10-May-16 03:36 PM

CLASS SCHEDULE BY DEPARTMENT - Spring Semester 2016

SAYRE

SECT DEPT CRS TYPE* COURSE TITLE CREDIT INSTRUCTOR LIMIT ENRLD DATES DAYS TIMES ROOM
1 ACCTG-2313 O PRIN MANAGERIAL ACCT 3 Bagzis MR 30 7 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 ARR SMH111
      (Online Course)
2 ALHLT-1002 CLIN PRAC-PHLEBOTOMY 2 Clifton ER 11 0 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 ARR SCB308
     
61 ALHLT-1044 HEMATOLOGY II 4 Clifton ER 30 4 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM SCB302
     
42 ALHLT-1044L HEMATOLOGY II LAB Clifton ER 30 4 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 R 08:00AM 10:00AM SCB302
     
3 ALHLT-1116 CLINICAL PRACTICE I 6 Parker JA 20 13 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 ARR OFFCAMP
     
4 ALHLT-1126 CLINICAL PRACTICE II 6 Thompson SM 20 13 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 ARR OFFCAMP
     
132 ALHLT-1202 URIN. AND BODY FLUIDS 2 Clifton ER 25 4 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 R 12:00PM 01:50PM SCB302
     
5 ALHLT-1314 LABORATORY CLINICAL I 4 Clifton ER 20 0 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 ARR OFFCAMP
     
6 ALHLT-1414 LABORATORY CLINICAL IV 4 Clifton ER 20 0 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 ARR OFFCAMP
     
7 ALHLT-2001 IMAGING MODALITIES 1 Parker JA 0 0 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 ARR SMH109
      (By Signature Only) Signature Required
8 ALHLT-2024 LABORATORY CLINICAL II 4 Clifton ER 0 0 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 ARR OFFCAMP
      (By Signature Only) Signature Required
44 ALHLT-2033 BLOOD BANKING 3 Ervin MA 25 5 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 MTW 09:00AM 09:50AM SCB308
      T 10:00AM 10:50AM SCB308
9 ALHLT-2104 LAB CLINICAL III 4 Clifton ER 20 2 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 ARR OFFCAMP
     
100 ALHLT-2121 RADIATION BIOLOGY 1 Thompson SM 20 10 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M 01:30PM 02:20PM SMH109
     
130 ALHLT-2132 SPEC PROCEDURE/MODAL 2 Parker JA 20 11 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W 12:00PM 12:50PM SMH109
     
55 ALHLT-2142 FILM RECOGN/CRITIQUE 2 Thompson SM 16 13 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 W F 09:00AM 09:50AM SMH109
     
101 ALHLT-2221 REGISTRY PREP I 1 Thompson SM 20 10 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 W 01:30PM 02:20PM SMH109
     
102 ALHLT-2231 QUAL ASSURANCE/CONTROL 1 Thompson SM 20 10 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 F 01:30PM 02:20PM SMH109
     
91 ALHLT-2404 PATHOGENIC MICROBIO 4 Ervin MA 30 5 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 MTW 01:00PM 01:50PM SCB308
     
103 ALHLT-2404L PATHOGENIC MICRO LAB Ervin MA 30 5 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 MTW 02:00PM 02:50PM SCB302
     
43 ALHLT-2441 REG PREP I--MED TECH 1 Clifton ER 15 0 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 R 08:00AM 08:50AM SCB308
     
62 ALHLT-2443 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 Ervin MA 40 8 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM SCB308
     
107 ALHLT-2541 REG PREP II--MED TECH 1 Clifton ER 20 2 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 T 03:00PM 03:50PM SCB308
     
10 BIOL -1004 O BIOLOGICAL CONCEPTS 4 Davis TL 30 27 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 ARR SAB108
      (Online Course)
112 BIOL -1004 BIOLOGICAL CONCEPTS 4 Acre AM 35 13 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 R 05:45PM 07:55PM SAB108
      (Plus Lab Required)
46 BIOL -1004 BIOLOGICAL CONCEPTS 4 Davis TL 35 12 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM SAB108
     
11 BIOL -1004L O BIOL CONCEPTS LAB Davis TL 15 14 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 ARR SAB108
      (Online Course)
12 BIOL -1004L O BIOL CONCEPTS LAB Davis TL 15 14 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 ARR SAB108
      (Online Course)
124 BIOL -1004L BIOL CONCEPTS LAB Acre AM 35 13 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 R 08:00PM 09:55PM SAB108
     
74 BIOL -1004L BIOL CONCEPTS LAB Davis TL 25 11 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 R 10:00AM 11:50AM SAB108
     
29 BIOL -2304 HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY 4 Ervin MA 40 8 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W F 08:00AM 08:50AM SCB308
     
75 BIOL -2304L HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY LAB Ervin MA 25 8 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 R 10:00AM 11:50AM SCB302
     
92 CHEM -1004 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 4 Davis TL 30 20 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W F 01:00PM 01:50PM SAB136
     
104 CHEM -1004L GEN CHEMISTRY LAB Davis TL 30 20 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M 02:00PM 04:50PM SAB115
     
76 CHEM -2044 CLINICAL CHEMISTRY 4 Clifton ER 25 4 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 MTW 11:00AM 12:10PM SCB302
     
63 COMM -1033 STUDENT PUBLICATION II 3 Ford TC 20 3 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM SMH111
     
127 COMM -1313 INTRO PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 Ford TC 35 15 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W F 12:00PM 12:50PM SMH110
     
13 COMM -2213 O NEWS GATHERING/REPORT 3 Ford TC 30 6 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 ARR SMH111
      (Online Course)
14 COMSC-1023 O COMPUTER/INFORM ACCESS 3 Zachary KD 30 30 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 ARR SMH111
      (Online Course)
47 COMSC-1023 COMPUTER/INFORM ACCESS 3 Zachary KD 30 9 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM SMH104
     
15 COMSC-1053 O COMPUTER SCIENCE II 3 Zachary KD 30 5 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 ARR SMH111
      (Online Course)
16 COMSC-1433 O VISUAL BASIC PROG 3 Zachary KD 30 13 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 ARR SCC101
      (Online Course)
138 COMSC-2473 O PROGRAMMING IN C++ 3 Zachary KD 30 3 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 ARR SMH104
      (Online Course)
123 COUN -5373 R THEO/TECH FAMILY COUNS 3 Varner MK 20 1 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 T 08:00PM 10:30PM SAB130
      (ITV Receiving site)
145 COUN -5503 R DEV OF SCH GUI PROGRAM 3 Sobansky RR 18 2 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M 05:15PM 07:45PM SAB130
      (ITV Receiving Site)
125 COUN -5563 R PRACT IN COUNSELING 3 Barnett AL 20 0 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 R 08:00PM 10:30PM SAB130
      (ITV Receiving Site)
146 COUN -5593 R ADV TESTS/MEASUREMENTS 3 Keller DJ 6 2 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M 05:15PM 07:45PM SAB106
      (ITV Receiving Site)
122 COUN -5893 R ETH/LEG/PROF STANDARDS 3 Sobansky RR 20 2 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M 08:00PM 10:30PM SAB130
      (ITV Receiving site; For School Counseling Students Only)
86 ECED -4163 R PERC DEV IN INF & TODD 3 Henry TE 6 1 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 T R 09:30AM 10:45AM SAB106
      (ITV Receiving Site)
56 ECED -4483 R EXPLORING CHILD'S WRLD 3 Brogdon SL 6 1 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 T R 08:00AM 09:15AM SAB106
      (ITV Receiving Site)
36 ECED -4533 R GUID PRESCHOOL CHILD 3 Henry TE 6 2 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 T R 11:00AM 12:15PM SAB106
      (ITV Receiving Site)
57 ECED -5483 R EXPLORING CHILD'S WRLD 3 Brogdon SL 6 0 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 T R 08:00AM 09:15AM SAB106
      (ITV Receiving Site)
37 ECED -5533 R GUIDANCE PRESCH CHILD 3 Henry TE 6 0 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 T R 11:00AM 12:15PM SAB106
      (ITV Receiving Site)
20 ECONO-2263 O INTRO TO MACROECONOMIC 3 Bagzis MR 30 30 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 ARR SMH105
      (Online Course)
21 ECONO-2363 O INTRO TO MICROECONOMIC 3 Bagzis MR 30 27 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 ARR SMH111
      (Online Course)
106 ECONO-5653 R ADV MANAGERIAL ECON 3 Chang J 20 0 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 T 02:30PM 05:15PM SAB120
      (ITV Receiving Site; Signature by Dr. Jieun Chang only) Signature Required
119 ECONO-5763 R ADV BUSINESS STATS 3 Dunn JW 20 0 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 T 06:30PM 09:10PM SAB120
      (ITV Receiving-Students need classroom access to MS Excel) Signature Required
149 EDPSY-3433 R ADOLESCENT PSYCHOLOGY 3 Burgess SR 4 0 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 T R 12:30PM 01:45PM SAB119
      (ITV-Receiving Site)
150 EDPSY-3653 R EDUCATIONAL PSYCH 3 Barnett JR 4 1 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 T R 09:30AM 10:45AM SAB119
      (ITV-Receiving Site)
35 EDUC -2113 R FOUNDATIONS OF EDUC 3 Aguinaga V 6 2 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W 08:00AM 08:50AM SAB106
      (ITV Receiving Site;Concurrent enrollment req in Found Lab)
48 ELEM -3453 R LANG ARTS IN EL SCH 3 Russell LA 20 0 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM SAB130
      (ITV Receiving Site)
88 ELEM -3513 R CMM MATH ELEM TCHRS 3 Brogdon SL 4 0 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 T R 11:00AM 12:15PM SAB119
      (ITV Receiving Site)
38 ELEM -3522 R CMM/SOCIAL STU/ELEM TC 2 Aguinaga V 20 0 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 T R 08:00AM 08:50AM SAB130
      (ITV Receiving Site)
152 ELEM -4222 R PHONICS & PENMANSHIP 2 Oliver DR 3 1 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 T R 12:00PM 12:50PM SAB131
      (ITV Receiving Site)
78 ELEM -4463 R CHILDREN'S LITERATURE 3 Perkins PL 4 1 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W F 11:00AM 11:50AM SAB119
      (ITV Receiving Site)
94 ELEM -4613 R EDUC TESTS/MEAS (ELEM) 3 Boyd GA 20 3 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W F 01:00PM 01:50PM SAB106
      (ITV Receiving Site)
65 ELEM -4833 R PRINC TCH ELEM SCHOOL 3 Henry TE 6 4 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM SAB106
      (ITV Receiving Site)
95 ELEM -5613 R EDUC TESTS/MEAS (ELEM) 3 Boyd GA 6 0 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W F 01:00PM 01:50PM SAB106
      (ITV Receiving Course)
58 ENGL -0123 FUND OF ENGLISH 3 Froneberger SD 25 2 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 T R 09:30AM 10:45AM SAB136
     
140 ENGL -1113 ENGLISH COMPOSITION I 3 Haught JC 20 3 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 T R 11:00AM 12:15PM OFF0506
      (Great Plains Regional Med Cntr/Elk City; Meeting Room A)
49 ENGL -1113 ENGLISH COMPOSITION I 3 Haught JC 25 13 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM SMH135
     
67 ENGL -1113 V ENGLISH COMPOSITION I 3 Haught JC 12 12 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM SAB130
      (Interactive Video Course)
113 ENGL -1213 V ENGLISH COMPOSITION II 3 Ford TC 20 8 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M 06:00PM 08:40PM SAB120
      (Interactive Video Course)
153 ENGL -1213 O ENGLISH COMPOSITION II 3 Hale JK 20 14 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 ARR SMH111
      (Online Course)
22 ENGL -1213 O ENGLISH COMPOSITION II 3 Brewer HR 20 18 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 ARR SAB101
      (Online Course)
23 ENGL -1213 O ENGLISH COMPOSITION II 3 Ford TC 20 20 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 ARR SMH111
      (Online Course)
30 ENGL -1213 V ENGLISH COMPOSITION II 3 Haught JC 6 6 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W F 08:00AM 08:50AM SAB130
      (Interactive Video Course)
59 ENGL -1213 V ENGLISH COMPOSITION II 3 Ford TC 8 8 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 T R 09:30AM 10:45AM SAB120
      (Interactive Video Course)
79 ENGL -1213 V ENGLISH COMPOSITION II 3 Ford TC 14 14 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W F 11:00AM 11:50AM SAB120
      (Interactive Video Course)
120 ENTRP-5143 R MANAGRL JURISPRUDENCE 3 *Instructor* 0 0 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 W 06:30PM 09:10PM SAB120
      (ITV Receiving Site; By Signature Only) Signature Required
50 FINAN-3343 R BUSINESS FINANCE 3 Foster R 6 3 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM SAB106
      (ITV Receiving Site)
25 GEOG -1103 O WORLD CULTURAL GEOG 3 Brewer LP 42 32 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 ARR SMH111
      (Online Course)
26 GEOG -1103 O WORLD CULTURAL GEOG 3 Brewer LP 42 25 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 ARR SMH111
      (Online Course)
68 GEOG -1103 V WORLD CULTURAL GEOG 3 Brewer LP 20 10 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM SAB120
      (Interactive Video Course)
90 GSTDY-1441 COLLEGE SUCCESS 1 Manning SK 30 4 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 W 11:00AM 11:50AM SAB136
     
51 HIST -1033 V WORLD HISTORY 3 Brewer LP 20 20 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM SAB120
      (Interactive Video Course)
141 HIST -1053 U.S. HIST SINCE 1877 3 Brewer LP 20 14 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 T R 08:00AM 09:15AM OFF0506
      (Great Plains Regional Med Cntr/Elk City; Meeting Room A)
31 HIST -1053 V U.S. HIST SINCE 1877 3 Brewer LP 20 9 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W F 08:00AM 08:50AM SAB120
      (Interactive Video Course)
69 KINES-1133 WELLN CONC & EXER APLI 3 Bagzis MR 40 13 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM SMH130
      (Plus Lab - Arranged)
109 KINES-2212 FIRST AID 2 Thompson SM 25 4 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 W 05:00PM 07:00PM OFFCAMP
      (Taught at Great Plains Medical Center - Meeting Room A)
70 LIBED-3423 R MEDIA & TECHNOLOGY 3 Brogdon SL 4 3 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM SAB119
      (ITV Receiving Site)
84 MATH -0114 FUND OF ALGEBRA I 4 Coker D 30 16 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 MTWR 11:00AM 11:50AM SAB132
     
134 MATH -0133 FUND OF ALGEBRA II 3 Coker D 25 14 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 T R 09:30AM 10:45AM SAB132
     
71 MATH -1143 MATH CONCEPTS 3 Bagzis MR 30 6 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W F 01:00PM 01:50PM SMH105
     
137 MATH -1513 V COLLEGE ALGEBRA 3 Coker D 20 1 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 T R 08:00AM 09:15AM SAB132
      (Interactive Video Course)
142 MATH -1513 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 3 Swartwood BH 20 4 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 T R 09:30AM 10:45AM OFF0506
      (Great Plains Regional Med Center/Elk City; Meeting Room A)
27 MATH -1513 O COLLEGE ALGEBRA 3 Coker D 30 23 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 ARR SAB119
      (Online Course)
32 MATH -1513 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 3 Swartwood BH 40 4 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W F 08:00AM 08:50AM SMH131
     
53 MATH -1513 V COLLEGE ALGEBRA 3 Swartwood BH 6 6 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM SAB132
      (Interactive Video Course)
96 MATH -1513 V COLLEGE ALGEBRA 3 Coker D 20 1 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W F 01:00PM 01:50PM SAB132
      (Interactive Video Course)
144 MNGMT-3433 R DYNAMICS OF ORG MNGMT 3 Ramsey RH 4 2 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM SAB119
      (ITV Receiving Site)
135 MNGMT-3533 R ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAV 3 Ramsey RH 6 2 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 T R 12:30PM 01:45PM SAB106
      (ITV Receiving Site)
136 MNGMT-4133 R PROD/OPER MANAGEMENT 3 Long JM 20 0 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 T R 12:30PM 01:45PM SAB120
      (ITV Receiving Site; Students need PC + Excel 2013)
121 MRKTG-5623 R MARKETING STRATEGY 3 Leonard MD 0 1 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 R 06:30PM 09:10PM SAB106
      (ITV Receiving Site; By Signature Only) Signature Required
116 NRM -4172 R NATURAL RESOURCE LAW 2 Beech J 6 0 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 T 06:00PM 07:50PM SAB106
      (ITV - Receiving Site)
108 NRM -4792 R LAND USE PLANNING 2 Beech J 0 0 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 T 04:00PM 05:50PM SAB106
      (ITV Receiving; By Signature Only) Signature Required
81 PHY -2223 INTRO RADIOLOGIC PHY 3 Thompson SM 20 11 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W F 11:00AM 11:50AM SMH109
     
114 POLSC-1103 AMER GOVT & POLITICS 3 Froneberger SD 35 7 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M 06:00PM 08:40PM SAB136
     
60 POLSC-1103 V AMER GOVT & POLITICS 3 Brooks DE 40 10 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 T R 09:30AM 10:45AM SAB130
      (Interactive Video Course)
82 POLSC-1103 V AMER GOVT & POLITICS 3 Froneberger SD 35 18 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W F 11:00AM 11:50AM SAB130
      (Interactive Video Course)
33 PSYCH-1003 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 Froneberger SD 35 19 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W F 08:00AM 08:50AM SAB136
     
73 PSYCH-2313 DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCH 3 Froneberger SD 35 6 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM SAB136
     
126 PSYCH-5422 R PRACT SCHL PSYCHOLOGY 2 Sobansky RR 20 0 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 R 08:00PM 10:30PM SAB120
      (ITV Receiving Site)
147 PSYCH-5422 R PRACT SCHL PSYCHOLOGY 2 Sobansky RR 18 0 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 R 08:00PM 10:30PM SAB130
      (ITV-Receiving Site)
148 PSYCH-5783 R ADVANCED PSYCH TESTING 3 Sobansky RR 18 3 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 R 05:15PM 07:45PM SAB130
      (ITV-Receiving Site)
41 RDNG -0123 IMPROVEMENT OF READING 3 Haught JC 25 5 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 T R 08:00AM 09:15AM SMH135
     
34 RDNG -3423 R TEACHING OF READING I 3 Perkins PL 18 1 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W F 08:00AM 08:50AM SAB131
      (ITV Receiving Site)
131 RDNG -3432 R TEACHING OF READING II 2 Russell LA 2 2 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 T R 01:00PM 01:50PM SAB131
      (ITV Receiving Site)
83 RDNG -4443 R DIAG PRAC TCHNG RDNG 3 Russell LA 6 2 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W F 11:00AM 11:50AM SAB106
      (ITV Receiving Site)
105 SCI -1501 CONCEPTS PHYS SCI LAB 1 Swartwood BH 30 3 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 W 02:00PM 03:50PM SAB115
     
28 SCI -1513 O CONC OF PHYS SCIENCE 3 Swartwood BH 25 24 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 ARR SAB119
      (Online Course)
97 SCI -1513 CONC OF PHYS SCIENCE 3 Swartwood BH 30 7 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W F 01:00PM 01:50PM SAB108
     
85 SPCED-3132 R EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN 2 Henry TE 2 2 01/11/2016 - 05/10/2016 M W 11:00AM 11:50AM SAB131
      (ITV Receiving Site)
* Course Type: blank=Traditional Course; A=Computer Assisted Instruction; C=Correspondence; R=Interactive Video, Receiving Site; T=Telecourse; V=Interactive Video, Origination Site; W=Web Course, Computer Based; X=Other