Content Loading

PLC Class Members

Class of 2019-2020

Member Bios

  • Colten Adams - Clinton High School
  • Cache Anglin - Amber-Pocasset High School
  • Alexa Benedict - Burns Flat-Dill City High School
  • Lane Dobrovolny - Kingfisher High School
  • Autumn Foster - Weatherford High School
  • Aiden Green - Canute High School
  • Hunter Hampton - Elgin High School
  • Brooklyn Hicks - Weatherford High School
  • Roberto Mata - Watong High School
  • Abigail Rice - Stillwater High School
  • Bentley Shattuck - Durant High School
  • Morgan Snowden - Kingfisher High School
  • Nadia Sosa - Laverne High School
  • Parker Tidwell - Piedmont High School
  • Randi Troglin - Mountain View-Gotebo High School
  • Blake Wolters - Clinton High School
  • Kalyn Yancey - Hydro-Eakly High School

Class of 2018-2019

  • Audrey Christian - Weatherford High School
  • Shania Do - Oklahoma School of Science and Mathematics
  • Victor Do - Community Christian School
  • Morgan Duckwall - Newcastle High School
  • Alisa Friesen - Arnett High School
  • Brody Hedges - Seiling High School
  • Natalee Karcher - Greenwood High School
  • Jake Kimmel - Yukon High School
  • Natalie Kinder - Arapaho-Butler High School
  • Matalea Maddox - Elk City High School
  • Kylee Massey - Adair High School
  • Ashtyn McAdoo - Piedmont High School
  • Cassidy Moses - Weatherford High School
  • Jillian Schneberger - Canute High School
  • Shylar Thornton - Elk City High School
  • Alexa White - Woodward High School
  • Amy White - Tipton High School

Class of 2017-2018

  • Brooke Bonny - Yukon High School
  • Jaycie Brown - Chickasha High School
  • Jimmie Dollins - Altus High School
  • Trey Gooch - Putnam City West High School
  • Amber Griffin - Bethany High School
  • Brendan Harrison - Elk City High School
  • Meghan Howser - Okemah High School
  • Colby Karcher - Greenwood High School
  • Devyn Metcalf - Elk City High School
  • Shayla Miller - Woodward High school
  • Ashlin Murray - Clinton High School
  • Leticia Ortiz - Clinton High School
  • Jakob Smith - Durant High School
  • Hannah Wingo
  • Jake Zickefoose - Glenpool High School

Class of 2016-2017

  • Kamuela Ahuna - Bray-Doyle High School
  • Briley Baca - Clinton High School
  • Terrin Brownen - Weatherford High School
  • Rachel Cook - Carl Albert High School
  • Jacob Cope - Altus High School
  • Natanya Hernandez - Edmond Santa Fe High School
  • Luke Jenkins - Cashion High School
  • Bryannah Jannings - Weatherford High School
  • Kaci Pennington - Kingfisher High School
  • Morgan Phelps - Fox High School
  • Shayne Thornton - Elk City High School
  • Brecken Waitman - Tuttle High School
  • Summer Wald - Hobart High School
  • Bryce Wolters - Clinton High School

Class of 2015-2016

  • Abel Abame - Stillwater HIgh School
  • Gage Bouziden - Alva High School
  • Darby Bryce - Bridge Creek High School
  • Ben Ervin - Weatherford High School
  • Kylee Ezell - Southwest Covenant High School
  • Ashlee Fryer - Frederick High School
  • Shawnee Jones - Chickasha High School
  • Rachael Lamar - Elk City High School
  • Brandon Lewis - Clinton High School
  • Taylor Lewis - Piedmont High School
  • Manuel Martinez - Moorpark High School (Moorpark, CA)
  • Kelsey Nadeau - Lawton High School
  • Tate Odam - Tuttle High School
  • Mason Pitts - Ripley High School
  • Braden Sweet - Perry High School
  • Marshall Wallace - Piedmont High School
  • Kalley Watkins - Oklahoma Bible Academy

Class of 2014-2015

  • Bryce Butcher - Elk City High School
  • Elisa Cornell - Thomas-Faye-Custer High School
  • Jake Gregston - Duncan High School
  • Matalyn Haney - Leedey High School
  • Mikayla Harrison - Elk City High School
  • Peyton Isbell - Waukomis High School
  • Taryn Karlin - Weatherford High School
  • Chase Lott - Ada High School
  • Kennady Nance - Navajo High School
  • Morgan Price - Cordel High Schooll
  • Brooke Rankin - Elgin High School
  • Maybree Rittenhouse - Lawton High School
  • Tiler Rose - Weatherford High School
  • Kaity Shoaf - Woodward High School
  • Justin Tharp - Thomas-Faye-Custer High School

Class of 2013-2014

  • Brady Boyd - Weatherford High School
  • Tanner Boyd, Weatherford High School
  • Ashlee Butler - Fort Cobb-Broxton High School
  • Luke Carpenter - Hammon High School
  • Claire Chandler - Latta High School
  • Ashlen Franklin - Canute High School
  • Makenzy Hamon - Piedmont High School
  • Savannah Hearn - Cache High School
  • Alex LaBossiere - Ponca City High School
  • Austin Loomis - Deer Creek High School
  • Dossanna Miller - Fairview High School
  • Caylie Patton - Tecumseh High School
  • Conner Patton - Tecumseh High School
  • Selene Salazar - Miami, OK
  • Grant Scowden - Poteau High School
  • John Seifried - Seiling High School

Class of 2012-2013

  • Alfa Abame - Stillwater High School
  • Miranda Balenzentis - Bishop Kelley High School
  • Erin Benton - Mustang High School
  • Blake Blanchard - Deer Creek High School
  • Brady Burdick - Balko High School
  • James "Ryley" Claborn - Bethany High School
  • Jaylen Flynn - Watonga High School
  • Sawyer Johnston - Sayre High School
  • Brian Lewis - Clinton High School
  • Lauren Parenica - Moore High School
  • Madison Rittenhouse - MacArthur High School
  • Jay Stinson - Weatherford High School
  • Jordan Thompson - Cordell High School
  • Jesse Wald - Hobart High School
  • Kelsey Watkins - Oklahoma Bible Academy
  • Keegan "Alex" White - Norman North High School

Class of 2011-2012

  • Matt Abbot - Anadarko, OK
  • Brett Atkins - Zagreb, Croatia
  • Trent Brownen - Lindsay, OK
  • Catherine Fulton - Weatherford, OK
  • Ben Justus - Comanche, OK
  • Taylor Kincanon - Weatherford, OK
  • Mackie Lockhart - Clinton, OK
  • Tanner Miller - Enid, OK
  • John Moriarty - Katy, TX
  • Jerrad Richards - Ripley, OK
  • Lauren Robinson - Oklahoma City, OK
  • John Srader - Shattuck, OK
  • Joseph Wald - Hobart, OK

Class of 2010-2011

  • Chelsea Ankney - Clinton, OK (Clinton High School)
  • Blaine Boyd - Weatherford, OK (Weatherford High School)
  • Taylor Boyd - Weatherford, OK (Weatherford High School)
  • Karlea Brooks - Guymon, OK (Guymon High School)
  • Samantha Carson - Elk City, OK (Elk City High School)
  • Rachel Denison - Idabel, OK (Idabel High School)
  • Jennifer Fischer - Weatherford, OK (Weatherford High School)
  • Cord Gothard - Velma, OK (Velma-Alma High School)
  • Kody McKay - Rush Springs, OK (Rush Springs High School)
  • Quynh Phi - Oklahoma City, OK (OKC Southeast High School)
  • Will Robinson - Canton, OK (Canton High School)
  • Taler Sawatzky - Weatherford, OK (Weatherford High School)

Class of 2009-2010

  • Caitlin Carter - Elk City, OK (Sayre High School)
  • Cash Cooper - Lindsay, OK (Lindsay High School)
  • Corbin Dickerson - Altus, OK (Altus High School)
  • Kayla Fritz - Cache, OK (Cache High School)
  • Jemi Hancock - Hobart, OK (Hobart High School)
  • Katie Lindamood - Weatherford, OK (Weatherford High School)
  • Alicia Marquis - Weatherford, OK (Weatherford High School)
  • Tyler Overton - Cordell, OK (Cordell High School)
  • Jamie Rice - Minco, OK (Minco High School)
  • Ryan Roulet - Clinton, OK (Clinton High School)
  • Rachel Tucker Thomas - Jones, OK (Jones High School)

Class of 2008-2009

  • Trevor Brownen - Minco, OK (Minco High School)
  • Brenna Cary - Hollis, OK (Hollis High School)
  • Clint Dismore - Miami, OK (Miami High School)
  • Kaleb Fischer - Weatherford, OK (Weatherford High School)
  • Jacob Fuller - Blanchard, OK (Blanchard High School)
  • Whitney Hamar - Fairview, OK (Fairview High School)
  • Keenan Haught - Elk City, OK (Elk City High School)
  • Alyssa Holt - Sentinel, OK (Sentinel HIgh School)
  • Lauren Kehl - Cordell, OK (Cordell High School)
  • Caleb Koos - El Reno, OK (El Reno High School)
  • Riley McCallay - Hammon, OK (Hammon High School)
  • Justin Simpson - Antlers, OK (Antlers High School)
  • Jordan Stewart - Fairview, OK (Fairview High School)
  • Bryan Wilkes - Oklahoma City, OK (Westmoore High School)
  • Jonathan Zoschke - Thomas, OK (Thomas-Fay-Custer High School)

Class of 2007-2008

  • Kent Abernathy - Cordell, OK (Cordell High School)
  • Madison Cabaniss - Arapaho, OK (Arapaho High School)
  • Allen Deak - Mustang, OK (Mustang High School)
  • Tyler Deckard - Yukon, OK (Yukon High School)
  • Kaisa Fischer - Weatherford, OK (Weatherford High School)
  • Courtney Garcia - Navajo, OK (Navajo High School)
  • Pamela Hough - Clinton, OK (Clinton High School)
  • Joice Jose - Oklahoma City, OK (Putnam City High School)
  • Neal Kennedy - Calumet, OK (Calumet High School)
  • Lindsey Liebscher - Hydro, OK (Hydro-Eakly High School)
  • Courtney McElroy - Frederick, OK (Frederick High School)
  • Jordan Pettitt - Bethany, OK (Bethany High School)
  • Haley Wilson - Clinton, OK (Clinton High School)
  • Sarah Yates - Mangum, OK (Mangum High School)
  • Evan Brooks - Elk City, OK (Elk City High School)

Class of 2006-2007

  • Whitney Finch - Cordell, OK (Cordell High School)
  • Baxter Stewart - Fairview, OK (Fairview High School)
  • Carissa Fischer - Weatherford, OK (Weatherford High School)
  • Cory Maupin - Elk City, OK (Elk City High School)
  • Jacob Pool - Clinton, OK (Clinton High School)
  • Kayla Hart - Lawton, OK (Lawton MacArthur High School)
  • Keri Ledbetter - Oklahoma City, OK (Westmoore High School)
  • Kristen Kaufman - Bedford, TX (Euless Trinity High School)
  • Lauren Wimberly - Mustang, OK (Mustang High School)
  • Lyndsey McPherson - Washington, OK (Washington High School)
  • Reggy Yount - Hobart, OK (Hobart High School)
  • Sarah Sullins King - Granite, OK (Granite High School)
  • Patricia Daniels - Cheyenne, OK (Cheyenne High School)
  • Jasmine Turner - Oklahoma City, OK (Westmoore High School)