Content Loading
News

SWOSU College of Pharmacy Announces 2020 Fall Class

Forty-two students were admitted into the Doctor of Pharmacy program for the 2020 fall semester. The class has an average cumulative grade point average of 3.51 and is composed of 20 women and 22 men.

The SWOSU College of Pharmacy admits 85 students each year to its Doctor of Pharmacy program during the fall and spring semesters.

Minimum requirements to make application for admission to the SWOSU College of Pharmacy include completion of at least 61 semester hours of specified pre-pharmacy courses with a cumulative grade point average of at least 2.50.

The selection process is competitive and based on a number of factors.  These include, but are not limited to, science and mathematics grade average, overall grade average, American College Test (ACT) or Scholastic Aptitude Test (SAT) scores, Pharmacy College Admission Test (PCAT) scores, motivation, character and communication skills.

Members of the 2020 fall semester class are:

OKLAHOMA

       

First

Middle

Last

Hometown

High School

Kylee

Jean-Renee

Massey

Adair

Adair HS

Billy

Dean

Nunn

Apache

Anadarko HS

Rebekah

Jae

Lashbrook

Bartlesville

Bartlesville HS

Richard

 

Ly

Broken Arrow

Broken Arrow HS

Su

Xhian

Lim

Chickasha

Chickasha HS

Alexandra

Marie

Hubatka

Choctaw

Choctaw HS

Landon

Jorel

Santa-Pinter

Choctaw

Choctaw HS

Matalea

Faith

Maddox

Elk City

Elk City HS

Mason

Allen

Beaver

Enid

Pioneer-Pleasant-Vale HS

Benjamin

Robert

Duren

Guymon

Guymon HS

Maverick

Ray

Henneke

Lahoma

Drummond HS

Victor

Clement

Do

Moore

Community Christian School

Tony

 

Mathew

Mustang

Mustang HS

Brody

Allen

Hedges

Mutual

Seiling HS

Julianne

Danae

Henry

Oklahoma City

Classen School of Advanced Studies

Boma

Tamunusisi

Legg-Jack

Oklahoma City

Putnam City North HS

Grace

Raichel

Mathai

Oklahoma City

Putnam City North HS

Lauren

Rylee

Jenkins

Owasso

Owasso HS

Scott

Joshua

Vue

Owasso

Owasso HS

Jared

Austin

Perry

Pauls Valley

Pauls Valley HS

Rebekah

Anne

Schuler

Sand Springs

Charles Page HS

Jerod

Lee

Stewart

Sayre

Sayre HS

Hanishaben

Piyushbhai

Bhakta

Shawnee

Childress HS

Jacob

Cord

McClure

Shawnee

Dale HS

Chasity

Elaine

Brown

Stillwell

Stillwell HS

Damian

Miguel

Martinez

Texhoma

Texhoma HS

Emilee

Dawn

Adams

Thomas

Thomas-Fay-Custer HS

Josilyn

Ester

Schenk

Weatherford

 

Parker

Leon

Judkins

Wister

Talahina HS

Garrett

Lee

Collier

Woodward

Woodward HS

Mackenzie

A

Boyle

Yukon

Yukon HS

Jacob

Tyler

Henson

Yukon

Piedmont HS

Koal

B

Kinder

 

Indiahoma HS

Adrian

Arin

Tomaskovic

 

Putnam City North HS

NEW MEXICO   

First

Middle

Last

Hometown

High School

Jani

Asia

McConnell

Las Cruces

Arrowhead Park Early College HS

TEXAS    

First

Middle

Last

Hometown

High School

Carlee

Inae

Johnson

Clarendon

Clarendon HS

Caitlin

Elise

Seigrist

El Maton

Tidehaven HS

Michaela

Marie

Lombardi

Friendswood

Clear Springs HS

Trey

Austin

Hon

Pampa

Pampa HS

Brysan

 

Garrard

Vernon

Vernon HS

Brayden

Kyle

Williams

Vernon

Vernon HS

Brennan

Cooper

Vandehey

Wichita Falls

Wichita Christian School