19-Nov-16 11:32 AM

CLASS SCHEDULE BY DEPARTMENT - Spring Semester 2017

SAYRE

SECT DEPT CRS TYPE* COURSE TITLE CREDIT INSTRUCTOR LIMIT ENRLD DATES DAYS TIMES ROOM
1 ACCTG-2313 O PRIN MANAGERIAL ACCT 3 Bagzis MR 30 5 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 ARR SMH111
      (Online Course)
2 ALHLT-1002 CLIN PRAC-PHLEBOTOMY 2 Clifton ER 11 0 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 ARR SCB308
     
57 ALHLT-1044 HEMATOLOGY II 4 Clifton ER 30 6 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM SCB302
     
66 ALHLT-1044L HEMATOLOGY II LAB Clifton ER 30 6 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 R 10:00AM 11:50AM SCB302
     
3 ALHLT-1116 CLINICAL PRACTICE I 6 Parker JA 20 4 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 ARR OFFCAMP
     
4 ALHLT-1126 CLINICAL PRACTICE II 6 Thompson SM 20 4 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 ARR OFFCAMP
     
117 ALHLT-1202 URIN. AND BODY FLUIDS 2 Clifton ER 25 6 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 R 12:00PM 01:50PM SCB302
     
5 ALHLT-1314 LABORATORY CLINICAL I 4 Clifton ER 20 0 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 ARR OFFCAMP
     
6 ALHLT-1414 LABORATORY CLINICAL IV 4 Clifton ER 20 0 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 ARR OFFCAMP
     
7 ALHLT-2001 IMAGING MODALITIES 1 Parker JA 0 0 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 ARR SMH109
      (By Signature Only) Signature Required
8 ALHLT-2024 LABORATORY CLINICAL II 4 Clifton ER 0 0 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 ARR OFFCAMP
      (By Signature Only) Signature Required
42 ALHLT-2033 BLOOD BANKING 3 Ervin MA 25 2 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 MTW 09:00AM 09:50AM SCB308
      T 10:00AM 10:50AM SCB308
9 ALHLT-2104 LAB CLINICAL III 4 Clifton ER 20 0 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 ARR OFFCAMP
     
85 ALHLT-2122 RADIATION BIOLOGY 2 Thompson SM 20 2 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M 01:30PM 02:20PM SMH105
     
113 ALHLT-2132 SPEC PROCEDURE/MODAL 2 Parker JA 20 2 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M W 12:00PM 12:50PM SMH105
     
51 ALHLT-2142 IMAGE RECOGN/CRITIQUE 2 Thompson SM 16 4 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 W F 09:00AM 09:50AM SMH105
     
86 ALHLT-2221 REGISTRY PREP I 1 Thompson SM 20 2 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 W 01:30PM 02:20PM SMH105
     
87 ALHLT-2231 QUAL ASSURANCE/CONTROL 1 Thompson SM 20 2 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 F 01:30PM 02:20PM SMH105
     
81 ALHLT-2404 PATHOGENIC MICROBIO 4 Ervin MA 30 2 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 MTW 01:00PM 01:50PM SCB308
     
88 ALHLT-2404L PATHOGENIC MICRO LAB Ervin MA 30 2 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 MTW 02:00PM 02:50PM SCB302
     
40 ALHLT-2441 REG PREP I--MED TECH 1 Clifton ER 15 0 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 R 08:00AM 08:50AM SCB308
     
58 ALHLT-2443 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 Ervin MA 40 4 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM SCB308
     
159 ALHLT-2453 O MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 Thompson SM 35 9 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 ARR SMH129
      (Online Course)
91 ALHLT-2541 REG PREP II--MED TECH 1 Clifton ER 20 1 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M 03:00PM 03:50PM SCB308
     
70 ASTRO-1904 ASTRONOMY 4 Davis TL 35 12 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M W F 11:00AM 12:10PM SAB108
     
10 BIOL -1004 O BIOLOGICAL CONCEPTS 4 Davis TL 30 30 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 ARR SAB108
      (Online Course)
43 BIOL -1004 BIOLOGICAL CONCEPTS 4 Davis TL 35 9 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM SAB108
     
96 BIOL -1004 BIOLOGICAL CONCEPTS 4 Acre AM 35 1 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 R 05:45PM 08:00PM SAB108
      (Plus Lab Required)
11 BIOL -1004L O BIOL CONCEPTS LAB Davis TL 15 15 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 ARR SAB108
      (Online Course)
110 BIOL -1004L BIOL CONCEPTS LAB Acre AM 35 1 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 R 08:15PM 09:50PM SAB108
     
12 BIOL -1004L O BIOL CONCEPTS LAB Davis TL 15 14 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 ARR SAB108
      (Online Course)
67 BIOL -1004L BIOL CONCEPTS LAB Davis TL 25 9 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 R 10:00AM 11:50AM SAB108
     
28 BIOL -2304 HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY 4 Ervin MA 40 16 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M W F 08:00AM 08:50AM SCB308
     
41 BIOL -2304L HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY LAB Ervin MA 25 16 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 R 08:00AM 09:50AM SCB302
     
82 CHEM -1004 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 4 Davis TL 30 22 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M W F 01:00PM 01:50PM SAB136
     
89 CHEM -1004L GEN CHEMISTRY LAB Davis TL 30 22 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M 02:00PM 04:50PM SAB115
     
69 CHEM -2044 CLINICAL CHEMISTRY 4 Clifton ER 25 2 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 MTW 11:00AM 12:10PM SCB302
     
111 COMM -1313 INTRO PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 Ford TC 32 11 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M W F 12:00PM 12:50PM SMH110
     
14 COMSC-1023 O COMPUTER/INFORM ACCESS 3 Zachary KD 30 12 01/09/2017 - 03/03/2017 ARR SMH111
      (Online Course; 1st 8 Weeks)
44 COMSC-1023 COMPUTER/INFORM ACCESS 3 Zachary KD 20 4 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM SMH104
     
15 COMSC-1053 O COMPUTER SCIENCE II 3 Zachary KD 30 6 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 ARR SMH111
      (Online Course)
16 COMSC-2473 O PROGRAMMING IN C++ 3 Zachary KD 30 5 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 ARR SMH104
      (Online Course)
17 COMSC-4913 O E-COMMERCE WEB DEV 3 Zachary KD 15 2 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 ARR SMH111
      (Online Course)
33 ECED -4483 R EXPLORING CHILD'S WRLD 3 Brogdon SL 8 0 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 T R 08:00AM 09:15AM SAB130
      (ITV Receiving Site)
34 ECED -5483 R EXPLORING CHILD'S WRLD 3 Brogdon SL 8 0 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 T R 08:00AM 09:15AM SAB130
      (ITV Receiving Site)
18 ECONO-2263 O INTRO TO MACROECONOMIC 3 Bagzis MR 30 26 01/09/2017 - 03/03/2017 ARR SMH111
      (Online Course; 1st 8 Weeks)
19 ECONO-2363 O INTRO TO MICROECONOMIC 3 Bagzis MR 30 21 03/06/2017 - 05/09/2017 ARR SMH111
      (Online Course; 2nd 8 Weeks)
103 ECONO-5653 R ADV MANAGERIAL ECON 3 Chang J 5 0 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 T 06:30PM 09:10PM SAB119
      (ITV Receiving Site: Signature by Dr. Jieun Chang only) Signature Required
90 ECONO-5763 R ADV BUSINESS STATS 3 Dunn JW 5 0 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 T 02:30PM 05:10PM SAB119
      (ITV Receiving Site: must have classroom access to MS Excel) Signature Required
118 EDPSY-3433 R ADOLESCENT PSYCHOLOGY 3 Burgess SR 6 0 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 TR 12:30PM 01:45PM SAB106
      (ITV Receiving Site)
52 EDPSY-3653 R EDUCATIONAL PSYCH 3 Barnett JR 6 0 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 TR 09:30AM 10:45AM SAB106
      (ITV Receiving Site)
155 EDUC -2113 R FOUNDATIONS OF EDUC 3 Aguinaga V 6 1 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M W 08:00AM 08:50AM SAB106
      (ITV Rec Site; Concurrent enrollment req'd in section 6306)
45 ELEM -3453 R LANG ARTS IN EL SCH 3 Russell LA 15 0 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM SAB130
      (ITV Receiving Site)
79 ELEM -3513 R CMM MATH ELEM TCHRS 3 Brogdon SL 15 0 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 T R 11:00AM 12:15PM SAB120
      (ITV Receiving Site)
35 ELEM -3522 R CMM/SOCIAL STU/ELEM TC 2 Aguinaga V 15 1 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 T R 08:00AM 08:50AM SAB120
      (ITV Receiving Site)
114 ELEM -4222 R PHONICS & PENMANSHIP 2 Oliver DR 1 1 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 T R 01:00PM 01:50PM SAB131
      (ITV Receiving Site)
71 ELEM -4463 R CHILDRENS LITERATURE 3 Oliver DR 2 1 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M W F 11:00AM 11:50AM SAB131
      (ITV Receiving Site)
83 ELEM -4613 R EDUC TESTS/MEAS (ELEM) 3 Boyd GA 8 0 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M W F 01:00PM 01:50PM SAB130
      (ITV Receiving Site)
115 ELEM -5222 R PHONICS & PENMANSHIP 2 Oliver DR 1 0 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 T R 01:00PM 01:50PM SAB131
      (ITV Receiving Site)
84 ELEM -5613 R EDUC TESTS/MEAS (ELEM) 3 Boyd GA 8 0 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M W F 01:00PM 01:50PM SAB130
      (ITV Receiving Site)
54 ENGL -0123 FUND OF ENGLISH 3 Froneberger SD 25 1 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 T R 09:30AM 10:45AM SAB136
     
61 ENGL -1113 V ENGLISH COMPOSITION I 3 *Instructor* 20 13 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM SAB130
      (Interactive Video Course)
21 ENGL -1213 O ENGLISH COMPOSITION II 3 Brewer HR 20 9 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 ARR SAB101
      (Online Course)
22 ENGL -1213 O ENGLISH COMPOSITION II 3 Ford TC 20 19 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 ARR SMH111
      (Online Course)
29 ENGL -1213 V ENGLISH COMPOSITION II 3 Ford TC 20 4 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M W F 08:00AM 08:50AM SAB130
      (Interactive Video Course)
55 ENGL -1213 V ENGLISH COMPOSITION II 3 Ford TC 20 4 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 T R 09:30AM 10:45AM SAB120
      (Interactive Video Course)
72 ENGL -1213 V ENGLISH COMPOSITION II 3 Ford TC 20 9 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M W F 11:00AM 11:50AM SAB120
      (Interactive Video Course)
97 ENGL -1213 V ENGLISH COMPOSITION II 3 Ford TC 20 3 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M 06:00PM 08:30PM SAB120
      (Interactive Video Course)
104 ENTRP-5143 R MANAGRL JURISPRUDENCE 3 Chain RL 0 0 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 W 06:30PM 09:10PM SAB120
      (ITV Receiving Site; By Signature Only) Signature Required
46 FINAN-3343 R BUSINESS FINANCE 3 Foster R 6 0 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM SAB106
      (ITV Receiving Site)
116 GSTDY-1441 COLLEGE SUCCESS 1 Manning SK 30 0 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 W 12:00PM 12:50PM SAB136
     
121 HIST -1033 O WORLD HISTORY 3 Brewer LP 48 38 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 ARR SMH111
      (Online Course)
36 HIST -1033 WORLD HISTORY 3 Brooks DE 45 3 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 T R 08:00AM 09:15AM SMH130
     
47 HIST -1033 V WORLD HISTORY 3 Brewer LP 20 8 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM SAB120
      (Interactive Video Course)
122 HIST -1053 V U.S. HIST SINCE 1877 3 Brewer LP 15 5 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM SAB120
      (Interactive Video Course)
25 HIST -1053 O U.S. HIST SINCE 1877 3 Brewer LP 42 13 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 ARR SMH111
      (Online Course)
30 HIST -1053 V U.S. HIST SINCE 1877 3 Brewer LP 20 5 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M W F 08:00AM 08:50AM SAB120
      (Interactive Video Course)
80 HIST -1053 U.S. HIST SINCE 1877 3 Brewer LP 45 1 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 T R 11:00AM 12:15PM SMH139
     
63 KINES-1133 WELLN CONC & EXER APLI 3 Bagzis MR 40 1 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM SMH130
      (Plus Lab - Arranged)
156 LIBED-3423 R MEDIA & TECHNOLOGY 3 Brogdon SL 6 0 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 W 05:30PM 08:00PM SAB119
      (ITV Receiving Site)
48 LIT -2413 INTRO TO LITERATURE 3 Froneberger SD 30 5 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM SMH135
     
68 MATH -0114 FUND OF ALGEBRA I 4 Coker D 30 5 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 MTWR 11:00AM 11:50AM SAB132
     
37 MATH -0133 FUND OF ALGEBRA II 3 Swartwood BH 30 2 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 T R 08:00AM 09:15AM SMH131
     
64 MATH -0133 FUND OF ALGEBRA II 3 Coker D 20 3 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM SAB132
     
112 MATH -1153 V MATH APPLICATIONS 3 Coker D 20 10 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M W F 12:00PM 12:50PM SAB132
      (Interactive Video Course)
26 MATH -1513 O COLLEGE ALGEBRA 3 Coker D 30 21 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 ARR SAB119
      (Online Course)
31 MATH -1513 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 3 Swartwood BH 40 2 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M W F 08:00AM 08:50AM SMH131
     
38 MATH -1513 V COLLEGE ALGEBRA 3 Coker D 20 2 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 T R 08:00AM 09:15AM SAB132
      (Interactive Video Course)
49 MATH -1513 V COLLEGE ALGEBRA 3 Swartwood BH 20 1 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM SAB132
      (Interactive Video Course)
101 MNGMT-5433 R ADV HUMAN RESRCE MNGMT 3 Baldo CM 0 0 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M 06:30PM 09:10PM SAB130
      (ITV Receiving Site; By Signature Only) Signature Required
105 MRKTG-5623 R MARKETING STRATEGY 3 Leonard MD 0 0 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 R 06:30PM 09:10PM SAB120
      (ITV Receiving Site; By Signature Only) Signature Required
100 NRM -4172 R NATURAL RESOURCE LAW 2 Beech J 15 0 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 T 06:00PM 07:50PM SAB120
      (ITV Receiving Site)
74 PHY -2223 INTRO RADIOLOGIC PHY 3 Thompson SM 20 2 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M W F 11:00AM 11:50AM SMH105
     
56 POLSC-1103 AMER GOVT & POLITICS 3 Brooks DE 45 6 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 T R 09:30AM 10:45AM SMH130
     
75 POLSC-1103 V AMER GOVT & POLITICS 3 Froneberger SD 35 14 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M W F 11:00AM 11:50AM SAB130
      (Interactive Video Course)
32 PSYCH-1003 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 Froneberger SD 35 7 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M W F 08:00AM 08:50AM SAB136
     
65 PSYCH-3213 DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCH 3 Froneberger SD 35 9 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM SAB136
     
39 RDNG -0123 IMPROVEMENT OF READING 3 Bagzis MR 25 1 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 T R 08:00AM 09:15AM SMH135
     
157 RDNG -3423 R TEACHING OF READING I 3 Oliver DR 2 2 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M W F 08:00AM 08:50AM SAB131
      (ITV Receiving Site)
154 RDNG -3432 R TEACHING OF READING II 2 Russell LA 15 1 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 T R 01:00PM 01:50PM SAB130
      (ITV Receiving Site)
158 RDNG -4443 R DIAG PRAC TCHNG RDNG 3 Russell LA 6 0 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 M W F 11:00AM 11:50AM SAB106
      (ITV Receiving Site)
27 SCI -1513 O CONC OF PHYS SCIENCE 3 Swartwood BH 25 25 01/09/2017 - 05/09/2017 ARR SAB119
      (Online Course)
* Course Type: blank=Traditional Course; A=Computer Assisted Instruction; C=Correspondence; R=Interactive Video, Receiving Site; T=Telecourse; V=Interactive Video, Origination Site; W=Web Course, Computer Based; X=Other