nursing; Danny Tran, Doctor of Pharmacy; Robert Wilson, M.Ed. in Sports Management;
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW—Cole Clark, B.S. in Exercise Science; Lyndsay Hines, B.A. in English Education; Derick Hodges, B.S. in Health and Physical Education; Eric King, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • MUSKOGEE—Maurice Masterson, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law; Jasmine Milledge, B.S. in Nursing; Robert Scott, B.S. in Nursing;
  • MUSTANG—Sarah Caffey, M.Ed. in Elementary Education; Keila Harmon, B.S. Health Information Management;
  • MUTUAL—Taylor Brinkley, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • NEWALLA—Chaz Mattocks, B.S. in Engineering Technology;
  • NEWCASTLE—Robin Gibson, B.S. in Nursing;
  • NOBLE—Hailey Blevins, B.S. in Athletic Training;
  • NORMAN—Ashlie Bozell, Doctor of Pharmacy; Toni Cater, M.Ed. in Early Childhood Development; Blake Lee, B.B.A. in Accounting; Cortney Mullen, Doctor of Pharmacy; Tyler Newburry Johnson, B.S. in Health Sciences; Paula Rother, B.S. in Nursing; Bailey Spears  B.S. in Nursing; Samayra Tavakoli, M.S. in Community Counseling;
  • OAKWOOD—Kendall Beckloff, B.A. in English;
  • OKEENE—Steven Bedwell, B.B.A. in Management; Karlee Brownlee, B.S. in Health Sciences; Allyssa Knight, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; Drew Krause, B.B.A. in Accounting; Nathan Rackley, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law;
  • OKLAHOMA CITY—Lennard Adebiyi, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Rita Akubueze, B.S. in Nursing; Cary Berryman, Doctor of Pharmacy; Murphy Boling, B.S. in Nursing; Nazifa Chowdhury, Doctor of Pharmacy; Risa Demeter, M.Ed. in School Counseling; Dayna Dick, B.B.A. in Management; Huong Doan, B.S. in Nursing; Johnesha Hawkins, B.S. in Psychology; Victoria Hernandez, Bachelor of Music Performance (Orchestra); Ashle Holbrook, B.S. in Nursing; Meagan Homsey, B.S. in Nursing; Anna Jacoby, B.S. in Nursing; Jackie Lartey, B.S. in Health Sciences; Jennifer Le, Doctor of Pharmacy; Amy Ledbetter, B.S. in Health Care Administration; London McCarthey, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; William Nguyen, B.S. in Nursing; Sharilyn O'Connor, B.S. in Nursing; Wazir Price, B.B.A. in Accounting; William Roberson, Doctor of Pharmacy; Bhisma Shrestha, M.B.A. in Business Administration; Joshua Tennison, Doctor of Pharmacy; Debbie Tran, Doctor of Pharmacy; Anna Vu, Doctor of Pharmacy; Chelsie Wilkins, B.S. in Nursing; Kristin Winn, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; Chris Yohannan, Doctor of Pharmacy; Rebecca Zentner, B.S. in Nursing;
  • OMEGA—David Lorenz, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • PERKINS—Taylor Longbrake, B.B.A. in Finance;
  • PIEDMONT—Ashley Wells, B.S. Health Information Management;
  • PONCA CITY—Jennifer Dye, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • POTEAU—Heather Jarrett, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • PURCELL—Randall Cox, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • QUAPAW—Jennifer St John, B.S. in Early Childhood Education;
  • RANDLETT—Shelby Platt, B.S. in Nursing;
  • REYDON—Emily Hartley, B.S. in Mathematics Education;
  • ROOSEVELT—Heather Gibbons, B.B.A. in Management;
  • RUSH SPRINGS—Renessa Cramer, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • SALINA—Colleen Mills, M.Ed. in School Counseling;
  • SAND SPRINGS—Bruce Kelley, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Ashlie Walker, B.S. in Chemistry;
  • SAYRE—Joseph Manning, B.B.A. in Finance; Sarah Shefferd, B.A. in English; Lori Webb, B.A. in English Education;
  • SEILING—Amy Fields, B.S. in Engineering Physics; Mandi Foutch, B.S. in Biological Sciences; Maci Hinshaw, B.S. in Nursing;
  • SHATTUCK—Roy Bullard, M.Ed. in Educational Administration; Jacey Cox, Doctor of Pharmacy; Andrea Magness, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • SHAWNEE—Sarah Heon, B.S. in Elementary Education; Gary Wesley, B.B.A. in Accounting;
  • SPENCER—Cesiley Rideau, M.Ed. in Sports Management;
  • STILLWATER—Ryan Brewer, M.Ed. in Parks & Recreation Management; Drew Mangrum, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • TAHLEQUAH—Joshua Reed, B.S. in Parks and Recreation;
  • TALALA—Mikela Connella, Bachelor of Music Performance (Orchestra) and Bachelor of Music Education-Instrumental;
  • TECUMSEH—Jayleen Fowler, B.S. in Nursing;
  • TEXHOMA—Jonathan Pugh, B.B.A. in Management;
  • THOMAS—Selena Callins, B.B.A. in Management; Ashley Derr, B.B.A. in Accounting and B.B.A. in Finance; Kim Maher, M.Ed. in Health and Physical Education; Jason Miller, B.B.A. in Management; Adrian Smith, B.B.A. in Accounting and B.B.A. in Finance; Brittney Switzer, B.B.A. in Finance;
  • TULSA—Sabrina Dunaway, Doctor of Pharmacy; Matthew Facklam, B.S. in Engineering Technology; Elizabeth Howard, M.Ed. in Special Education; Ying Lin, Doctor of Pharmacy; Toni Maddox, B.S. in Nursing; Kim Pham, Doctor of Pharmacy; Jessica Rauschenberg, B.S. in Athletic Training; Troy Shoate, B.S. in Health Sciences; Crystal Vandemark, B.S. in Nursing;
  • TUTTLE—Erick Cummings, B.S. in Psychology; John Foley, B.A. in History Education; Jennifer Gripe, B.S. in Health Information Management; Afton Mages, B.S. in Nursing; Hunter Martin, B.S. in Exercise Science;
  • WAGONER—Carmen Murphy, M.Ed. in Educational Administration;
  • WARR ACRES—Julie Wicklund, B.S. in Nursing;
  • WATONGA—Chad Mathis, B.S. in Exercise Science; Allen Owens, Doctor of Pharmacy; Andrea Parker, B.S. in Organizational Leadership; Terri Williams, B.S. in Nursing; Winona Youngbird, B.A. in Criminal Justice;
  • WEATHERFORD—Abdullah Alghamdi, B.S. in Computer Science; Lama Alsharif, B.S. in Computer Science; Katelan Ballard, B.S. in Nursing; Sarah Barton, B.A. in History Education; Lauren Beauregard, B.A. in History; Bailey Bell, B.S. in Nursing; Josh Bentley, B.S. in Computer Science; Durga Bhattarai, B.S. in Computer Science; Kiley Brennfoerder, B.S. in Elementary Education; Courtney Burns, B.S. in Nursing; Rachel Butler, Bachelor of Fine Arts in Graphic Design; MacKenzie Carder, B.S. in Exercise Science; Savannah Collier, B.S. in Special Education; Jamie Collins, M.S. in Management; Luke Davidson, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law; Cody Ervin, B.S. in Parks and Recreation; Guadalupe Escobar, M.Ed. in Elementary Education; Louise Esjornson, B.A. in Chemistry and B.S. in Mathematics; Rachel Frans, B.A. in English; Jacob Friesen, B.B.A. in Accounting; Catherine Fulton, B.S. in Athletic Training; Kevin Garrison, B.S. in Nursing; Steven Gorshing, B.S. in Mathematics; Kaci Hall, Doctor of Pharmacy; Katelyn Hays, B.S. in Nursing; Jose Hernandez, B.B.A. in Finance; Trevor Howard, Doctor of Pharmacy; Shawn Hughes, B.A. in Chemistry; Charles Hulett, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law and B.A. in Criminal Justice; Kendall Humphreys, B.B.A. in Accounting; Nathaniel Hunt, B.S. in Industrial Technology; Jessie James, B.S. in Psychology; Dora Kabunda, B.S. in Health Sciences; Jina Kilpatrick, B.S. in Nursing; Taylor Kincanon, B.B.A. in Finance; Patrick King, M.Ed. in Natural Sciences; Victoria Leveridge, B.A. in Communication Arts; Jason Martin, B.S. in Psychology; Jonathan Matthews, B.A. in Communication Arts; Sheri McCoy, B.S. in Psychology; Matthew McKellips, B.A. in Communication Arts; Matthew Mercer, B.S. in Engineering Technology; Bailey Milliron, B.S. in Nursing; Jeanna Owens, Doctor of Pharmacy; Jason Parkhurst, B.B.A. in Accounting and B.B.A. in Finance; Evelyn Parks, B.S. in Organizational Leadership; Malia Parks, B.S. Health Information Management; Tayler Powell, B.A. in History; Chelsey Powers, M.Ed. in Parks & Recreation Management; Christabelle Rauh, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; Sandra Richardson, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies; Sabrina Rivera, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; Kimmi Sawatzky, B.S. in Mathematics; Catherine Schubert, M.S. in Community Counseling; Kendra Steinly, B.S. in Health Sciences; Jessica Sutton, B.B.A. in Management; Ada Thurston, B.S. in Elementary Education; Mai Tran, B.A. in Chemistry and B.S. in Health Sciences; Kelsey Wall, B.S. in Mathematics; Justin Weath, B.S. in Industrial Technology; Auri White, B.S. in Psychology; Michael Williams, B.A. in Political Science; Charlie Worley, B.S. in Industrial Technology; Calyn Young, B.S. in Industrial Technology; Amanyl Zama, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • WOODWARD—Nichole Chase, M.B.A. in Business Administration; Kari Fewin, B.S. in Elementary Education; Malachi Martin, B.S. in Nursing; Brooke Wheelock, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Studies; Austin Wilson, B.S. in Industrial Technology;
  • YUKON—Vivin Abraham, B.S. in Computer Science; Weston Anderson, B.S. in Park and Wildlife Law; Erin Baker, B.S. in Nursing; Patricia Brown, B.S. in Nursing; Glenda Davison II, B.S. in Health Information Management; Nicholas Dorris, B.S. in Nursing; Kayla Easterling, B.S. in Nursing; Toni Endsley, B.S. in Elementary Education; Jonathan Henson, Doctor of Pharmacy; Chase Hohnke, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship; Michaella Humphrey, B.S. in Elementary Education; David Jackson, B.S. Organizational Leadership; Rachel Mansour, B.S. in Nursing; David Mathew, B.S. in Nursing; Meagan Matthews, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; Amy Morey, M.Ed. in School Counseling; Clayton Myers, B.S. in Elementary Education; Jennifer Pham, B.S. in Health Sciences; Brandon Prince, B.S. in Nursing; Doanh Prince, B.S. in Nursing; Morgan Ross, M.Ed. in Reading Specialist; Brandon Ruiz, B.A. in History Education; Brittany Shumate, M.B.A. in Business Administration; Sherry Sides, B.S. in Nursing; Stephen Simpson, M.B.A. in Business Administration; Kendall Smith, B.S. in Health Sciences; Megan Smith, M.Ed. in Reading Specialist; Morgan Swart, B.S. in Health Information Management.

OREGON

  • BEAVERTON—David Denton, B.S. in Nursing; Gresham Saasha Jacobson, B.B.A. in Management.

SOUTH DAKOTA

  • BELLE FOURCHE—Justin Collins, B.B.A. in Management.

TEXAS

  • BURKBURNETT—Lorenzo Barnes, B.S. in Health and Physical Education;
  • CARROLLTON—Whitney Porter, B.B.A. in Management;
  • CLARKSVILLE—Morgan Greutman, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • FORT WORTH—Megan Ayala, B.S. in Chemistry; Logan George, M.Ed. in Parks & Recreation Management;
  • FRISCO—Joanna Collins, B.S. in Exercise Science;
  • GLENN HEIGHTS—Karl Hodge, B.S. in Exercise Science;
  • GORDONVILLE—Aaron Godwin, B.S. in Health Sciences;
  • GRAHAM—Sheri Flowers, B.A. in Communication Arts;
  • HASLET—Sawyer Cooper, B.A. in History Education;
  • HENRIETTA—Chelsey Mawson, B.S. in Special Education;
  • HIDEAWAY—Kinsey Hums, B.S. in Health Information Management;
  • HIGGINS—Mikaela Hand, B.S. in Exercise Science;
  • HOWE—Wes Hayes, B.A. in Communication Arts;
  • KILLEEN—Terrance Franklin, B.S. in Parks and Recreation;
  • MCKINNEY—Allison Brown, M.Ed. in Sports Management;
  • QUANAH—Shelby Sparkman, M.Ed. in School Counseling;
  • SPRING—Justin Richardson, B.B.A. in Entrepreneurship;
  • WELLINGTON—Jacob Dunlap, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • WHITE DEER—Emily Nicklas, B.S. in Athletic Training;
  • WICHITA FALLS—Luke Beasley, B.S. in Nursing; Thomas Tran, Doctor of Pharmacy;
  • WYLIE—Phuong Abbott, Doctor of Pharmacy.

UTAH

  • CEDAR CITY—Justin Wren, B.S. in Nursing;
  • RICHFIELD—Jacqueline Labrum, B.S. in Nursing.

WASHINGTON

  • TACOMA—Marian Koroma, B.S. in Health Care Administration.

INTERNATIONAL

  • INDIA—Apoorva Rudraraju, M.B.A. in Business Administration;
  • SPAIN—Juan Ramirez, B.B.A. in Marketing;
  • TAIWAN—Wei Tu, B.S. in Psychology;
  • VIETNAM—Khanh Nguyen, Bachelor of Fine Arts in Graphic Design; Huy Nguyen, B.S. in Nursing.