Content Loading

SWIM Results

Sweepstakes Winners

Class I – Southmoore High School

Class II – Bridge Creek High School

Class III – Drummond High School

Fine Arts Division Winners

Class I – Putnam City High School

Class II – Chisholm High School

Class III – Binger-Oney High School

Art History Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Piedmont HS Durst Amber 54 1
Putnam City HS Patel Jhanvi 51 2
Altus HS Sacco Francesca 47 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Dickson HS James Rhayleigh 45 1
Hinton HS Piatt Jordan 43 2
Merritt HS Wells Emma 38 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Thomas-Fay-Custer HS Payne Preston 50 1
Drummond HS Mcclurg Talon 47 2
Thomas-Fay-Custer HS Biddy Macy 44 3

Music Fundamentals Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Putnam City HS Harris Madilynn 54 1
Southmoore HS Tong Vivian 54 1
Altus HS Scott Lexi 51 2
Altus HS Pavelschak Dillon 50 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Chisholm HS Johnson Ryley 64 1
Elk City HS Freisen Mason 59 2
Washington HS Higdon Jennie 57 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Binger-Oney HS Alldredge Mason 58 1
Corn Bible Academy Whinery Aiden 54 2
Burns Flat-Dill City HS Martinez Priscila 40 3

Advanced Music Theory Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Lawton HS Parker Billie 45 1
Putnam City HS Dees Tyler 41 2
Southmoore HS Paulk Trey 37 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Chisholm HS Johnson Ryley 56 1
Frederick HS Guill Lliam 36 2
Weatherford HS Glasgow Dustin 34 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Binger-Oney HS Alldredge Mason 49 1
Snyder HS Ray Sarah 42 2
Drummond HS Bonnikson Ryan 27 3

Biological Sciences Division Winners

Class I – Southmoore High School

Class II – Bridge Creek High School

Class III – Thomas-Fay-Custer High

Biology I Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Altus HS Delossantos Nicholas 40 1
Southmoore HS Patel Damini 40 1
Piedmont HS Sims Colton 38 2
Piedmont HS Tully Wade 38 2
Southmoore HS Brasee Emma 37 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Kingfisher HS Duncan Nathaniel 43 1
Elk City HS Yang Becky 42 2
Weatherford HS Loney Abbey 41 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Alex HS Northcutt Ryan 40 1
Thomas-Fay-Custer HS Purvine Ashlee 37 2
Thomas-Fay-Custer HS Syzemore Warren 37 2
Reydon HS Scott Kylynn 35 3

Biology II Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Altus HS Jensen Wyatt 39 1
Southmoore HS Snyder Devin 33 2
Southmoore HS Ellis Katie 29 3
Piedmont HS Johnson Titus 29 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Bridge Creek HS Rich Cianna 35 1
Weatherford HS Green Lakin 32 2
Merritt HS Gilbert Jolea 29 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Buffalo HS Alley Eli 35 1
Sterling HS Bridges Blakely 35 1
Thomas-Fay-Custer HS Greening Makayla 32 2
Arnett HS Clark Brooklyn 29 3

Anatomy & Physiology Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Piedmont HS Barnes Glendon 41 1
Southmoore HS Paulk Trey 38 2
Southmoore HS James Elizabeth 37 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Bridge Creek HS Simmons Alex 34 1
Watonga HS Gallagher Piper 30 2
Dickson HS Eubank Phoenix 28 3
Frederick HS Willman Kayli 28 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Corn Bible Academy Thiessen Isaiah 44 1
Thomas-Fay-Custer HS Hull Ely 36 2
Thomas-Fay-Custer HS Terrell Liberty 28 3

Business Division Winners

Class I – Putnam City High School

Class II – Kingfisher High School

Class III – Drummond High School

Accounting Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Putnam City HS Dees Tyler 42 1
Lawton HS Maddox Sheer Gracie 34 2
Lawton HS Rich Omari 28 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Kingfisher HS Davis Chase 52 1
Watonga HS Lorenz Cale 37 2
Dickson HS Day Makenna 34 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Fort Supply HS Gay Samantha 46 1
Laverne HS Cash Whitley 37 2
Drummond HS Todd Baylee 29 3

General Business Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Southmoore HS Le Houston 76 1
Putnam City HS Patel Jhanvi 72 2
Lawton HS Byer Reyna 68 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Kingfisher HS Duncan Nathaniel 85 1
Apache HS Collard Grace 76 2
Bridge Creek HS Collier Eugene 71 3
Watonga HS Hightower Ady 71 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Thomas-Fay-Custer HS Miller Jacob 72 1
Arnett HS Carvalho Guilherme 64 2
Drummond HS Schroeder Bryson 62 3

Leadership Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Lawton HS Byer Reyna 66 1
Putnam City HS Lucas Chloe 64 2
Putnam City HS Lopez Melanie 62 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Elk City HS Freisen Mason 64 1
Merritt HS Pollard Dayli 64 1
Watonga HS Hightower Ady 62 2
Bridge Creek HS Jackson Marisa 60 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Canute HS Estes Jake 62 1
Laverne HS Cash Whitley 58 2
Drummond HS Schroeder Bryson 56 3

Microsoft Office Skills Assessment Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Putnam City HS Sanfrantello Nick 74 1
Lawton HS Maddox Scheer Gracie 70 2
Southmoore HS Crouch Aaron 64 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Kingfisher HS Livingston Colton 84 1
Kingfisher HS Mcconnell Breonna 82 2
Dickson HS Eubank Phoenix 74 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Binger-Oney HS Torres Rolando 96 1
Leedey HS Lockwood Aaron 90 2
Cheyenne HS Leonard Saylor 78 3

Management & Marketing Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Lawton HS Herzog Lena 48 1
Lawton HS Barbier Bryn 46 2
Putnam City HS Scruggs Kayla 46 2
Putnam City HS Gonzalez Laisha 42 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Bridge Creek HS Collier Eugene 64 1
Dickson HS Matchen Grant 64 1
Merritt HS Quisenberry Jenny 50 2
Merritt HS Frazier Lexi 48 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Drummond HS Schroeder Bryson 58 1
Drummond HS Jackson Aiden 38 2

Personal Financial Literacy Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Lawton HS Migliaccio Maria 67 1
Piedmont HS Smith Melissa 67 1
Putnam City HS Soto Emanuel 67 1
Southmoore HS Shade Morgan 63 2
Putnam City HS Lopez Melanie 61 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Kingfisher HS Miller Matthew 74 1
Frederick HS Schreier Jake 71 2
Merritt HS Aldridge Richard 70 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Cyril HS Reynolds Drydin 76 1
Laverne HS Cash Whitley 64 2
Blair HS Fraser Rustin 64 2
Sterling HS Frederick Dakota 59 3
Corn Bible Academy Zybach Luke 59 3

Computer Science Division Winners

Class I – Putnam City High School

Class II – Bridge Creek High School

Class III – Drummond High School

C++ Programming Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Altus HS Sisk Landen 48 1
Putnam City HS Escalera Evelyn 42 2
Lawton HS Conic Tarin 34 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Bridge Creek HS Mart Daniel 46 1
Bridge Creek HS Garcia Sean 34 2
Watonga HS Ellison Connor 24 3
Apache HS Smith Will 24 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Drummond HS Kokojan Kolby 32 1
Drummond HS Carmichael Calden 26 2

Spreadsheets Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Southmoore HS Crouch Aaron 74 1
Southmoore HS Pham Adam 70 2
Putnam City HS Sanfratello Nick 66 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Elk City HS Armstrong Brynn 86 1
Kingfisher HS Mcconnell Breonna 80 2
Watonga HS Ellison Connor 78 3
Kingfisher HS Livingston Colton 78 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Buffalo HS Thompson Mason 78 1
Snyder HS Spence Ty 72 2
Sweetwater HS Hutcherson Jaycen 70 3

HTML & Web Page Design Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Putnam City HS Escalera Evelyn 22 1
Putnam City HS Khrais Ally 14 2
Lawton HS Carter King 13 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Bridge Creek HS Grimes Savanna 18 1
Elk City HS Yeager Rylee 17 2
Merritt HS Kos Jocelyn 15 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Binger-Oney HS Ford Bricen 19 1
Drummond HS Simpson Gauge 14 2
Drummond HS Wilson Seth 7 3

JAVA Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Southmoore HS Ellis Joseph 53 1
Lawton HS Wisebaker Nicole 50 2
Putnam City HS Khrais Ally 45 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Bridge Creek HS Hart Daniel 28 1

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Laverne HS Blackwell Caleb 33 1
Drummond HS Wilson Seth 23 2
Drummond HS Burdg Madison 20 3

Visual Basic Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Putnam City HS Kim Elijah 45 1
Putnam City HS Ni Simmei 31 2
Lawton HS Polonetti Daniel 29 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Merritt HS Frazier Lexi 25 1

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Drummond HS Simpson Gauge 40 1
Leedey HS Elliott Weslin 32 2

Language & Literature Division Winners

Class I – Lawton High School/Southmoore High School

Class II – Dickson High School

Class III – Corn Bible Academy

English Literature Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Altus HS Sacco Francesca 59 1
Lawton HS Willodson Elizabeth 53 2
Putnam City HS Atkins Aubrey 47 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Dickson HS James Rhayleigh 51 1
Frederick HS Newman Caroline 45 2
Apache HS Collard Grace 43 3
Weatherford HS Green Lakin 43 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Corn Bible Academy Penner Harrison 57 1
Arapaho-Butler HS Beer Elizabeth 55 2
Sterling HS Gee Morgan 46 3

American Literature Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Piedmont HS Dennie Logan 63 1
Piedmont HS Durst Amber 60 2
Southmoore HS Holman Parker 41 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Dickson HS Grider Riley 60 1
Bridge Creek HS Carr Eva 55 2
Weatherford HS Stewart Kennedy 55 2
Bridge Creek HS Martin Landen 51 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Corn Bible Academy Penner Harrison 63 1
Arapaho-Butler HS Beer Elizabeth 55 2
Drummond HS Richter Brendon 54 3

English Usage Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Lawton HS Spotts Marc 44 1
Altus HS Beason Morgan 42 2
Altus HS Sacco Francesca 40 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Sayre HS Valdez Mason 42 1
Weatherford HS Graumann Audrey 40 2
Apache HS Collard Grace 39 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Corn Bible Academy Thiessen Isaiah 44 1
Corn Bible Academy Penner Harrison 43 2
Binger-Oney HS Alldredge Mason 39 3

Spelling Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Altus HS Beason Morgan 92 1
Southmoore HS Lewis Zachary 90 2
Putnam City HS Nguyen Nicole 86 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Dickson HS Nogueira Emily 86 1
Weatherford HS Mashburn Laura 85 2
Elk City HS Coslow Kiera 84 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Buffalo HS Alley Eli 96 1
Corn Bible Academy Thiessen Isaiah 92 2
Cyril HS Goombi Jd 89 3

Spanish I Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Southmoore HS Patel Tulsi 81 1
Putnam City HS Young Neveah 81 1
Southmoore HS Tran Casey 77 2
Putnam City HS King Kiah 76 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Bridge Creek HS Lamb Madison 84 1
Chisholm HS Goodman Vanessa 81 2
Chisholm HS Matuszczyk Farah 81 2
Bridge Creek HS Lavelle Libby 77 3
Weatherford HS Longoria Sariah 77 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Thomas-Fay-Custer HS Banuelos Jordan 77 1
Thomas-Fay-Custer HS Kluckner Audrey 77 1
Taloga HS Webb Kendall 75 2
Hammon HS Wall Kadence 74 3

Native Spanish I Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Putnam City HS Figueroa Cynthia 91 1
Lawton HS Cano Kristal Gonzalez 89 2
Southmoore HS Hernandez Kaytee 88 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Elk City HS Reyes Jaser 95 1
Kingfisher HS Delatorre Maria 93 2
Weatherford HS Kozlovic Ian 92 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Hydro-Eakly HS Ibarra Elizabeth 94 1
Leedey HS Pazos-Perez Pablo 94 1
Hydro-Eakly HS Ibarra Alma 91 2
Drummond HS Garcia Nora 85 3

Spanish II Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Lawton HS Alvarado Andy 77 1
Lawton HS Romero Angel 71 2
Southmoore HS Font Gabriela 66 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Chisholm HS Kraft Bianca 62 1
Washington HS Boothe Kate 57 2
Chisholm HS Earl Casper 55 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Thomas-Fay-Custer HS Spangler Nathan 53 1
Thomas-Fay-Custer HS Fite Raylen 52 2
Hydro-Eakly HS Nowka Cyra 44 3

Native Spanish II Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Lawton HS Carrillo Palacio Selena 93 1
Southmoore HS Delao Jessica 91 2
Lawton HS G. Suarez Correa Enrique 91 2
Putnam City HS Deleon Briana 67 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Watonga HS Marquez Giovanni 95 1
Elk City HS Sanchez Jackeline 95 1
Bridge Creek HS Villalobos Aisha 95 1
Elk City HS Soto Rosa 93 2
Frederick HS Ugalde Rocio 93 2
Bridge Creek HS Ojeda Jacob 87 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Drummond HS Jimenez Jennifer 94 1
Hydro-Eakly HS Reyes Ulisses 91 2
Hydro-Eakly HS Garcia Stephanie 90 3

News Editing Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Southmoore HS Brumley Brooklyn 53 1
Piedmont HS Tabor Addison 53 1
Lawton HS Toscano Colin 51 2
Putnam City HS Wood Tanner 49 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Dickson HS Day Makenna 57 1
Kingfisher HS Beecher Kiera 55 2
Watonga HS Lorenz Cale 50 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Hydro-Eakly HS Medina Anastazia 64 1
Taloga HS Webb Kendall 55 2
Gracemont HS Reynolds Kandyce 52 3

Mathematics Division Winners

Class I – Southmoore High School

Class II – Weatherford High School

Class III – Arapaho-Butler High School

Algebra I Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Lawton HS Sheppard Savion 19 1
Southmoore HS Brasee Emma 16 2
Southmoore HS Patel Damini 15 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Weatherford HS Minter Garrin 25 1
Weatherford HS Sinclair Hayden 25 1
Apache HS Coffman Cohen 22 2
Sayre HS Hanrahan Lexi 21 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Drummond HS Eames Sophia 23 1
Arapaho-Butler HS Umobuarie Ehemin 23 1
Hammon HS Mcglothlin Josie 22 2
Fort Supply HS Miller Carson 22 2
Canute HS Hardaway Conagher 21 3

Algebra II Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Southmoore HS Lawson Noah 27 1
Lawton HS Prior Eva 24 2
Piedmont HS Houston Caleb 23 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Kingfisher HS Attasathan Kornkanok 27 1
Weatherford HS Sadler Jack 27 1
Elk City HS Wu Xiangdong 26 2
Chisholm HS Worthen Shaun 25 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Buffalo HS Alley Eli 34 1
Binger-Oney HS Torres Rolando 23 2
Canute HS Maddox Colby 22 3

Geometry Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Lawton HS Ballard Janya 24 1
Southmoore HS Canady Choncy 21 2
Southmoore HS Pham Teresa 20 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Apache HS Grabeal Chloe 26 1
Chisholm HS Shire Cashen 26 1
Chisholm HS Hinrichs Abigail 22 2
Weatherford HS Manning Aubrey 22 2
Kingfisher HS Beck Jorden 15 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Burns Flat-Dill City HS Owens Treyton 27 1
Corn Bible Academy Tugatuk Kadence 27 1
Drummond HS Richter Brendon 25 2
Reydon HS Bailey Carissa 23 3

Plane Trigonometry Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Southmoore HS Lakhotia Ojas 32 1
Piedmont HS Woolf Cale 21 2
Putnam City HS Carter Alex 19 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Elk City HS Wu Xiangdong 32 1
Sayre HS Crabb Cassidy 22 2
Weatherford HS Hoffman Addyson 19 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Arapaho-Butler HS Umobuarie Ejeehi 20 1
Arapaho-Butler HS Alexander Cecilia 16 2
Thomas-Fay-Custer HS Kohout Carrington 15 3

Modern Math Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Altus HS Jensen Wyatt 44 1
Lawton HS Spotts Marc 40 2
Piedmont HS Koehn Noah 39 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Weatherford HS Bozarth Brett 38 1
Weatherford HS Arrieta Alberto 35 2
Washington HS Boothe Kate 33 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Corn Bible Academy Penner Harrison 37 1
Burns Flat-Dill City HS Mooney Josh 34 2
Binger-Oney HS Torres Rolando 34 2
Okarche HS Neiderer Trenton 28 3

Physical Sciences Division Winners

Class I – Southmoore High School

Class II – Merritt High School/Weatherford High School

Class III – Arapaho-Butler High School

Chemistry Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Southmoore HS Beaty Mason 33 1
Piedmont HS Houston Caleb 31 2
Lawton HS Monmaney Makanaokeola 27 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Elk City HS Wu Xiangdong 42 1
Kingfisher HS Attasathan Kornkanok 33 2
Merritt HS York Karigan 29 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Sterling HS Hergenrether John 24 1
Thomas-Fay-Custer HS Greening Chisem 22 2
Hammon HS Rainey Quinby 21 3

General Science Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Piedmont HS Houston Caleb 73 1
Southmoore HS Chukwuma Precious 55 2
Lawton HS Lee Kaitlyn 54 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Merritt HS York Karigan 64 1
Chisholm HS Worthen Shaun 61 2
Weatherford HS Henderson Caden 58 3
Bridge Creek HS Rich Caison 58 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Arapaho-Butler HS Griffith Brett 59 1
Cheyenne HS Lamp Jasmine 59 1
Sweetwater HS Akeman Levi 58 2
Alex HS Pettijohn Abby 58 2
Hydro-Eakly HS Crisp Madilyn 56 3

Earth Science Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Southmoore HS Lipp Alaina 25 1
Southmoore HS Brown Jonathan 19 2
Altus HS Cheney Chelsea 18 3
Lawton HS Mahsetky Schala 18 3
Putnam City HS Soto Emanuel 18 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Dickson HS Campbell Adrian 26 1
Bridge Creek HS Carr Eva 25 2
Merritt HS Zerbe Chris 24 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Corn Bible Academy Zybach Zack 27 1
Arapaho-Butler HS Meacham Katherine 23 2
Fort Supply HS Miller Carson 22 3

Physics Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Altus HS Jensen Wyatt 31 1
Piedmont HS Woolf Cale 21 2
Lawton HS Thankachan Daniel 19 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Weatherford HS Bozarth Brett 26 1
Chisholm HS Buford Logan 22 2
Weatherford HS Arrietta Alberto 20 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Binger-Oney HS Torres Rolando 27 1
Burns Flat-Dill City HS Moore Andrew 18 2
Canute HS Maddox Colby 16 3
Okarche HS Neiderer Trenton 16 3

Social Sciences Division Winners

Class I – Lawton High School

Class II – Apache High School/Frederick High School

Class III – Corn Bible Academy

Oklahoma History Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Piedmont HS Neuman Ryan 37 1
Southmoore HS Le Houston 28 2
Putnam City HS Ali Alaia 26 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Apache HS Hinch Presley 30 1
Frederick HS Wilson Jon 28 2
Washington HS Barker Dakota 27 3
Merritt HS Carlisle Zoe 27 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Canute HS Beck Jaxon 30 1
Alex HS Pettijohn Abby 29 2
Tipton HS Davis Abigail 28 3

American History Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Piedmont HS Chisolm Landon 65 1
Putnam City HS Arriaga Genaro 54 2
Southmoore HS Holman Parker 51 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Chisholm HS Buford Logan 61 1
Sayre HS Villegas Joseph 55 2
Bridge Creek HS Lundy Shane 54 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Okarche HS Sadler Brody 63 1
Drummond HS McClure Talon 51 2
Laverne HS Manning Hannah 47 3

World History Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Lawton HS Johnson Brayden 69 1
Piedmont HS Chisolm Landon 66 2
Putnam City HS Lopez David 50 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Chisholm HS Buford Logan 59 1
Weatherford HS Shields Parker 54 2
Frederick HS Newman Caroline 50 3
Elk City HS Touchstone Nathaniel 50 3
Dickson HS Wolf Nikoah 50 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Corn Bible Academy Thiessen Isaiah 63 1
Drummond HS Boger Mason 62 2
Tipton HS Johnson Presley 58 3

Civics Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Altus HS Lauderback Chase 47 1
Lawton HS Diaz Alyssia 36 2
Putnam City HS Pham Loc 33 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Frederick HS Mitchell Megan 40 1
Dickson HS Melton Jaxson 38 2
Merritt HS Chervenka Jelaine 31 3
Apache HS White Jason 31 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Canute HS Estes Colton 44 1
Corn Bible Academy Driskill Braxton 42 2
Blair HS Kaminshine Haddesah 39 3

American Government Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Lawton HS Johnson Brayden 47 1
Piedmont HS Johnson Titus 37 2
Southmoore HS Carr Allison 35 3
Putnam City HS Patel Jhanvi 35 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Elk City HS Friesen Mason 40 1
Frederick HS Sonnenberg Gavin 40 1
Kingfisher HS Gutierrez Candelaria 26 2
Merritt HS Chervenka Jelaine 25 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Okarche HS Sadler Brody 39 1
Burns Flat-Dill City HS Barfield Kyle 34 2
Drummond HS Boger Mason 34 2
Fort Supply HS Williams Braden 33 3

Geography Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Southmoore HS Lawson Noah 41 1
Piedmont HS Neuman Ryan 36 2
Putnam City HS Lopez David 34 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Apache HS Hinch Presley 41 1
Elk City HS Mcclinton Bryce 41 1
Bridge Creek HS Rich Caison 39 2
Watonga HS Clewell Rita 38 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Burns Flat-Dill City HS Barfield Noah 35 1
Canute HS Jacks Parker 35 1
Corn Bible Academy Rother Samantha 35 1
Tipton HS Johnson Presley 34 2
Alex HS Reece Haylee 33 3
Cyril HS Wiersema Justin 33 3

Psychology Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Lawton HS Spotts Marc 80 1
Altus HS Taylor Tiffany 75 2
Southmoore HS Carr Allison 72 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Washington HS Higdon Jennie 80 1
Elk City HS Meader Jill 71 2
Weatherford HS Stephens Sierra 65 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Laverne HS Blackwell Caleb 52 1
Drummond HS Eames Khola 51 2
Canute HS Conner Jacey 48 3

Sociology Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Lawton HS Johnson Brayden 47 1
Southmoore HS Lewis Zachary 39 2
Putnam City HS Macias Monnica 33 3
Putnam City HS Stark Riley 33 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Apache HS Hinch Presley 40 1
Chisholm HS Brown Ethan 36 2
Chisholm HS Mcmahon Madison 35 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Burns Flat-Dill City HS Baker Benjamin 41 1
Corn Bible Academy Bluge Marie 36 2
Drummond HS Taylor Nathan 32 3

Economics Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Southmoore HS Beeramankalareddy Amulya 26 1
Putnam City HS Arriaga Genaro 21 2
Lawton HS Martinez Ruben 20 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Kingfisher HS Davis Avery 20 1
Dickson HS Day Makenna 15 2
Frederick HS Archer Abbigale 14 3
Bridge Creek HS Jackson Marisa 14 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Corn Bible Academy Bluge Marie 24 1
Laverne HS Manning Hannah 24 1
Laverne HS Stevens Braxton 20 2
Drummond HS Wilson Seth 14 3

Technology Division Winners

Class I – Putnam City High School

Class II – Dickson High School

Class III – Drummond High School

General Tech Ed I Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Southmoore HS Ellis Joseph 48 1
Putnam City HS Pham Loc 47 2
Putnam City HS Chuong Hayden 44 3
Lawton HS Minott Logan 44 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Bridge Creek HS Campbell Taavi 66 1
Kingfisher HS Askey Connor 65 2
Bridge Creek HS Hinnen Isaac 48 3
Merritt HS Nodal Colton 48 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Okarche HS Smith Gunnar 66 1
Drummond HS Ryel Haylee 54 2
Arapaho-Butler HS Marshall Eli 50 3

General Tech Ed II Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Putnam City HS Carter Alex 65 1
Lawton HS Kinslow Dail 64 2
Putnam City HS Izunza Alexandra 45 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Dickson HS Wood Jacob 61 1
Dickson HS Ray Ashton 49 2

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Drummond HS Carmichael Calden 70 1
Corn Bible Academy Brewer Blake 52 2
Corn Bible Academy Wongpakdee Ert 35 3

Electricity/Electronics Individual Placings

Class I

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Putnam City HS Mazariegos Gerardo 48 1
Putnam City HS Soto Emanuel 48 1
Lawton HS Hermosillo Leonardo 46 2
Southmoore HS Janzen Kade 44 3

Class II

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Dickson HS Grider Riley 64 1
Watonga HS Ellison Connor 50 2
Apache HS Imes Curran 48 3
Elk City HS Remond Pierre 48 3
Elk City HS Twyman Kooper 48 3

Class III

School Last Name First Name Score Rank
Laverne HS Blackwell Caleb 50 1
Drummond HS Carmichael Calden 50 1
Laverne HS Creed Rache 42 2
Arapaho-Butler HS Eagan Colton 40 3